2018 Rás Tailteann

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 27.May 18:11) Comments

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Ireland national Team

1 Potts, Marc 1991
2 McCarthy, Robert-Jon 1994
3 Curry, James 1997
4 Moore, Darnell 1996
5 Gray, Jake 1998

Holdsworth Racing

6 Shaw, Damien 1984
7 McKenna, Sean 1994
8 McDunphy, Con 1997
9 Downing, Russell 1978
10 Lizde, Seid 1995

Belgium National Team

11 De Ketele, Kenny 1985
12 De Pauw, Moreno 1991
13 Ghys, Robbe 1997
14 Hesters, Jules 1998
15 De Vylder, Lindsay 1995

Canyon Eisberg

16 Gardias, Dexter 1990
17 Rose-Davies, Louis 1999
18 Stedman, Max 1996
19 Nowell, Matthew 1996
20 Townsend, Rory 1995

Saint Piran

21 Harper, William 1990
22 Evans, Joe 1996
23 Alderman, Jake 1995
24 Martin, Fraser 1996
25 Jeffers, Cameron 1996

Team KTM UK

26 Ferguson, Callum 1995
27 Fox, Will 1988
28 Rounds, Fraser 1991
29 Varley, Julian 1996
30 Turner, Andrew 0000

Bike Aid

31 Holler, Nikodemus 1991
32 Carstensen, Lucas 1994
33 Lechner, Patrick 1988
34 Van Engelen, Adne 1993
35 Bichlmann, Daniel 1988

Delta Cycling Rotterdam

36 Janssen, Adriaan 1995
37 Bax, Sjoerd 1996
38 Bugter, Luuc 1993
39 Tulner, Rens 1998
40 Van Dalen, Jason 1994

Switzerland National Team

41 Imhoff, Claudio 1990
42 Pasche, Frank 1993
43 Schir, Thery 1993
44 Thiery, Cyrille 1990
45 Rügg, Lukas 1996

CCB Foundation - Sicleri

46 Mitchell, Tim 1978
47 Petrov, Spencer 1998
48 Humphreys, Thomas 1998
49 Mendez, Gabriel 1999
50 Harris, John 1993

Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis

51 Castillo, Ulises 1992
52 Shelden, Taylor 1987
53 Rathe, Jacob 1991
54 White, Curtis 1995
55 Wolfe, Benjamin 1993

Wales Racing Academy

56 Tillett, Samuel 1999
57 Roberts, William 1998
58 Coombe, Daniel 1999
59 Kibble, Peter 1998
60 Tillett, James 1999

Cycling Leinster

61 Dowling, Mark 1986
62 Reilly, Christopher 1984
63 Ryan, Fintan 1996
64 Whelan, Cillian 1997
65 Smith, Shane 1992

Velo Cafe Magasin

66 McVeigh, Ciaran 1988
67 Egan, Declan 1985
68 Wrigth, Jody 1991
69 Morris, Niall 1986
70 Watson, Lindsay 1989

Blarney CC

71 Crowley, Michael 1985
72 Sheehan, Colm 1984
73 O´Connell, Eoin 1987
74 McCarthy, Michael 1989
75 Crean, Kieran 1979

STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing

76 Lavery, Philip 1990
77 Davenport, James 1989
78 Murphy, Stephen 1996
79 Ryan, Simon 1992
80 Fitzgerald, Michael 1978

St.Tiernans CC

81 Greally, Adam 1981
82 McColgan, Peter 1998
83 Harmanen, Niko 1988
84 Regan, Kieran 1987
85 Quinn, James 1983

Lucan CRC

86 McGettigan, John 1986
87 Killeen, Ronan 1979
88 Campbell Grogan, Ross 1993
89 McLaughlin, Mitchell 1998
90 Longmore, Craig 1984

