Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Tour de l'Avenir
UCI, 8th stage, 12th September 1997, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
Stage
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Czechia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
Venezuela
Teams
-
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
Banesto
BigMat - Auber 93
Cofidis
Comptel - Colorado Cyclist
Equipo-Euskadi
Festina - Lotus
Gan
La Française des Jeux
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
ONCE
Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos
Post Swiss
TVM - Farm Frites
Vendee U
Vlaandern 2002
Vosschemie - Tonissteiner
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Roux
Laurent
1972
TVM - Farm Frites
06:42:01
02
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
Festina - Lotus
+ 01:00
03
Livingston
Kevin
1973
Cofidis
+ 01:23
04
Pérez Rodríguez
Luis
1974
ONCE
+ 04:27
05
Ravaleu
Stéphane
1974
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 04:51
06
Etxebarria Arana
Unai
1972
Equipo-Euskadi
+ 05:51
07
Aebersold
Niki
1972
Post Swiss
+ 05:53
08
Morin
Anthony
1974
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 05:53
09
Diaz Justo
Rafael
1972
ONCE
+ 07:54
10
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
Gan
+ 08:02
11
Fernández Bustinza
Bingen
1972
Equipo-Euskadi
+ 08:02
12
Lopez
Alberto
1972
Equipo-Euskadi
+ 08:49
13
Simensen
Ole Sigurd
1972
-
+ 08:49
14
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 10:15
15
Aerts
Mario
1974
Vlaandern 2002
+ 11:11
16
Canada
David
1975
ONCE
+ 12:27
17
Sastre
Carlos
1975
ONCE
+ 14:12
18
Vifian
Frederic
1974
Post Swiss
+ 16:21
19
Clinger
David
1977
Comptel - Colorado Cyclist
+ 16:35
20
Laukka
Joona
1972
Festina - Lotus
+ 16:35
21
Feipeler
Marc
1974
-
+ 17:25
22
Nazon
Damien
1974
La Française des Jeux
+ 18:35
23
Guilbert
Charles
1972
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 19:25
24
D'Hollander
Glenn
1974
Vlaandern 2002
+ 19:25
25
Esposti
Paul
1972
-
+ 21:34
26
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 24:50
27
Stam
Danny
1972
-
+ 28:20
28
Zoetemelk
Karl
1973
-
+ 28:20
29
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Vendee U
+ 28:20
30
Konecny
Tomas
1973
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
+ 28:20
31
Barrigon Otero
Josue
1973
ONCE
+ 28:20
32
Prise
Cyrille
1974
-
+ 28:20
33
Bouyer
Franck
1974
La Française des Jeux
+ 28:20
34
Poos
Christian
1977
Cofidis
+ 28:20
35
Bassons
Christophe
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 28:20
36
Guillome
Christophe
1974
-
+ 28:20
37
Morscher
Harald
1972
-
+ 28:20
38
Hruska
Jan
1975
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
+ 28:20
39
Schnider
Daniel
1973
Post Swiss
+ 28:20
40
Jenner
Christopher
1974
Gan
+ 28:20
41
Da Cruz
Carlos
1974
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 28:20
42
del Olmo
Txema
1973
-
+ 28:20
43
Gutiérrez
Heberth
1973
Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos
+ 28:20
44
Ravaleu
Freddy
1977
-
+ 28:20
45
Engels
Addy
1977
-
+ 28:20
46
Pichon
Mickael
1973
Vendee U
+ 28:20
47
Langella
Anthony
1974
Gan
