Next manager: Belgium Tour (23/05 12:05)

2017 Tour Cycliste International La Provence

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist ManagerComments (62) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 03.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Mattia Cattaneo 1990 Androni - Sidermec 04:05:1702+ 02
02 Rohan Dennis 1990 BMC Racing Team + 020112:55:14
03 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 0204+ 04
04 Alexandre Geniez 1988 Ag2r La Mondiale + 0603+ 04
05 Julien El Fares 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 0906+ 11
06 Damiano Caruso 1987 BMC Racing Team + 1109+ 13
07 Anthony Roux 1987 FDJ + 1111+ 13
08 Justin Jules 1986 WB Veranclassic + 1107+ 13
09 Nicolas Edet 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 1105+ 09
10 Maxime Bouet 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1110+ 13
11 Mauro Finetto 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 1112+ 13
12 Sébastien Delfosse 1982 WB Veranclassic + 1114+ 13
13 Leo Vincent 1995 FDJ + 1115+ 13
14 Anthony Maldonado 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1108+ 13
15 Davide Rebellin 1971 Kuwait - Cartucho + 1113+ 13
16 Damien Touze 1996 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1777+ 09:32
17 Laurent Pichon 1986 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1722+ 19
18 Francois Bidard 1992 Ag2r La Mondiale + 1720+ 19
19 Vegard Stake Laengen 1989 UAE Team Emirates + 1721+ 19
20 Kevin Le Cunff 1988 HP BTP - Auber93 + 1719+ 19
21 Marco Zamparella 1987 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 1730+ 32
22 Roland Thalmann 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 1718+ 19
23 Brent Bookwalter 1984 BMC Racing Team + 1717+ 19
24 Matej Mohoric 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 1716+ 15
25 Eduardo Sepulveda 1991 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 1723+ 19
26 Yoann Paillot 1991 Océane Top 16 + 1724+ 19
27 Jeremy Maison 1993 FDJ + 1725+ 19
28 Jimmy Raibaud 1991 Armee de Terre + 2458+ 02:57
29 Armindo Fonseca 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 2626+ 28
30 Przemyslaw Niemiec 1980 UAE Team Emirates + 2829+ 30
31 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 2827+ 30
32 Brice Feillu 1985 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 2828+ 30
33 Loic Chetout 1992 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4131+ 43
34 Valerio Conti 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 4343+ 02:00
35 Rémy Di Gregorio 1985 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 4332+ 45
36 Jeremy Lecroq 1995 Roubaix Métropole + 5333+ 55
37 Romain Combaud 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 5835+ 01:00
38 Dorian Godon 1996 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 5834+ 01:00
39 Ryan Anderson 1987 Direct Energie + 01:0036+ 01:02
40 Hubert Dupont 1980 Ag2r La Mondiale + 01:0437+ 01:06
41 Edwin Yair Torres 1997 Amo Táchira-Concafé + 01:0639+ 01:08
42 Arnaud Courteille 1989 FDJ + 01:0662+ 03:56
43 Silvan Dillier 1990 BMC Racing Team + 01:0638+ 01:08
44 Simone Petilli 1993 UAE Team Emirates + 01:2440+ 01:26
45 Yannick Martinez 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 01:3241+ 01:34
46 Benoit Jarrier 1989 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 01:3286+ 11:56
47 Antonie Warnier 1993 WB Veranclassic + 01:4142+ 01:43
48 Alo Jakin 1986 HP BTP - Auber93 + 01:4183+ 11:18
49 Benjamin Thomas 1995 Armee de Terre + 02:1444+ 02:16
50 Matteo Bono 1983 UAE Team Emirates + 02:2459+ 03:23
51 David Menut 1992 HP BTP - Auber93 + 02:2445+ 02:26
52 Pierre Gouault 1993 HP BTP - Auber93 + 02:2446+ 02:26