Joe Daly Orwell

91 English, Bernard 1982
92 Busher, Jamie 1975
93 Ahern, Eoin 1988
94 Hudson, Neal 1977
95 Fontan Garcia, Manuel 1981

Team Gerard DHL

96 O'Brien, Paidi 1984
97 Stenson, Adam 1998
98 Moore, Sean 1997
99 Sutcliffe, Cian 1997
100 Corkery, Dillon 1999

UCD Fitzcycles

101 Rea, Craig 1994
102 O'Regan, Tim 1987
103 Murnane, Conor 1997
104 McKenna, Conor 1996
105 Jones, Simon 1997

Team Gerry McVeigh Cars

106 Shevlin, Declan 1981
107 O´Malley, Sean 1991
108 Murphy, Ciaran 1981
109 Hassett, Jarlath 1979
110 Norton, Paul 1983

Killarney CC

111 Treacy, Marcus 1987
112 Maes, Richard 1986
113 Kissane, Conor 1996
114 Brosnan, John 1979
115 Clifford, Patrick 1977

Tralee Manor West BC

116 Moynihan, Cathal 1981
117 Daly, Cormac 1996
118 Moriarty, Eugene 1974
119 Douglas, Brandon 1998
120 Kennedy, Paul 1980

Longford CC

121 Cox, Stuart 1982
122 Mulleady, Joseph 1979
123 Casserly, David 1987
124 McBride, Aaron 1995
125 Canty, Jeremy 1978

Louth

126 Hughes, Barry 1973
127 Smith, Paul 1980
128 Klus, Aureliusz 1985
129 Delaney, Cian 1982
130 Craven, Niall 1975

Ballina CC

131 McCormack, Gareth 1973
132 Clarke, Patrick 1987
133 Creighton, Damien 1978
134 Pieterse, Elmer 1981
135 Higgins, Andrew 1982

Castlebar CC

136 Brennan, David 1982
137 Brody, David 1996
138 Coyle, Chris 1971
139 Prendergast, Charles 1991
140 Walshe, David 1984

Collins CC Racet Team

141 Collins, P.J. 1976
142 Brennan, Edward 1983
143 Fox, Keith 1976
144 McCann, Conor 1998
145 Lambert, Connor 1998

Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC

146 Blanchfield, Jamie 1996
147 Purcell, Cathal 1998
148 Cullen, Ray 1985
149 Sparrow, Matthew 1997
150 Kearnes, Darren 0000

Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team

151 Cigala, Matteo 1993
152 McLaughlin, Ronan 1987
153 Hennebry, Conor 1993
154 Kearney, Aaron 1998
155 Hahessy, Sean 1995

Top 10 [2018]

1. Bugter, Luuc 26:50:46
2. Thiery, Cyrille 26:50:47
3. Ghys, Robbe 26:50:48
4. Shaw, Damien 26:50:58
5. Van Dalen, Jason 26:51:04
6. Varley, Julian 26:51:14
7. Bax, Sjoerd 26:51:16
8. Holler, Nikodemus 26:51:22
9. De Ketele, Kenny 26:51:22
10. Rügg, Lukas 26:51:22

Former second & third

O'Brien, Paidi (2007)

Stagewinners (10)

Fitzgerald, Michael 2
McCarthy, Robert-Jon 2
Bugter, Luuc 1
Carstensen, Lucas 1
De Pauw, Moreno 1
Ghys, Robbe 1
McKenna, Sean 1
Thiery, Cyrille 1
Van Dalen, Jason 1
Varley, Julian 1

Oldest rider

Coyle, Chris 47y 2m 20d
McCormack, Gareth 45y 18d
Hughes, Barry 44y 7m 22d
Moriarty, Eugene 43y 10m 9d
Craven, Niall 43y 13d

Youngest rider

Kearnes, Darren ?? y ?? m ?? d
Turner, Andrew ?? y ?? m ?? d
Mendez, Gabriel 18y 6m
Coombe, Daniel 18y 8m 16d
Tillett, James 18y 11m 8d

FC-rank

393. Van Dalen, Jason 220
453. Holler, Nikodemus 192
496. Carstensen, Lucas 174
531. Bugter, Luuc 164
737. Lizde, Seid 107
801. Bax, Sjoerd 95
869. Rügg, Lukas 86
906. Castillo, Ulises 82
982. Thiery, Cyrille 72
1002. Ghys, Robbe 70