Next manager: Tour Savoie (21/06 12:15)

2018 Rás Tailteann

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Delta Cycling Rotterdam 03:31:2206+ 17
02 Matteo Cigala 1993 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 0099+ 26:28
03 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0004+ 13
04 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0014+ 35
05 Luuc Bugter 1993 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0002+ 10
06 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0009+ 35
07 Cyrille Thiery 1990 IAM Excelsior + 000112:47:51
08 Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 0010+ 35
09 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 0019+ 35
10 Darnell Moore 1996 Team Caldwell Cycles + 0020+ 35
11 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon Eisberg + 0012+ 35
12 Julian Varley 1996 Team KTM UK + 0024+ 45
13 Lukas Rügg 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0016+ 35
14 Seid Lizde 1995 Holdsworth Racing + 0078+ 14:16
15 Mark Dowling 1986 Ind-IRL + 0023+ 35
16 Con McDunphy 1997 Holdsworth Racing + 0018+ 35
17 Rens Tulner 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0017+ 35
18 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0005+ 15
19 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0015+ 35
20 Damien Shaw 1984 Holdsworth Racing + 0003+ 11
21 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 0021+ 35
22 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0011+ 35
23 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0013+ 35
24 Thery Schir 1993 Ind-SUI + 0007+ 35
25 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0008+ 35
26 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0022+ 35
27 Conor Hennebry 1993 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 01:5833+ 02:33
28 Lindsay Watson 1989 PowerHouseSport + 01:5829+ 02:33
29 Dillon Corkery 1999 Team Gerard DHL + 01:5830+ 02:33
30 Aaron Kearney 1998 Planet X-Carnac + 01:5835+ 02:33
31 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 01:5828+ 02:33
32 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 01:5831+ 02:33
33 Dexter Gardias 1990 Canyon Eisberg + 01:5826+ 02:14
34 Eoin O´Connell 1987 Blarney CC + 01:5832+ 02:33
35 Cormac Daly 1996 Tralee Manor West BC + 01:5885+ 16:07
36 Philip Lavery 1990 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 01:5838+ 02:33
37 Jake Gray 1998 V.C.Toucy + 01:5825+ 02:14
38 Wil Harper 1990 Saint Piran + 01:5827+ 02:15
39 Sean McKenna 1994 Holdsworth Racing + 01:5836+ 02:33
40 Callum Ferguson 1995 Team KTM UK + 01:5837+ 02:33
41 Cameron Jeffers 1996 Saint Piran + 01:5834+ 02:33
42 James Davenport 1989 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 01:5839+ 02:33
43 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 02:0271+ 09:14
44 Joe Evans 1996 Saint Piran + 02:0240+ 02:37
45 Jake Alderman 1995 Saint Piran + 03:4443+ 04:19
46 Gabriel Mendez 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 03:4442+ 04:19
47 Richard Maes 1986 Killarney CC + 03:4441+ 04:19
48 Aureliusz Klus 1985 Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 03:4469+ 09:05
49 Conor Kissane 1996 Killarney CC + 03:4487+ 17:58
50 Cathal Purcell 1998 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 03:4744+ 04:22
51 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 04:1950+ 04:54
52 Stephen Murphy 1996 - + 04:1959+ 04:54
53 Conor McCann 1998 Newry Wheelers Haldane Fisher + 04:1948+ 04:54
54 Fraser Martin 1996 Saint Piran + 04:1954+ 04:54
55 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon Eisberg + 04:1957+ 04:54
56 Eugene Moriarty 1974 - + 04:1946+ 04:54
57 Daniel Coombe 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 04:1951+ 04:54
58 Simon Jones 1997 - + 04:1977+ 11:42
59 Elmer Pieterse 1981 Ballina CC + 04:1988+ 18:28
60 James Curry 1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 04:1956+ 04:54
61 Cathal Moynihan 1981 Tralee Manor West BC + 04:1976+ 11:21
62 Darren Kearnes - Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 04:19102+ 30:47
63 Colm Sheehan 1984 Blarney CC + 04:1958+ 04:54
64 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 04:1955+ 04:54
65 Claudio Imhoff 1990 Ind-SUI + 04:1945+ 04:36
66 Jamie Blanchfield 1996 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 04:1961+ 04:54
67 Cian Sutcliffe 1997 Team Gerard DHL + 04:1960+ 04:54
68 Adam Stenson 1998 Speeder Cycling Team + 04:1953+ 04:54
69 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid + 04:1989+ 18:33
70 Jules Hesters 1998 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 04:19100+ 30:47
71 Matthew Nowell 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 04:1947+ 04:54
72 Christopher Reilly 1984 Ind-IRL + 04:19103+ 30:47
73 Marc Potts 1991 Neon Velo + 04:1952+ 04:54
74 Fintan Ryan 1996 - + 04:1949+ 04:54
75 Will Fox 1988 Team KTM UK + 04:19101+ 30:47
76 Frank Pasche 1993 Ind-SUI + 04:2862+ 05:46
