2015 Grand Prix Chantal Biya

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 04

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Mouhssine Lahsaini 1985 Morocco Fath Union Sport 13:40:11
02 Geremie Nzeke 1990 Cameroon SNH Velo Club + 01:44
03 Endrik Puntso 1993 Estonia Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 03:21
04 Gasore Hategeka 1987 Rwanda Benediction + 03:54
05 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Rwanda Rwanda + 04:08
06 Clovis Guewa 1985 Cameroon SNH Velo Club + 06:46
07 Mohamed Er Rafai 1989 Morocco Maroc + 06:50
08 Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 08:24
09 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 Morocco Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 09:11
10 Dieundort Simo Sando 1985 Cameroon Kolofata Velo Club + 11:51
11 Azzedine Lagab 1988 Algeria Groupement Sportif Petrolier + 12:46
12 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda Amis Sportifs + 12:53
13 Abdelatif Saadoune 1976 Morocco Al Marakeb Cycling Team + 12:55
14 Manuel Stocker 1991 Switzerland Team Differdange - Losch + 13:19
15 Janvier Hadi 1992 Rwanda Benediction + 13:53
16 Mihkel Raim 1993 Estonia Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 14:58
17 Robert Fosing 1989 Cameroon SNH Velo Club + 15:17
18 Damien Tekou 1986 Cameroon SNH Velo Club + 15:20
19 Yannick Lontsi Yemele 1989 Cameroon SNH Velo Club + 15:24
20 Martin Ngeh 1987 Cameroon Kolofata Velo Club + 15:28
21 Lahcen Saber 1990 Morocco Maroc + 15:34
22 Herve Raoul Mba 1984 Cameroon SNH Velo Club + 15:37
23 Issiaka Cisse 1991 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast + 15:58
24 Arjan Hofman 1991 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 16:52
25 Hermane Yemele 1990 Cameroon Selection Regional de Centre + 16:58
26 Bolodigui Ouattara 1980 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast + 17:01
27 Artuce Tella 1984 Cameroon Selection Regional de Centre + 17:02
28 Maarten Schoemaker 1985 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 17:27
29 Abderahmane Bechlaghem 1995 Algeria A.S.Surete Nationale + 17:28
30 Nassim Saidi 1994 Algeria A.S.Surete Nationale + 18:04
31 Abderahmane Mansouri 1995 Algeria Velo Club Sovac + 18:10
32 David Raynal - France Selection Auvergne + 19:11
33 Abdoul Aziz Nikiema 1989 Burkina Faso V.C.Pontyvien + 19:21
34 Jozef Palcak 1987 Slovakia CK Banska Bystrika + 19:52
35 Manuel Bosch 1989 Austria Swiss Oriental Meubles Descartes + 20:07
36 Issiaka Fofana 1982 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast + 21:42
37 Adil Barbari 1993 Algeria Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 23:00
38 Ismael Nikles 1974 Switzerland Swiss Oriental Meubles Descartes + 23:10
39 Bassirou Konte 1988 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast + 23:18
40 Ivan Viglasky 1985 Slovakia CK Banska Bystrika + 23:53
41 Harouna Ilboudo 1986 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso + 29:24
42 Mickael Perrier 1985 France Selection Auvergne + 29:27
43 Fréderic Leproux 1994 France Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 30:45
44 Rick Nobel 1994 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 31:16
45 Pierre Bonnet 1990 France Pro Immo Nicolas Roux + 32:36
46 Abou Sanogo 1994 Ivory Coast Ivory Coast + 35:15
47 Abdelkader Belmokhtar 1987 Algeria Groupement Sportif Petrolier + 37:03
48 Noufou Minougou 1988 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso + 39:35
49 Wouter De Groot 1985 Netherlands Global Cycling Team + 42:41
50 Jaroslav Chalas 1992 Slovakia CK Banska Bystrika + 43:01
51 Franklin Nguimkeng 1987 Cameroon Selection Regional de Centre + 43:02
52 Salifou Yarbanga 1989 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso + 47:09
53 Cedric Tchouta 1993 Gabon Gabon + 49:26
54 Rasmane Ouedraogo 1988 Burkina Faso Burkina Faso + 51:48
55 Geoffroy Ngandamba 1989 Gabon Gabon + 53:15
56 Glenn Moulingui 1995 Gabon Gabon + 01:01:09
57 Paul Maroga 1995 Gabon Gabon + 01:07:23

Info

RaceGrand Prix Chantal Biya
Nation Cameroon
DateOctober 15th-18th
Edition2015
Classification2.2
Leader M.Lahsaini
Youth E.Puntso
Points M.Raim
Mountain D.Simo Sando
Extra Compare top four