2014 Tour of Britain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (9)Manager

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 09

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Dylan Van Baarle 1992 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp 32:22:50
02 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 10
03 Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain Team Sky + 22
04 Edoardo Zardini 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 37
05 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland Tinkoff - Saxo + 42
06 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 46
07 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France IAM Cycling + 50
08 Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain Movistar Team + 54
09 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura + 01:09
10 Dylan Teuns 1992 Belgium BMC Racing Team + 01:10
11 David López 1981 Spain Team Sky + 01:11
12 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland IAM Cycling + 01:11
13 Ignatas Konovalovas 1985 Lithuania MTN - Qhubeka + 01:19
14 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:24
15 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Great Britain Bissell Development Team + 01:52
16 Rory Sutherland 1982 Australia Tinkoff - Saxo + 01:53
17 Francesco Bongiorno 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 01:59
18 Steve Lampier 1984 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana + 02:06
19 Matthieu Boulo 1989 France Team Raleigh + 02:13
20 Jack Bauer 1985 New Zealand Garmin - Sharp + 02:16
21 Giovanni Visconti 1983 Italy Movistar Team + 02:44
22 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 03:16
23 Michal Golas 1984 Poland Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 03:31
24 Karel Hnik 1991 Czech Republic MTN - Qhubeka + 03:41
25 Ben Swift 1987 Great Britain Team Sky + 03:41
26 Richard Handley 1990 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT + 03:42
27 Sebastian Henao 1993 Colombia Team Sky + 04:42
28 Liam Holohan 1988 Great Britain Madison - Genesis + 05:18
29 Bram Tankink 1978 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 05:39
30 Dennis Van Niekerk 1984 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 05:41
31 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland Velosure - Giordana + 05:45
32 Jerome Pineau 1980 France IAM Cycling + 06:10
33 Enrico Battaglin 1989 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 07:14
34 Leopold König 1987 Czech Republic Team NetApp - Endura + 07:29
35 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain Team Raleigh + 09:15
36 Alex Peters 1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis + 10:46
37 Matthias Brändle 1989 Austria IAM Cycling + 10:47
38 Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction + 11:58
39 Rick Zabel 1993 Germany BMC Racing Team + 12:37
40 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia IAM Cycling + 13:29
41 Mark Cavendish 1985 Great Britain Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 13:42
42 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Movistar Team + 14:03
43 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Team NetApp - Endura + 16:13
44 Maarten Wynants 1982 Belgium Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 16:21
45 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 16:27
46 Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium IAM Cycling + 16:28
47 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 18:33
48 Tom Stamsnijder 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 18:39
49 Morgan Kneisky 1987 France Team Raleigh + 19:33
50 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain Movistar Team + 20:25
51 Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands Garmin - Sharp + 20:31
52 Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain BMC Racing Team + 20:48
53 Albert Timmer 1985 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 21:23
54 Adam Blythe 1989 Great Britain NFTO + 22:00
55 Mark McNally 1989 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction + 24:07
56 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 South Africa Garmin - Sharp + 24:32
57 Tyler Farrar 1984 USA Garmin - Sharp + 24:50
58 David Lozano Riba 1988 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 25:00
59 Martin Kohler 1985 Switzerland BMC Racing Team + 26:27
60 Tom Veelers 1984 Netherlands Team Giant - Shimano + 26:54
61 Martijn Verschoor 1985 Netherlands Team Novo Nordisk + 28:47
62 Scott Thwaites 1990 Great Britain Team NetApp - Endura + 29:05
63 Thomas Stewart 1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis + 30:09
64 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany MTN - Qhubeka + 33:04
65 Thomas Moses 1992 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT + 36:13
66 Enrique Sanz Unzue 1989 Spain Movistar Team + 36:34
67 Michael James Northey 1987 New Zealand Madison - Genesis + 37:18
68 Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 39:18
69 Robert Partridge 1985 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana + 39:33
70 Daniel Schorn 1988 Austria Team NetApp - Endura + 41:05
71 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia Omega Pharma-Quick Step + 41:20
72 Germain Burton 1995 Great Britain - + 41:31
73 Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 42:38
74 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction + 43:01
75 Nikolai Trusov 1985 Russia Tinkoff - Saxo + 44:07
76 Kristian House 1979 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT + 44:33
77 Javier Mejias 1983 Spain Team Novo Nordisk + 44:45
78 Thomas Scully 1990 New Zealand Madison - Genesis + 45:03
79 George Atkins 1991 Great Britain Team Raleigh + 46:29
80 Marcel Kittel 1988 Germany Team Giant - Shimano + 46:46
81 Songezo Jim 1990 South Africa MTN - Qhubeka + 49:04
82 Lasse Norman Hansen 1992 Denmark Garmin - Sharp + 49:08
83 Dale Appleby 1986 Great Britain NFTO + 50:12
84 Manuele Boaro 1987 Italy Tinkoff - Saxo + 50:32
85 Ryan Mullen 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction + 51:04
86 Nathan Edmondson 1990 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana + 51:41
87 Daniel McLay 1992 Great Britain Lotto - Belisol U23 + 54:56
88 Nicola Ruffoni 1990 Italy Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox + 57:15
89 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark BMC Racing Team + 57:18
90 Andrea Peron 1988 Italy Team Novo Nordisk + 58:43
91 Joshua Hunt 1991 Great Britain NFTO + 59:21
92 Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis + 59:28
93 Yanto Barker 1980 Great Britain Team Raleigh + 01:03:10
94 Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 01:04:43
95 Bert De Backer 1984 Belgium Team Giant - Shimano + 01:05:22
96 Chris Opie 1987 Great Britain Rapha Condor JLT + 01:08:41
97 Bernhard Eisel 1981 Austria Team Sky + 01:09:56
98 Ian Wilkinson 1979 Great Britain Team Raleigh + 01:11:15
99 Brad Morgan 1991 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana + 01:12:15
100 James Moss 1985 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana + 01:14:09
101 James Lowsley-Williams 1992 Great Britain NFTO + 01:19:58
102 Christopher Latham 1994 Great Britain - + 01:20:39
103 Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction + 01:26:44
104 Christopher Lawless 1995 Great Britain - + 01:29:02

Info

RaceTour of Britain
Nation Great Britain
DateSeptember 7th-14th
Edition2014
Classification2.1
Leader D.Van Baarle
Points M.Kwiatkowski
Mountain M.McNally
Sprint S.Lander
Extra Compare top four

Dylan Van Baarle

Manager results

1 Team Tinkov
2 Erythropoietin
3 Vikedal SK
4 sinal cycling team
5 Canonball