77 Connor Lambert 1998 Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT + 08:06107+ 34:34
78 Craig Longmore 1984 Dublin Blanco + 08:1579+ 15:11
79 Bernard English 1982 Joe Daly Orwell + 08:1580+ 15:11
80 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 08:1564+ 08:50
81 John Brosnan 1979 Killarney CC + 08:1582+ 15:17
82 Marcus Treacy 1987 Killarney CC + 08:15112+ 41:33
83 Ray Cullen 1985 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 08:1563+ 08:50
84 Adam Greally 1981 St.Tiernans CC + 08:1581+ 15:13
85 Kieran Regan 1987 St.Tiernans CC + 08:15109+ 34:43
86 Neal Hudson 1977 - + 08:15108+ 34:43
87 Cillian Whelan 1997 - + 08:1595+ 22:24
88 Shane Smith 1992 Ballymena RC + 08:15131+ 56:44
89 Tim Mitchell 1978 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 08:2067+ 08:55
90 Conor Murnane 1997 UCD Fitzcycles + 08:2066+ 08:55
91 Simon Ryan 1992 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 08:2065+ 08:55
92 Thomas Humphreys 1998 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 08:20111+ 40:42
93 Michael Fitzgerald 1978 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 08:2083+ 15:22
94 Patrick Clarke 1987 Ballina CC + 08:2068+ 08:55
95 John Harris 1993 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 08:2097+ 22:34
96 Andrew Turner - Team KTM UK + 08:3172+ 09:21
97 Sean Moore 1997 Team Gerard DHL + 08:3570+ 09:10
98 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 08:3596+ 22:27
99 Matthew Sparrow 1997 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 10:3175+ 11:06
100 Paidi O'Brien 1984 Team Gerard DHL + 10:3173+ 11:06
101 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 10:3174+ 11:06
102 Gareth McCormack 1973 Ballina CC + 10:3186+ 17:33
103 Russell Downing 1978 Holdsworth Racing + 14:5184+ 15:26
104 David Brody 1996 Castlebar CC + 14:5194+ 21:53
105 Niall Morris 1986 Phoenix CC + 18:29104+ 32:38
106 Ciaran McVeigh 1988 Phoenix CC + 18:29114+ 44:57
107 Fraser Rounds 1991 Team KTM UK + 18:2991+ 19:42
108 Charles Prendergast 1991 Castlebar CC + 18:29113+ 44:57
109 Sean Hahessy 1995 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 18:29116+ 45:12
110 Craig Rea 1994 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 18:2990+ 19:04
111 Edward Brennan 1983 - + 18:45139+ 01:09:50
112 Declan Egan 1985 - + 19:26124+ 52:13
113 Eoin Ahern 1988 - + 19:26134+ 01:04:32
114 Paul Norton 1983 Killarney Park Hotel + 19:26105+ 33:35
115 Damien Creighton 1978 Ballina CC + 19:26125+ 52:18
116 Chris Coyle 1971 Castlebar CC + 19:26117+ 45:54
117 Ross Campbell Grogan 1993 Lucan CRC + 19:26106+ 33:35
118 Mitchell McLaughlin 1998 Bray Wheelers + 19:26119+ 45:54
119 Aaron McBride 1995 Donegal Bay CC + 19:26110+ 38:44
120 Paul Kennedy 1980 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 19:2692+ 20:01
121 Sean O´Malley 1991 Wesport Covey Wheelers + 19:2693+ 20:01
122 Andrew Higgins 1982 Ballina CC + 19:26115+ 45:11
123 Brandon Douglas 1998 - + 19:26118+ 45:54
124 Jamie Busher 1975 - + 22:10151+ 01:32:52
125 Patrick Clifford 1977 Killarney CC + 22:10120+ 48:33
126 Tim O'Regan 1987 Killarney CC + 22:10133+ 01:03:56
127 David Walshe 1984 Castlebar CC + 22:10126+ 54:59
128 Niko Harmanen 1988 St.Tiernans CC + 22:10121+ 48:38
129 Peter McColgan 1998 Dublin Blanco + 22:10127+ 55:02
130 David Brennan 1982 Castlebar CC + 22:10136+ 01:07:21
131 Barry Hughes 1973 Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 22:37123+ 49:53
132 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 24:2998+ 25:04
133 James Quinn 1983 St.Tiernans CC + 25:56130+ 56:42
134 Curtis White 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 26:02122+ 49:05
135 Manuel Fontan Garcia 1981 Joe Daly Orwell + 28:44142+ 01:15:14
136 Jeremy Canty 1978 Bandon CC + 35:54128+ 55:12
137 Jarlath Hassett 1979 Burren Cycling Club + 35:54140+ 01:11:30
138 Michael McCarthy 1989 Blarney CC + 35:54138+ 01:08:46
139 David Casserly 1987 Longford CC + 35:54137+ 01:08:30
140 Joseph Mulleady 1979 - + 35:54147+ 01:24:48
141 P.J. Collins 1976 Collins CC Racet Team + 35:54143+ 01:20:58
142 Stuart Cox 1982 Longford CC + 35:54144+ 01:21:00
143 Niall Craven 1975 Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 35:54146+ 01:22:16
144 Kieran Crean 1979 Blarney Sportful + 35:54145+ 01:21:05
145 Ronan Killeen 1979 Lucan CRC + 35:54129+ 56:16
146 Keith Fox 1976 Planet X-Carnac + 35:54132+ 01:02:22
147 Conor McKenna 1996 - + 35:54141+ 01:14:59
148 Declan Shevlin 1981 Team Gerry McVeigh Cars + 40:32149+ 01:32:01
149 Ciaran Murphy 1981 Team Gerry McVeigh Cars + 40:32148+ 01:26:45
150 Michael Crowley 1985 Blarney CC + 40:32135+ 01:07:00
151 John McGettigan 1986 Lucan CRC + 41:18150+ 01:32:42
DNS Jody Wrigth 1991 Phoenix CC 999
DNF Cian Delaney 1982 Stamullen M Donnelly RC 999

Info

Race Rás Tailteann
Nation Ireland
Stage 04.stage
Type Hills
Distance 152.6 km
StartListowel
FinishGlengarriff
DateMay 23rd (2018)
Leader C.Thiery
Youth R.Ghys
Points L.Bugter
Mountain L.Rügg