FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de La Provence
UCI, Stage race, 14th -17th February 2019, France
Race info
Results
Stage profiles
Startlist
History
2024
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
GC
Youth
Points
Mountain
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Stage: 04
Embed Results
Nations
Albania
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Croatia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Spain
Switzerland
USA
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Amore & Vita | P:
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
Astana Pro Team
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Corendon - Circus
Deceuninck-Quick Step
Delko-Marseille Provence
EF Education First
Groupama - FDJ
Israel Cycling Academy
Maloja Pushbikers
Movistar Team
Natura4Ever-Roubaix
St. Michel - Auber 93
Team Arkéa - Samsic
Team Sky
Team Sunweb
Total Direct Energie
Trek-Segafredo
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Izagirre
Gorka
1987
Astana Pro Team
13:18:06
125
02
Clarke
Simon
1986
EF Education First
+ 00
85
03
Gallopin
Tony
1988
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01
70
04
Pinot
Thibaut
1990
Groupama - FDJ
+ 02
60
05
Molard
Rudy
1989
Groupama - FDJ
+ 10
50
06
Gaudu
David
1996
Groupama - FDJ
+ 15
40
07
Dunbar
Edward
1996
Team Sky
+ 15
35
08
Prades
Eduard
1987
Movistar Team
+ 21
30
09
Janssens
Jimmy
1989
Corendon - Circus
+ 26
25
10
Gilbert
Philippe
1982
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 29
20
11
Calmejane
Lilian
1992
Total Direct Energie
+ 32
15
12
Mas
Lluis
1989
Movistar Team
+ 49
10
13
Gautier
Cyril
1987
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 51
5
14
Périchon
Pierre-Luc
1987
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 55
5
15
Skujins
Toms
1991
Trek-Segafredo
+ 58
5
16
Rolland
Pierre
1986
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 01:10
3
17
Martin
Guillaume
1993
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 01:11
3
18
Masnada
Fausto
1993
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 01:22
3
19
Perez
Anthony
1991
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 01:30
3
20
Edet
Nicolas
1987
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 01:46
3
21
El Fares
Julien
1985
Delko-Marseille Provence
+ 01:49
3
22
Serry
Pieter
1988
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 01:59
3
23
Zeits
Andrey
1986
Astana Pro Team
+ 02:03
3
24
Storer
Michael
1997
Team Sunweb
+ 02:26
3
25
Pedrero
Antonio
1991
Movistar Team
+ 02:42
3
26
Barguil
Warren
1991
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 02:52
27
Kämna
Lennard
1996
Team Sunweb
+ 03:09
28
Carthy
Hugh
1994
EF Education First
+ 03:29
29
Haga
Chad
1988
Team Sunweb
+ 04:16
30
Meurisse
Xandro
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 04:22
31
Chérel
Mikaël
1986
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:56
32
Maison
Jeremy
1993
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 04:58
33
Simon
Julien
1985
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 05:30
34
Eg
Niklas
1995
Trek-Segafredo
+ 05:42
35
Gogl
Michael
1993
Trek-Segafredo
+ 05:50
36
Godon
Dorian
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 05:51
37
Lampaert
Yves
1991
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 06:09
38
Reichenbach
Sebastien
1989
Groupama - FDJ
+ 06:15
39
Roche
Nicolas
1984
Team Sunweb
+ 06:19
40
Domont
Axel
1990
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 06:25
41
Langeveld
Sebastian
1985
EF Education First
+ 07:16
42
Moinard
Amaël
1982
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 07:19
43
Rosa
Diego
1989
Team Sky
+ 07:54
44
Touzé
Damien
1996
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 08:10
45
Ganna
Filippo
1996
Team Sky
+ 09:04
46
Devolder
Stijn
1979
Corendon - Circus
+ 09:24
47
Sénéchal
Florian
1993
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 10:06
48
Maldonado
Anthony
1991
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 11:06
49
Vichot
Arthur
1988
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 11:08
50
Doull
Owain
1993
Team Sky
+ 11:40
51
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 11:44
52
Sütterlin
Jasha
1992
Movistar Team
+ 11:48
53
Finetto
Mauro
1985
Delko-Marseille Provence
+ 11:55
54
Cavagna
Remi
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 11:57
55
Le Cunff
Kévin
1988
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 12:32
56
Neilands
Krists
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 12:46
57
Paillot
Yoann
1991
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 13:24
58
Declercq
Tim
1989
Deceuninck-Quick Step
+ 13:25
59
Erviti
Imanol
1983
Movistar Team
+ 13:28
60
Spreafico
Matteo
1993
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 13:30
61
Jensen
August
1991
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 13:46
62
Turgis
Jimmy
1991
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 14:00
63
Ferasse
Thibault
1994
Natura4Ever-Roubaix
+ 14:01
64
Dombrowski
Joe
1991
EF Education First
+ 14:03
65
Eiking
Odd Christian
1994
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 14:17
66
Schinnagel
Johannes
1996
