FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
GP Chantal Biya
UCI, Stage race, 12th -15th October 2017, Cameroon
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Benin
Cameroon
DR Congo
France
Ivory Coast
Netherlands
Netherlands Antilles
Peoples Republic Congo
Slovakia
Teams
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
Benin
Cameroon
Club de la Défense
DR Congo
Dukla Banska Bystrica
Global Cycling Team
Ivory Coast
Republic of Congo
SNH Velo Club Cameroun
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Kamzong
Clovis
1991
SNH Velo Club Cameroun
14:33:07
02
Cully
Jan Andrej
1995
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 03
03
Mahdar
Martin
1989
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 17
04
Bellan
Juraj
1996
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 18
05
Buskermolen
Jordy
1991
Global Cycling Team
+ 42
06
Tekou
Damien
1986
Cameroon
+ 42
07
Richet
Noël
1974
Club de la Défense
+ 42
08
Van Rutten
Bryan
1993
Global Cycling Team
+ 42
09
Join
Alexandre
1991
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
+ 42
10
Kinanira Ishara
Daniel
1997
DR Congo
+ 42
11
Trauchessec
Jean-Baptiste
1982
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
+ 42
12
Dielissen
Bart
1994
Global Cycling Team
+ 50
13
Peju
Philippe
1981
Club de la Défense
+ 54
14
Bumba
Dukua
1981
DR Congo
+ 56
15
Stephan
Pierre
1988
Club de la Défense
+ 57
16
Lacoste
David
1981
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
+ 01:00
17
Ngomegni
Eric
1990
Cameroon
+ 01:01
18
Sanogo
Abou
1994
Ivory Coast
+ 01:09
19
Matondo
Bebeka
1989
DR Congo
+ 01:13
20
Zang
Jacques Joël
1996
SNH Velo Club Cameroun
+ 01:35
21
Soro
Porolohi
1989
Ivory Coast
+ 02:33
22
Rep
Sjoerd
1982
Global Cycling Team
+ 02:40
23
Fosing
Robert
1989
SNH Velo Club Cameroun
+ 02:47
24
Palcak
Jozef
1987
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 02:54
25
Bamba
Karamoko
1996
Ivory Coast
+ 03:08
26
Wubben
Bob
1993
Global Cycling Team
+ 03:39
27
Van der Pijl
Niels
1993
Global Cycling Team
+ 03:55
28
Ngeh
Martin
1987
Cameroon
+ 03:55
29
Tientcheu
Michel
1992
Cameroon
+ 04:05
30
Lengani
Amadou
1990
Ivory Coast
+ 04:12
31
Vlcak
Martin
1998
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 04:55
32
Guy Roger
Liborn
-
Cameroon
+ 04:56
33
Hamonic
Gurvan
1981
Club de la Défense
+ 06:03
34
Muhindo
Jimmy Kyaviro
1996
DR Congo
+ 06:36
35
Khalil
Mounir
1989
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
+ 07:47
36
Mamboma
Ghislain
1978
Republic of Congo
+ 08:07
37
Yaou
Gadji
1994
SNH Velo Club Cameroun
+ 08:42
38
Aldebert
Vincent
1971
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
+ 10:10
39
Bissa
Badoja
1992
SNH Velo Club Cameroun
+ 11:29
40
Kabamba
Ludovic
1996
DR Congo
+ 11:29
41
Tchicaya
Andre Loemba
1976
Republic of Congo
+ 12:04
42
Foltan
Adrian
1998
Dukla Banska Bystrica
+ 14:41
43
Simo Sando
Dieundort
1985
SNH Velo Club Cameroun
+ 18:13
44
Gay
Aurélien
1991
Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes
+ 23:09
45
Sagbo
Emmanuel
1994
Benin
+ 36:38
46
Acakpo
Augustin
1981
Benin
+ 47:44
47
Perrodo
Eric
1971
Club de la Défense
+ 01:06:35
DNF
Ahouandjinou
Eric
1982
Benin
DNF
Bascki
Idrissou
1992
Benin
DNF
Noutai
Ronaldis
1987
Benin
DNF
Sowou
Rémi
1996
Benin
DNF
Sikandi
Ghislain
1991
Cameroon
DNF
Liyanza Djodjo
Jonathan
-
DR Congo
DNF
Konte
Bassirou
1988
Ivory Coast
DNF
Mfoudani Makola
Antoine
1993
Republic of Congo
DNF
Tchicaya
Marc
1986
Republic of Congo
DNF
Durst
Marc
1969
Club de la Défense
Information
GP Chantal Biya
Cameroon
12th -15th October 2017
2.2