2009 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Romain Sicard 1988 France - 30t 33' 41''
02 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA - + 1''
03 Sergej Fuchs 1987 Germany - + 1' 16''
04 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa - + 1' 24''
05 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands - + 1' 24''
06 Daniel Teklehaimanot 1988 Eritrea - + 1' 26''
07 Peter Stetina 1987 USA - + 1' 32''
08 Nicolas Schnyder 1987 Switzerland - + 1' 40''
09 Andrei Krasilnikau 1989 Belarus - + 1' 49''
10 Rafael Valls 1987 Spain - + 1' 57''
11 Romain Beney 1987 Switzerland - + 2' 03''
12 Tony Gallopin 1988 France - + 2' 04''
13 Alexander Prishpetnyy 1987 Russia - + 2' 23''
14 Darwin Atapuma 1988 Colombia - + 2' 29''
15 Julien Berard 1987 France - + 3' 01''
16 Peter Kennaugh 1989 Great Britain - + 3' 11''
17 Arthur Vichot 1988 France - + 3' 31''
18 Jan Tratnik 1990 Slovenia - + 3' 32''
19 Blaz Furdi 1988 Slovenia - + 4' 07''
20 Kirk Carlsen 1987 USA - + 4' 29''
21 Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark - 4' 31"
22 Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia - 4' 44"
23 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands - 4' 44"
24 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark - 4' 51"
25 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg - 4' 57"
26 Luke Rowe 1990 Great Britain - 5' 03"
27 Gabor Kazsa 1989 Serbia - 5' 09"
28 Yoann Bagot 1987 France - 5' 15"
29 Yannick Martinez 1988 France - 5' 22"
30 Higinio Fernandez 1988 Spain - 5' 37"
31 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal - 5' 39"
32 Sander Maasing 1988 Estonia - 5' 41"
33 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium - 5' 51"
34 Aurelien Duval 1988 France - 5' 53"
35 Silver Ao 1989 Estonia - 6' 40"
36 Niki Østergaard 1988 Denmark - 7' 07"
37 Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark - 7' 18"
38 Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France - 7' 54"
39 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany - 8' 17"
40 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Switzerland - 8' 18"
41 Jean-Lou Paiani 1988 France - 8' 47"
42 Chris Barton 1988 USA - 10' 41"
43 Ramon Sinkeldam 1989 Netherlands - 10' 44"
44 Jose Goncalves 1989 Portugal - 11' 28"
45 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France - 12' 24"
46 Sergio Luis Henao 1987 Colombia - 12' 53"
47 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia - 15' 06"
48 Romain Lemarchand 1987 France - 17' 12"
49 Pedro Merino Criado 1987 Spain - 17' 20"
50 Nelson Oliveira 1989 Portugal - 17' 45"
51 Erick Rowsell 1990 Great Britain - 19' 54"
52 Loïc Desriac 1989 France - 20' 04"
53 Nico Keinath 1987 Germany - 20' 29"
54 Sep Vanmarcke 1988 Belgium - 20' 54"
55 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands - 21' 37"
56 Camilo Andres Suarez 1988 Colombia - 22' 11"
57 Jan Ghyselinck 1988 Belgium - 22' 27"
58 Alex Howes 1988 USA - 24' 09"
59 Jonathan Castroviejo 1987 Spain - 25' 49"
60 Vojtech Hacecky 1987 Czech Republic - 26' 36"
61 Andrew Fenn 1990 Great Britain - 28' 45"
62 Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia - 30' 53"
63 Andreas Stauff 1987 Germany - 32' 13"
64 Daniel Henggeler 1988 Switzerland - 32' 40"
65 Silver Schultz 1988 Estonia - 34' 24"
66 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Lithuania - 35' 42"
67 Martin Puusepp 1988 Estonia - 36' 18"
68 Pit Schlechter 1990 Luxembourg - 36' 50"
69 Blaz Jarc 1988 Slovenia - 37' 57"
70 Joel Zangerle 1988 Luxembourg - 38' 00"
71 Sebastian Hans 1987 Germany - 43' 44"
72 Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain - 46' 30"
73 Jens Keukeleire 1988 Belgium - 57' 11"
74 Kris Boeckmans 1987 Belgium - 1t 05' 02"
75 Joni Brandao 1989 Portugal - 1t 47' 56"
DNF Luca Albasini 1989 Switzerland -
DNF Carlos Baltasar 1968 Portugal -
DNF Philipp Bützow 1987 Luxembourg -
DNF Mark Christian 1990 Great Britain -
DNF Marco Cunha 1987 Portugal -
DNF Oleksandr Grygorenko 1988 Ukraine -
DNF Daniel Holloway 1987 USA -
DNF Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine -
DNF Mathias Lisson 1990 Denmark -
DNF Tom Wecker 1987 Luxembourg -
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia -
DNF Jure Zagar 1987 Slovenia -
DNF Dimitri Chuzhda 1987 Ukraine -
DNF Eduard Prades 1987 Spain -
DNF Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tovar 1990 Colombia -
DNF William Rodriguez Parra 1987 Colombia -
DNF Tom Thill 1990 Luxembourg -
DNF Ricky Enø Jørgensen 1989 Denmark -
DNF Yuriy Agarkov 1987 Ukraine -
DNF Yegor Dementyev 1987 Ukraine -
DNF Artem Topchanyk 1989 Ukraine -
DNF Petr Ignatenko 1987 Russia -
DNF Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Russia -
DNF Stanislav Starodubtsev 1987 Russia -
DNF Urmo Utar 1989 Estonia -
DNF Michael Bär 1988 Switzerland -
DNF Jetse Bol 1989 Netherlands -
DNF Steven Kruijswijk 1987 Netherlands -
DNF Nejc Kosir 1990 Slovenia -
DNF John Degenkolb 1989 Germany -
DNF Jens Debusschere 1989 Belgium -

Info

RaceTour de l'Avenir
Nation France
DateSeptember 5th-13th
Edition2009
Classification2.NC
Extra Compare top four

Romain Sicard