2001 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 László Bodrogi 1976 - 03:44:09
02 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Bonjour + 00
03 Samuel Sánchez 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 00
04 Alessandro Cortinovis 1977 Team Colpack - Astro + 00
05 Baden Cooke 1978 Mercury - Viatel + 13
06 Aurelien Clerc 1979 Post Swiss + 13
07 Ciaran Power 1976 St. Quentin - Oktos + 13
08 Nicolas Liboreau 1977 BigMat - Auber 93 + 13
09 Graziano Gasparre 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 13
10 Marlon Alirio Perez 1976 05 Orbitel + 13
11 Alexandre Usov 1977 Phonak + 13
12 Rune Jogert 1977 - + 13
13 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 La Française des Jeux + 13
14 Kevin Hulsmans 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 13
15 Guillaume Auger 1976 BigMat - Auber 93 + 13
16 Mederic Clain 1976 Cofidis + 13
17 Jehudi Schoonacker 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 13
18 Geoffroy Demeyere 1976 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 13
19 Martin Elmiger 1978 Post Swiss + 13
20 Iñaki Isasi 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
21 Benoît Poilvet 1976 Crédit Agricole + 13
22 Eladio Jiménez 1976 iBanesto.com + 13
23 Robert Sassone 1978 Cofidis + 13
24 Pablo Lastras 1976 iBanesto.com + 13
25 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 La Française des Jeux + 13
26 Gorka Gonzalez 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 13
27 Kamil Vrana 1979 - + 13
28 Anthony Geslin 1980 Vendee U - Pays de la Loire + 13
29 Christophe Kern 1981 Vendee U - Pays de la Loire + 13
30 Damon Kluck 1977 Jelly Belly Cycling Team + 13
31 Jesus Maria Manzano Ruano 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 13
32 Eddy Lembo 1980 Jean Delatour + 13
33 Florent Brard 1976 Festina - Lotus + 13
34 Nicolas Meret 1977 St. Quentin - Oktos + 13
35 Denis Menchov 1978 iBanesto.com + 13
36 Rafael Mateos Perez 1976 Team Colpack - Astro + 13
37 Gregory Rast 1980 Post Swiss + 21
38 Gabriel Rasch 1976 - + 21
39 Matteo Gigli 1978 Team Colpack - Astro + 21
40 Christophe Le Mével 1980 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 21
41 Fränk Schleck 1980 Festina - Lotus + 21
42 Ivailo Gabrovski 1978 Jean Delatour + 21
43 Filippo Pozzato 1981 Mapei - Quick Step + 21
44 Alejandro Ivan Cortes Llano 1977 05 Orbitel + 21
45 Sebastien Talabardon 1978 BigMat - Auber 93 + 21
46 Francisco José Lara 1977 Festina - Lotus + 21
47 Nicolas Reynaud 1977 Festina - Lotus + 21
48 Yoann Charpenteau 1979 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 21
49 Nicolas Meunier 1978 BigMat - Auber 93 + 21
50 Andy Flickinger 1978 Festina - Lotus + 21
51 Mads Kaggestad 1977 - + 21
52 Charles Wegelius 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 21
53 Juan Miguel Cuenca 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 21
54 Ludovic Martin 1976 Crédit Agricole + 21
55 Evgeni Petrov 1978 Mapei - Quick Step + 21
56 Michael Reihs 1979 Phonak + 21
57 Christophe Edaleine 1979 Jean Delatour + 21
58 Franck Pencole 1976 BigMat - Auber 93 + 21
59 Josu Silloniz Aresti 1978 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
60 Vincent Bader 1979 Phonak + 21
61 Maxim Smirnov 1976 St. Quentin - Oktos + 21
62 David Zabriskie 1979 US Postal Service + 21
