Next manager: Adriatica Ionica Race (20/06)

2017 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (82) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 04.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman 03:43:2702+ 02
02 Imerio Cima 1997 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 0238+ 04
03 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Joker Icopal + 0203+ 04
04 Rui Oliveira 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0222+ 04
05 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 0257+ 04
06 Alvaro Jose Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 0204+ 04
07 Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0205+ 04
08 Mark Downey 1996 C.C.Etupes + 0226+ 04
09 Clément Russo 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0225+ 04
10 Neilson Powless 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0207+ 04
11 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 0208+ 04
12 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0252+ 04
13 Jai Hindley 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0216+ 04
14 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 0223+ 04
15 Adrien Garel 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 02130+ 10:01
16 Callum Scotson 1996 BMC Development Team + 0247+ 04
17 Pavel Sivakov 1997 BMC Development Team + 0212+ 04
18 Marc Hirschi 1998 BMC Development Team + 0215+ 04
19 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Joker Icopal + 0210+ 04
20 Patrick Muller 1996 BMC Racing Team + 0243+ 04
21 Simon Guglielmi 1997 CR4C Roanne + 0206+ 04
22 Niklas Eg 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0224+ 04
23 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 0227+ 04
24 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 0218+ 04
25 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0214+ 04
26 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Team Colpack + 0211+ 04
27 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0209+ 04
28 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 0266+ 04
29 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 0234+ 04
30 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0250+ 04
31 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 020112:48:56
32 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0265+ 04
33 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0221+ 04
34 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 02122+ 05:28
35 Dominik Neuman 1995 Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 0213+ 04
36 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Aldro Cycling Team + 0228+ 04
37 Steff Cras 1996 BMC Development Team + 0237+ 04
38 Daragh O'Mahoney 1997 - + 02123+ 06:07
39 Remy Rochas 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0219+ 04
40 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0240+ 04
41 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0244+ 04
42 Gracjan Szelag 1995 Altopack Eppela + 0232+ 04
43 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0258+ 04
44 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0230+ 04
45 Michael Storer 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 0262+ 04
46 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0271+ 04
47 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda-Mortagua + 0231+ 04
48 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0272+ 04
49 Valentin Madouas 1996 FDJ + 0217+ 04
50 Kevin Geniets 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 0229+ 04
51 Jesper Schultz 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 0267+ 04
52 Markus Freiberger 1995 Tirol Cycling Team + 0278+ 04
53 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Giant - Castelli + 0277+ 04
54 Matthew Teggart 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 0276+ 04
55 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0259+ 04
56 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 0235+ 04
57 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 0268+ 04
58 Gino Mäder 1997 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 0298+ 30
59 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 02109+ 01:39
60 Petr Rikunov 1997 Krasnodar Region + 0264+ 04
61 Scott Davies 1995 Team Wiggins + 0285+ 04
62 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0242+ 04
63 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0239+ 04
64 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Cycling Team Friuli + 0273+ 04
65 Francesco Romano 1997 UAE Team Emirates + 0288+ 04
66 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Team Eurasia IRC Tire + 02133+ 16:00
67 Andre Carvalho 1997 Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime + 02100+ 43
68 Jose Fernandes 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0299+ 43
69 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 0253+ 04
70 Daire Feeley 1996 U.C.Monaco + 0248+ 04
71 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0241+ 04
72 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 0220+ 04
73 Aurelien Doleatto 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 0254+ 04
74 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0290+ 04
75 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0286+ 04
76 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0269+ 04
77 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 0293+ 04
78 Roman Lehky 1996 Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 0263+ 04
79 Anthony Rappo 1995 Team Roth - Akros + 0289+ 04
80 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Team Cycliste Azuréen + 0274+ 04
81 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0255+ 04
82 Florian Cam 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 0275+ 04
83 Martin Schäppi 1996 BMC Development Team + 0245+ 04
84 Michel Ries 1998 U.C.Dipach + 0280+ 04
85 Jakub Otruba 1998 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 0279+ 04
86 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0294+ 04
87 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0292+ 04
88 Konrad Gessner 1995 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0236+ 04
89 Leo Danes 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0256+ 04
90 Mohcine El Kouraji 1997 U.C.Orleans + 02110+ 01:47
91 Jiri Petrus 1996 Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 0297+ 29
92 Ryan Reilly 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 0291+ 04
93 Florian Nowak 1995 Hermann Radteam + 0282+ 04
94 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 02112+ 01:54
95 Patrick Haller 1997 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0284+ 04
96 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 0295+ 04
97 Szymon Tracz 1998 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 02106+ 01:18
98 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0281+ 04
99 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 0287+ 04
100 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 0251+ 04
101 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0260+ 04
102 Sean Bennett 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0270+ 04
103 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 43101+ 45
104 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 43102+ 45
105 Ilya Volkau 1997 - + 43104+ 01:14
106 Ian Garrison 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 02108+ 01:27
107 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0233+ 04
108 Tobias Foss 1997 Joker Icopal + 01:01103+ 01:03
109 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 01:17107+ 01:19
110 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:19129+ 09:33
111 El Houcaine Sebbahi 1997 Maroc Regional Centre + 01:23136+ 39:16
112 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0283+ 04
113 Syver Wærsted 1996 Uno-X Development Team + 01:29131+ 12:47
114 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 01:29114+ 02:03
115 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 02105+ 01:16
116 Alan Riou 1997 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:50111+ 01:52
117 Axel Journiaux 1995 Vendée U + 01:54113+ 01:56
118 Oliver Wood 1995 Team Wiggins + 0261+ 04
119 Soufiane Sahbaoui 1995 VIB Bikes + 0246+ 04
120 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 CCDT + 02:13137+ 50:18
121 Lukas Rügg 1996 Team Hörmann + 0249+ 04
122 Mouhsin Annachnach 1997 Maroc Regional Centre + 02:31135+ 19:41
123 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 Overall Cycling Team + 02:45115+ 02:47
124 Jacob Hennessy 1996 100% ME + 02:48132+ 15:47
125 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 03:35116+ 03:37
126 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 03:38117+ 03:40
127 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda-Mortagua + 0296+ 04
128 Nicolas Malle 1998 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 03:53118+ 03:55
129 Maxime Roger 1995 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 03:53119+ 03:55
130 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 03:53127+ 08:26
131 Wildy Enrique Sandoval Fuquen 1995 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 03:53134+ 16:29
132 Vasili Strokau 1995 - + 04:15120+ 04:17
133 Adam Sekanina 1995 Favorit Brno + 05:06121+ 05:08
134 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team + 06:11128+ 08:56
135 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 06:11124+ 06:13
136 Mark Stewart 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 06:11126+ 07:21
137 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 06:13125+ 06:15
DNF Leon Rohde 1995 Team Sunweb 999
DNF Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen 999

Info

Race Tour de l'Avenir
Nation France
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 164.5 km
StartDerval
FinishSaumur
DateAugust 21st (2017)
Leader K.Asgreen
Points K.Halvorsen
Mountain M.Teggart
Combative L.Danes

Christopher Lawless

Manager results

1 Erythropoietin
2 Irn Bru Cycling
3 Ingelgard
4 Molteni-Bianchi
5 TORA TORA TORA