You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Rás Tailteann

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Luuc Bugter 1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 26:50:46
02 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland IAM Excelsior + 01
03 Robbe Ghys 1997 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 02
04 Damien Shaw 1984 Ireland Holdsworth Racing + 12
05 Jason Van Dalen 1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 18
06 Julian Varley 1996 Great Britain Team KTM UK + 28
07 Sjoerd Bax 1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 30
08 Nikodemus Holler 1991 Germany Bike Aid + 36
09 Kenny De Ketele 1985 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise + 36
10 Lukas Rügg 1996 Switzerland Vorarlberg - Santic + 36
11 Con McDunphy 1997 Ireland Holdsworth Racing + 36
12 Jacob Rathe 1991 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 36
13 Peter Kibble 1998 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy + 36
14 Adriaan Janssen 1995 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 36
15 Mark Dowling 1986 Ireland Ind-IRL + 36
16 Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 57
17 Darnell Moore 1996 Ireland Team Caldwell Cycles + 57
18 Rens Tulner 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 57
19 Thery Schir 1993 Switzerland Ind-SUI + 01:07
20 Lindsay Watson 1989 Ireland PowerHouseSport + 02:34
21 Callum Ferguson 1995 Great Britain Team KTM UK + 02:34
22 Eoin O´Connell 1987 Ireland Blarney CC + 03:00
23 Max Stedman 1996 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg + 03:32
24 Jake Alderman 1995 Great Britain Saint Piran + 04:48
25 Daniel Bichlmann 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 09:40
26 Dillon Corkery 1999 Ireland Team Gerard DHL + 13:33
27 Aaron Kearney 1998 Ireland Planet X-Carnac + 13:33
28 Colm Sheehan 1984 Ireland Blarney CC + 13:51
29 Daniel Coombe 1999 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy + 15:54
30 Adam Stenson 1998 Ireland Speeder Cycling Team + 15:54
31 Taylor Shelden 1987 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 15:59
32 Cameron Jeffers 1996 Great Britain Saint Piran + 19:20
33 Aureliusz Klus 1985 Poland Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 20:05
34 Stephen Murphy 1996 Ireland - + 20:18
35 Cathal Purcell 1998 Ireland Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 20:22
36 Marc Potts 1991 Ireland Neon Velo + 20:25
37 Cian Sutcliffe 1997 Ireland Team Gerard DHL + 22:12
38 Richard Maes 1986 Ireland Killarney CC + 22:42
39 Rory Townsend 1995 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg + 23:09
40 James Curry 1997 Ireland V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 23:09
41 Louis Rose-Davies 1999 Great Britain Canyon Eisberg + 24:09
42 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain Holdsworth Racing + 24:55
43 Sean McKenna 1994 Ireland Holdsworth Racing + 25:04
44 Claudio Imhoff 1990 Switzerland Ind-SUI + 25:56
45 Philip Lavery 1990 Ireland STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 26:38
46 Ulises Castillo 1992 Mexico Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 27:06
47 Cormac Daly 1996 Ireland Tralee Manor West BC + 27:07
48 Sean Moore 1997 Ireland Team Gerard DHL + 27:13
49 William Roberts 1998 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy + 28:05
50 Fintan Ryan 1996 Ireland - + 28:53
51 Patrick Clarke 1987 Ireland Ballina CC + 29:19
52 Craig Rea 1994 Ireland Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 30:04
53 James Tillett 1999 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy + 30:10
54 Eugene Moriarty 1974 Ireland - + 32:45
55 Ray Cullen 1985 Ireland Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 33:11
56 Cathal Moynihan 1981 Ireland Tralee Manor West BC + 35:42
57 Adne Van Engelen 1993 Netherlands Bike Aid + 35:56
58 Matthew Sparrow 1997 Ireland Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 36:03
59 Andrew Turner - Great Britain Team KTM UK + 36:09
