2017 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (82) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 08.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec 03:51:180126:50:05
02 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0002+ 01:09
03 Niklas Eg 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0303+ 01:12
04 Tobias Foss 1997 Joker Icopal + 0308+ 02:11
05 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 1904+ 01:28
06 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 3405+ 01:34
07 Steff Cras 1996 BMC Development Team + 4006+ 02:03
08 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 5407+ 02:06
09 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 5816+ 06:59
10 Michael Storer 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 01:1909+ 03:08
11 Valentin Madouas 1996 FDJ + 01:5614+ 05:34
12 Marc Hirschi 1998 BMC Development Team + 02:3313+ 05:24
13 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 02:3311+ 05:04
14 Jai Hindley 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 02:3310+ 04:02
15 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 02:4212+ 05:08
16 Gino Mäder 1997 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 03:3215+ 06:08
17 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 05:1917+ 07:35
18 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Cycling Team Friuli + 06:0918+ 07:38
19 Jesper Schultz 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 07:5024+ 14:33
20 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Aldro Cycling Team + 09:0122+ 13:21
21 Patrick Muller 1996 BMC Racing Team + 10:0723+ 13:59
22 Michel Ries 1998 U.C.Dipach + 10:0720+ 12:43
23 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team + 10:0766+ 37:05
24 Callum Scotson 1996 BMC Development Team + 10:0721+ 13:17
25 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 10:0719+ 11:30
26 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 12:2936+ 23:56
27 Sean Bennett 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 12:2944+ 28:45
28 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Joker Icopal + 12:2937+ 24:06
29 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 14:0528+ 19:03
30 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 14:2425+ 17:01
31 Alexandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 14:3931+ 21:22
32 Gracjan Szelag 1995 Altopack Eppela + 14:3929+ 19:57
33 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 15:2130+ 20:39
34 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 15:5169+ 38:52
35 Pavel Sivakov 1997 BMC Development Team + 16:3734+ 23:20
36 Neilson Powless 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 16:3727+ 18:42
37 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda-Mortagua + 16:3735+ 23:20
38 Scott Davies 1995 Team Wiggins + 16:3726+ 18:26
39 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 16:3732+ 21:59
40 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 17:3465+ 36:47
41 Kevin Geniets 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 17:4941+ 26:29
42 Matthew Teggart 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 19:2145+ 29:33
43 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 19:2161+ 35:37
44 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 19:4163+ 35:57
45 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 19:4133+ 22:51
46 Maxime Roger 1995 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 19:4151+ 31:22
47 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 19:4140+ 26:24
48 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 21:1170+ 39:02
49 Petr Rikunov 1997 Krasnodar Region + 21:3043+ 28:13
50 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 23:0648+ 30:52
51 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 23:0638+ 25:03
52 Simon Guglielmi 1997 CR4C Roanne + 23:0656+ 33:09
53 Jakub Otruba 1998 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 23:0660+ 34:33
54 Patrick Haller 1997 Rad-Net Rose Team + 23:0659+ 34:33
55 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 23:0696+ 54:29
56 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 24:1639+ 26:18
57 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 24:2053+ 31:44
58 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 24:2072+ 41:56
59 Anthony Rappo 1995 Team Roth - Akros + 24:2046+ 29:40
60 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 24:2075+ 43:31
61 Roman Lehky 1996 Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 24:2062+ 35:47
62 Jose Fernandes 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 24:2042+ 27:51
63 Martin Schäppi 1996 BMC Development Team + 24:2047+ 29:42
64 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 24:2071+ 39:31
65 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 24:2049+ 31:03
66 Alan Riou 1997 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 25:2967+ 37:20
67 Florian Cam 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 25:2957+ 33:19
