2014 Rás Tailteann

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 08

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Clemens Fankhauser 1985 Austria Tirol Cycling Team 29:47:16
02 Alex Peters 1994 Great Britain Madison - Genesis + 25
03 Nic Hamilton 1986 Canada Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 45
04 Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis + 51
05 Christoph Schweizer 1986 Germany Synergy Baku + 55
06 Sean Patrick Downey 1990 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction + 58
07 Marcin Bialoblocki 1983 Poland Velosure - Giordana + 01:11
08 Peter Williams 1986 Great Britain - + 01:50
09 Ricardo Pichetta 1987 Italy Team Idea + 02:57
10 Mirko Tedeschi 1987 Italy Team Idea + 03:06
11 Alexander Wachter 1995 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 05:59
12 Patrick Bevin 1991 New Zealand - + 07:38
13 Bram Nolten 1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:01
14 Robert Partridge 1985 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana + 09:35
15 David Chopin 1988 France - + 09:45
16 Liam Holohan 1988 Great Britain Madison - Genesis + 10:02
17 Alistair Slater 1993 Great Britain Guidon Chalettois + 11:00
18 Markus Eibegger 1984 Austria Synergy Baku + 11:03
19 Gregor Muhlberger 1994 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 11:13
20 Remco Broers 1988 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:20
21 Jasper Ockeloen 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:14
22 Matteo Collodel 1988 Italy Team Idea + 12:21
23 Anthony Murray 1988 Australia - + 12:48
24 Damien Shaw 1984 Ireland - + 13:03
25 Remi Pelletier-Roy 1990 Canada Garneau - Quebecor + 13:59
26 Sebastian Baylis 1994 Great Britain - + 14:07
27 David Wöhrer 1990 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 14:48
28 Michael Barry 1983 Ireland - + 16:34
29 Jacob Scott 1995 Great Britain - + 16:36
30 Hugh Wilson 1987 Great Britain NFTO + 16:45
31 Jonathan Dibben 1994 Great Britain - + 17:09
32 Davide Ballerini 1994 Italy Team Idea + 18:07
33 Mark Dowling 1986 Ireland - + 18:41
34 Eoin McCarthy 1993 Ireland - + 20:01
35 Sean MacKinnon 1995 Canada - + 20:55
36 Martin Weiss 1991 Austria Tirol Cycling Team + 21:04
37 Lars Horring 1987 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg + 21:19
38 Daniel Klemme 1991 Germany Synergy Baku + 22:45
39 Brad Morgan 1991 Great Britain Velosure - Giordana + 22:45
40 Connor McConvey 1988 Ireland Synergy Baku + 23:44
41 Owain Doull 1993 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction + 26:15
42 James Davenport 1989 Ireland - + 26:16
43 Alessandro Pettiti 1990 Italy Team Idea + 27:09
44 Sean Lacey 1982 Ireland - + 28:48
45 Matthew Slattery 1980 Ireland - + 29:51
46 Patrick Clarke 1987 Ireland - + 29:56
47 Michael Millar 1986 Ireland - + 30:18
48 Christopher Reilly 1984 Ireland - + 33:06
49 Pierrick Naud 1991 Canada Garneau - Quebecor + 33:49
50 Frazer Duncan 1985 Ireland - + 33:50
51 Ed Veal 1976 Canada - + 35:06
52 Con Collis 1976 Ireland - + 39:57
53 John Mason 1975 Ireland - + 40:10
54 Rutger Schellevis 1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg + 40:32
55 Daniel Stewart 1994 Ireland - + 40:33
56 Adam Armstrong 1987 Ireland - + 40:43
57 Alastair Macaulay 1989 Ireland - + 40:54
