2006 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain - 35t 27' 43"
02 Robert Gesink 1986 Netherlands - 1' 00"
03 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium - 1' 25"
04 Serge Pauwels 1983 Belgium - 1' 36"
05 Julien Mazet 1981 France - 2' 02"
06 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia - 3' 14"
07 Oleksandr Kvachuk 1983 Ukraine - 3' 42"
08 Amaël Moinard 1982 France - 4' 14"
09 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France - 5' 30"
10 Nicolas Roche 1984 Ireland - 6' 51"
11 Maxime Monfort 1983 Belgium - 7' 15"
12 Carl Naibo 1982 France - 7' 34"
13 Evgeniy Sladkov 1983 Kazakhstan - 9' 13"
14 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain - 12' 56"
15 Dmitriy Kozontchuk 1984 Russia - 13' 19"
16 Julen Zubero Aldekoa 1982 Spain - 13' 36"
17 Florian Morizot 1985 France - 14' 58"
18 Jan Soetens 1984 Belgium - 15' 43"
19 Vincent Jérôme 1984 France - 16' 00"
20 Cosme Antonio - Spain - 16' 02"
21 Andre Cardoso 1984 Portugal - 17' 30"
22 Philip Deignan 1983 Ireland - 19' 03"
23 Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands - 20' 31"
24 Guillaume Levarlet 1985 France - 21' 42"
25 Sergey Kolesnikov 1986 Russia - 24' 40"
26 René Mandri 1984 Estonia - 24' 52"
27 Diego Gallego 1982 Spain - 25' 12"
28 Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia - 25' 15"
29 Ivan Melero Coco 1984 Spain - 25' 23"
30 Pieter Ghyllebert 1982 Belgium - 25' 47"
31 Jose Mendes 1985 Portugal - 26' 43"
32 Victor Manuel Gomes Colinas 1981 Spain - 26' 44"
33 Alexander Gottfried 1985 Germany - 27' 01"
34 Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan - 27' 27"
35 Tom Leezer 1985 Netherlands - 28' 43"
36 Joseba Zumeta Etxabe 1982 Spain - 28' 55"
37 Anatoliy Pakhtusov 1985 Ukraine - 29' 30"
38 Ricardo Mestre 1983 Portugal - 29' 59"
39 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France - 30' 14"
40 Bruno Ricardo Fernan Neves 1981 Portugal - 31' 21"
41 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium - 34' 03"
42 Blaise Sonnery 1985 France - 35' 33"
43 Sven Nevens 1983 Belgium - 41' 05"
44 Alexander Khatuntsev 1985 Russia - 43' 16"
45 Lars Petter Nordhaug 1984 Norway - 43' 50"
46 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia - 44' 31"
47 Andrey Medyanikov 1981 Kazakhstan - 44' 42"
48 Edvald Boasson Hagen 1987 Norway - 46' 05"
49 Stian Remme 1982 Norway - 47' 26"
50 Evgeni Popov 1984 Russia - 48' 52"
51 Antonio Manuel Campo Jesus 1984 Portugal - 55' 59"
52 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France - 56' 43"
53 Kristijan Durasek 1987 Croatia - 1t 01' 02"
54 Nicolas Hartmann 1985 France - 1t 03' 22"
55 Michael Muck 1984 Germany - 1t 04' 14"
56 Carlo Westphal 1985 Germany - 1t 04' 33"
57 Vasily Khatunsev 1985 Russia - 1t 05' 09"
58 Andrej Omulec 1982 Slovenia - 1t 05' 48"
59 Damien Monier 1982 France - 1t 06' 55"
60 Michael Blanchy 1981 Belgium - 1t 09' 57"
61 Thomas De Gendt 1986 Belgium - 1t 10' 12"
62 Yohan Cauquil 1985 France - 1t 10' 23"
63 Arnaud Lesvenan 1982 France - 1t 12' 34"
64 Alexandre Aulas 1986 France - 1t 16' 26"
65 Stijn Vandenbergh 1984 Belgium - 1t 17' 05"
66 Jérémie Galland 1983 France - 1t 22' 15"
67 Christopher Myhre 1983 Norway - 1t 24' 33"
68 Benoit Sinner 1984 France - 1t 24' 39"
69 Stefan Schäfer 1986 Germany - 1t 30' 46"
DNF Mathias Belka 1986 Germany -
DNF Benoît Daeninck 1981 France -
DNF Dmitro Krivtsov 1985 Ukraine -
DNF Oleg Opryshko 1986 Ukraine -
DNF Dmytro Ratushnyy 1987 Ukraine -
DNF Andriy Suraylov 1986 Ukraine -
DNF Lloyd Mondory 1982 France -
DNF Stephane Poulhies 1985 France -
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France -
DNF Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands -
DNF Benjamin Johnson 1983 Australia -
DNF Cedric Pineau 1985 France -
DNF Emilien Berges 1983 France -
DNF Mathieu Drujon 1983 France -
DNF Saïd Haddou 1982 France -
DNF Dominique Cornu 1985 Belgium -
DNF Olivier Bonnaire 1983 France -
DNF Yohann Gène 1981 France -
DNF Alexandre Pichot 1983 France -
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium -
DNF Kurt Hovelynck 1981 Belgium -
DNF Nikolas Maes 1986 Belgium -
DNF Wesley Van der Linden 1982 Belgium -
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 USA -
DNF Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Luxembourg -
DNF Valentin Iglinsky 1984 Kazakhstan -
DNF Alexey Lyalko 1985 Kazakhstan -
DNF Vadim Vdovinov 1985 Kazakhstan -
DNF Alexey Zaitsev 1986 Kazakhstan -
DNF Geert Steurs 1981 Belgium -
DNF Mickaël Delage 1985 France -
DNF Arnaud Gérard 1984 France -
DNF Timothy Gudsell 1984 New Zealand -
DNF Mathieu Ladagnous 1984 France -
DNF Cyrille Monnerais 1983 France -
DNF Nico Keinath 1987 Germany -
DNF Alexander Kristoff 1987 Norway -
DNF Håvard Nybø 1983 Norway -
DNF Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania -
DNF Filipe Cardoso 1984 Portugal -
DNF Steve Cummings 1981 Great Britain -
DNF Gregory Habeaux 1982 Belgium -
DNF Kevin Maene 1981 Belgium -
DNF Sven Renders 1981 Belgium -
DNF Jean-Paul Simon 1982 Belgium -
DNF Andrey Klyuev 1987 Russia -
DNF Valery Valynin 1986 Russia -
DNF Vidal Celis Zabala 1982 Spain -
DNF Inigo Lazkano Iriondo 1982 Spain -
DNF Iker Mezo Askargorta 1982 Spain -
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia -
DNF Sébastien Delfosse 1982 Belgium -
DNF Kevyn Ista 1984 Belgium -
DNF Kurt Dierckx 1981 Belgium -
DNF Lars Boom 1985 Netherlands -
DNF Rick Flens 1983 Netherlands -
DNF Dimitri Claeys 1987 Belgium -
DNF Michel Kreder 1987 Netherlands -
DNF Cornelius Van Ooijen 1986 Netherlands -
DNF Pieter Jacobs 1986 Belgium -
DNF Sergio Herrero 1981 Spain -
DNF Jesus Tendero Marcos 1981 Spain -
Info
RaceTour de l'Avenir
Nation France
DateAugust 31st-9th
Edition2006
Classification2.1
Extra Compare top four

Moisés Dueñas Nevado