1999 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Unai Osa 1975 Spain - 37t 53' 41"
02 David Latasa Lasa 1974 Spain - 35"
03 Floyd Landis 1975 USA - 3' 10"
04 Gerhard Trampusch 1978 Austria - 4' 39"
05 José Alberto Martinez 1975 Spain - 4' 55"
06 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Spain - 6' 48"
07 Jörg Ludewig 1975 Germany - 7' 21"
08 Alexandre Botcharov 1975 Russia - 7' 44"
09 Stive Vermaut 1972 Belgium - 7' 45"
10 Stéphane Bergès 1975 France - 8' 44"
11 Stephane Ravaleu 1974 France - 9' 06"
12 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France - 9' 49"
13 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands - 11' 50"
14 Bradley McGee 1976 Australia - 14' 08"
15 Cedric Celarier 1976 France - 15' 46"
16 Danny Pate 1979 USA - 16' 46"
17 Pablo Soler Siles 1975 Spain - 19' 15"
18 Thorwald Veneberg 1977 Netherlands - 20' 04"
19 Aitor Silloniz 1977 Spain - 20' 16"
20 Franck Renier 1974 France - 21' 05"
21 Uwe Straumann 1977 Switzerland - 21' 12"
22 Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg - 21' 24"
23 Davy Daniels 1976 Belgium - 21' 41"
24 Benoit Luminet 1974 France - 23' 50"
25 Stephane Auroux 1975 France - 23' 59"
26 Laurent Estadieu 1975 France - 24' 43"
27 Christopher Jenner 1974 Australia - 25' 54"
28 Thor Hushovd 1978 Norway - 26' 07"
29 Pablo Lastras 1976 Spain - 26' 46"
30 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France - 26' 46"
31 Christophe Guillome 1974 France - 28' 09"
32 Candido Barbosa 1974 Portugal - 31' 02"
33 Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain - 31' 12"
34 Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg - 31' 24"
35 David Clinger 1977 USA - 31' 42"
36 Edouard Gritsoun 1976 Russia - 32' 07"
37 Marco Roth 1978 Switzerland - 33' 21"
38 Ludovic Martin 1976 France - 33' 37"
39 Yvan Haymoz 1975 Switzerland - 37' 03"
40 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria - 38' 07"
41 Cyrille Prise 1974 France - 39' 32"
42 Justin Spinelli 1979 USA - 40' 03"
43 Iker Flores 1976 Spain - 41' 18"
44 Branko Filip 1975 Slovenia - 41' 33"
45 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 France - 41' 40"
46 Jean-Michel Tessier 1977 France - 43' 56"
47 Cédric Fragniere 1976 Switzerland - 45' 37"
48 Martin Moser 1976 Austria - 45' 54"
49 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia - 46' 25"
50 Ludovic Turpin 1975 France - 46' 28"
51 Morten Hegreberg 1977 Norway - 48' 30"
52 Stéphane Krafft 1979 France - 50' 25"
53 Martin Fischerlehner 1975 Austria - 51' 03"
54 Freddy Ravaleu 1977 France - 52' 30"
55 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France - 56' 05"
56 Sandro Güttinger 1979 Switzerland - 56' 52"
57 Loic Lamouller 1978 France - 58' 09"
58 Sébastien Hinault 1974 France - 58' 58"
59 Jesus Zarate Estrada 1974 Mexico - 59' 45"
60 Michel Klinger 1977 Switzerland - 1t 01' 28"
61 Sergei Yakovlev 1976 Kazakhstan - 1t 01' 53"
62 Thomas Mühlbacher 1974 Austria - 1t 02' 32"
63 René Haselbacher 1977 Austria - 1t 03' 52"
64 Tony Cavet 1975 France - 1t 04' 09"
65 Saulius Ruskys 1974 Lithuania - 1t 06' 47"
66 Patrick Calcagni 1977 Switzerland - 1t 07' 48"
67 Thierry Loder 1975 France - 1t 07' 56"
68 Guillaume Auger 1976 France - 1t 08' 52"
69 Denis Salmon 1975 France - 1t 09' 19"
70 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia - 1t 10' 48"
71 László Bodrogi 1976 France - 1t 12' 30"
72 Jürgen Guns 1976 Belgium - 1t 13' 59"
73 Marc Vanacker 1976 Luxembourg - 1t 14' 38"
74 Gisle Vikøyr 1978 Norway - 1t 14' 58"
75 Lenaic Olivier 1977 France - 1t 15' 28"
76 Marcel Duijn 1977 Netherlands - 1t 16' 12"
77 Bjørnar Vestøl 1974 Norway - 1t 16' 34"
78 Alexandre Chouffe 1974 France - 1t 16' 56"
79 Frederic Lecrosnier 1974 France - 1t 19' 58"
80 Pietro Zucconi 1975 Switzerland - 1t 20' 13"
81 Kurt Schwarzlmüller 1977 Austria - 1t 21' 45"
82 Mickael Leveau 1976 France - 1t 22' 17"
83 Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 France - 1t 27' 22"
84 Joshua Thornton 1979 USA - 1t 27' 27"
85 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands - 1t 28' 00"
86 Oleg Zhukov 1976 Russia - 1t 30' 04"
87 Stephane Couge 1976 France - 1t 32' 39"
88 Stephane Augé 1974 France - 1t 34' 11"
89 Stephane Delimauges 1975 France - 1t 34' 31"
90 Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France - 1t 35' 14"
91 Rune Jogert 1977 Norway - 1t 41' 59"
92 Mads Kaggestad 1977 Norway - 1t 43' 45"
93 Aaron Olson 1978 USA - 1t 47' 22"
94 Thomas Voeckler 1979 France - 2t 07' 33"
95 Coen Boerman 1976 Netherlands - 2t 11' 37"
DNF Sylvain Anquetil 1976 France -
DNF David Berthou 1974 France -
DNF Vincenzo Centrone 1976 Luxembourg -
DNF Robert Dapice - USA -
DNF Matt Decanio 1977 USA -
DNF Tom Flammang 1978 Luxembourg -
DNF Donny Lopez 1978 USA -
DNF Patrick Riedesser 1975 Austria -
DNF Ralph Scherzer 1978 Austria -
DNF Ludovic Van Hee 1976 Belgium -
DNF Benoit Volery 1977 Switzerland -
DNF Max Becker 1978 Luxembourg -
DNF Alberto Benito Guerrero 1975 Spain -
DNF Sebastien Laroche 1975 France -
DNF Jay Sweet 1975 Australia -
DNF Steve De Wolf 1975 Belgium -
DNF Jérôme Delbove 1974 France -
DNF Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia -
DNF Pierrick Fedrigo 1978 France -
DNF Frederic Finot 1977 France -
DNF Marcel Gono 1976 Australia -
DNF Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain -
DNF Patrice Halgand 1974 France -
DNF Franck Bouyer 1974 France -
DNF Anthony Morin 1974 France -
DNF Damien Nazon 1974 France -
DNF Christian Charriere 1975 Switzerland -
DNF Sven Montgomery 1976 Switzerland -
DNF Marcel Strauss 1976 Switzerland -
DNF Linas Balciunas 1978 Lithuania -
DNF Franck Trottel 1974 France -
DNF Sébastien Joly 1979 France -
DNF Fabrice Salanson 1979 France -
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium -
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium -
DNF Tom Stremersch 1975 Belgium -

Info

RaceTour de l'Avenir
Nation France
DateSeptember 2nd-11th
Edition1999
Classification2.5
Extra Compare top four

Unai Osa