Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Rás Tailteann
UCI, Stage race, 22nd -29th May 2011, Ireland
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Bulgaria
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Lithuania
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Spain
Taiwan
Ukraine
USA
Teams
-
An Post - Sean Kelly
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
Drapac Cycling
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
ISD - Lampre Continental
KTM - Murcia
Marco Polo Cycling Team
Motorpoint
PureBlack Racing
Rapha Condor - Sharp
Sigma Sport - Specialized
Team HTC - Highroad
Thüringer Energie Team
Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
30:39:48
02
Pakhtusov
Anatoliy
1985
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 32
03
Sheydyk
Oleksandr
1980
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 01:13
04
Mihaylov
Nikolay
1988
-
+ 01:16
05
Williams
Peter
1986
Motorpoint
+ 01:24
06
Gate
Aaron
1990
-
+ 01:31
07
Richardson
Simon
1983
Sigma Sport - Specialized
+ 01:31
08
Goesinnen
Floris
1983
Drapac Cycling
+ 01:31
09
Sybrandy
Wouter
1985
Sigma Sport - Specialized
+ 02:16
10
Archbold
Shane
1989
-
+ 02:21
11
Downey
Sean Patrick
1990
-
+ 03:14
12
Windsor
Dean
1986
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 03:47
13
Sampson
James
1986
Motorpoint
+ 03:55
14
McCann
David
1973
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
+ 08:49
15
Bjergfelt
William
1978
Motorpoint
+ 09:49
16
Benitez
Javier
1979
KTM - Murcia
+ 10:59
17
Carrasco
Jose Antonio
1980
KTM - Murcia
+ 11:28
18
Steigmiller
Jakob
1990
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 11:30
19
Norris
Lachlan
1987
Team HTC - Highroad
+ 11:47
20
De Jong
Menso
1989
Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
+ 12:57
21
Brenterch
Erwan
1986
-
+ 13:22
22
Armstrong
Adam
1987
-
+ 16:22
23
Walsh
Anthony
1983
-
+ 19:24
24
Barry
Tim
1974
-
+ 19:28
25
Rodriguez
Bob
1991
-
+ 21:05
26
Finnegan
Derek
1979
-
+ 23:14
27
Pollock
Rhys
1980
Drapac Cycling
+ 23:33
28
Shaw
Stuart
1977
Drapac Cycling
+ 23:52
29
Murphy
Conor
1982
-
+ 24:42
30
Rutherford
Alistair
1981
-
+ 27:26
31
Karwowski
Cameron
1991
-
+ 29:02
32
Lampier
Steve
1984
Sigma Sport - Specialized
+ 33:10
33
Sarreboubee
Remi
1986
-
+ 33:11
34
Greenwood
Ben
1984
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 33:37
35
Semple
Adam
1989
Drapac Cycling
+ 33:39
36
Delahaye
Neill
1975
-
+ 33:43
37
McLaughlin
Ronan
1987
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 36:15
38
Simpson
Myron
1990
-
+ 36:39
39
Oldham
Paul
1977
-
+ 37:03
40
Cassidy
Mark
1985
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 39:07
41
Rovira
Jaume
1979
KTM - Murcia
+ 40:00
42
Agarkov
Yuriy
1987
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 40:32
43
Riccio
Bernardo
1985
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 41:37
44
Bennett
Sam
1990
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 42:02
45
McNally
Mark
1989
An Post - Sean Kelly
+ 42:19
46
Copeland
Tom
1989
Sigma Sport - Specialized
+ 46:51
47
Bialoblocki
Marcin
1983
Motorpoint
+ 46:53
48
Horton
Tobyn
1986
Motorpoint
+ 47:01
49
Frusto
Henry
1986
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 47:36
50
Coyle
Chris
1971
-
+ 47:45
51
Munro
Casey
1985
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 47:56
52
Irvine
Martyn
1985
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
+ 49:42
53
Hawkins
Peter
1985
-
+ 50:43
54
Duffy
Michael
1990
-
+ 51:36
55
Fenlon
Joe
1971
-
+ 58:28
56
Coutts
Alex
1983
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
+ 59:36
57
Guardiola
Salvador
1988
KTM - Murcia
+ 01:02:22
58
O'Loughlin
David
1978
-
+ 01:02:34
59
Lacey
Sean
1982
-
+ 01:03:07
60
Matzka
Ralf
1989
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 01:04:06
61
O'Brien
Paidi
1984
-
+ 01:05:45
62
McCallum
James
1979
Rapha Condor - Sharp
+ 01:07:52
63
Fitzgerald
Michael
1978
-
+ 01:09:00
64
Martyenko
Oleksandr
1989
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 01:10:25
65
Ramier
Romain
1981
-
+ 01:10:42
66
Field
Ian
1986
-
+ 01:11:04
67
Kelly
