2018 Tour Cycliste International La Provence

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 03

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Alexandre Geniez 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale 12:13:05
02 Tony Gallopin 1988 France AG2R La Mondiale + 05
03 Rudy Molard 1989 France Groupama - FDJ + 07
04 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 France Direct Energie + 11
05 Lilian Calmejane 1992 France Direct Energie + 13
06 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 14
07 Mathias Frank 1986 Switzerland AG2R La Mondiale + 16
08 Jonathan Hivert 1985 France Direct Energie + 19
09 David Gaudu 1996 France Groupama - FDJ + 24
10 Quentin Pacher 1992 France Vital Concept + 41
11 Maxime Bouet 1986 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 42
12 Yoann Bagot 1987 France Vital Concept + 42
13 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 52
14 Anthony Perez 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 01:02
15 Romain Seigle 1994 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:03
16 Eliot Lietaer 1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:17
17 Jeremy Maison 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:19
18 Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg Polartec - Kometa + 01:21
19 Yoann Paillot 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:22
20 Colin Stüssi 1993 Switzerland Amore & Vita - Prodir + 01:22
21 Camille Thominet 1990 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:23
22 Arnaud Courteille 1989 France Vital Concept + 01:28
23 Dimitri Peyskens 1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 01:30
24 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:32
25 Romain Hardy 1988 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:34
26 Anthony Maldonado 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:37
27 Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas 1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa + 01:38
28 Flavien Maurelet 1991 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 01:52
29 Cyril Barthe 1996 France Euskadi - Murias + 01:53
30 Jérémy Roy 1983 France Groupama - FDJ + 01:54
31 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:55
32 Warren Barguil 1991 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 01:57
33 Angel Madrazo 1988 Spain Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:24
34 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Sovac - Natura4ever + 02:25
35 Maxime Vantomme 1986 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 02:35
36 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 02:49
37 Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland Vital Concept + 03:48
38 Julien Mortier 1997 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 03:50
39 Cyril Gautier 1987 France AG2R La Mondiale + 04:05
40 Jeremy Cornu 1991 France Direct Energie + 04:35
41 Kevin Ledanois 1993 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 05:53
42 Christophe Laporte 1992 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:11
43 Dorian Godon 1996 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 06:21
44 Luca Henn 1997 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 06:38
45 Jerome Mainard 1986 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 06:40
46 Tom Dernies 1990 Belgium Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 06:50
47 Lucas De Rossi 1995 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:51
48 Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Colombia Polartec - Kometa + 06:51
49 Elie Gesbert 1995 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 07:09
50 Julien Antomarchi 1984 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 10:25
51 Marc Sarreau 1993 France Groupama - FDJ + 10:26
52 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 10:51
53 Juan Camacho 1995 Spain Polartec - Kometa + 10:52
54 Benoit Jarrier 1989 France Team Fortuneo - Samsic + 10:54
55 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa + 12:40
56 Justin Jules 1986 France WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 16:07
57 Laurent Evrard 1990 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever + 16:19
58 Damiano Cunego 1981 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 17:21
59 Jonas Van Genechten 1986 Belgium Vital Concept + 17:45
60 Alex Kirsch 1992 Luxembourg WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 17:48
61 Joshua Huppertz 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 17:57
62 Steven Lammertink 1993 Netherlands Vital Concept + 18:00
63 Julen Irizar Laskurain 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 18:00
64 Romain Feillu 1984 France St. Michel - Auber 93 + 18:02
65 Damiano Cima 1993 Italy Nippo - Vini Fantini + 18:03
66 Jeremy Leveau 1992 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:04
67 Robert Kessler 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18:07
68 Yannick Martinez 1988 France Delko Marseille - Provence + 18:07
69 Florian Nowak 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 18:12
70 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 18:14
71 Ludovic Robeet 1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect + 18:16
72 Jeremy Cabot 1991 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 18:21
73 Erwann Corbel 1991 France Vital Concept + 18:40
74 Diego Pablo Sevilla 1996 Spain Polartec - Kometa + 19:42
75 Bruno Armirail 1994 France Groupama - FDJ + 19:53
76 Benoit Cosnefroy 1995 France AG2R La Mondiale + 20:20
77 Romain Cardis 1992 France Direct Energie + 20:23
78 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France AG2R La Mondiale + 22:20
79 Youcef Reguigui 1990 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever + 23:07
80 Samuel Leroux 1994 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 23:22
81 Alexandre Pichot 1983 France Direct Energie + 23:32
82 Pierre Barbier 1997 France Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lil + 23:41
83 Jimmy Turgis 1991 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 23:41
84 Marino Kobayashi 1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 23:45
85 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 France Direct Energie + 23:47
86 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir + 23:53
87 Mikel Iturria 1992 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 23:58
88 Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 24:02
89 Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 24:13
90 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 24:26
91 Rudy Barbier 1992 France AG2R La Mondiale + 25:31
92 Richard Weinzheimer 1996 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus + 28:32
93 Geoffrey Soupe 1988 France Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 31:38
94 Benoit Vaugrenard 1982 France Groupama - FDJ + 31:59
95 Maris Bogdanovics 1991 Latvia Amore & Vita - Prodir + 32:59
96 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Spain Euskadi - Murias + 33:40
97 Nikolay Mihaylov 1988 Bulgaria Delko Marseille - Provence + 33:41
98 Eduard Michael Grosu 1992 Romania Nippo - Vini Fantini + 33:43
99 Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Japan Nippo - Vini Fantini + 36:39
100 Abderrahmane Hamza 1992 Algeria Sovac - Natura4ever + 39:45
101 Gaetan Bille 1988 Belgium Sovac - Natura4ever + 45:32

Info

RaceTour Cycliste International La Provence
Nation France
DateFebruary 8th-11th
Edition2018
Classification2.1
Leader A.Geniez
Youth M.Le Turnier
Points C.Laporte
Mountain D.Sevilla
Extra Compare top four

Alexandre Geniez