Tour de l'Avenir

Results 2017 Victorytable Stage victories Youth Points Mountains Sprint Year-by-year

Year # Links Winner Second Third
20172.NCResults Egan Arley Bernal Bjorg Lambrecht Niklas Eg
20162.NCResults David Gaudu Edward Ravasi Adrien Costa
20152.NCResults Marc Soler Jack Haig Matvei Mamykin
20142.NCResults Miguel Angel Lopez Robert Power Aleksey Rybalkin
20132.NCResults Ruben Fernandez Adam Yates Patrick Konrad
20122.NCResults Warren Barguil Juan Ernesto Chamorro Mattia Cattaneo
20112.NCResults Esteban Chaves David Boily Mattia Cattaneo
20102.NCResults Nairo Quintana Andrew Talansky Jarlinson Pantano
20092.NCResults Romain Sicard Tejay Van Garderen Sergej Fuchs
20082.NCResults Jan Bakelants Rui Costa Arnold Jeannesson
20072.NCResults Bauke Mollema Tony Martin André Steensen
20062.1Results Moisés Dueñas Nevado Robert Gesink Tom Stubbe
20052.1Results Lars Ytting Bak Christophe Riblon Assan Bazayev
20042.5Results Sylvain Calzati Thomas Löfkvist Christophe Le Mével
20032.5Results Egoi Martinez Radoslav Rogina Samuel Dumoulin
20022.5Results Evgeni Petrov Pierrick Fedrigo David Muñoz
20012.5Results Denis Menchov Florent Brard Sylvain Chavanel
20002.5Results Iker Flores David Moncoutié Sven Montgomery
19992.5Results Unai Osa David Latasa Lasa Floyd Landis
19982.5Results Christophe Rinero Txema Del Olmo Thierry Loder
19972.5Results Laurent Roux Kevin Livingston Lylian Lebreton
19962.5Results David Etxebarria Sergej Ivanov Glenn D'Hollander
1995AmResults Emmanuel Magnien Christophe Moreau Laurent Roux
1994AmResults Ángel Casero Maarten Den Bakker Franck Bouyer
1993AmResults Thomas Davy François Simon Bo Hamburger
1992AmResults Herve Garel Jean-Philippe Dojwa Bart Voskamp
1990AmResults Johan Bruyneel Martial Gayant Laurent Jalabert
1989CB-2Results Pascal Lino Laurent Bezault Denis Roux
1988CB-2Results Laurent Fignon Gerard Rue Olaf Lurvik
1987SPPResults Marc Madiot Laurent Bezault Piotr Ugrumov
1986SPPResults Miguel Indurain Patrice Esnault Alexi Grewal
1985SPPResults Martín Ramírez Eric Salomon Samuel Cabrera
1984SPPResults Charly Mottet Jiri Skoda Philippe Bouvatier
1983SPPResults Olaf Ludwig Jean-Francois Chaurin Maarten Ducrot
1982SPPResults Greg LeMond Robert Millar Cristobal Perez
1981AmResults Pascal Simon Sergei Sukhoruchenkov Jose Patrocinio
1980AmResults Alfonso Florez Sergei Sukhoruchenkov Youri Kachirin
1979AmResults Sergei Sukhoruchenkov Said Gusseinov Jostein Wilmann
1978AmResults Sergei Sukhoruchenkov Ramazan Galaetdinov Sergej Morozov
1977AmResults Eddy Schepers Johan van der Velde Roberto Visentini
1976AmResults Sven-Åke Nilsson Milos Hrazdira Henk Lubberding
1974AmResults Enrique Martinez Heredia Wolfgang Steinmayr Gabrielle Mirri
1973AmResults Gianbattista Baronchelli Wolfgang Steinmayr Bernard Bourreau
1972AmResults Fedor den Hertog Ivan Schmid Bernard Bourreau
1971AmResults Régis Ovion Fedor den Hertog Jiri Hava
1970AmResults Marcel Duchemin Christian Palka Franco Balduzzi
1969AmResults Joop Zoetemelk Luis Zubero Gösta Pettersson
1968AmResults Jean-Pierre Boulard Robert Bouloux Jean-Pierre Parenteau
1967AmResults Christian Robini Constantino Conti José Gomez Lucas
1966AmResults Mino Denti Hendrikus Steevens José Gomez Lucas
1965AmResults Mariano Díaz Jose Lopez Rodriguez Klaus Herger
1964AmResults Felice Gimondi Lucien Aimar Gines Garcia Peran
1963AmResults Andre Zimmermann Rolf Maurer Raymond Delisle
1962AmResults Antonio Gómez del Moral Mario Maino Jan Janssen
1961AmResults Guido de Rosso Francisco Gabica Albert Van D'Huynslager

Info
WhatStage race
Now18-27.August
Nation France
Founded1961
Former names Tour de la Communatute europeene (86-90)
Last winner Egan Arley Bernal
First winner Guido de Rosso
Editions56 (inc.2018)
LinksHomepage
Most victories
Sergei Sukhoruchenkov 2