2010 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Nairo Quintana 1990 Colombia - 26t 49' 21''
02 Andrew Talansky 1988 USA - + 1' 44''
03 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia - + 1' 55''
04 Tom Jelte Slagter 1989 Netherlands - + 2' 05''
05 Mikel Landa 1989 Spain - + 3' 17''
06 Romain Bardet 1990 France - + 3' 59''
07 Thomas Bonnin 1989 France - + 4' 05''
08 Michael Matthews 1990 Australia - + 4' 10''
09 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia - + 4' 14''
10 Wilco Kelderman 1991 Netherlands - + 4' 14''
11 David Rösch 1988 Germany - + 4' 43''
12 Gregory Brenes 1988 Costa Rica - + 4' 49''
13 Dmitriy Ignatiev 1988 Russia - + 4' 52''
14 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium - + 5' 36''
15 Higinio Fernandez 1988 Spain - + 6' 01''
16 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal - + 7' 25''
17 Marek Canecky 1988 Slovakia - + 7' 58''
18 Chris Butler 1988 USA - + 11' 59''
19 Blaz Furdi 1988 Slovenia - + 12' 36''
20 Sebastien Reichenbach 1989 Switzerland - + 12' 45''
21 Pieter Serry 1988 Belgium - 12' 59"
22 Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Poland - 13' 37"
23 Pawel Poljanski 1990 Poland - 14' 22"
24 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Belarus - 15' 16"
25 Jesus Herrada Lopez 1990 Spain - 15' 41"
26 Vladislav Gorbunov 1991 Kazakhstan - 20' 33"
27 John Degenkolb 1989 Germany - 23' 05"
28 Nikita Novikov 1989 Russia - 23' 28"
29 Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia - 23' 38"
30 Romain Hardy 1988 France - 25' 04"
31 Thomas Damuseau 1989 France - 25' 58"
32 Yoann Barbas 1988 France - 26' 11"
33 Anthony Delaplace 1989 France - 34' 21"
34 Ion Izagirre 1989 Spain - 39' 10"
35 Benjamin King 1988 Australia - 41' 06"
36 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 France - 41' 19"
37 Guilherme Conceicao Lourenco 1989 Portugal - 41' 46"
38 Arkimedes Arguelyes 1988 Russia - 42' 25"
39 David Hesselbarth 1988 Germany - 42' 36"
40 Silvan Dillier 1990 Switzerland - 42' 57"
41 Vicente Garcia de Mateos 1988 Spain - 43' 41"
42 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland - 43' 48"
43 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain - 45' 28"
44 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia - 46' 11"
45 Joel Zangerle 1988 Luxembourg - 49' 26"
46 Abdraimzhan Ishanov 1990 Kazakhstan - 49' 31"
47 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands - 51' 55"
48 Camilo Andres Suarez 1988 Colombia - 58' 22"
49 Benjamin King 1989 USA - 59' 09"
50 Tom Dumoulin 1990 Netherlands - 1t 01' 21"
51 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland - 1t 03' 18"
52 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France - 1t 03' 26"
53 Sebastian Lander 1991 Denmark - 1t 03' 55"
54 Maximilian May 1988 Germany - 1t 05' 30"
55 Alexey Tsatevitch 1989 Russia - 1t 07' 26"
56 Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia - 1t 08' 04"
57 Hugo Sebastian Salazar 1990 Colombia - 1t 11' 56"
58 Mathias Lisson 1990 Denmark - 1t 14' 10"
59 Arman Kamyshev 1991 Kazakhstan - 1t 15' 02"
60 Julien Vermote 1989 Belgium - 1t 18' 17"
61 Kansatansin Klimiankou 1989 Belarus - 1t 18' 55"
62 Luka Mezgec 1988 Slovenia - 1t 19' 17"
63 Joseph Lewis 1989 Australia - 1t 20' 41"
64 Michael Weicht 1988 Germany - 1t 21' 53"
65 Martin Grunder 1988 Germany - 1t 23' 04"
66 Kamil Zielinski 1988 Poland - 1t 24' 07"
67 Loïc Desriac 1989 France - 1t 24' 26"
68 Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain - 1t 28' 30"
69 Siarhei Novikau 1989 Belarus - 1t 29' 38"
70 Michal Kwiatkowski 1990 Poland - 1t 30' 34"
71 Mads Lilholm Meyer 1990 Denmark - 1t 31' 12"
72 Stanislav Bazhkou 1991 Belarus - 1t 31' 14"
73 Jerome Cousin 1989 France - 1t 31' 20"
74 Bert-Jan Lindeman 1989 Netherlands - 1t 33' 24"
75 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium - 1t 33' 56"
76 Nicolas Capdebuy 1988 France - 1t 36' 03"
77 Ricky Enø Jørgensen 1989 Denmark - 1t 36' 16"
78 Malcolm Rudolph 1989 Australia - 1t 36' 32"
79 Michael Bär 1988 Switzerland - 1t 38' 16"
80 Alexander Kholodov 1988 Russia - 1t 39' 08"
81 Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg - 1t 42' 38"
82 Pit Schlechter 1990 Luxembourg - 1t 42' 58"
83 Jelle Wallays 1989 Belgium - 1t 46' 24"
84 Arthur Van Overberghe 1990 Belgium - 1t 46' 42"
85 Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain - 1t 47' 06"
86 Daniel Henggeler 1988 Switzerland - 1t 47' 14"
87 Ian Boswell 1991 USA - 1t 48' 07"
88 Marcel Aregger 1990 Switzerland - 1t 48' 55"
89 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain - 1t 51' 14"
90 Alex Howes 1988 USA - 2t 06' 06"
91 Taylor Phinney 1990 USA - 2t 11' 47"
92 Timothy Kennaugh 1991 Great Britain - 2t 14' 23"
DNF Amaro Antunes 1990 Portugal -
DNF Joni Brandao 1989 Portugal -
DNF Pawel Charucki 1988 Poland -
DNF Esteban Chaves 1990 Colombia -
DNF Ki Ho Choi 1991 Hong Kong -
DNF Danill Fominykh 1991 Kazakhstan -
DNF Domingos Goncalves 1989 Portugal -
DNF Andrei Holubeu 1991 Belarus -
DNF Chan Jae Jang 1989 South Korea -
DNF Tom Kohn 1989 Luxembourg -
DNF Kuanysh Kylybayev 1991 Kazakhstan -
DNF Yauheni Lahun 1989 Belarus -
DNF Ivo Lux 1988 Luxembourg -
DNF Tom Schanen 1991 Luxembourg -
DNF Bruno Silva 1988 Portugal -
DNF Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France -
DNF Nikita Stalnov 1991 Kazakhstan -
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia -
DNF David De La Cruz 1989 Spain -
DNF Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea -
DNF Hyeong Min Choe 1990 South Korea -
DNF Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark -
DNF Vyacheslav Kuznetsov 1989 Russia -
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands -
DNF Niki Byrgesen 1990 Denmark -
DNF Nick Aitken 1990 Australia -
DNF Alex Dowsett 1988 Great Britain -
DNF Timothy Roe 1989 Australia -

Info

RaceTour de l'Avenir
Nation France
DateSeptember 5th-12th
Edition2010
Classification2.NC
Extra Compare top four

Nairo Quintana