Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de l'Avenir
Amateur, 6th -16th September 1995, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
GC
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: Prologue
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Stage: 05
Stage: 06
Stage: 07
Stage: 08
Stage: 09
Stage: 10
Stage: 11
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Belgium
Canada
Denmark
France
Germany
Great Britain
Netherlands
Norway
Russia
Spain
Ukraine
Teams
-
Ambrosia - Dynatech
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
Banesto
Castorama
Collstrop - Lystex
Equipo-Euskadi
Festina - Lotus
Gan - Merckx
Le Groupment
Lotto - Caloi
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
ONCE
TVM - Gazelle
Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
-
38:43:11
02
Moreau
Christophe
1971
Festina - Lotus
+ 02:51
03
Roux
Laurent
1972
Castorama
+ 04:30
04
Rojas
Mariano
1973
ONCE
+ 05:32
05
Halgand
Patrice
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 07:23
06
González de Galdeano
Álvaro
1970
Equipo-Euskadi
+ 07:24
07
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 08:02
08
Johnsen
Lars Kristian
1970
TVM - Gazelle
+ 09:15
09
Diaz Justo
Rafael
1972
ONCE
+ 10:16
10
Nazon
Damien
1974
Castorama
+ 10:54
11
Aerts
Mario
1974
-
+ 13:52
12
Hubert
Emmanuel
1970
Le Groupment
+ 17:27
13
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
+ 20:21
14
Guenee
Sebastian
-
-
+ 20:32
15
Guesdon
Frédéric
1971
Le Groupment
+ 20:35
16
Duzellier
Jean-Yves
1970
-
+ 22:04
17
Fleischer
Thomas
1971
Collstrop - Lystex
+ 22:49
18
Jan
Xavier
1970
-
+ 22:56
19
Auger
Ludovic
1971
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
+ 22:57
20
Walters
Mark
1976
-
+ 22:58
21
Vierhouten
Aart
1970
-
+ 25:30
22
Kjærgaard
Steffen
1973
TVM - Gazelle
+ 30:40
23
Pontier
Frederic
1970
Aubervillers 93 - Peguot
+ 30:42
24
Groenendaal
Richard
1971
-
+ 30:44
25
Høj
Frank
1973
Collstrop - Lystex
+ 31:34
26
Pérez Rodríguez
Luis
1974
ONCE
+ 35:27
27
Chiotti
Jerome
1972
Le Groupment
+ 38:40
28
Urien
Francois
1973
-
+ 39:10
29
Conan
Stephane
1972
Gan - Merckx
+ 40:41
30
Bénéteau
Walter
1972
Castorama
+ 41:00
31
Feys
Wim
1971
Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
+ 41:10
32
Guilbert
Charles
1972
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 41:25
33
Judas
Guillaume
1970
-
+ 42:30
34
Bouyer
Franck
1974
Castorama
+ 42:51
35
Stoffel
Roman
1976
-
+ 43:06
36
Ordowski
Volker
1973
-
+ 43:08
37
Van Hyfte
Paul
1972
Lotto - Caloi
+ 44:00
38
Frutoso
Eric
1970
-
+ 44:30
39
Perraudeau
Olivier
1972
-
+ 44:32
40
Rover
Steve
1973
-
+ 45:03
41
Peers
Chris
1970
Collstrop - Lystex
+ 45:08
42
Hammond
Roger
1974
-
+ 45:13
43
Duma
Vladimir
1972
-
+ 45:35
44
Petilleau
Stephane
1971
Castorama
+ 45:42
45
Vansevenant
Wim
1971
Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
+ 45:42
46
Gaumont
Philippe
1973
Castorama
+ 46:33
47
Hinault
Sébastien
1974
-
+ 48:08
48
Van der Ven
Remco
1975
-
+ 48:17
49
Chauviere
Blaise
1970
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 48:42
50
McEwen
Robbie
1972
-
+ 48:46
51
Doering
Roland
1975
-
+ 48:48
52
Verheyen
Geert
1973
Vlaandern 2002 - Merckx
+ 49:01
53
Müller
Martin
1974
-
+ 50:04
54
Green
Roland
1974
-
+ 50:25
55
Belzile
Guilaume
1976
-
+ 50:40
56
Van Dyck
Hendrik
1974
TVM - Gazelle
+ 50:44
57
Rokia
Anthony
1972
Le Groupment
+ 50:49
58
Rasch
Gabriel
1976
-
+ 51:04
59
Barry
Michael
1975
-
+ 51:36
60
Chinkin
Eduard
1974
-
+ 53:26
61
Osa
Aitor
1973
Equipo-Euskadi
+ 54:39
62
Barrigon Otero
Josue
1973
ONCE
+ 54:41
63
Eeckhout
Nico
1970
Collstrop - Lystex
+ 54:48
64
Vifian
Frederic
1974
Festina - Lotus
+ 54:49
65
Zoetemelk
Karl
1973
-
+ 56:16
66
Laurance
Franck
1970
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 56:28
67
Hiemstra
Bert
1973
-
+ 56:38
68
McDonald
Damian
1972
-
+ 56:59
69
Priem
Tristan
1972
-
+ 57:05
70
Ellingworth
Rod
1972
Ambrosia - Dynatech
+ 57:31
71
Vestøl
Bjørnar
1974
-
+ 58:10
72
Delrieu
David
1971
-
+ 59:09
73
Le Cavil
Anthony
-
-
+ 59:12
74
Solaun Solana
Cesar
1970
Equipo-Euskadi
+ 01:00:59
77
Mainguenaud
Frederic
1974
Castorama
+ 01:01:46
78
Van de Wouwer
Kurt
1971
Lotto - Caloi
+ 01:02:26
79
Honchar
Serhiy
1970
-
+ 01:02:36
80
Appeldoorn
Pascal
1970
TVM - Gazelle
+ 01:03:22
81
Bugallo Mondragon
Aitor
1973
-
+ 01:06:04
82
Farenhout
Arthur
1972
-
+ 01:06:33
83
Davis
Lee
1970
-
+ 01:09:13
84
Pere
Daniel-Dominique
1970
-
+ 01:10:16
85
Etxebarria
David
1973
ONCE
+ 01:23:55
86
Ruban
Oleg
1975
-
+ 01:13:57
87
Thorude
Bruno
-
-
+ 01:15:32
88
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
-
+ 01:17:46
89
Anand
Matthew
1971
-
+ 01:18:48
90
Blevin
Fabrice
1970
Mutuelle De Seine-Et-Marne
+ 01:18:49
91
Flesjå
Frode
1973
-
+ 01:21:08
92
Koppers
Robert
1975
-
+ 01:22:33
93
Mukhine
Andrej
1975
-
+ 01:22:52
94
Lievin
Gerald
1970
-
+ 01:22:57
95
Gundersen
Gert Magne
1975
-
+ 01:24:35
96
Boissonade
Ludovic
-
-
+ 01:27:02
97
Deschuytter
Koen
1971
-
+ 01:35:34
98
Holmes
Glenn
1972
Ambrosia - Dynatech
+ 01:39:56
99
Bral
Dimitri
-
-
+ 01:50:11
100
Korolev
Andrei
1977
-
+ 01:50:55
101
Lexberg
Kai Ivan
-
-
+ 02:07:54
Information
Tour de l'Avenir
France
6th -16th September 1995
NE