Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de l'Avenir
UCI, 7th stage, 10th September 1998, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Kazakhstan
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Zimbabwe
Teams
-
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
BigMat - Auber 93
Casino
Cofidis
Euskaltel-Euskadi
Gan - Crédit Agricole
Gerolsteiner
La Française des Jeux
Mercury Cycling Team
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
Rabobank TT3
Saturn
Team Brite Voice
Tönissteiner - Colnago
Vendee U
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
ZVVZ - DLD
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Rinero
Christophe
1973
Cofidis
04:51:49
02
Beloki
Joseba
1973
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 00
03
del Olmo
Txema
1973
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 00
04
Loder
Thierry
1975
Cofidis
+ 36
05
Schnider
Daniel
1973
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 36
06
Buxhofer
Matthias
1973
-
+ 01:57
07
Mizurov
Andrey
1973
Casino
+ 01:57
08
Mühlbacher
Thomas
1974
-
+ 01:57
09
Renggli
Marcel
1974
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 04:39
10
Montgomery
Sven
1976
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 05:51
11
Zubeldia
Haimar
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 06:22
12
Clinger
David
1977
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 07:36
13
Paumier
Laurent
1973
-
+ 07:38
14
Wuyts
Peter
1973
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 07:44
15
Elias
Pierre
1975
-
+ 07:44
16
Turpin
Ludovic
1975
-
+ 07:44
17
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Rabobank TT3
+ 07:44
18
Joachim
Benoit
1976
ZVVZ - DLD
+ 07:44
19
Prise
Cyrille
1974
-
+ 07:44
20
de Groot
Bram
1974
Rabobank TT3
+ 07:44
21
Haymoz
Yvan
1975
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 07:44
22
Stremersch
Tom
1975
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 07:44
23
Fritsch
Nicolas
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 07:44
24
Guillome
Christophe
1974
-
+ 07:51
25
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 07:55
26
Delbove
Jérôme
1974
Cofidis
+ 07:57
27
Puglioli
Mirko
1973
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 19:20
28
Luminet
Benoit
1974
-
+ 21:48
29
Zhukov
Oleg
1976
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 21:48
30
Da Cruz
Carlos
1974
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 27:46
31
Wrolich
Peter
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 27:46
32
Cretskens
Wilfried
1976
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 27:46
33
Pospyeyev
Kyrlyo
1975
-
+ 27:46
34
Lamouller
Loïc
1978
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 27:46
35
Rotar
Alexandre
1973
-
+ 27:46
36
Riedesser
Patrick
1975
-
+ 27:46
37
Tombak
Janek
1976
Vendee U
+ 27:46
38
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
-
+ 27:46
39
Poos
Christian
1977
-
+ 27:46
40
Bouyer
Franck
1974
La Française des Jeux
+ 27:46
41
Mainguenaud
Frederic
1974
Vendee U
+ 27:46
42
Engels
Addy
1977
Rabobank TT3
+ 27:46
43
Wegelius
Charles
1978
Vendee U
+ 27:46
44
Van Hee
Ludovic
1976
-
+ 27:46
45
Gono
Marcel
1976
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 27:46
46
Langella
Anthony
1974
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 27:46
47
Boxus
Renaud
1973
-
+ 27:46
48
Flores Galarza
Igor
1973
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 27:46
49
Bugallo Mondragon
Aitor
1973
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 27:46
50
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Vendee U
+ 27:46
51
Renier
Franck
1974
Vendee U
+ 36:05
52
Nazon
Jean-Patrick
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 36:05
53
Zucconi
Pietro
1975
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 36:05
54
Gauthier
Christophe
1973
-
+ 36:05
55
Hardter
Uwe
1977
-
+ 36:05
56
Le Boulanger
Yoann
1975
-
+ 36:05
57
Christopher
Timothy
1973
-
+ 36:05
58
Ruban
Oleg
1975
-
+ 36:05
59
Giebelmann
Michael
1974
-
+ 36:05
60
Vifian
Frederic
1974
Post Swiss - Loup Sport
+ 36:05
61
Vermaut
Stive
1972
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
+ 36:05
62
Flasse
Cedric
1978
-
+ 36:05
63
Moreau
Gael
1974
Cofidis
+ 37:39
64
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
Rabobank TT3
+ 37:39
65
Martinez
José Alberto
1975
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 37:39
66
Augé
Stephane
1974
Gan - Crédit Agricole
+ 37:39
67
Ravaleu
Freddy
1977
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 37:39
68
Pavi Degl'Innocenti
Dimitri
1974
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 37:39
69
Ferti
Michele
1974
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
+ 37:39
70
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 37:39
71
Casper
Jimmy
1978
La Française des Jeux
+ 37:39
72
Pelusi
Seth
1976
Saturn
+ 37:39
73
Riebenbauer
Werner
1974
-
+ 37:39
74
Hayman
Mathew
1978
Rabobank TT3
+ 37:39
75
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Rabobank TT3
+ 37:39
76
Auger
Guillaume
1976
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 43:13
77
Desbois
Sylvain
1973
-
+ 43:13
78
Barclay
Darren
1973
-
+ 43:13
79
Genicot
Olivier
1975
-
+ 43:13
80
Vanacker
Marc
1976
-
+ 43:13
81
Downing
Russell
1978
Team Brite Voice
+ 43:16
82
Rover
Steve
1973
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 43:16
83
Griffiths
James
1978
-
+ 43:16
84
Dean
Julian
1975
Mercury Cycling Team
+ 43:16
DNF
Millar
David
1977
Cofidis
DNF
Jones
Timothy
1975
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF
Hoste
Leif
1977
Vlaandern 2002 - Eddy Merckx
DNF
Urien
Francois
1973
Vendee U
DNF
Lelarge
Noan
1975
-
DNF
Dumont
Nicolas
1973
-
DNF
Neuville
Jerome
1975
Gan - Crédit Agricole
DNF
Laroche
Sebastien
1975
-
DNF
Livingston
Kevin
1973
Cofidis
DNF
Nazon
Damien
1974
La Française des Jeux
DNF
D'Hondt
Patrick
1975
La Française des Jeux
DNF
Berthou
David
1974
-
DNF
Cannone
Marco
1974
Amore & Vita - Forzacore
DNF
Hobby
Richard
1976
-
Information
Tour de l'Avenir
France
7th stage | 173.0 km
Bellegrade
->
Chambery
2.5
D.Schnider
| Leader