2008 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Jan Bakelants 1986 Belgium - 36t 44' 59"
02 Rui Costa 1986 Portugal - 36"
03 Arnold Jeannesson 1986 France - 42"
04 Jérôme Coppel 1986 France - 1' 36"
05 Andrey Amador 1986 Costa Rica - 1' 57"
06 Marcel Wyss 1986 Switzerland - 2' 06"
07 Jarlinson Pantano 1988 Colombia - 2' 25"
08 Tejay Van Garderen 1988 USA - 3' 13"
09 Damiano Caruso 1987 Italy - 3' 59"
10 Peter Stetina 1987 USA - 4' 22"
11 Kristjan Koren 1986 Slovenia - 5' 14"
12 Dmitriy Kosyakov 1986 Russia - 5' 27"
13 Sergej Fuchs 1987 Germany - 6' 22"
14 Anthony Roux 1987 France - 6' 31"
15 Thomas Peterson 1986 USA - 6' 51"
16 Simon Geschke 1986 Germany - 7' 33"
17 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Estonia - 8' 05"
18 Alexey Kunshin [*] 1987 Russia - 8' 30"
19 Cyril Gautier 1987 France - 9' 32"
20 Herberts Pudans 1986 Latvia - 10' 47"
21 Ben Gastauer 1987 Luxembourg - 12' 23"
22 Maciej Paterski 1986 Poland - 13' 41"
23 Stefano Borchi 1987 Italy - 14' 13"
24 Maxime Bouet 1986 France - 15' 09"
25 Elias Schmaeh 1986 Switzerland - 20' 45"
26 Jakob Bering 1988 Denmark - 22' 05"
27 Christopher Juul Jensen 1989 Denmark - 22' 40"
28 Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia - 24' 13"
29 Blel Kadri 1986 France - 25' 24"
30 Stefano Pirazzi 1987 Italy - 28' 33"
31 Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands - 29' 44"
32 Pawel Cieslik 1986 Poland - 29' 59"
33 Jempy Drucker 1986 Luxembourg - 30' 45"
34 Patrick Gretsch 1987 Germany - 34' 06"
35 Cesar Fonte 1986 Portugal - 34' 23"
36 Tony Gallopin 1988 France - 34' 29"
37 Chad Beyer 1986 USA - 34' 31"
38 Jaco Venter 1987 South Africa - 34' 47"
39 Kirk Carlsen 1987 USA - 36' 16"
40 Matteo Busato 1987 Italy - 36' 46"
41 Ricardo Van der Velde 1987 Netherlands - 38' 38"
42 Sander Maasing 1988 Estonia - 39' 19"
43 Romain Zingle 1987 Belgium - 45' 08"
44 Adrian Honkisz 1988 Poland - 45' 53"
45 Stefan Schäfer 1986 Germany - 48' 50"
46 Martijn Keizer 1988 Netherlands - 49' 05"
47 Alessadro Trotta 1986 Italy - 49' 15"
48 Mitchell Docker 1986 Australia - 56' 58"
49 Dominic Klemme 1986 Germany - 57' 16"
50 Rémy Cusin 1986 France - 57' 30"
51 Chris Barton 1988 USA - 58' 15"
52 Paul Voss 1986 Germany - 59' 09"
53 Lukasz Modzelewski 1986 Poland - 59' 32"
54 Cyrille Heymans 1986 Luxembourg - 1t 03' 30"
55 Klaas Sys 1986 Belgium - 1t 04' 09"
56 Mykhailo Kononenko 1987 Ukraine - 1t 08' 57"
57 Henrique Casimiro 1986 Portugal - 1t 10' 48"
58 Silver Schultz 1988 Estonia - 1t 13' 38"
59 Joel Dion-Poitras 1987 Canada - 1t 27' 47"
60 Silvar Kibur 1986 Estonia - 1t 53' 01"
DNF Carlos Manuel Henriq Baltazar 1987 Portugal -
DNF Joao Benta 1986 Portugal -
DNF Eric Boily 1987 Canada -
DNF Dimitri Chuzhda 1987 Ukraine -
DNF Ben Hermans 1986 Belgium -
DNF Gert Joeaar 1987 Estonia -
DNF Anatoliy Kashtan 1987 Ukraine -
DNF Andrey Klyuev 1987 Russia -
DNF Rolf Kobelt 1986 Switzerland -
DNF Tom Kohn 1989 Luxembourg -
DNF Kim Michely 1988 Luxembourg -
DNF Piotr Osinski 1986 Poland -
DNF Arnaud Papillon 1989 Canada -
DNF Stéphane Rossetto 1987 France -
DNF Sergiy Sedov 1986 Ukraine -
DNF Julien Taramarcaz 1987 Switzerland -
DNF Diego Ulissi 1989 Italy -
DNF Ricardo Vilela 1987 Portugal -
DNF Dave Vuckets 1986 Canada -
DNF Joel Zangerle 1988 Luxembourg -
DNF Marko Kump 1988 Slovenia -
DNF Jonathan Thire 1986 France -
DNF Charly Vives 1986 Canada -
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond 1987 France -
DNF Fabio Duarte 1986 Colombia -
DNF Cyril Bessy 1986 France -
DNF Troels Vinther 1987 Denmark -
DNF Andriy Vasylyuk 1987 Ukraine -
DNF Vyacheslav Zabava 1988 Ukraine -
DNF Jerome Baugnies 1987 Belgium -
DNF Viesturs Luksevics 1987 Latvia -
DNF Gints Reinolds 1987 Latvia -
DNF Tobias Eggli 1986 Switzerland -
DNF Silver Ao 1989 Estonia -
DNF Timofey Kritskiy 1987 Russia -
DNF Andrey Solomennikov 1987 Russia -
DNF Sylwester Janiszewski 1988 Poland -
DNF Laurent Beuret 1986 Switzerland -
DNF Klaas Lodewyck 1988 Belgium -
DNF Dennis Van Winden 1987 Netherlands -
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort 1988 Netherlands -
DNF Andi Bajc 1988 Slovenia -
DNF Indulis Bekmanis 1989 Latvia -
DNF Martins Trautmanis 1988 Latvia -
DNF Dejan Bajt 1987 Slovenia -
DNF Blaz Furdi 1988 Slovenia -
DNF Andreas Frisch 1986 Denmark -
DNF Rasmus Guldhammer 1989 Denmark -
DNF Niki Østergaard 1988 Denmark -
DNF Jacques Janse Van Rensburg 1987 South Africa -
DNF Mark Batty 1986 Canada -

Info

RaceTour de l'Avenir
Nation France
DateSeptember 5th-14th
Edition2008
Classification2.NC
Extra Compare top four

Jan Bakelants