2018 Tour of Britain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (61)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Julian Alaphilippe1992 France Quick-Step Floors26:25:58
02Wout Poels1987 Netherlands Team Sky+ 17
03Primoz Roglic1989 Slovenia Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 33
04Patrick Bevin1991 New Zealand BMC Racing Team+ 42
05Bob Jungels1992 Luxembourg Quick-Step Floors+ 51
06Jasha Sütterlin1992 Germany Movistar Team+ 58
07Neilson Powless1996 USA Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:10
08Dmitriy Strakhov1995 Russia Katusha - Alpecin+ 01:21
09Chris Hamilton1995 Australia Team Sunweb+ 01:28
10Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:34
11Cameron Meyer1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 01:49
12Scott Davies1995 Great Britain Dimension Data+ 01:54
13Jos Van Emden1985 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 01:58
14Hugh Carthy1994 Great Britain Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 02:00
15Jonathan Hivert1985 France Direct Energie+ 02:09
16Ethan Hayter1998 Great Britain Team Sky+ 02:17
17Thomas Pidcock1999 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 02:24
18Dion Smith1993 New Zealand Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 02:27
19Xandro Meurisse1992 Belgium Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 02:27
20Max Stedman1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 02:42
21Tejay Van Garderen1988 USA BMC Racing Team+ 03:14
22José Joaquin Rojas1985 Spain Movistar Team+ 03:33
23Ruben Fernandez1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 03:50
24Eduardo Sepulveda1991 Argentina Movistar Team+ 04:33
25Edmund Bradbury1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 05:13
26Emils Liepins1992 Latvia ONE Pro Cycling+ 05:48
27Scott Thwaites1990 Great Britain Dimension Data+ 05:52
28Robert Power1995 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 06:02
29Alessandro Tonelli1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 06:46
30Conor Swift1995 Great Britain Dimension Data+ 06:52
31Jurgen Roelandts1985 Belgium BMC Racing Team+ 07:02
32Mikel Nieve1984 Spain Mitchelton - Scott+ 07:25
33Sylvain Chavanel1979 France Direct Energie+ 07:38
34Jasper De Buyst1993 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 07:53
35Alex Dowsett1988 Great Britain Katusha - Alpecin+ 08:05
36Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Team Sky+ 09:12
37Stephen Williams1996 Great Britain Bahrain - Merida+ 09:42
38Paul Ourselin1994 France Direct Energie+ 09:44
39James Shaw1996 Great Britain Lotto - Soudal+ 09:49
40Vasil Kiryienka1981 Belarus Team Sky+ 09:59
41Carlos Barbero1991 Spain Movistar Team+ 10:26
42Mads Würtz Schmidt1994 Denmark Katusha - Alpecin+ 10:30
43Victor De La Parte1986 Spain Movistar Team+ 10:49
44Gabriel Cullaigh1996 Great Britain Team Wiggins+ 11:15
45Jay Robert Thomson1986 South Africa Dimension Data+ 11:15
46Jaco Venter1987 South Africa Dimension Data+ 11:15
47Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 11:18
48Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain Team Sky+ 11:34
49Matti Breschel1984 Denmark Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 11:58
50Maximilian Schachmann1994 Germany Quick-Step Floors+ 12:04
51Jempy Drucker1986 Luxembourg BMC Racing Team+ 12:30
52Nils Eekhoff1998 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 12:31
53Ryan Christensen1996 New Zealand Canyon Eisberg+ 13:01
54Maximiliano Richeze1983 Argentina Quick-Step Floors+ 13:02
55Louis Vervaeke1993 Belgium Team Sunweb+ 13:57
56Maarten Wynants1982 Belgium Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 14:12
57Miles Scotson1994 Australia BMC Racing Team+ 14:27
58Ben Swift1987 Great Britain UAE Team Emirates+ 14:58
59Caleb Ewan1994 Australia Mitchelton - Scott+ 15:01
60James Oram1993 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling+ 15:10
61Lukasz Wisniowski1991 Poland Team Sky+ 15:41
62Fred Wright1999 Great Britain 100% ME+ 16:58
63Lennard Hofstede1994 Netherlands Team Sunweb+ 17:06
64Romain Cardis1992 France Direct Energie+ 18:18
65André Greipel1982 Germany Lotto - Soudal+ 18:24
66Jens Keukeleire1988 Belgium Lotto - Soudal+ 19:17
67Enrico Barbin1990 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 19:40
68Nicholas Dlamini1995 South Africa Dimension Data+ 20:13
69Fernando Gaviria1994 Colombia Quick-Step Floors+ 20:40
70Alistair Slater1993 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 20:51
71Rick Zabel1993 Germany Katusha - Alpecin+ 21:15
72Mark Downey1996 Ireland Team Wiggins+ 21:37
73Simone Antonini1991 Italy Wanty - Groupe Gobert+ 22:00
74Paolo Simion1992 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 22:01
75Hayden McCormick1994 New Zealand ONE Pro Cycling+ 22:36
76Angelo Tulik1990 France Direct Energie+ 23:25
77Taylor Phinney1990 USA Team EF Education First - Drapac+ 23:34
78Peter Williams1986 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 23:41
79Moreno Hofland1991 Netherlands Lotto - Soudal+ 23:51
80James Fouche1998 New Zealand Team Wiggins+ 23:56
81Mark Renshaw1982 Australia Dimension Data+ 26:15
82Erick Rowsell1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 26:34
83Richard Handley1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 27:20
84Matthew Holmes1993 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 27:58
85Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Team Sky+ 28:25
86Matthew Bostock1997 Great Britain 100% ME+ 28:51
87Tom Baylis1996 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 28:59
88Nils Politt1994 Germany Katusha - Alpecin+ 29:23
89Koen Bouwman1993 Netherlands Team LottoNL - Jumbo+ 30:08
90Tony Martin1985 Germany Katusha - Alpecin+ 30:10
91Alexandre Pichot1983 France Direct Energie+ 30:23
92Thomas Moses1992 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 30:54
93Roger Kluge1986 Germany Mitchelton - Scott+ 33:07
94Jonathan McEvoy1989 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 35:14
95Andrea Guardini1989 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 36:14
96Rory Townsend1995 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 37:40
97Jonathan Mould1991 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 38:02
98Thomas Stewart1990 Great Britain JLT - Condor+ 39:15
99Dexter Gardias1990 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 40:35
100Christopher Latham1994 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling+ 41:30
101Iljo Keisse1982 Belgium Quick-Step Floors+ 43:14
102George Pym1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis+ 44:33
103Vincenzo Albanese1996 Italy Bardiani - CSF+ 45:51
104Phil Bauhaus1994 Germany Team Sunweb+ 46:14
105Joe Nally1999 Great Britain 100% ME+ 46:25
106Alex Paton1990 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg+ 52:46
Info
RaceTour of Britain
Nation Great Britain
DateSeptember 2nd-9th
Edition2018
Classification2.HC
Leader J.Alaphilippe
Points P.Bevin
Mountain N.Dlamini
Sprint A.Paton
ExtraCompare top four

Julian Alaphilippe

Manager results
1 The Rockets
2 Huntaz
3 TORA TORA TORA
4 The Strong Men
5 KiwiAmerican