68 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 26:1564+ 36:08
69 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Team Colpack + 26:1550+ 31:22
70 Wildy Enrique Sandoval Fuquen 1995 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 26:15100+ 58:56
71 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 26:1552+ 31:37
72 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 26:1555+ 32:58
73 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 26:2558+ 33:39
74 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 27:0380+ 46:16
75 Florian Nowak 1995 Hermann Radteam + 27:0354+ 32:25
76 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 27:0383+ 48:20
77 Mohcine El Kouraji 1997 U.C.Orleans + 29:3373+ 41:59
78 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 30:5368+ 38:48
79 Ian Garrison 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 31:23103+ 59:30
80 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 33:4276+ 45:09
81 Francesco Romano 1997 UAE Team Emirates + 34:4981+ 46:16
82 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 34:4986+ 50:13
83 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 34:49107+ 01:03:36
84 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Joker Icopal + 34:4991+ 54:02
85 Nicolas Malle 1998 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 34:49111+ 01:20:59
86 Syver Wærsted 1996 Uno-X Development Team + 34:49110+ 01:13:12
87 Dominik Neuman 1995 Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 34:4979+ 46:16
88 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 34:49104+ 01:02:30
89 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Giant - Castelli + 34:4994+ 54:02
90 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 34:4977+ 46:12
91 Darragh O'Mahony 1997 - + 34:49108+ 01:03:53
92 Imerio Cima 1997 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 34:4993+ 54:02
93 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 34:49102+ 59:26
94 Daire Feeley 1996 U.C.Monaco + 34:4998+ 57:50
95 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 34:4989+ 51:05
96 Andre Carvalho 1997 Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime + 34:4974+ 42:11
97 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 34:4978+ 46:16
98 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 34:4988+ 51:05
99 Oliver Wood 1995 Team Wiggins + 34:4992+ 54:02
100 Mark Stewart 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 34:4999+ 58:07
101 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 34:4995+ 54:02
102 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 34:4985+ 49:49
103 Axel Journiaux 1995 Vendée U + 35:0497+ 56:26
104 Adam Sekanina 1995 Favorit Brno + 35:10105+ 01:03:15
105 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 37:35109+ 01:05:43
106 Leo Danes 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 38:1084+ 49:37
107 Szymon Tracz 1998 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 38:2187+ 51:02
108 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Team Cycliste Azuréen + 40:0590+ 51:32
109 Ilya Volkau 1997 - + 40:1682+ 46:28
110 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 Overall Cycling Team + 41:26106+ 01:03:22
111 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 42:45101+ 59:01
112 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 CCDT + 42:49112+ 01:56:04
DNF Vasili Strokau 1995 - 999
DNF Jacob Hennessy 1996 100% ME 999
DNF Ryan Reilly 1996 A.C.Bisontine 999
DNF Aurelien Doleatto 1997 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Clément Russo 1995 AG2R La Mondiale 999
DNF Szymon Sajnok 1997 Attaque Team Gusto 999
DNF Mark Downey 1996 C.C.Etupes 999
DNF Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice 999
DNF Remy Rochas 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 999
DNF Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling 999
DNF Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 999
DNF Mouhsin Annachnach 1997 Maroc Regional Centre 999
DNF Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda-Mortagua 999
DNF Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors 999
DNF Konrad Gessner 1995 Rad-Net Rose Team 999
DNF Fabio Jakobsen 1996 SEG Racing Academy 999
DNF Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Team Eurasia IRC Tire 999
DNF Georg Zimmerman 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels 999
DNF Lukas Rügg 1996 Team Hörmann 999
DNF Markus Freiberger 1995 Tirol Cycling Team 999
DNF Adrien Garel 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac 999
DNF Soufiane Sahbaoui 1995 VIB Bikes 999

Info

Race Tour de l'Avenir
Nation France
Stage 08.stage
Type Mountain MF
Distance 120.5 km
StartAlbertville
FinishSainte-Foy-Tarentaise
DateAugust 26th (2017)
Leader E.Bernal
Points K.Halvorsen
Mountain J.Knox
Combative N.Eg

Egan Arley Bernal

Manager results

1 Loebas
2 Klimgeiten
3 Valongo Cycling Team
4 Bst222
5 Celeste