2018 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (85)Manager

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 09.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias 02:29:5004+ 01:23
02 Michel Ries 1998 Trek - Segafredo + 0902+ 01:07
03 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Ljubljana Gusto Xaurum + 090123:34:34
04 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 01:1414+ 02:35
05 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 01:1413+ 02:31
06 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Astana Pro Team + 01:1407+ 01:45
07 Gino Mäder 1997 IAM Excelsior + 01:1405+ 01:35
08 Clement Champoussin 1998 AG2R La Mondiale + 01:1408+ 01:56
09 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 01:1406+ 01:36
10 Tobias Foss 1997 Uno-X Development + 01:1411+ 02:17
11 Joao Almeida 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:1409+ 02:07
12 Mark Donovan 1999 Team Sky + 01:1415+ 02:43
13 Andrea Bagioli 1999 UAE Team Emirates + 01:1412+ 02:24
14 Thymen Arensman 1999 SEG Racing Academy + 01:1403+ 01:17
15 Ivan Sosa 1997 Androni Giocattoli + 01:1810+ 02:16
16 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 01:3723+ 05:25
17 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 01:5819+ 04:21
18 Franklin Archibold 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 01:5817+ 03:26
19 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Petroli Firenze-Hopplá + 02:0322+ 05:18
20 Torjus Sleen 1997 Uno-X Development + 02:2518+ 04:20
21 Edward Dunbar 1996 Aqua Blue Sport + 02:2516+ 02:47
22 Alessandro Covi 1998 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2741+ 18:36
23 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 03:2320+ 04:45
24 Gordian Banzer 1996 Akros - Renfer SA + 03:4324+ 05:59
25 Harold Alfonso Tejada 1997 EPM-Scott + 04:2334+ 15:14
26 Brent Van Moer 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 04:2331+ 11:42
27 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 04:2528+ 10:02
28 Remy Rochas 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 04:3049+ 22:36
29 Brandon McNulty 1998 Rally Cycling + 04:5221+ 04:50
30 Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 04:5238+ 16:32
31 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 04:5525+ 07:17
32 Marc Hirschi 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 05:4327+ 10:01
33 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 06:3126+ 09:46
34 Simon Guglielmi 1997 CR4C Roanne + 06:3129+ 11:26
35 Ide Schelling 1998 SEG Racing Academy + 06:3136+ 16:10
36 Barnabas Peak 1998 Quick-Step Floors + 09:3564+ 27:02
37 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 09:3943+ 20:22
38 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Leopard Pro Cycling + 11:1342+ 19:10
39 Ian Garrison 1998 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 11:1344+ 22:06
40 Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Delta Cycling Rotterdam + 11:1332+ 14:47
41 Wilson Haro 1998 Team Ecuador + 11:1348+ 22:35
42 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Uno-X Development + 11:1339+ 16:55
43 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 11:1353+ 24:11
44 Julian Mertens 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 11:1366+ 27:37
45 Javier Ignacio Montoya 1997 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus + 11:1337+ 16:28
46 Samuele Battistella 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 11:1330+ 11:36
47 Callum Scotson 1996 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 11:1333+ 14:58
48 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka + 11:1392+ 39:02
49 Damien Touze 1996 St. Michel - Auber 93 + 11:4251+ 23:18
50 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 SEG Racing Academy + 11:4246+ 22:14
51 Jake Stewart 1999 100% ME + 11:4256+ 25:09
52 Marcelo Salvador 1997 Sicasal - Constantinos-Delta Cafés + 13:4650+ 23:01
53 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Avinal-GW-Carmen Viboral + 14:1135+ 15:25
54 Kevin Geniets 1997 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 14:4945+ 22:07
55 Piotr Pekala 1998 KS Pogon Mostostal Pulawy + 14:4952+ 23:59
56 Emile Brenans 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 16:17120+ 01:00:28
57 Juan Pedro Lopez Perez 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 16:2965+ 27:09
58 Harm Vanhoucke 1997 Lotto - Soudal + 16:3740+ 17:57
59 Jonas Rutsch 1998 Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 17:1794+ 39:31
60 Mikkel Honore 1997 Quick-Step Floors + 17:1763+ 26:07
61 Filip Maciejuk 1999 Leopard Pro Cycling + 17:1767+ 28:04
62 Joris Vincent 1996 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 17:17123+ 01:09:16
63 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 17:1772+ 29:55
64 Matthew Teggart 1996 Team Wiggins + 17:1783+ 33:52
65 Andreas Stokbro Nielsen 1997 Riwal CeramicSpeed Cycling Team + 17:1768+ 29:06
