2018 Rás Tailteann

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Luuc Bugter 1993 Delta Cycling Rotterdam 03:03:4402+ 10
02 Lucas Carstensen 1994 Bike Aid + 0012+ 35
03 Lindsay De Vylder 1995 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0014+ 35
04 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 JLT - Condor + 0011+ 35
05 Robbe Ghys 1997 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0004+ 13
06 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Canyon Eisberg + 0032+ 35
07 Russell Downing 1978 Holdsworth Racing + 0016+ 35
08 Matteo Cigala 1993 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 00110+ 26:28
09 Jules Hesters 1998 VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo + 00111+ 26:28
10 Thery Schir 1993 Ind-SUI + 0013+ 35
11 Richard Maes 1986 Killarney CC + 0017+ 35
12 Marc Potts 1991 Neon Velo + 0039+ 35
13 Ulises Castillo 1992 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0025+ 35
14 Jacob Rathe 1991 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0038+ 35
15 Paidi O'Brien 1984 Team Gerard DHL + 0015+ 35
16 Dillon Corkery 1999 Team Gerard DHL + 0033+ 35
17 Eugene Moriarty 1974 - + 0019+ 35
18 Fintan Ryan 1996 - + 0023+ 35
19 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0008+ 17
20 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Bike Aid + 0020+ 35
21 Lindsay Watson 1989 PowerHouseSport + 0021+ 35
22 Adam Stenson 1998 Speeder Cycling Team + 0048+ 35
23 Daniel Coombe 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 0041+ 35
24 Cathal Moynihan 1981 Tralee Manor West BC + 0085+ 07:02
25 Cameron Jeffers 1996 Saint Piran + 0043+ 35
26 John Brosnan 1979 Killarney CC + 0086+ 07:02
27 William Harper 1990 Saint Piran + 0009+ 17
28 Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 0024+ 35
29 Matthew Nowell 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 0018+ 35
30 Dexter Gardias 1990 Canyon Eisberg + 0007+ 16
31 Eoin O´Connell 1987 Blarney CC + 0042+ 35
32 Seid Lizde 1995 Holdsworth Racing + 00103+ 14:16
33 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 0022+ 35
34 Jake Gray 1998 V.C.Toucy + 0006+ 16
35 Thomas Humphreys 1998 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 00129+ 32:22
36 Cyrille Thiery 1990 IAM Excelsior + 000109:16:29
37 Simon Ryan 1992 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 0027+ 35
38 Benjamin Wolfe 1993 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0005+ 15
39 Conor McCann 1998 Newry Wheelers Haldane Fisher + 0026+ 35
40 Joe Evans 1996 Saint Piran + 0037+ 35
41 Lukas Rügg 1996 Vorarlberg - Santic + 0036+ 35
42 Aureliusz Klus 1985 Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 0081+ 05:21
43 Bernard English 1982 Joe Daly Orwell + 0083+ 06:56
44 Conor Kissane 1996 Killarney CC + 00100+ 14:14
45 Connor Lambert 1998 Mysenlan-Spie-Douterloigne CT + 00112+ 26:28
46 Ray Cullen 1985 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 0040+ 35
47 Peter Kibble 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 0055+ 35
48 Adam Greally 1981 St.Tiernans CC + 0084+ 06:58
49 Darnell Moore 1996 Team Caldwell Cycles + 0054+ 35
50 Craig Longmore 1984 Dublin Blanco + 0082+ 06:56
51 Paul Kennedy 1980 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 0028+ 35
52 Con McDunphy 1997 Holdsworth Racing + 0047+ 35
53 Craig Rea 1994 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 0035+ 35
54 Aaron Kearney 1998 Planet X-Carnac + 0049+ 35
55 Paul Norton 1983 Killarney Park Hotel + 0094+ 14:09
56 Elmer Pieterse 1981 Ballina CC + 0095+ 14:09
57 Gabriel Mendez 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 0030+ 35
58 Charles Prendergast 1991 Castlebar CC + 00114+ 26:28
59 Rens Tulner 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0045+ 35
60 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0029+ 35
61 Cillian Whelan 1997 - + 0096+ 14:09
62 Will Fox 1988 Team KTM UK + 00113+ 26:28
63 John Harris 1993 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 00101+ 14:14
64 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 0034+ 35
65 James Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 0056+ 35
66 Aaron McBride 1995 Donegal Bay CC + 00104+ 19:18
67 Patrick Lechner 1988 Bike Aid + 00102+ 14:14
68 Conor Murnane 1997 UCD Fitzcycles + 0050+ 35
69 Simon Jones 1997 - + 0092+ 07:23
70 Max Stedman 1996 Canyon Eisberg + 0051+ 35
71 Ross Campbell Grogan 1993 Lucan CRC + 0097+ 14:09
72 Conor Hennebry 1993 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 0046+ 35
73 Jamie Busher 1975 - + 00153+ 01:10:42
74 Damien Shaw 1984 Holdsworth Racing + 0003+ 11
75 Cormac Daly 1996 Tralee Manor West BC + 0098+ 14:09
76 William Roberts 1998 Wales Racing Academy + 0031+ 35
