2003 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain - 35t 29' 38"
02 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia - 2' 02"
03 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France - 3' 36"
04 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium - 4' 18"
05 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France - 4' 29"
06 Thomas Löfkvist 1984 Sweden - 4' 42"
07 Tobias Lergard 1980 Sweden - 5' 09"
08 Gustavo César Veloso 1980 Spain - 5' 11"
09 Jef Peeters 1978 Belgium - 5' 17"
10 Nico Sijmens 1978 Belgium - 5' 25"
11 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan - 5' 37"
12 Preben Van Hecke 1982 Belgium - 5' 43"
13 Ben Day 1978 Australia - 5' 50"
14 Jukka Vastaranta 1984 Finland - 5' 51"
15 Maxim Iglinskiy 1981 Kazakhstan - 6' 08"
16 Wim Van Huffel 1979 Belgium - 6' 19"
17 Joost Posthuma 1981 Netherlands - 6' 43"
18 Maxime Mederel 1980 France - 6' 53"
19 Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan - 7' 27"
20 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands - 7' 27"
21 Jonathan Patrick McCarty 1982 USA - 8' 33"
22 Gustavo Dominguez Lemos 1980 Spain - 9' 07"
23 Camille Bouquet 1979 France - 10' 39"
24 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia - 11' 13"
25 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France - 11' 26"
26 David Derepas 1978 France - 12' 00"
27 Johan Vansummeren 1981 Belgium - 12' 21"
28 David Breard 1979 France - 13' 03"
29 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria - 13' 55"
30 Vadim Gorbachevskiy 1983 Kazakhstan - 15' 32"
31 Jeremy Maartens 1979 South Africa - 17' 36"
32 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France - 17' 42"
33 Sylvain Calzati 1979 France - 17' 48"
34 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria - 18' 37"
35 Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Spain - 22' 20"
36 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 Croatia - 23' 05"
37 Wolfgang Murer 1979 Austria - 26' 44"
38 Cedric Coutouly 1980 France - 27' 44"
39 Dionisio Galparsoro 1978 Spain - 27' 47"
40 Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands - 27' 53"
41 Christian Knees 1981 Germany - 31' 47"
42 Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine - 36' 14"
43 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium - 38' 38"
44 David Herrero 1979 Spain - 39' 03"
45 Nicolas Meunier 1978 France - 39' 36"
46 Andrey Medyanikov 1981 Kazakhstan - 42' 51"
47 Darren Lill 1982 South Africa - 42' 55"
48 James Vanlandschoot 1978 Belgium - 47' 07"
49 Jimmy Engoulvent 1979 France - 49' 06"
50 Geoffroy Lequatre 1981 France - 49' 37"
51 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden - 50' 51"
52 Simon Gerrans 1980 Australia - 51' 07"
53 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France - 51' 29"
54 Matthieu Sprick 1981 France - 52' 20"
55 Martin Mares 1982 Czech Republic - 52' 52"
56 Sebastien Talabardon 1978 France - 53' 45"
57 Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark - 55' 43"
58 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France - 56' 39"
59 Christophe Edaleine 1979 France - 58' 23"
60 Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques 1978 Portugal - 1t 04' 32"
61 Eric Leblacher 1978 France - 1t 06' 22"
62 Ryan Cox 1979 South Africa - 1t 07' 07"
63 Ian McLeod 1980 South Africa - 1t 13' 59"
64 Danail Petrov 1978 Bulgaria - 1t 14' 51"
65 Dean Podgornik 1979 Slovenia - 1t 15' 46"
66 Pierre Therville 1983 France - 1t 17' 15"
67 Pavel Linet 1982 Czech Republic - 1t 20' 01"
68 Markus Fothen 1981 Germany - 1t 23' 10"
69 Eric Berthou 1980 France - 1t 27' 30"
70 Yves Delarue 1980 France - 1t 29' 28"
71 Matti Breschel 1984 Denmark - 1t 39' 59"
72 Cameron McLeod 1979 South Africa - 1t 43' 48"
73 Glen Bak 1981 Denmark - 1t 48' 25"
74 Kamil Vrana 1979 Czech Republic - 1t 52' 35"
75 Denis Robin 1979 France - 1t 53' 28"
76 Matej Marin 1980 Slovenia - 1t 54' 48"
77 Moritz Veit 1981 Germany - 2t 07' 51"
78 Massimo Demarin 1979 Croatia - 2t 13' 11"
79 Martin Gratzer 1982 Austria - 2t 15' 41"
80 Mikael Segersäll 1982 Sweden - 2t 17' 00"
DNF Jan Barta 1984 Czech Republic -
DNF Alexander Bespalov 1981 Russia -
DNF Alexsandr Dyachenko 1983 Kazakhstan -
DNF Andreas Finnerup 1984 Denmark -
DNF André Greipel 1982 Germany -
DNF Elnathan Heizmann 1982 Germany -
DNF Nicki Hjort Olsen 1982 Denmark -
DNF Jiri Korbel 1984 Czech Republic -
DNF Shawn Milne 1981 USA -
DNF Andrey Pchelkin 1981 Russia -
DNF Ivan Shchegolev 1982 Russia -
DNF Viktor Shestakov 1983 Kazakhstan -
DNF Marcel Sieberg 1982 Germany -
DNF Ivan Terenine 1982 Russia -
DNF Alexandre Urbain 1981 France -
DNF Alexander Arekeev 1982 Russia -
DNF Andrew Bradley 1982 Austria -
DNF Mads Christensen 1984 Denmark -
DNF Lukas Manousek 1984 Czech Republic -
DNF Andreas Matzbacher 1982 Austria -
DNF Loic Lamouller 1978 France -
DNF Tristan Valentin 1982 France -
DNF Anthony Charteau 1979 France -
DNF Sébastien Chavanel 1981 France -
DNF Christophe Kern 1981 France -
DNF Jerome Pineau 1980 France -
DNF Kilian Patour 1982 France -
DNF Julen Fernandez Vijandi 1978 Spain -
DNF Regis Lhuillier 1980 France -
DNF Jérémy Roy 1983 France -
DNF Bradley Wiggins 1980 Great Britain -
DNF Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France -
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France -
DNF Michael Creed 1981 USA -
DNF Danny Pate 1979 USA -
DNF Wim De Vocht 1982 Belgium -
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium -
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium -
DNF Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands -
DNF Tom Danielson 1978 USA -
DNF William Frischkorn 1981 USA -
DNF Freddy Bichot 1979 France -
DNF Hilton Clarke 1979 Australia -
DNF Tiaan Kannemeyer 1978 South Africa -
DNF Jonas Holmqvist 1982 Sweden -
DNF Jesper Ingevaldsson 1984 Sweden -
DNF Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria -
DNF Jeff Howes 1980 South Africa -
DNF Daniel Spence 1979 South Africa -
DNF Stijn Devolder 1979 Belgium -

Info

RaceTour de l'Avenir
Nation France
DateSeptember 4th-13th
Edition2003
Classification2.5
Extra Compare top four

Egoi Martinez