Simon
1979
-
+ 01:11:48
68
Uchima
Kohei
1988
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
+ 01:12:50
69
Dowling
Mark
1986
-
+ 01:14:12
70
Dempsey
John
1979
-
+ 01:14:32
71
Dunne
Conor
1992
-
+ 01:14:38
72
Barth
Marcel
1986
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 01:17:15
73
Varley
Christian
1984
-
+ 01:17:33
74
Williamson
James
1989
PureBlack Racing
+ 01:17:34
75
Kelly
Robin
1978
-
+ 01:21:18
76
Gardias
Dexter
1990
-
+ 01:21:43
77
Yates
Adam
1992
-
+ 01:22:06
78
Brennan
David
1982
-
+ 01:23:08
79
Murphy
Wesley
1977
-
+ 01:23:47
80
Vasilyev
Maksym
1990
ISD - Lampre Continental
+ 01:27:12
81
O'Reilly
Michael
1975
-
+ 01:28:06
82
Gonzalez
Hector
1986
KTM - Murcia
+ 01:28:26
83
Brady
Tony
1972
-
+ 01:28:30
84
Sherlock
Ryan
1982
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
+ 01:28:48
85
Griffin
Paul
1973
-
+ 01:29:51
86
English
Felix
1992
-
+ 01:30:18
87
Reddan
Michael
1984
-
+ 01:33:00
88
Clarke
Patrick
1987
-
+ 01:34:25
89
Meehan
Andrew
1974
-
+ 01:35:49
90
Barry
Michael
1983
-
+ 01:36:50
91
Gallagher
Stephen
1980
-
+ 01:37:10
92
Gill
Mark
1977
-
+ 01:37:52
93
Roche
Andrew
1971
Motorpoint
+ 01:38:22
94
Chang
Wei Kei
1985
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
+ 01:47:20
95
Clarke
Ciaran
1983
-
+ 01:51:56
96
Fox
Will
1988
-
+ 01:55:48
97
Fox
Keith
1976
-
+ 02:01:23
98
Adams
Jack
1987
-
+ 02:02:22
99
Livsey
Aaron
1978
-
+ 02:08:11
100
Lynch
John
1980
-
+ 02:10:27
101
O'Muire
Fiachra
1986
-
+ 02:12:08
102
Hedderman
Adrian
1973
-
+ 02:12:21
103
Considine
Eoghan
1976
-
+ 02:15:11
104
Halpin
Stephan
1988
-
+ 02:19:06
105
Hatcher
Graeme
1974
-
+ 02:20:41
106
McFadden
Sean
1976
-
+ 02:27:21
107
McMaster
James
1979
-
+ 02:30:33
108
O'Shea
Conor
1982
-
+ 02:31:20
109
Storan
Michael
1979
-
+ 02:32:35
110
Kennealy
David
1980
-
+ 02:32:58
111
O'Regan
Tim
1987
-
+ 02:37:47
112
Wang
Yin Chih
1988
Giant Kenda Cycling Team
+ 02:40:12
113
Lamey
Jean Michel
1980
-
+ 02:58:18
114
O'Sullivan
Stephen
1974
-
+ 03:01:30
115
Culliname
Martin
1972
-
+ 03:02:57
116
Sower
John
1975
-
+ 03:07:35
117
Crowley
Aidan
1974
-
+ 03:08:35
118
Devlin
Rory
1988
-
+ 03:10:02
119
Lavery
Thomas
1981
-
+ 03:13:12
120
McCarthy
Michael
1989
-
+ 03:14:09
121
McManusa
Art
1982
-
+ 03:22:40
122
Long
Bryan
1974
-
+ 03:24:34
123
Barry
Edward
1976
-
+ 03:28:01
124
Ryan
Simon
1992
-
+ 03:33:36
125
Stewart
Shaun
1984
-
+ 03:33:56
126
Byrne
Declan
1970
-
+ 03:35:15
127
Moriarty
Eugene
1974
-
+ 03:44:59
128
Travers
Damien
1975
-
+ 03:45:15
129
Hooton
Richard
1990
-
+ 03:47:38
130
Bracken
Colm
1966
-
+ 03:51:38
131
Loftus
Alan
1974
-
+ 03:51:48
132
Connors
Odhran
1979
-
+ 03:51:48
133
Connolly
Enda
1985
-
+ 03:52:39
134
Butler
Michael
1974
-
+ 03:54:54
135
Franzoni
Steven
1975
-
+ 03:55:15
136
Hallinan
Ciaran
1971
-
+ 03:59:45
137
Mulligan
Paul
1969
-
+ 03:59:49
138
Cassidy
David
1963
-
+ 04:04:26
139
Twomey
Bernard
1975
-
+ 04:06:18
140
Burke
Alan
1977
-
+ 04:16:51
141
Brookfield
Mike
1973
-
+ 04:18:47
142
Donnelly
Enda
1975
-
+ 04:22:01
143
Reade
Aidan
1969
-
+ 04:24:45
144
Ryan
Fergus
1972
-
+ 04:31:54
145
Gargan
John
1972
-
+ 04:37:21
146
Fitzpatrick
Patrick
1962
-
+ 04:44:50
147
Geraghty
Brian
1973
-
+ 04:55:57
DNF
Cassidy
Colm
1985
-
DNF
Cunnigham
Derek
1974
-
DNF
Curtin
Will
1981
-
DNF
Davenport
James
1989
-
DNF
Doyle
Anthony
1974
-
DNF
Duncan
Frazer
1985
-
DNF
Hurley
Graham
1973
-
DNF
Hurley
Shane
1974
-
DNF
Kennaugh
Timothy
1991
-
DNF
Lagan
Damian
1973
-
DNF
Malone
Richard
1978
-
DNF
Martin
Thomas
1989
-
DNF
McCabe
William
1975
-
DNF
Orr
Robert
1980
-
DNF
Ryan
Owen
1980
-
DNF
Andrenacci
Danilo
1978
D'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
DNF
Ryan
Marc
1982
Marco Polo Cycling Team
DNF
Downing
Dean
1975
Rapha Condor - Sharp
DNF
Bürgel
Bastian
1990
Thüringer Energie Team
DNF
Kahra
Johannes
1990
Thüringer Energie Team
DNF
Coleman
Neil
1981
Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNF
Faiers
Thomas
1987
Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNF
Farnham
Tim
1982
Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
Information
Rás Tailteann
Ireland
22nd -29th May 2011
2.2