60 Conor Murnane 1997 Ireland UCD Fitzcycles + 36:58
61 Conor Hennebry 1993 Ireland Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 37:16
62 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 Ireland JLT - Condor + 37:21
63 Seid Lizde 1995 Italy Holdsworth Racing + 37:24
64 Matteo Cigala 1993 Italy Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 37:28
65 Simon Ryan 1992 Ireland STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 39:22
66 Conor Kissane 1996 Ireland Killarney CC + 40:30
67 Patrick Lechner 1988 Germany Bike Aid + 41:00
68 Samuel Tillett 1999 Great Britain Wales Racing Academy + 42:32
69 Elmer Pieterse 1981 Ireland Ballina CC + 46:19
70 Paidi O'Brien 1984 Ireland Team Gerard DHL + 46:25
71 Bernard English 1982 Ireland Joe Daly Orwell + 50:20
72 Craig Longmore 1984 Ireland Dublin Blanco + 50:20
73 Adam Greally 1981 Ireland St.Tiernans CC + 50:22
74 John Brosnan 1979 Ireland Killarney CC + 50:26
75 Christopher Reilly 1984 Ireland Ind-IRL + 53:19
76 Paul Kennedy 1980 Ireland STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 55:10
77 Fraser Rounds 1991 Great Britain Team KTM UK + 55:36
78 Michael Fitzgerald 1978 Ireland STRATA3-VeloRevolution Racing + 55:37
79 Kieran Regan 1987 Ireland St.Tiernans CC + 57:36
80 Sean O´Malley 1991 Ireland Wesport Covey Wheelers + 58:59
81 Simon Jones 1997 Ireland UCD Fitzcycles + 01:00:18
82 Gareth McCormack 1973 Ireland Ballina CC + 01:03:42
83 Cillian Whelan 1997 Ireland - + 01:04:44
84 Darren Kearnes - Ireland Panduit Carrick Wheelers CC + 01:05:30
85 Neal Hudson 1977 Ireland - + 01:09:52
86 Paul Norton 1983 Ireland Killarney Park Hotel + 01:13:32
87 Will Fox 1988 Great Britain Team KTM UK + 01:16:38
88 Ciaran McVeigh 1988 Ireland Phoenix CC + 01:19:40
89 Curtis White 1995 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 01:19:50
90 Sean Hahessy 1995 Ireland Viner-Caremark–Pactimo Cycling Team + 01:20:10
91 Andrew Higgins 1982 Ireland Ballina CC + 01:20:30
92 Chris Coyle 1971 Ireland Castlebar CC + 01:21:03
93 Marcus Treacy 1987 Ireland Killarney CC + 01:21:11
94 Brandon Douglas 1998 Ireland - + 01:21:13
95 Shane Smith 1992 Ireland Ballymena RC + 01:21:45
96 David Brody 1996 Ireland Castlebar CC + 01:23:00
97 Aaron McBride 1995 Ireland Donegal Bay CC + 01:25:49
98 Mitchell McLaughlin 1998 Ireland Bray Wheelers + 01:25:51
99 Patrick Clifford 1977 Ireland Killarney CC + 01:29:59
100 Declan Egan 1985 Ireland - + 01:31:00
101 Charles Prendergast 1991 Ireland Castlebar CC + 01:34:38
102 Eoin Ahern 1988 Ireland - + 01:39:41
103 Niko Harmanen 1988 Ireland St.Tiernans CC + 01:40:44
104 Damien Creighton 1978 Ireland Ballina CC + 01:44:05
105 Barry Hughes 1973 Ireland Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 01:47:15
106 Tim O'Regan 1987 Ireland Killarney CC + 01:48:51
107 Manuel Fontan Garcia 1981 Spain Joe Daly Orwell + 01:50:23
108 Peter McColgan 1998 Ireland Dublin Blanco + 01:54:10
109 David Walshe 1984 Ireland Castlebar CC + 01:56:05
110 Keith Fox 1976 Ireland Planet X-Carnac + 01:56:29
111 Jeremy Canty 1978 Ireland Bandon CC + 01:56:44
112 James Quinn 1983 Ireland St.Tiernans CC + 02:02:07
113 Edward Brennan 1983 Ireland - + 02:05:33
114 Michael McCarthy 1989 Ireland Blarney CC + 02:10:08
115 David Casserly 1987 Ireland Longford CC + 02:12:04
116 Kieran Crean 1979 Ireland Blarney Sportful + 02:15:45
117 David Brennan 1982 Ireland Castlebar CC + 02:16:32
118 Jamie Busher 1975 Ireland - + 02:20:00
119 Jarlath Hassett 1979 Ireland Burren Cycling Club + 02:20:07
120 Stuart Cox 1982 Ireland Longford CC + 02:27:20
121 P.J. Collins 1976 Ireland Collins CC Racet Team + 02:29:30
122 Joseph Mulleady 1979 Ireland - + 02:30:13
123 Niall Craven 1975 Ireland Stamullen M Donnelly RC + 02:31:15
124 Ciaran Murphy 1981 Ireland Team Gerry McVeigh Cars + 02:40:07
125 John McGettigan 1986 Ireland Lucan CRC + 02:45:24

Info

RaceRás Tailteann
Nation Ireland
DateMay 20th-27th
Edition2018
Classification2.2
Leader L.Bugter
Youth R.Ghys
Points L.Bugter
Mountain L.Rügg
Extra Compare top four

Luuc Bugter