1998 Tour de l'Avenir

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Christophe Rinero 1973 France - 38t 47' 42"
02 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Spain - 5' 57"
03 Thierry Loder 1975 France - 8' 29"
04 Thomas Mühlbacher 1974 Austria - 14' 20"
05 Joseba Beloki 1973 Spain - 16' 38"
06 Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium - 16' 57"
07 Bram de Groot 1974 Netherlands - 24' 01"
08 Matthias Buxhofer 1973 Austria - 31' 40"
09 Tom Stremersch 1975 Belgium - 32' 48"
10 Haimar Zubeldia 1977 Spain - 35' 47"
11 Sven Montgomery 1976 Switzerland - 39' 06"
12 Laurent Paumier 1973 France - 54' 06"
13 Marcel Gono 1976 Australia - 54' 08"
14 Benoit Luminet 1974 France - 55' 26"
15 David Clinger 1977 USA - 56' 04"
16 Cyrille Prise 1974 France - 56' 54"
17 Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium - 57' 40"
18 Matthé Pronk 1974 Netherlands - 1t 00' 34"
19 Nicolas Fritsch 1978 France - 1t 02' 12"
20 Mickael Pichon 1973 France - 1t 08' 07"
21 Jérôme Delbove 1974 France - 1t 09' 42"
22 Christophe Guillome 1974 France - 1t 09' 50"
23 Oleg Zhukov 1976 Russia - 1t 10' 49"
24 Igor Flores Galarza 1973 Spain - 1t 15' 10"
25 Benoit Joachim 1976 Luxembourg - 1t 21' 41"
26 Pierre Elias - France - 1t 34' 50"
27 Peter Wrolich 1974 Austria - 1t 37' 47"
28 Michele Ferti 1974 Italy - 1t 44' 12"
29 Aitor Bugallo Mondragon 1973 Spain - 1t 44' 33"
30 Renaud Boxus 1973 Belgium - 1t 48' 31"
31 Ludovic Van Hee 1976 Belgium - 1t 49' 00"
32 Charles Wegelius 1978 Great Britain - 1t 50' 49"
33 Addy Engels 1977 Netherlands - 1t 51' 27"
34 Benoît Poilvet 1976 France - 1t 52' 00"
35 Janek Tombak 1976 Estonia - 1t 57' 21"
36 Kyrlyo Pospyeyev 1975 Ukraine - 2t 00' 37"
37 Alexandre Rotar 1973 Ukraine - 2t 01' 56"
38 Franck Renier 1974 France - 2t 03' 39"
39 Steve Rover 1973 Canada - 2t 06' 30"
40 Yoann Le Boulanger 1975 France - 2t 08' 53"
41 Freddy Ravaleu 1977 France - 2t 12' 16"
42 Karsten Kroon 1976 Netherlands - 2t 20' 30"
43 Gael Moreau 1974 France - 2t 24' 04"
44 Jimmy Casper 1978 France - 2t 24' 19"
45 Christophe Gauthier 1973 France - 2t 24' 41"
46 Uwe Hardter 1977 Germany - 2t 33' 21"
47 Marc Vanacker 1976 Luxembourg - 2t 40' 21"
48 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands - 2t 43' 31"
49 Darren Barclay 1973 Great Britain - 2t 43' 32"
50 Julian Dean 1975 New Zealand - 2t 53' 24"
51 Russell Downing 1978 Great Britain - 2t 56' 37"
52 Mathew Hayman 1978 Australia - 3t 05' 42"
DNF Max Becker 1978 Luxembourg -
DNF David Berthou 1974 France -
DNF Timothy Christopher 1973 Australia -
DNF Sylvain Desbois 1973 France -
DNF Nicolas Dumont 1973 France -
DNF Cedric Flasse 1978 Belgium -
DNF Olivier Genicot 1975 Belgium -
DNF Michael Giebelmann 1974 Germany -
DNF James Griffiths 1978 Great Britain -
DNF Richard Hobby - Great Britain -
DNF Raphael Jeune 1975 France -
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov 1975 Ukraine -
DNF Kim Kirchen 1978 Luxembourg -
DNF Sebastien Laroche 1975 France -
DNF Noan Lelarge 1975 France -
DNF Manu L´Hoir 1975 Belgium -
DNF Volodymyr Nanayenko - Ukraine -
DNF Carwin Nott - Great Britain -
DNF Christian Poos 1977 Luxembourg -
DNF Werner Riebenbauer 1974 Austria -
DNF Patrick Riedesser 1975 Austria -
DNF Oleg Ruban 1975 Ukraine -
DNF Margus Salumets 1979 Estonia -
DNF Franck Trottel 1974 France -
DNF Ludovic Turpin 1975 France -
DNF Bart Vranken - Belgium -
DNF Yuriy Krivtsov 1979 Ukraine -
DNF Marco Cannone 1974 Italy -
DNF Timothy Jones 1975 Zimbabwe -
DNF Dimitri Pavi Degl'Innocenti 1974 Italy -
DNF Mirko Puglioli 1973 Italy -
DNF Gilberto Zattoni 1973 Italy -
DNF Guillaume Auger 1976 France -
DNF Stéphane Bergès 1975 France -
DNF Carlos Da Cruz 1974 France -
DNF Loic Lamouller 1978 France -
DNF Jay Sweet 1975 Australia -
DNF Andrey Mizurov 1973 Kazakhstan -
DNF Kevin Livingston 1973 USA -
DNF David Millar 1977 Great Britain -
DNF José Alberto Martinez 1975 Spain -
DNF Stephane Augé 1974 France -
DNF Magnus Bäckstedt 1975 Sweden -
DNF Sébastien Hinault 1974 France -
DNF Anthony Langella 1974 France -
DNF Jerome Neuville 1975 France -
DNF Franck Bouyer 1974 France -
DNF Patrick D'Hondt 1975 Belgium -
DNF Damien Nazon 1974 France -
DNF Jean-Patrick Nazon 1977 France -
DNF Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France -
DNF Ernesto Lechuga Gonzalez 1976 Mexico -
DNF Mark Walters 1976 Canada -
DNF Yvan Haymoz 1975 Switzerland -
DNF Marcel Renggli 1974 Switzerland -
DNF Daniel Schnider 1973 Switzerland -
DNF Frederic Vifian 1974 France -
DNF Pietro Zucconi 1975 Switzerland -
DNF Seth Pelusi 1976 USA -
DNF Goswin Laplasse 1975 Belgium -
DNF Gilles Berret 1978 France -
DNF Aidan Duff 1976 Ireland -
DNF Frederic Mainguenaud 1974 France -
DNF Francois Urien 1973 France -
DNF Wilfried Cretskens 1976 Belgium -
DNF Leif Hoste 1977 Belgium -
DNF Stive Vermaut 1972 Belgium -

Info

RaceTour de l'Avenir
Nation France
DateSeptember 3rd-12th
Edition1998
Classification2.5
Extra Compare top four