FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour du Faso
UCI, Stage race, 28th October-6th November 2016, Burkina Faso
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
GC
Youth
Points
Sprint
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Embed Results
Nations
Algeria
Belgium
Burkina Faso
DR Congo
Eritrea
France
Germany
Ivory Coast
Mali
Netherlands
Togo
Teams
Algeria
Burkina Faso
Club de la Défense
Department of Tomorrow
DR Congo
Eritrea
Global Cycling Team
Ivory Coast
Mali National Team
Mixte Bioracer-Koudougou
Régionale de l'Ouest
Régionale du Centre
Togo National Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Ilboudo
Harouna
1986
Burkina Faso
32:03:50
02
Graczyk
Vincent
1984
Club de la Défense
+ 01
03
Solomon
Zemenfes
1997
Eritrea
+ 54
04
Bamogo
Seydou
1990
Burkina Faso
+ 01:26
05
Hailu
Yonatan Hadege
1994
Eritrea
+ 01:41
06
Fofana
Issiaka
1982
Ivory Coast
+ 01:43
07
Clain
Médéric
1976
Club de la Défense
+ 01:46
08
Saidi
Nassim
1994
Algeria
+ 01:48
09
Abdennebi
Khaled
1988
Algeria
+ 01:53
10
Muhindo
Jimmy Kyaviro
1996
DR Congo
+ 01:59
11
Hofman
Arjan
1991
Global Cycling Team
+ 02:14
12
Stauder
Benjamin
1987
Department of Tomorrow
+ 03:11
13
Konte
Bassirou
1988
Ivory Coast
+ 03:34
14
Cissé
Issiaka
1991
Ivory Coast
+ 03:46
15
Sangare
Oumar
1987
Mali National Team
+ 04:16
16
Haile
Dawit Araya
1987
Eritrea
+ 04:49
17
Sorgho
Mathias
1987
Burkina Faso
+ 04:55
18
Lagab
Azzedine
1986
Algeria
+ 05:08
19
Abraham
Meron
1995
Eritrea
+ 06:00
20
Devroye
Kim
1991
Mixte Bioracer-Koudougou
+ 07:09
21
Kwiatkowski
Grzegorz
1979
Club de la Défense
+ 07:25
22
Hamza
Abderrahmane
1992
Algeria
+ 07:37
23
Sankara
Hamidou
1980
Ivory Coast
+ 08:08
24
Mehari
Kibrom
1994
Eritrea
+ 09:41
25
Bamba
Karamoko
1996
Ivory Coast
+ 09:45
26
Altefrohne
Patrick
1991
Department of Tomorrow
+ 11:03
27
Dukwa Mbumba
Fiston
1981
DR Congo
+ 11:27
28
Nkoro Mayele
Djany
1997
DR Congo
+ 13:54
29
De Meydts
Sven
1987
Mixte Bioracer-Koudougou
+ 14:23
30
Yarbanga
Salifou
1989
Burkina Faso
+ 16:41
31
Minougou
Noufou
1988
Régionale du Centre
+ 19:15
32
Bonkoungou
Karima
1994
Régionale du Centre
+ 20:27
33
Domberg
Niklas
1968
Department of Tomorrow
+ 20:49
34
Togola
Moussa
1994
Mali National Team
+ 21:13
35
Le Roux
Eddy
1988
Club de la Défense
+ 21:33
36
Yameogo
Yacouba
1986
Burkina Faso
+ 22:18
37
Kouyate
Adama
1989
Mali National Team
+ 22:20
38
Smits
Florian
1981
Global Cycling Team
+ 22:31
39
Ouedraogo
Pingdwende
1995
Mixte Bioracer-Koudougou
+ 22:46
40
Durst
Marc
1969
Club de la Défense
+ 23:19
41
Traoré
Souleymane
1989
Ivory Coast
+ 23:37
42
Herz
Nicolai
1982
Department of Tomorrow
+ 24:46
43
Sokondo
Abdou
1982
Régionale du Centre
+ 24:46
44
Perrodo
Eric
1971
Club de la Défense
+ 25:04
45
Bamouny
Gerome
1994
Régionale du Centre
+ 25:17
46
Matondo
Bebeka
1989
DR Congo
+ 25:34
47
Knol
Martijn
1987
Global Cycling Team
+ 26:22
48
Meereboer
Niels Laurens
1988
Global Cycling Team
+ 29:14
49
Balbone
Aziz
1992
Régionale du Centre
+ 30:37
50
Schreurs
Leander
1985
Global Cycling Team
+ 30:51
51
Sanogo
Kassim
1996
Mali National Team
+ 31:46
52
Dehem
Arno
1996
Mixte Bioracer-Koudougou
+ 34:23
53
Quedraogo
Benjamin
1987
Régionale de l'Ouest
+ 36:23
54
Minougou
Oumarou
1988
Régionale de l'Ouest
+ 39:58
55
Hanebeck
Hans
1986
Department of Tomorrow
+ 42:39
56
Porgo
Mahamadi
1988
Régionale de l'Ouest
+ 45:10
57
Nikiema
Bachirou
1999
Régionale de l'Ouest
+ 52:27
58
Djire
Seydou
1994
Mali National Team
+ 59:50
59
Monean
Bassirou
1994
Mixte Bioracer-Koudougou
+ 01:06:12
60
Manueno
Nzuzi
1996
DR Congo
+ 01:08:55
61
Bamogo
Hamado
1988
Régionale de l'Ouest
+ 01:15:48
DNF
Roamba
Abdoulaye
1990
Régionale de l'Ouest
DNF
Nana
Boureima
1992
Régionale du Centre
DNF
Barbari
Adil
1993
Algeria
DNF
Belabessi
Mohamed Amine
1997
Algeria
DNF
Yameogo
Hamidou
1984
Burkina Faso
DNF
Schlenkrich
Alexander
1990
Department of Tomorrow
DNF
Kabamba
Ludovic
1996
DR Congo
DNF
Abebe
Bereket
1987
Eritrea
DNF
Janssen
Marc
1986
Global Cycling Team
DNF
Togola
Yacouba
1986
Mali National Team
DNF
Ouedraogo
Theophile
1994
Mixte Bioracer-Koudougou
DNF
Akanga
Abdou Raouf
1993
Togo National Team
DNF
Assoumanou
Hamza
1992
Togo National Team
DNF
Daku
Edem
1987
Togo National Team
DNF
Gnozigue
Karim
1991
Togo National Team
DNF
Saliou
Mohammadou
1995
Togo National Team
DNF
Toulassi
Dodji
1991
Togo National Team
Information
Tour du Faso
Burkina Faso
28th October-6th November 2016
2.2