77 Neal Hudson 1977 - + 00117+ 26:28
78 Patrick Clifford 1977 Killarney CC + 00109+ 26:23
79 Sean McKenna 1994 Holdsworth Racing + 0052+ 35
80 P.J. Collins 1976 Collins CC Racet Team + 00140+ 45:04
81 Declan Egan 1985 - + 00131+ 32:47
82 Darren Kearnes - Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 00118+ 26:28
83 Jake Alderman 1995 Saint Piran + 0063+ 35
84 Claudio Imhoff 1990 Ind-SUI + 0010+ 17
85 Niko Harmanen 1988 St.Tiernans CC + 00115+ 26:28
86 Chris Coyle 1971 Castlebar CC + 00116+ 26:28
87 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Bike Aid + 0057+ 35
88 Samuel Tillett 1999 Wales Racing Academy + 0044+ 35
89 Sean O´Malley 1991 Wesport Covey Wheelers + 0060+ 35
90 Fraser Martin 1996 Saint Piran + 0053+ 35
91 Colm Sheehan 1984 Blarney CC + 0068+ 35
92 Andrew Turner - Team KTM UK + 0078+ 50
93 Jody Wrigth 1991 Phoenix CC + 0062+ 35
94 Taylor Shelden 1987 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0058+ 35
95 Ciaran McVeigh 1988 Phoenix CC + 00121+ 26:28
96 Julian Varley 1996 Team KTM UK + 0077+ 45
97 Callum Ferguson 1995 Team KTM UK + 0065+ 35
98 Niall Morris 1986 Phoenix CC + 0099+ 14:09
99 David Brody 1996 Castlebar CC + 0087+ 07:02
100 Michael Crowley 1985 Blarney CC + 00119+ 26:28
101 Tim Mitchell 1978 CCB Foundation - Sicleri + 0059+ 35
102 Patrick Clarke 1987 Ballina CC + 0061+ 35
103 Cian Delaney 1982 Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 0088+ 07:02
104 Edward Brennan 1983 - + 00150+ 51:05
105 James Curry 1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 0064+ 35
106 Mark Dowling 1986 Ind-IRL + 0067+ 35
107 Andrew Higgins 1982 Ballina CC + 00108+ 25:45
108 Philip Lavery 1990 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 0066+ 35
109 Damien Creighton 1978 Ballina CC + 00133+ 32:52
110 Michael McCarthy 1989 Blarney CC + 00134+ 32:52
111 Joseph Mulleady 1979 - + 00149+ 48:54
112 Keith Fox 1976 Planet X-Carnac + 00120+ 26:28
113 Marcus Treacy 1987 Killarney CC + 00136+ 33:18
114 Barry Hughes 1973 Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 00127+ 27:16
115 Matthew Sparrow 1997 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 0075+ 35
116 David Brennan 1982 Castlebar CC + 00144+ 45:11
117 Mitchell McLaughlin 1998 Bray Wheelers + 00123+ 26:28
118 Kieran Regan 1987 St.Tiernans CC + 00124+ 26:28
119 Tim O'Regan 1987 Killarney CC + 00139+ 41:46
120 Fraser Rounds 1991 Team KTM UK + 0079+ 01:13
121 Frank Pasche 1993 Ind-SUI + 0080+ 01:18
122 Shane Smith 1992 Ballymena RC + 00148+ 48:29
123 Brandon Douglas 1998 - + 00122+ 26:28
124 James Davenport 1989 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 0074+ 35
125 Stephen Murphy 1996 - + 0072+ 35
126 Eoin Ahern 1988 - + 00141+ 45:06
127 Cathal Purcell 1998 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 0073+ 35
128 Christopher Reilly 1984 Ind-IRL + 00125+ 26:28
129 Peter McColgan 1998 Dublin Blanco + 00135+ 32:52
130 Jeremy Canty 1978 Bandon CC + 00105+ 19:18
131 Michael Fitzgerald 1978 STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 0089+ 07:02
132 Jamie Blanchfield 1996 Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 0076+ 35
133 Cian Sutcliffe 1997 Team Gerard DHL + 0070+ 35
134 Stuart Cox 1982 Longford CC + 00142+ 45:06
135 Gareth McCormack 1973 Ballina CC + 0090+ 07:02
136 Curtis White 1995 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 00107+ 23:03
137 Rory Townsend 1995 Canyon Eisberg + 0069+ 35
138 David Walshe 1984 Castlebar CC + 00132+ 32:49
139 Sean Moore 1997 Team Gerard DHL + 0071+ 35
140 Kieran Crean 1979 Blarney Sportful + 00143+ 45:11
141 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Bike Aid + 0091+ 07:12
142 Sean Hahessy 1995 Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 00126+ 26:43
143 Moreno De Pauw 1991 Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 3993+ 13:52
144 Ciaran Murphy 1981 Team Gerry McVeigh Cars + 01:02145+ 46:13
145 James Quinn 1983 St.Tiernans CC + 01:14128+ 30:46
146 Niall Craven 1975 Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 01:16146+ 46:22
147 Manuel Fontan Garcia 1981 Joe Daly Orwell + 01:24147+ 46:30
148 Jarlath Hassett 1979 Burren Cycling Club + 02:44137+ 35:36
149 David Casserly 1987 Longford CC + 06:13130+ 32:36
150 Ronan Killeen 1979 Lucan CRC + 06:13106+ 20:22
151 Conor McKenna 1996 - + 06:13138+ 39:05
152 John McGettigan 1986 Lucan CRC + 06:13151+ 51:24
153 Declan Shevlin 1981 Team Gerry McVeigh Cars + 06:18152+ 51:29

Info

Race Rás Tailteann
Nation Ireland
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 140.4 km
StartTipperary
FinishListowel
DateMay 22nd (2018)
Leader C.Thiery
Youth R.Ghys
Points L.Bugter
Mountain L.Rügg

Luuc Bugter