Next manager: CN BE (24/06)

2009 Tour of Britain

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Edvald Boasson Hagen1987 Norway Team Columbia - HTC28t 06' 24''
02Chris Sutton1984 Australia Garmin-Slipstream+ 23''
03Martin Reimer1987 Germany Cervelo TestTeam+ 25''
04Kai Reus1985 Netherlands Rabobank+ 26''
05Russell Downing1978 Great Britain CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta+ 39''
06Geraint Thomas1986 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi+ 43''
07Geoffroy Lequatre1981 France Agritubel+ 43''
08Simon Clarke1986 Australia Amica Chips - Knauf+ 47''
09Reinier Honig1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil+ 49''
10Kristian House1979 Great Britain Rapha Condor+ 49''
11Rob Ruygh1986 Netherlands Vacansoleil+ 49''
12Serge Pauwels1983 Belgium Cervelo TestTeam+ 49''
13Tom Stamsnijder1985 Netherlands Rabobank+ 50''
14Federico Canuti1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare+ 51''
15Pierpaolo De Negri1986 Italy ISD - Neri+ 52''
16Malcolm Elliot1961 Great Britain CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta+ 52''
17Daniel Lloyd1980 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam+ 52''
18Renaud Dion1978 France AG2R La Mondiale+ 52''
19Javier Aramendia1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi+ 52''
20Arnoud Van Groen1983 Netherlands Vacansoleil+ 52''
21Thomas Peterson1986 USA Garmin-Slipstream52"
22Ian Stannard1987 Great Britain ISD - Neri52"
23Kim Kirchen1978 Luxembourg Team Columbia - HTC52"
24Martin Mortensen1984 Denmark Vacansoleil57"
25Aitor Galdos1979 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi58"
26Filippo Pozzato1981 Italy Team Katusha1' 00"
27Stian Remme1982 Norway Joker - Bianchi1' 01"
28Kristof Vandewalle1985 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator1' 03"
29Mauro Finetto1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 03"
30Grischa Niermann1975 Germany Rabobank1' 03"
31Christophe Laurent1977 France Agritubel1' 03"
32Michal Golas1984 Poland Vacansoleil1' 03"
33Carlo Scognamiglio1983 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi1' 03"
34Tom Southam1981 Great Britain Rapha Condor1' 03"
35Thomas Berkhout1984 Netherlands Vacansoleil1' 03"
36Brice Feillu1985 France Agritubel1' 03"
37Ivan Velasco1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 03"
38Lars Petter Nordhaug1984 Norway Joker - Bianchi1' 03"
39Andrew Tennant1987 Great Britain Team Halfords1' 03"
40Huub Duyn1984 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream1' 03"
41Domenico Pozzovivo1982 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 03"
42Blaise Sonnery1985 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 03"
43Stephen Cummings1981 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi1' 03"
44Chris Newton1973 Great Britain Rapha Condor1' 03"
45Bartosz Huzarski1980 Poland ISD - Neri1' 03"
46Laurens Ten Dam1980 Netherlands Rabobank1' 03"
47Mauricio Soler1983 Colombia Barloworld - Bianchi1' 03"
48Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Team Katusha1' 03"
49Cyril Dessel1974 France AG2R La Mondiale1' 03"
50Chris Froome1985 Great Britain Barloworld - Bianchi1' 03"
51Davide Appollonio1989 Italy Cervelo TestTeam1' 08"
52Nicolas Roche1984 Ireland AG2R La Mondiale1' 20"
53Filippo Savini1985 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 27"
54Tanel Kangert1987 Estonia AG2R La Mondiale1' 45"
55Graham Briggs1983 Great Britain CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta1' 49"
56Alan Marangoni1984 Italy CSF Group - Navigare1' 50"
57Koldo Fernandez1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi1' 58"
58Alessandro Colo1986 Italy ISD - Neri3' 13"
59Maxime Monfort1983 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC4' 07"
60Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden Team Columbia - HTC4' 11"
61Tom Criel1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5' 13"
62Gert Dockx1988 Belgium Team Columbia - HTC6' 11"
63Nicolas Vogondy1977 France Agritubel6' 24"
64Oscar Pujol1983 Spain Cervelo TestTeam13' 21"
65Ian Bibby1986 Great Britain Team Halfords16' 04"
66Evgeni Petrov1978 Russia Team Katusha16' 26"
67Ben Swift1987 Great Britain Team Katusha16' 39"
68Alexander Kristoff1987 Norway Joker - Bianchi17' 35"
69Frederik Wilmann1985 Norway Joker - Bianchi17' 53"
70Simon Richardson1983 Great Britain Rapha Condor18' 08"
71Mark McNally1989 Great Britain Team Halfords18' 15"
72Enrico Zen1986 Italy CSF Group - Navigare19' 03"
73Thomas De Gendt1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator21' 05"
74Daniel Fleeman1982 Great Britain Cervelo TestTeam21' 43"
75Dan Craven1983 Namibia Rapha Condor28' 28"
76Sondre Sørtveit1988 Norway Joker - Bianchi32' 38"
77James Sampson1986 Great Britain CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta34' 28"
78Peter Williams1986 Great Britain CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta35' 41"
79Michele Merlo1985 Italy Barloworld - Bianchi37' 03"
80Graeme Brown1979 Australia Rabobank37' 14"
81Bart Vanheule1983 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator37' 26"
82Emilien Berges1983 France Agritubel37' 26"
83Josu Agirre Asegniloaza1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi42' 12"
84Trent Lowe1984 Australia Garmin-Slipstream42' 56"
85Tim Mertens1986 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator47' 08"
86Danilo Napolitano1981 Italy Team Katusha48' 00"
87Sergio De Lis De Andres1986 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi52' 59"
88Darren Lapthorne1983 Australia Rapha Condor56' 07"
89Simon Holt1988 Great Britain CandiTV - Marshalls Pasta1t 03' 23"
90Edward Clancy1985 Great Britain Team Halfords1t 03' 34"
91Robert Hayles1973 Great Britain Team Halfords1t 18' 45"
DNFLloyd Mondory1982 France AG2R La Mondiale
DNFFreddy Bichot1979 France Agritubel
DNFRicardo Van der Velde1987 Netherlands Garmin-Slipstream
DNFBradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain Garmin-Slipstream
DNFDavide Ricci Bitti1984 Italy ISD - Neri
DNFSvein Erik Vold1985 Norway Joker - Bianchi
DNFTony Martin1985 Germany Team Columbia - HTC
DNFIan Wilkinson1979 Great Britain Team Halfords
DNFPieter Vanspeybrouck1987 Belgium Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Info
RaceTour of Britain
Nation Great Britain
DateSeptember 12th-19th
Edition2009
Classification2.1
ExtraCompare top four

Edvald Boasson Hagen