63 Gorka Arrizabalaga Agirre 1977 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 21
64 Carlos Garcia Quesada 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 21
65 Cedric Loue 1976 Cofidis + 21
66 Matthew Wilson 1977 Mercury - Viatel + 21
67 Ernesto Lechuga Gonzalez 1976 Mercury - Viatel + 31
68 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Bonjour + 06:21
69 Nicolas Andre 1977 Cofidis + 06:21
70 Martin Vestby 1977 - + 06:21
71 Regis Lhuillier 1980 La Française des Jeux + 06:21
72 Jeff Louder 1977 Landbouwkrediet - Colnago + 06:21
73 David Kupka 1979 - + 06:27
74 Marek Rutkiewicz 1981 Cofidis + 06:27
75 Giosue Bonomi 1978 Team Colpack - Astro + 06:27
76 Oscar Borlini 1977 Team Colpack - Astro + 06:27
77 Angelo Lopeboselli 1977 Cofidis + 06:27
78 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 La Française des Jeux + 06:27
79 Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 Crédit Agricole + 06:27
80 Benjamin Levecot 1977 BigMat - Auber 93 + 06:27
81 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 06:27
82 Sergei Krushevskiy 1976 St. Quentin - Oktos + 06:27
83 Jan Chrobak 1979 Zalf Euromobil Fior + 06:27
84 Petr Sestak 1979 - + 12:05
85 Stijn De Schoenmaker 1976 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 12:05
86 Tom Vannoppen 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 12:05
87 Jan Verstraeten 1978 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 12:05
88 Mark Fitzgerald 1980 - + 12:05
89 Danny Van Capellen 1977 Vlaandern - T-Interim + 12:05
90 David Derepas 1978 Phonak + 12:05
91 Kjetil Groven Loitegard 1981 - + 12:05
92 Adolfo Garcia Quesada 1979 iBanesto.com + 12:05
93 Fabrice Salanson 1979 Bonjour + 12:05
94 Ruben Diaz 1976 Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12:05
95 Florian Ludi 1976 Phonak + 12:05
96 Sandy Casar 1979 La Française des Jeux + 12:05
97 Christophe Laurent 1977 Jean Delatour + 12:05
98 Steve Zamperi 1977 Post Swiss + 12:05
99 Phil Zajicek 1979 Mercury - Viatel + 12:05
100 Lenaic Olivier 1977 Jean Delatour + 12:05
101 Thomas Bodo 1980 La Française des Jeux + 12:05
102 Reto Bergmann 1976 Post Swiss + 12:05
103 Michele Colleoni 1977 Team Colpack - Astro + 12:05
104 Anthony Charteau 1979 Bonjour + 12:05
105 Koldo Gil 1978 iBanesto.com + 12:15
106 Danny Pate 1979 Prime Alliance Cycling Team + 14:15
107 Jorge Ivan Gonzalez Balaguera 1977 05 Orbitel + 27:17
108 Johnny David Leal 1979 05 Orbitel + 27:17
109 Yan Tournier 1978 Credit Agricole Espoirs + 27:25
110 Florian Germain 1980 Jean Delatour + 27:25
111 Radek Becka 1979 - + 27:25
112 Radek Dite 1979 PSK - Remerx + 27:25
113 Javier Alberto Gonzalez 1979 05 Orbitel + 27:25
114 Rubén Plaza 1980 iBanesto.com + 27:25
115 Gisle Vikøyr 1978 - + 27:25
116 Luis Oran Castaneda Ramos 1977 05 Orbitel + 27:25
117 Svein Tuft 1977 Mercury - Viatel + 27:25
118 Joaquim Lopez Torrella 1976 Kelme - Costa Blanca + 27:25
DNF Ivan Sastre 1977 Festina - Lotus
DNF Alexis Rodriguez 1977 Kelme - Costa Blanca
DNF Cédric Fragniere 1976 Phonak
DNF David Ruckstuhi 1979 Post Swiss
DNF Matt Decanio 1977 Saturn

Info

Race Tour de l'Avenir
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Hills
Distance 150 km
StartTerminiers
FinishChallete-sur-Loing
DateSeptember 8th (2001)
Leader J.Nazon
Points J.Nazon
Mountain K.Hulsmans

László Bodrogi