66 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Tyumen Region + 17:1784+ 33:59
67 Denis Nekrasov 1997 Gazprom - RusVelo + 17:1754+ 24:39
68 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 17:1774+ 30:57
69 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 17:1779+ 32:28
70 Cameron Beard 1998 Destil - Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17:1775+ 31:07
71 Thomas Champion 1999 Vendée U + 17:1793+ 39:30
72 Max Kanter 1997 Team Sunweb + 17:1760+ 25:48
73 Adam Hartley 1998 100% ME + 17:1788+ 37:27
74 Jimmy Santiago Montenegro Narvaez 1998 Team Ecuador + 17:1769+ 29:23
75 Gerben Thijssen 1998 Lotto - Soudal + 17:1773+ 30:42
76 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 17:1747+ 22:24
77 Daniel Muñoz 1996 EPM-Scott + 17:1777+ 31:28
78 Anton Popov 1999 Gazprom-Rusvelo U23 + 17:17121+ 01:00:57
79 Mark Downey 1996 Team Wiggins + 17:1785+ 34:02
80 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 17:17109+ 51:28
81 Thomas Vereecken 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 17:1787+ 36:19
82 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij + 17:1758+ 25:36
83 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 EFC - L&R - Vulsteke + 17:1796+ 40:59
84 Daire Feeley 1996 U.C.Monaco + 17:1780+ 32:33
85 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 C.C.Nogent-sur-Oise + 17:17107+ 51:12
86 Stephen Williams 1996 Bahrain - Merida + 17:1755+ 24:51
87 Jaka Primozic 1998 KK Kranj + 17:1757+ 25:10
88 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 17:1782+ 33:51
89 Pierre Idjouadiene 1996 Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 17:17101+ 43:45
90 Alan Riou 1997 Team Pays de Dinan + 17:1778+ 31:37
91 Alberto Dainese 1998 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 17:17103+ 44:23
92 Szymon Sajnok 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 17:17102+ 43:56
93 Markus Wildauer 1998 Tirol Cycling Team + 17:1762+ 26:04
94 Antonio Barac 1997 Centre Mondial du Cyclisme + 17:1759+ 25:47
95 Tyler Stites 1998 Aevolo Cycling + 17:1799+ 42:26
96 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Yunnan Taishan Pardus + 17:1776+ 31:08
97 Zeke Mostov 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:1790+ 38:52
98 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Team Coloquick + 17:1786+ 35:25
99 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Kinan Cycling Team + 17:1798+ 41:26
100 Rui Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:1789+ 37:56
101 Ivo Oliveira 1996 Hagens Berman - Axeon + 17:17106+ 49:50
102 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 BHS Almeborg Bornholm + 17:1771+ 29:52
103 Dmitry Markov 1997 Crimea Republic + 17:17116+ 55:18
104 Lars Saugstad 1997 Uno-X Development + 17:17115+ 54:26
105 Ziga Horvat 1998 Adria Mobil + 17:17117+ 57:08
106 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Bora - Hansgrohe + 17:1761+ 25:59
107 Nik Cemazar 1999 KK Kranj + 17:17124+ 01:22:16
108 Clement Didier 1998 Bourg-en-Bresse Ain Cyclisme + 17:1797+ 41:05
109 Antoine Debons 1998 IAM Excelsior + 17:59113+ 53:42
110 Sven Burger 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 18:0481+ 32:44
111 Marlon Gaillard 1996 Direct Energie + 18:2770+ 29:40
112 Andre Ramalho 1996 Jorbi-Team José Maria Nicolau + 19:3095+ 40:36
113 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 19:3391+ 38:59
114 Esteban Villarreal 1996 Ind-Ecu + 19:33112+ 53:26
115 Jordan Antonio Cárdenas Villavicencio 1996 Electro Hiper Europa-Ristrasol + 19:33125+ 01:33:39
116 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 19:33100+ 43:26
117 Kaden Groves 1998 Mitchelton Scott - BikeExchange + 23:03114+ 53:57
118 Romain Guillot 1996 V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais + 23:08111+ 52:58
119 Ayumu Watanabe 1998 GSC Blagnac Vélo Sport 31 + 25:40122+ 01:08:45
120 Emilien Jeanniere 1998 Vendée U + 25:40104+ 48:38
121 Valentin Bricaud 1996 U.C.Nantes Atlantique + 25:40118+ 57:19
122 Léo Boileau 1997 Team Probikeshop St.Etienne + 25:40105+ 49:18
123 Kakeru Omae 1997 Keio University + 25:45110+ 52:21
124 Matthew Gibson 1996 JLT - Condor + 28:49119+ 57:56
125 Szymon Tracz 1998 ONE Pro Cycling + 29:27108+ 51:17
DNS Florian Stork 1997 Development Team Sunweb 999
DNF Conor Schunk 1999 CCB Foundation - Sicleri 999
DNF Christian Koch 1996 LKT Team Brandenburg 999
DNF Florian Kierner 1999 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 999
DNF Abderrahim Zahiri 1996 Trevigiani - Phonix - Hemus 999
DNF Thomas Denis 1997 Vendée U 999

Info

Race Tour de l'Avenir
Nation France
Stage 09.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 80.1 km
StartSéez
FinishVal d'Isère
DateAugust 25th (2018)
Leader T.Pogacar
Points D.Touze
Mountain A.Osorio
Combative F.Barcelo Aragon

Fernando Barcelo Aragon

Manager results

1 Team ShireGun
2 Dortmund Cicling Tour
3 60956
4 KiwiAmerican
5 Jeremy74
5 Flying Dragons