2014 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (17)Manager

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Stage results: 06.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Miguel Angel Lopez 1994 - 03:18:050120:48:10
02 Robert Power 1995 - + 0002+ 27
03 Aleksey Rybalkin 1993 Lokosphinx + 0303+ 44
04 Alexander Foliforov 1992 Itera - Katusha + 2004+ 51
05 Pierre Latour 1993 Chambery CF + 3805+ 01:05
06 Giulio Ciccone 1994 - + 5106+ 01:38
07 Jack Haig 1993 Avanti Cycling Team + 5314+ 03:41
08 Louis Vervaeke 1993 Lotto - Belisol + 5308+ 01:49
09 Emanuel Buchmann 1992 Rad-Net Rose Team + 5607+ 01:44
10 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke 1993 Team Sparebanken Sør + 5613+ 03:39
11 Odd Christian Eiking 1994 Team Joker + 01:3912+ 03:31
12 Jeremy Maison 1993 - + 01:4011+ 03:04
13 Ruben Guerreiro 1994 - + 01:4015+ 03:46
14 Tao Geoghegan Hart 1995 Bissell Development Team + 01:4010+ 02:59
15 Joaquim Silva 1992 - + 01:4509+ 02:36
16 Michael Gogl 1993 Gebrüder Weiss - Oberndorfer + 02:2418+ 06:09
17 Dylan Teuns 1992 BMC Racing Team + 02:2616+ 04:47
18 Matvei Mamykin 1994 Team 21 + 02:3221+ 06:42
19 Oleg Zemlyakov 1993 Vino4ever + 02:3222+ 07:07
20 Timo Roosen 1993 Rabobank DT + 03:3135+ 22:35
21 Guillaume Martin 1993 FDJ.fr + 03:3717+ 05:37
22 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 04:0131+ 18:53
23 Jeffrey Perrin 1993 - + 04:1824+ 10:59
24 Daniel Rozo 1992 - + 04:1820+ 06:41
25 Ildar Arslanov 1994 Itera - Katusha + 04:1828+ 15:11
26 Mads Pedersen 1995 Cult Energy Vital Water + 04:3856+ 29:45
27 Silvio Herklotz 1994 Team Stölting + 05:1823+ 09:45
28 Piotr Brozyna 1995 - + 05:4758+ 30:24
29 Sam Oomen 1995 Rabobank DT + 06:0019+ 06:12
30 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis + 06:0972+ 37:20
31 Domen Novak 1995 Adria Mobil + 06:2026+ 13:24
32 Lukas Pöstlberger 1992 Tirol Cycling Team + 07:0625+ 11:53
33 Federico Zurlo 1994 UnitedHealthcare + 07:0633+ 21:38
34 Ilya Davidenok [*] 1992 Astana Pro Team + 07:3537+ 23:08
35 Scott Davies 1995 Madison - Genesis + 09:3627+ 15:03
36 Mario Vogt 1992 Rad-Net Rose Team + 09:5455+ 29:45
37 Jaime Roson 1993 Team Ecuador + 11:2141+ 25:19
38 Mikel Iturria 1992 Euskadi + 11:2145+ 26:13
39 Caleb Ewan 1994 Orica - GreenEDGE + 11:3978+ 42:42
40 Samuel Spokes 1992 Etixx + 11:3943+ 25:40
41 Kristoffer Skjerping 1993 Team Joker + 11:3952+ 28:39
42 Floris De Tier 1992 EFC - Omega Pharma + 12:1554+ 29:32
43 Stefan Küng 1993 BMC Development Team + 12:1546+ 26:23
44 Luka Pibernik 1993 Radenska + 12:1536+ 22:52
45 Owain Doull 1993 An Post - Chainreaction + 12:3168+ 35:28
46 Daniel Pearson 1994 - + 12:3142+ 25:32
47 Alex Clements 1993 - + 12:31101+ 01:00:26
48 Lennard Hofstede 1994 Rabobank DT + 12:3144+ 25:57
49 Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chavez 1992 - + 12:3130+ 17:07
50 Campbell Flakemore 1992 Avanti Cycling Team + 12:3183+ 44:52
51 Sebastian Schönberger 1994 Team Gourmetfein + 12:4134+ 22:20
52 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 BMC Development Team + 12:4129+ 16:39
53 Arakdiusz Owsian 1993 ActiveJet Team + 15:1038+ 23:59
54 Bartosz Warchol 1992 - + 15:1032+ 20:50
55 Viktor Okishev [*] 1994 Continental Team Astana + 15:1051+ 28:34
56 Quentin Jauregui 1994 Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 15:1048+ 27:47
57 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen 1992 Christina Watches - Kuma + 15:1063+ 33:47
58 Cristofer Robin Jurado 1995 - + 15:1073+ 38:26
59 Søren Kragh Andersen 1994 Team Tre-For - Blue Water + 15:1040+ 24:39
60 Manuel Senni 1992 - + 16:0362+ 33:01