58 Cormac Clarke 1994 Ireland - + 41:04
59 Brendan Cassidy 1991 Ireland - + 41:04
60 Robert-Jon McCarthy 1994 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction + 42:15
61 Jack Wilson 1993 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction + 42:35
62 John Kenny 1980 Ireland - + 44:27
63 Ben Kellett 1992 Great Britain - + 45:16
64 Stephen Murray 1985 Ireland - + 45:41
65 Ryan Brevis 1992 Great Britain NFTO + 47:25
66 Ronan McLaughlin 1987 Ireland - + 48:20
67 Jake Kelly 1995 Great Britain - + 50:53
68 Dominic Jelfs 1990 Ireland Madison - Genesis + 53:20
69 Keith Gater 1974 Ireland - + 53:24
70 Javan Nulty 1993 Ireland - + 53:41
71 Ian Richardson 1988 Ireland - + 55:01
72 Eoin Morton 1988 Ireland - + 55:17
73 Neil Long 1990 Ireland - + 58:41
74 Hamish Schreurs 1994 New Zealand Veranclassic - Doltcini + 58:47
75 Joachim Tolles 1986 Germany Team Kuota + 01:00:41
76 David Watson 1969 Great Britain - + 01:01:07
77 Stephan Halpin 1988 Ireland - + 01:01:24
78 Tim O'Regan 1987 Ireland - + 01:02:50
79 Micha Glowatzki 1987 Germany Team Kuota + 01:05:01
80 Shane Archbold 1989 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction + 01:07:00
81 Thibault Jeannes 1989 France - + 01:09:45
82 Rory Devlin 1988 Ireland - + 01:10:43
83 George Tansley 1993 Australia - + 01:11:01
84 Michael Storan 1979 Ireland - + 01:11:19
85 Gary Scully 1979 Ireland - + 01:11:32
86 Andre Benoit 1989 Germany Team Kuota + 01:11:53
87 Simon Ryan 1992 Ireland - + 01:12:37
88 Olan Barrett 1987 Ireland - + 01:13:17
89 Ray O’Shaughnessy 1983 Ireland - + 01:15:28
90 Eugene Moriarty 1974 Ireland - + 01:17:27
91 Keegan Aitchison 1987 Australia - + 01:19:39
92 Michael Fitzgerald 1978 Ireland - + 01:20:20
93 Cameron Karwowski 1991 New Zealand Veranclassic - Doltcini + 01:21:19
94 Sean McInerney 1980 Ireland - + 01:21:38
95 Padraig Marrey 1984 Ireland - + 01:21:56
96 Alan Gray 1972 Ireland - + 01:22:05
97 Michael McNena 1976 Ireland - + 01:25:41
98 John Lynch 1980 Ireland - + 01:27:27
99 Anthony Doyle 1974 Ireland - + 01:27:40
100 John Rigby 1985 Great Britain - + 01:30:07
101 Andrew Meehan 1974 Ireland - + 01:33:45
102 Sean Hahessy 1995 Ireland - + 01:35:30
103 Art McManusa 1982 Ireland - + 01:38:54
104 Daniel Breuer 1994 Germany Team Kuota + 01:40:11
105 Tirian McManus 1994 Australia - + 01:42:59
106 Des Woods 1966 Ireland - + 01:51:02
107 Aidan Crowley 1974 Ireland - + 01:54:55
108 Dave Reilly 1980 Ireland - + 01:55:12
109 Niall Clarke 1982 Ireland - + 02:01:11
110 John Murray 1973 Ireland - + 02:01:38
111 Alex Donald 1978 Ireland - + 02:05:08
112 Mark Shannon 1986 Ireland - + 02:05:27
113 Brian Stewart 1970 Ireland - + 02:06:53
114 Stephen O'Sullivan 1974 Ireland - + 02:07:58
115 James Lewis 1990 Great Britain NFTO + 02:09:07
116 Niall Doggett 1985 Ireland - + 02:09:36
117 Stephen Byrne 1979 Ireland - + 02:10:26
118 Hugh McMahon 1973 Ireland - + 02:11:57
119 Damian Roche 1980 Ireland - + 02:13:47
120 Stuart Cox 1982 Ireland - + 02:14:26
121 Derek Joyce 1972 Ireland - + 02:20:02
122 Brendan Maloney 1980 Ireland - + 02:28:18
123 Ben Delaney 1992 Ireland - + 02:37:36

Info

RaceRás Tailteann
Nation Ireland
DateMay 18th-25th
Edition2014
Classification2.2
Leader C.Fankhauser
Youth A.Peters
Points P.Bevin
Mountain M.Eibegger
Extra Compare top four

Clemens Fankhauser