Maloja Pushbikers
+ 14:32
67
Thominet
Camille
1990
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 14:38
68
Boivin
Guillaume
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 14:47
69
Schlemmer
Lukas
1995
Maloja Pushbikers
+ 14:59
70
Jauregui
Quentin
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 15:13
71
Degenkolb
John
1989
Trek-Segafredo
+ 15:49
72
Cousin
Jérôme
1989
Total Direct Energie
+ 16:19
73
Ritzinger
Felix
1996
Maloja Pushbikers
+ 16:32
74
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Groupama - FDJ
+ 16:37
75
Hofland
Moreno
1991
EF Education First
+ 16:49
76
Idjouadiene
Pierre
1996
Natura4Ever-Roubaix
+ 16:58
77
Chetout
Loic
1992
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 17:17
78
Frapporti
Mattia
1994
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 17:19
79
Dempster
Zakkari
1987
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 17:33
80
Jakin
Alo
1986
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 17:38
81
Fröhlinger
Johannes
1985
Team Sunweb
+ 17:42
82
Pasqualon
Andrea
1988
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 17:45
83
Vergaerde
Otto
1994
Corendon - Circus
+ 18:31
84
Vanmarcke
Sep
1988
EF Education First
+ 18:47
85
Thomas
Benjamin
1995
Groupama - FDJ
+ 19:28
86
Pichot
Alexandre
1983
Total Direct Energie
+ 20:01
87
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
+ 20:21
88
Castrillo
Jaime
1996
Movistar Team
+ 20:23
89
Gastauer
Ben
1987
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 20:35
90
Antomarchi
Julien
1984
Natura4Ever-Roubaix
+ 20:38
91
Gène
Yohann
1981
Total Direct Energie
+ 21:23
92
Stallaert
Joeri
1991
Corendon - Circus
+ 21:24
93
Niv
Guy
1994
Israel Cycling Academy
+ 21:40
94
De Rossi
Lucas
1995
Delko-Marseille Provence
+ 21:53
95
Walscheid
Max
1993
Team Sunweb
+ 22:17
96
Andersen
Asbjørn Kragh
1992
Team Sunweb
+ 22:31
97
Luksevics
Viesturs
1987
Amore & Vita | P:
+ 22:39
98
De Bondt
Dries
1991
Corendon - Circus
+ 22:48
99
Schmidt
Fabien
1989
Delko-Marseille Provence
+ 23:41
100
Backaert
Frederik
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 23:46
101
Fominykh
Daniil
1991
Astana Pro Team
+ 24:03
102
Kreder
Wesley
1990
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 24:08
103
Riou
Alan
1997
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 24:49
104
Rumac
Josip
1994
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
+ 25:11
105
Auer
Daniel
1994
Maloja Pushbikers
+ 25:30
106
Swift
Ben
1987
Team Sky
+ 25:39
107
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 25:54
108
De Vreese
Laurens
1988
Astana Pro Team
+ 25:58
109
van den Berg
Julius
1996
EF Education First
+ 26:53
110
Maurelet
Flavien
1991
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 27:14
111
Turgis
Anthony
1994
Total Direct Energie
+ 27:18
112
Sellier
Simon
1995
Total Direct Energie
+ 28:00
113
Bagot
Yoann
1987
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 28:10
114
Celano
Danilo
1989
Amore & Vita | P:
+ 28:23
115
Cam
Maxime
1992
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 28:38
116
Gruzdev
Dmitriy
1986
Astana Pro Team
+ 30:45
117
Welten
Bram
1997
Team Arkéa - Samsic
+ 31:44
118
Masson
Christophe
1985
Natura4Ever-Roubaix
+ 32:03
119
Basso
Leonardo
1993
Team Sky
+ 33:20
120
Meisen
Marcel
1989
Corendon - Circus
+ 35:25
121
Kolb
Stefan
1997
Maloja Pushbikers
+ 35:27
122
Gregaard
Jonas
1996
Astana Pro Team
+ 37:51
123
Feillu
Romain
1984
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 40:41
124
Frame
Alex
1993
Trek-Segafredo
+ 40:47
125
Garel
Adrien
1996
Vital Concept-B&B Hotels
+ 42:46
126
De Winter
Ludwig
1992
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
+ 44:10
127
Salzmann
Jodok
1995
Maloja Pushbikers
+ 48:18
DNF
Freuler
Jan-André
1992
Amore & Vita | P:
DNF
Gavars
Eriks Toms
1997
Amore & Vita | P:
DNF
Moncassin
Maxence
1997
Amore & Vita | P:
DNF
Nika
Iltjan
1995
Amore & Vita | P:
DNF
Sergis
Kaspars
1992
Amore & Vita | P:
DNF
Fedrigo
Leonardo
1996
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF
Viel
Mattia
1995
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
DNF
Rickaert
Jonas
1994
Corendon - Circus
DNF
Asgreen
Kasper
1995
Deceuninck-Quick Step
DNF
Fernandez
Delio
1986
Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF
Navardauskas
Ramunas
1988
Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF
Rochas
Rémy
1996
Delko-Marseille Provence
DNF
Seigle
Romain
1994
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Barbier
Rudy
1992
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Brändle
Matthias
1989
Israel Cycling Academy
DNF
Götzinger
Valentin
2000
Maloja Pushbikers
DNF
Bennati
Daniele
1980
Movistar Team
DNF
Barbier
Pierre
1997
Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF
Gouault
Pierre
1993
Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF
Leroux
Samuel
1994
Natura4Ever-Roubaix
DNF
Bouet
Maxime
1986
Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF
Lawless
Christopher
1995
Team Sky
DNF
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Total Direct Energie
DNF
Beppu
Fumiyuki
1983
Trek-Segafredo
DNF
Moschetti
Matteo
1996
Trek-Segafredo
Information
Tour de La Provence
France
14th -17th February 2019
2.1