2004 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France - 37t 17' 51"
02 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden - 00"
03 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France - 03"
04 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain - 07"
05 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan - 40"
06 David López 1981 Spain - 41"
07 Matija Kvasina 1981 Croatia - 43"
08 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands - 44"
09 Maryan Hary 1980 France - 52"
10 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium - 1' 48"
11 Pieter Mertens 1980 Belgium - 2' 31"
12 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France - 2' 57"
13 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain - 2' 48"
14 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France - 2' 52"
15 Petter Renäng 1981 Sweden - 3' 23"
16 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 Croatia - 3' 51"
17 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria - 3' 52"
18 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium - 4' 01"
19 Lars Bak 1980 Denmark - 4' 04"
20 Saul Raisin 1981 USA - 4' 10"
21 Maxime Mederel 1980 France - 4' 19"
22 Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark - 5' 17"
23 Marcus Burghardt 1983 Germany - 5' 19"
24 Eric Berthou 1980 France - 5' 31"
25 Cedric Herve 1979 France - 5' 32"
26 Marc De Maar 1984 Net. Antiller - 5' 43"
27 Ivan Seledkov 1983 Russia - 5' 58"
28 Benny De Schrooder 1980 Belgium - 6' 27"
29 Andrey Pchelkin 1981 Russia - 6' 30"
30 Laurens Ten Dam 1980 Netherlands - 6' 53"
31 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France - 7' 11"
32 Maxim Karpatchev 1980 Russia - 7' 21"
33 Ian McLeod 1980 South Africa - 8' 16"
34 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA - 9' 34"
35 Rasmus Fjordside Lehrmann 1985 Denmark - 10' 06"
36 Paul Martens 1983 Germany - 10' 11"
37 Koen De Kort 1982 Netherlands - 10' 40"
38 Michael Pichler 1982 Austria - 11' 07"
39 Heinrich Haussler 1984 Australia - 11' 26"
40 Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Spain - 11' 34"
41 Bastiaan Giling 1982 Netherlands - 12' 29"
42 Martin Mares 1982 Czech Republic - 13' 43"
43 Sébastien Duret 1980 France - 15' 31"
44 Joseba Zubeldia 1979 Spain - 15' 38"
45 Kamil Vrana 1979 Czech Republic - 17' 00"
46 Camille Bouquet 1979 France - 18' 07"
47 David Breard 1979 France - 19' 42"
48 Igor Anton 1983 Spain - 20' 00"
49 Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain - 20' 04"
50 Anthony Geslin 1980 France - 20' 53"
51 Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark - 21' 25"
52 Jérémy Roy 1983 France - 21' 45"
53 Daniel Spence 1979 South Africa - 21' 48"
54 Eduard Vorganov 1982 Russia - 21' 58"
55 Anders Lund 1985 Denmark - 22' 02"
56 Johan Svensson 1979 Sweden - 22' 35"
57 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France - 22' 42"
58 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain - 23' 15"
59 Timothy Duggan 1982 USA - 23' 15"
60 Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic - 23' 41"
61 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark - 25' 25"
62 Maxim Gourov 1979 Kazakhstan - 27' 06"
63 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan - 31' 20"
64 Massimo Demarin 1979 Croatia - 31' 31"
65 Glen Bak 1981 Denmark - 31' 50"
66 Unai Elorriaga Zubiaur 1980 Spain - 34' 07"
67 Jeff Howes 1980 South Africa - 37' 50"
68 Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France - 38' 31"
69 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium - 38' 52"
70 Jan Bejlek 1983 Czech Republic - 41' 18"
71 Kilian Patour 1982 France - 41' 32"
72 Matej Marin 1980 Slovenia - 44' 39"
73 Wesley Van der Linden 1982 Belgium - 45' 02"
74 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria - 46' 21"
75 Kristoffer Nielsen 1985 Denmark - 51' 16"
76 Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium - 53' 12"
77 Hervé Duclos-Lassalle 1979 France - 54' 15"
78 Nicolas Dulac 1982 France - 55' 57"
79 Tom Stubbe 1981 Belgium - 58' 17"
80 Kimmo Kananen 1980 Finland - 58' 29"
81 Rony Martias 1980 France - 1t 00' 45"
82 David Boucher 1980 Belgium - 1t 00' 49"
83 Petr Lechner 1983 Czech Republic - 1t 02' 31"
84 Mark Renshaw 1982 Australia - 1t 04' 59"
85 Frantisek Rabon 1983 Czech Republic - 1t 07' 35"
86 Christopher Esch 1983 South Africa - 1t 07' 55"
87 Kevin Bouchard Hall 1982 USA - 1t 08' 26"
88 Claude Pauwels 1980 Belgium - 1t 12' 40"
89 Emilien Berges 1983 France - 1t 13' 28"
90 Thomas Darby - Finland - 1t 32' 29"
DNF Josef Benetseder 1983 Austria -
DNF Cedric Coutouly 1980 France -
DNF Laurent Mangel 1981 France -
DNF Sergei Polukhine 1981 Russia -
DNF Andreas Schillinger 1983 Germany -
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany -
DNF Ivan Terenine 1982 Russia -
DNF Christophe Riblon 1981 France -
DNF Niels Brouzes 1981 France -
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 France -
DNF Vincent van der Kooij 1979 Netherlands -
DNF Eelke Van der Wal 1981 Netherlands -
DNF Frank Van Dulmen 1980 Netherlands -
DNF Alain Van Katwijk 1979 Netherlands -
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France -
DNF Haritz Arruti 1980 Spain -
DNF Jorge García Marín 1980 Spain -
DNF Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Spain -
DNF Francisco Gutierrez 1980 Spain -
DNF Alexandr Dymovskikh 1983 Kazakhstan -
DNF Bakhtiyar Mamyrov 1981 Kazakhstan -
DNF Andrey Medyanikov 1981 Kazakhstan -
DNF Viktor Shestakov 1983 Kazakhstan -
DNF Cyril Lemoine 1983 France -
DNF Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Spain -
DNF Ashley Humbert 1982 Australia -
DNF Fabien Sanchez 1983 France -
DNF Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France -
DNF Tyler Farrar 1984 USA -
DNF Gregor Gazvoda 1981 Slovenia -
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic 1984 Slovenia -
DNF Roman Luhovyy 1979 Ukraine -
DNF Thomas Dekker 1984 Netherlands -
DNF Jonas Holmqvist 1982 Sweden -
DNF Tobias Lergard 1980 Sweden -
DNF Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria -
DNF Jamie Ball 1979 South Africa -
DNF Alex Pavlov 1983 South Africa -
DNF Christian Müller 1982 Germany -
DNF Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium -
DNF Harald Berger 1983 Austria -

Info

RaceTour de l'Avenir
Nation France
DateSeptember 2nd-11th
Edition2004
Classification2.5
Extra Compare top four

Sylvain Calzati