Next manager: Cyclassics (19/08 11:25)

2017 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (82) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 SEG Racing Academy 03:05:2832+ 04
02 Alvaro Hodeg 1996 Quick-Step Floors + 0003+ 04
03 Kristoffer Halvorsen 1996 Joker Icopal + 0002+ 04
04 Aliaksandr Riabushenko 1995 UAE Team Emirates + 0004+ 04
05 Joris Nieuwenhuis 1996 Development Team Sunweb + 0011+ 04
06 Michal Paluta 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0033+ 04
07 Alan Banaszek 1997 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0005+ 04
08 Uladzimir Harakhavik 1995 Overall Cycling Team + 0019+ 04
09 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 0012+ 04
10 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0010+ 04
11 Anders Skaarseth 1995 Joker Icopal + 0008+ 04
12 Konrad Gessner 1995 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0037+ 04
13 Simon Guglielmi 1997 CR4C Roanne + 0007+ 04
14 Giovanni Carboni 1995 Team Colpack + 0014+ 04
15 Pavel Sivakov 1997 BMC Development Team + 0020+ 04
16 Nicolas Malle 1998 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 0038+ 04
17 Valentin Madouas 1996 FDJ + 0006+ 04
18 Neilson Powless 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0013+ 04
19 Jan Petelin 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 0016+ 04
20 Remy Rochas 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0018+ 04
21 Tom Wirtgen 1996 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0043+ 04
22 Marc Hirschi 1998 BMC Development Team + 0027+ 04
23 Jonas Abrahamsen 1995 Uno-X Development Team + 0028+ 04
24 Dominik Neuman 1995 Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 0015+ 04
25 Alan Riou 1997 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0017+ 04
26 Kevin Geniets 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 0040+ 04
27 Hayato Okamoto 1995 Aisan Racing Team + 0023+ 04
28 Gracjan Szelag 1995 Altopack Eppela + 0053+ 04
29 Egan Arley Bernal 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0024+ 04
30 Oliver Wood 1995 Team Wiggins + 0009+ 04
31 Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Aldro Cycling Team + 0035+ 04
32 Ward Jaspers 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0062+ 04
33 Lucas Hamilton 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0025+ 04
34 Ian Garrison 1998 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 00126+ 01:27
35 Roman Lehky 1996 Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 0055+ 04
36 Soufiane Sahbaoui 1995 VIB Bikes + 0021+ 04
37 Edoardo Affini 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0057+ 04
38 Szymon Tracz 1998 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA amateur + 0064+ 04
39 Michal Schlegel 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0034+ 04
40 Atsushi Oka 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0022+ 04
41 Ivan Ramiro Sosa 1997 Androni - Sidermec + 0046+ 04
42 Daire Feeley 1996 U.C.Monaco + 0041+ 04
43 Mohcine El Kouraji 1997 U.C.Orleans + 00128+ 01:47
44 Wildy Enrique Sandoval Fuquen 1995 Boyacá es para Vivirla + 00139+ 12:38
45 Jan Maas 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0047+ 04
46 Tobias Foss 1997 Joker Icopal + 0042+ 04
47 Gino Mäder 1997 V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli + 0067+ 04
48 Jai Hindley 1996 Mitchelton Scott + 0031+ 04
49 Emiel Planckaert 1996 Lotto - Soudal + 0026+ 04
50 Hugo Nunes 1996 Miranda-Mortagua + 0039+ 04
51 Jakub Otruba 1998 SKC Tufo - Prostejov + 0077+ 04
52 Piotr Brozyna 1995 CCC Sprandi Polkowice + 0048+ 04
53 James Knox 1995 Team Wiggins + 0050+ 04
54 Lukas Schlemmer 1995 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 0065+ 04
55 Patrick Gamper 1997 Tirol Cycling Team + 0030+ 04
56 Martin Schäppi 1996 BMC Development Team + 0029+ 04
57 Niklas Eg 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 0044+ 04
58 Aurelien Doleatto 1997 AG2R La Mondiale + 0056+ 04
59 Pit Leyder 1997 Leopard Pro Cycling + 0096+ 04
60 Stephen Bassett 1995 Silber Pro Cycling Team + 00131+ 05:28
61 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Tirol Cycling Team + 0059+ 04
62 Daniel Martinez 1996 Wilier Triestina + 0045+ 04
63 Sean Bennett 1996 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis + 0093+ 04
64 Matthew Teggart 1996 An Post - Chainreaction + 0097+ 04
65 Axel Journiaux 1995 Vendée U + 0071+ 04
66 Rei Onodera 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 0036+ 04
67 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 0099+ 04
68 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0051+ 04
69 Yahor Shpakovski 1997 Team Cycliste Azuréen + 0075+ 04
70 Aaron Verwilst 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 0094+ 04
71 Daragh O'Mahoney 1997 - + 0089+ 04
72 Leo Danes 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0063+ 04
