2003 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Egoi Martinez1978 Spain-35t 29' 38"
02Radoslav Rogina1979 Croatia-2' 02"
03Samuel Dumoulin1980 France-3' 36"
04Philippe Gilbert1982 Belgium-4' 18"
05Pierrick Fedrigo1978 France-4' 29"
06Thomas Löfkvist1984 Sweden-4' 42"
07Tobias Lergard1980 Sweden-5' 09"
08Gustavo César Veloso1980 Spain-5' 11"
09Jef Peeters1978 Belgium-5' 17"
10Nico Sijmens1978 Belgium-5' 25"
11Dmitriy Muravyev1979 Kazakhstan-5' 37"
12Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium-5' 43"
13Ben Day1978 Australia-5' 50"
14Jukka Vastaranta1984 Finland-5' 51"
15Maxim Iglinskiy1981 Kazakhstan-6' 08"
16Wim Van Huffel1979 Belgium-6' 19"
17Joost Posthuma1981 Netherlands-6' 43"
18Maxime Mederel1980 France-6' 53"
19Assan Bazayev1981 Kazakhstan-7' 27"
20Theo Eltink1981 Netherlands-7' 27"
21Jonathan Patrick McCarty1982 USA-8' 33"
22Gustavo Dominguez Lemos1980 Spain-9' 07"
23Camille Bouquet1979 France-10' 39"
24Vladimir Gusev1982 Russia-11' 13"
25Yannick Talabardon1981 France-11' 26"
26David Derepas1978 France-12' 00"
27Johan Vansummeren1981 Belgium-12' 21"
28David Breard1979 France-13' 03"
29Stefan Rucker1980 Austria-13' 55"
30Vadim Gorbachevskiy1983 Kazakhstan-15' 32"
31Jeremy Maartens1979 South Africa-17' 36"
32Christophe Le Mével1980 France-17' 42"
33Sylvain Calzati1979 France-17' 48"
34Bernhard Kohl1982 Austria-18' 37"
35Josu Silloniz Aresti1978 Spain-22' 20"
36Tomislav Danculovic1980 Croatia-23' 05"
37Wolfgang Murer1979 Austria-26' 44"
38Cedric Coutouly1980 France-27' 44"
39Dionisio Galparsoro1978 Spain-27' 47"
40Michiel Elijzen1982 Netherlands-27' 53"
41Christian Knees1981 Germany-31' 47"
42Yuriy Krivtsov1979 Ukraine-36' 14"
43Frederik Willems1979 Belgium-38' 38"
44David Herrero1979 Spain-39' 03"
45Nicolas Meunier1978 France-39' 36"
46Andrey Medyanikov1981 Kazakhstan-42' 51"
47Darren Lill1982 South Africa-42' 55"
48James Vanlandschoot1978 Belgium-47' 07"
49Jimmy Engoulvent1979 France-49' 06"
50Geoffroy Lequatre1981 France-49' 37"
51Jonas Ljungblad1979 Sweden-50' 51"
52Simon Gerrans1980 Australia-51' 07"
53Benoit Vaugrenard1982 France-51' 29"
54Matthieu Sprick1981 France-52' 20"
55Martin Mares1982 Czech Republic-52' 52"
56Sebastien Talabardon1978 France-53' 45"
57Martin Pedersen1983 Denmark-55' 43"
58Thomas Voeckler1979 France-56' 39"
59Christophe Edaleine1979 France-58' 23"
60Jose Carlos Silva Rodriques1978 Portugal-1t 04' 32"
61Eric Leblacher1978 France-1t 06' 22"
62Ryan Cox1979 South Africa-1t 07' 07"
63Ian McLeod1980 South Africa-1t 13' 59"
64Danail Petrov1978 Bulgaria-1t 14' 51"
65Dean Podgornik1979 Slovenia-1t 15' 46"
66Pierre Therville1983 France-1t 17' 15"
67Pavel Linet1982 Czech Republic-1t 20' 01"
68Markus Fothen1981 Germany-1t 23' 10"
69Eric Berthou1980 France-1t 27' 30"
70Yves Delarue1980 France-1t 29' 28"
71Matti Breschel1984 Denmark-1t 39' 59"
72Cameron McLeod1979 South Africa-1t 43' 48"
73Glen Bak1981 Denmark-1t 48' 25"
74Kamil Vrana1979 Czech Republic-1t 52' 35"
75Denis Robin1979 France-1t 53' 28"
76Matej Marin1980 Slovenia-1t 54' 48"
77Moritz Veit1981 Germany-2t 07' 51"
78Massimo Demarin1979 Croatia-2t 13' 11"
79Martin Gratzer1982 Austria-2t 15' 41"
80Mikael Segersäll1982 Sweden-2t 17' 00"
DNFJan Barta1984 Czech Republic-
DNFAlexander Bespalov1981 Russia-
DNFAlexsandr Dyachenko1983 Kazakhstan-
DNFAndreas Finnerup1984 Denmark-
DNFAndré Greipel1982 Germany-
DNFElnathan Heizmann1982 Germany-
DNFNicki Hjort Olsen1982 Denmark-
DNFJiri Korbel1984 Czech Republic-
DNFShawn Milne1981 USA-
DNFAndrey Pchelkin1981 Russia-
DNFIvan Shchegolev1982 Russia-
DNFViktor Shestakov1983 Kazakhstan-
DNFMarcel Sieberg1982 Germany-
DNFIvan Terenine1982 Russia-
DNFAlexandre Urbain1981 France-
DNFAlexander Arekeev1982 Russia-
DNFAndrew Bradley1982 Austria-
DNFMads Christensen1984 Denmark-
DNFLukas Manousek1984 Czech Republic-
DNFAndreas Matzbacher1982 Austria-
DNFLoic Lamouller1978 France-
DNFTristan Valentin1982 France-
DNFAnthony Charteau1979 France-
DNFSébastien Chavanel1981 France-
DNFChristophe Kern1981 France-
DNFJerome Pineau1980 France-
DNFKilian Patour1982 France-
DNFJulen Fernandez Vijandi1978 Spain-
DNFRegis Lhuillier1980 France-
DNFJérémy Roy1983 France-
DNFBradley Wiggins1980 Great Britain-
DNFMickaël Buffaz1979 France-
DNFSébastien Joly1979 France-
DNFMichael Creed1981 USA-
DNFDanny Pate1979 USA-
DNFWim De Vocht1982 Belgium-
DNFBart Dockx1981 Belgium-
DNFSebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium-
DNFPieter Weening1981 Netherlands-
DNFTom Danielson1978 USA-
DNFWilliam Frischkorn1981 USA-
DNFFreddy Bichot1979 France-
DNFHilton Clarke1979 Australia-
DNFTiaan Kannemeyer1978 South Africa-
DNFJonas Holmqvist1982 Sweden-
DNFJesper Ingevaldsson1984 Sweden-
DNFThomas Rohregger1982 Austria-
DNFJeff Howes1980 South Africa-
DNFDaniel Spence1979 South Africa-
DNFStijn Devolder1979 Belgium-
Info
RaceTour de l'Avenir
Nation France
DateSeptember 4th-13th
Edition2003
Classification2.5
ExtraCompare top four

Egoi Martinez