+ 28:20
48
Muller
Dietmar
1972
-
+ 28:20
49
Renggli
Marcel
1974
Post Swiss
+ 28:20
50
Hernandez Bertran
Jaime Javier
1972
Festina - Lotus
+ 28:20
51
Menage
Mickael
-
-
+ 28:20
52
Gerrikagoitia
Gorka
1973
-
+ 32:31
53
Laitem
Harm
1973
Vlaandern 2002
+ 33:46
54
Stremersch
Tom
1975
Vlaandern 2002
+ 33:46
55
Thebault
Christophe
1972
-
+ 34:43
56
Delbove
Jérôme
1974
-
+ 36:15
57
Hunt
Jeremy
1974
Banesto
+ 40:29
58
Gwiazdowski
Grzegorz
1974
Cofidis
+ 42:28
59
Bos
Cyril
1972
Gan
+ 42:33
60
Wrolich
Peter
1974
-
+ 45:13
61
Berthou
David
1974
-
+ 45:50
62
Nazon
Jean-Patrick
1977
La Française des Jeux
+ 45:50
63
Nanaenko
Vladimir
-
-
+ 46:23
64
Smith
Dan
-
-
+ 47:09
65
Foure
Sebastien
1972
-
+ 47:35
66
Poilvet
Benoît
1976
-
+ 48:56
67
Bergès
Stéphane
1975
-
+ 48:56
68
D'Hondt
Patrick
1975
La Française des Jeux
+ 48:58
69
Van Kessel
Miquel
1975
-
+ 51:10
70
Hatton
Sebastien
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 51:10
71
Müller
Martin
1974
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 51:10
72
Pronk
Matthé
1974
-
+ 51:10
73
Zucconi
Pietro
1975
Post Swiss
+ 51:10
74
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
+ 51:10
75
de Jongh
Steven
1973
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 51:10
76
Perraudeau
Olivier
1972
Vendee U
+ 51:10
77
Kjærgaard
Steffen
1973
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 51:10
78
Vestøl
Bjørnar
1974
-
+ 51:10
79
Dubbeldam
Davy
1972
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 51:10
80
Pena Pena
Jose Flober
1974
Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos
+ 51:10
81
Bernard
Alexandre
-
-
+ 51:10
82
Pelusi
Seth
1976
-
+ 51:10
83
Duijn
Marcel
1977
-
+ 51:10
84
Gono
Marcel
1976
-
+ 51:13
85
Christopher
Timothy
1973
-
+ 51:13
86
Templier
Vincent
1972
-
+ 51:13
87
Garavito Barragan
Diego
1972
Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos
+ 51:13
88
Estadieu
Laurent
1975
Gan
+ 51:13
89
Vogels
Henk
1973
Gan
+ 51:13
90
Manning
Paul
1974
-
+ 51:13
91
Asmaker
Olivier
1973
TVM - Farm Frites
+ 51:13
92
Otxoa Palacios
Ricardo
1974
ONCE
+ 51:13
93
Bruinsma
Johan
1976
-
+ 51:33
94
Riebenbauer
Werner
1974
-
+ 54:03
DNF
Moncoutié
David
1975
Cofidis
DNF
Conan
Stephane
1972
-
DNF
Becerra Castro
Victor
1972
Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos
DNF
Millar
David
1977
Cofidis
DNF
Walters
Mark
1976
-
DNF
Newton
Chris
1973
-
DNF
Flores Galarza
Igor
1973
Equipo-Euskadi
DNF
Vande Velde
Christian
1976
-
DNF
Slinning
Lennart
1977
-
DNF
Mainguenaud
Frederic
1974
Vendee U
DNF
Saenz
Rene
1977
-
DNF
Winn
Julian
1972
-
DNF
Diers
Rene
1974
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
DNF
Aucutt
Brent
-
-
DNF
Slinning
Cato
-
-
DNF
van Dijk
Stefan
1976
-
DNF
Cate
Steve
-
-
DNF
Rogers
Peter
1974
ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
DNF
Rund
Thorsten
1976
-
DNF
Randell
Andrew
1974
-
DNF
Savtchenko
Vladimir
1972
Vosschemie - Tonissteiner
DNF
Guille
Nicolas
1974
Vendee U
DNF
Pollack
Olaf
1973
Agro - Adler - Brandeburg
DNF
Vanfrachem
Jarno
1975
Vlaandern 2002
Information
Tour de l'Avenir
France
8th stage | 206.0 km
Tarascon
->
Piau
2.5
L.Roux
| Leader