73 Cristian Camilo Munoz 1996 Coldeportes - Claro - Zenu + 0078+ 04
74 Florian Nowak 1995 Hermann Radteam + 0072+ 04
75 Matteo Fabbro 1995 Cycling Team Friuli + 0080+ 04
76 Michael Storer 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 0090+ 04
77 Michel Ries 1998 U.C.Dipach + 0087+ 04
78 William Barta 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0085+ 04
79 Ryan Reilly 1996 A.C.Bisontine + 00100+ 04
80 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Riwal Platform Cycling Team + 0073+ 04
81 Masahiro Ishigami 1997 A.V.C. Aix en Provence + 00105+ 04
82 Steff Cras 1996 BMC Development Team + 0054+ 04
83 Petr Rikunov 1997 Krasnodar Region + 0079+ 04
84 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00109+ 04
85 Adam Sekanina 1995 Favorit Brno + 00104+ 04
86 Jiri Petrus 1996 Topforex-Lapierre Pro Cy + 00113+ 04
87 Victor Lafay 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0074+ 04
88 Ilya Volkau 1997 - + 0083+ 04
89 Lukas Rügg 1996 Team Hörmann + 0052+ 04
90 Markus Freiberger 1995 Tirol Cycling Team + 00103+ 04
91 Leon Rohde 1995 Team Sunweb + 0049+ 04
92 Artem Nych 1995 Gazprom - RusVelo + 0084+ 04
93 Stan Dewulf 1997 Lotto - Soudal U23 + 00108+ 04
94 Felix Gall 1998 Development Team Sunweb + 00130+ 04:35
95 Florian Cam 1995 Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin + 0082+ 04
96 Lars Van Den Berg 1998 Metec - TKH p/b Mantel + 00102+ 04
97 Mouhsin Annachnach 1997 Maroc Regional Centre + 00137+ 11:09
98 Scott Davies 1995 Team Wiggins + 00106+ 04
99 Callum Scotson 1996 BMC Development Team + 0069+ 04
100 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Utsunomiya Blitzen + 00112+ 04
101 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00101+ 04
102 Johannes Schinnagel 1996 Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels + 00111+ 04
103 Vasili Strokau 1995 - + 00115+ 04
104 Larry Valvasori 1996 Team Differdange - Losch + 00114+ 04
105 Jesper Schultz 1996 ColoQuick - Cult + 0088+ 04
106 Casper Pedersen 1996 Team Giant - Castelli + 00110+ 04
107 Mark Stewart 1995 An Post - Chainreaction + 00118+ 04
108 Samuel Jenner 1997 Mitchelton Scott + 00119+ 04
109 Francesco Romano 1997 UAE Team Emirates + 00117+ 04
110 Maxime Roger 1995 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 00116+ 04
111 Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Team Wiggins + 00107+ 04
112 Anthony Rappo 1995 Team Roth - Akros + 0098+ 04
113 Julius Van Den Berg 1996 SEG Racing Academy + 0061+ 04
114 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 BMC Development Team + 00129+ 02:47
115 Nicola Conci 1997 Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior + 0092+ 04
116 Justin Oien 1995 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:08125+ 01:12
117 Thibault Guernalec 1997 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 0091+ 04
118 Emmanuel Morin 1995 Sojasun espoir- ACNC + 0058+ 04
119 Szymon Sajnok 1997 Attaque Team Gusto + 01:14132+ 06:34
120 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 00121+ 04
121 Rasmus Tiller 1996 Joker Icopal + 01:35127+ 01:39
122 Imerio Cima 1997 Viris Maserati - Sisal - Chiaravall + 0060+ 04
123 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 Chambéry Cyclisme Formation + 0086+ 04
124 Rui Oliveira 1996 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 0066+ 04
125 Francisco Campos 1997 Miranda-Mortagua + 00122+ 04
126 Andre Carvalho 1997 Cipollini Iseo Serrature Rime + 00123+ 43
127 Jose Fernandes 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 00124+ 43
128 Christopher Lawless 1995 Axeon - Hagens Berman + 00120+ 04
129 Patrick Haller 1997 Rad-Net Rose Team + 0095+ 04
130 Jacob Hennessy 1996 100% ME + 02:23134+ 06:58
131 Mark Downey 1996 C.C.Etupes + 0068+ 04
132 Robert Stannard 1998 Mitchelton Scott + 0081+ 04
133 Clément Russo 1995 AG2R La Mondiale + 0070+ 04
134 Kasper Asgreen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 000106:09:22
135 Franck Bonnamour 1995 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 06:54133+ 06:58
136 Lahcen Sabbahi 1997 CCDT + 06:54140+ 34:15
137 Patrick Muller 1996 BMC Racing Team + 0076+ 04
138 Syver Wærsted 1996 Uno-X Development Team + 09:53138+ 11:20
139 El Houcaine Sebbahi 1997 Maroc Regional Centre + 09:53141+ 37:14
140 Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Team Eurasia IRC Tire + 09:53135+ 09:57
141 Adrien Garel 1996 V.C.Pays de Loudeac + 09:57136+ 10:01

Info

Race Tour de l'Avenir
Nation France
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 132.9 km
StartInzinzac-Lochrist
FinishBignan
DateAugust 19th (2017)
Leader K.Asgreen
Points K.Halvorsen
Mountain V.Madouas
Combative A.Garel

Fabio Jakobsen

Manager results

1 sinal cycling team
1 lola cycling team
3 Team Tinkov
4 Il Scudetto
5 Talentscout