61 Marc Soler 1993 - + 17:1961+ 32:08
62 Luka Kovacic 1995 - + 17:3057+ 30:14
63 Jean-Albert Carnevali 1993 Verandas Willems + 20:1691+ 50:20
64 Taylor Eisenhart 1994 BMC Development Team + 20:1653+ 29:19
65 Logan Owen 1995 Bissell Development Team + 20:1670+ 36:55
66 Yannick Eckmann 1993 - + 20:1696+ 52:45
67 Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Development Team + 20:1679+ 42:58
68 Dennis Paulus 1994 Team Gourmetfein + 20:1664+ 34:10
69 Artur Fedosseyev [*] 1994 Continental Team Astana + 20:1650+ 28:24
70 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 - + 20:1695+ 51:28
71 Maxat Ayazbayev 1992 Astana Pro Team + 20:1684+ 45:14
72 Oskar Svendsen 1994 Team Joker + 20:1680+ 43:44
73 Fernando Gaviria 1994 Coldeportes - Claro + 20:1687+ 47:38
74 Royner Navarro 1992 - + 20:1677+ 42:31
75 Tyler Williams 1994 BMC Development Team + 20:1698+ 55:03
76 Jake Kelly 1995 - + 20:16106+ 01:07:56
77 Sjoerd Van Ginneken 1992 Metec - TKH + 20:1682+ 44:44
78 Fridtjof Røinås 1994 Team Sparebanken Sør + 20:1694+ 51:28
79 Thery Schir 1993 - + 20:1676+ 40:29
80 Martijn Tusveld 1993 Belkin Pro Cycling Team + 20:1647+ 27:25
81 Gianni Moscon 1994 - + 20:1649+ 27:55
82 Gabriel Chavanne 1992 Chambery CF + 20:1674+ 39:53
83 Rafael Reis 1992 Banco BIC - Carmim + 22:1588+ 48:11
84 Ricardo Vale 1992 Radio Popular + 22:1539+ 24:14
85 Caio Godoy Ormenese 1995 Clube DataRo de Ciclismo + 22:1581+ 44:16
86 Loic Vliegen 1993 BMC Racing Team + 25:5271+ 36:56
87 Christian Mager 1992 Team Stölting + 25:5259+ 30:37
88 Lucas Spengler 1994 BMC Development Team + 25:5299+ 55:33
89 Maximilian Schachmann 1994 Giant - Shimano DT + 25:5267+ 35:24
90 Alex Kirsch 1992 Trek Factory Racing + 25:5265+ 34:10
91 Davide Martinelli 1993 Team Sky + 25:52103+ 01:03:40
92 Rok Korosec 1993 Radenska + 25:52102+ 01:01:18
93 Matthias Plarre 1992 Leopard Development Team + 25:5292+ 50:47
94 Sven Erik Bystrøm 1992 Team Katusha + 25:5266+ 34:36
95 Fabian Lienhard 1993 - + 25:5293+ 51:16
96 Massimo Morabito 1993 Leopard Development Team + 25:52104+ 01:06:20
97 Anass Ait El Abdia 1993 - + 25:5275+ 40:03
98 Oscar Gonzalez del Campo 1994 - + 25:5260+ 31:14
99 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Euskadi + 25:5290+ 49:58
100 Carlos Ribeiro 1992 - + 29:3989+ 49:10
101 Carlos Ramirez 1994 - + 29:4886+ 47:18
102 Rodrigo Contreras 1994 Coldeportes - Claro + 29:4885+ 46:38
103 Derk Abel Beckeringh 1992 Rabobank DT + 31:3369+ 36:49
104 Jakub Kaczmarek 1993 - + 35:47100+ 58:22
105 Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz 1994 Bauknecht - Author + 35:4797+ 54:12
106 Patryk Stosz 1994 - + 35:47107+ 01:20:43
107 Gasper Katrasnik 1995 - + 35:47105+ 01:06:27
DNS Michael Carbel Svendgaard 1995 Cult Energy Vital Water 999
DNS Magnus Cort 1993 Cult Energy Vital Water 999
DNS Felix Grossschartner 1993 Team Gourmetfein 999
DNF Iuri Filosi 1992 - 999
DNF Mads Würtz Schmidt 1994 Cult Energy Vital Water 999
DNF Luc Turchi 1995 Leopard Development Team 999
DNF Kevin Feiereisen 1992 Leopard Development Team 999
DNF Evgeny Shalunov 1992 Lokosphinx 999
DNF Tiesj Benoot 1994 Lotto - Belisol 999
DNF Daniel McLay 1992 Lotto - Belisol U23 999
DNF Martin Otonicar 1994 Radenska 999
DNF Lukas Zeller 1994 Team Gourmetfein 999

Info

Race Tour de l'Avenir
Nation France
Stage 06.stage
Type Mountain
Distance 108.4 km
StartSaint-Gervais
FinishLa Rosière
DateAugust 29th (2014)
Leader M.Lopez
Points D.Martinelli
Mountain M.Lopez

Miguel Angel Lopez

Manager results

1 Luxembourg Finest
2 Riders of Roubaix
3 Big Numbers
4 El Quindío
5 Uståsen