53 Jeremy Cornu 1991 Direct Energie + 02:3284+ 11:47
54 Antonino Parrinello 1988 GM Europa Ovini + 02:3290+ 12:24
55 Alessio Taliani 1990 Androni - Sidermec + 02:3247+ 02:34
56 Yoann Bagot 1987 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:3248+ 02:34
57 Marco Frapporti 1985 Androni - Sidermec + 02:3264+ 04:08
58 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 02:3267+ 04:30
59 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec + 02:3268+ 04:30
60 Felix Pouilly 1994 Roubaix Métropole + 02:4260+ 03:24
61 Nans Peters 1994 Ag2r La Mondiale + 02:4251+ 02:44
62 Joey Rosskopf 1989 BMC Racing Team + 02:4252+ 02:44
63 Awet Gebremedhin Andemeskel 1992 Kuwait - Cartucho + 02:4295+ 16:41
64 Jonathan Fumeaux 1988 Team Roth - Akros + 02:4253+ 02:44
65 Colin Stüssi 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 02:4287+ 11:57
66 Valentin Baillifard 1993 Team Roth - Akros + 02:4288+ 11:57
67 Simon Sellier 1995 Vendée U + 02:4249+ 02:44
68 Redi Halilaj 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:4254+ 02:44
69 Valentin Madouas 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02:4261+ 03:35
70 Pirmin Lang 1984 Team Roth - Akros + 02:4250+ 02:44
71 Cedric Pineau 1985 FDJ + 02:4255+ 02:44
72 Matteo Rotondi 1996 GM Europa Ovini + 02:4293+ 13:53
73 Julien Berard 1987 Ag2r La Mondiale + 02:5489+ 12:09
74 Antonio Di Sante 1993 GM Europa Ovini + 02:5497+ 17:10
75 Jan Polanc 1992 UAE Team Emirates + 02:5456+ 02:56
76 Mathias Le Turnier 1995 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 02:5457+ 02:56
77 Danilo Celano 1989 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:5498+ 17:10
78 Marco Bernardinetti 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 02:5469+ 04:52
79 Uri Martins Sandoval 1990 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 03:07100+ 17:43
80 Jérémy Roy 1983 FDJ + 03:0773+ 08:10
81 Anthony Perez 1991 Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 03:0771+ 06:03
82 Flavien Dassonville 1991 HP BTP - Auber93 + 03:1285+ 11:52
83 Steven Tronet 1986 Armee de Terre + 03:1272+ 06:08
84 Fabien Grellier 1994 Direct Energie + 03:3396+ 16:51
85 Oliviero Troia 1994 UAE Team Emirates + 04:0563+ 04:07
86 Arnaud Gérard 1984 Fortuneo - Oscaro + 04:1094+ 14:34
87 Tony Hurel 1987 Direct Energie + 04:1199+ 17:29
88 Alexandre Pichot 1983 Direct Energie + 04:1191+ 13:26
89 Thomas Voeckler 1979 Direct Energie + 04:1470+ 05:50
90 Jeremy Cabot 1991 Roubaix Métropole + 04:1565+ 04:17
91 Francesco Gavazzi 1984 Androni - Sidermec + 04:2766+ 04:29
92 Damien Gaudin 1986 Armee de Terre + 04:3275+ 08:47
93 Joeri Calleeuw 1985 Roubaix Métropole + 04:32102+ 18:53
94 Lorrenzo Manzin 1994 FDJ + 08:1674+ 08:18
95 Simon Guglielmi 1997 CR4C Roanne + 08:16103+ 19:27
96 Romain Guillemois 1991 Direct Energie + 08:16111+ 27:53
97 Davide Ballerini 1994 Androni - Sidermec + 09:1576+ 09:17
98 Jeremy Leveau 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 10:0179+ 10:03
99 Julien Antomarchi 1984 Roubaix Métropole + 10:0178+ 10:03
100 Evaldas Siskevicius 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 10:29104+ 19:44
101 Thomas Rostollan 1986 Armee de Terre + 10:4592+ 13:41
102 Romain Feillu 1984 HP BTP - Auber93 + 11:05105+ 20:20
103 Adriano Brogi 1991 GM Europa Ovini + 11:07112+ 29:00
104 Rudy Barbier 1992 Ag2r La Mondiale + 11:0780+ 11:09
105 Danilo Wyss 1985 BMC Racing Team + 11:0781+ 11:09
106 Emiel Vermeulen 1993 Roubaix Métropole + 11:07110+ 25:28
107 Amaël Moinard 1982 BMC Racing Team + 11:0982+ 11:11
108 Stephane Poulhies 1985 Armee de Terre + 11:09108+ 23:25
109 Mikel Aristi Gardoki 1993 Delko Marseille - Provence KTM + 11:09109+ 24:33
110 Sofiane Merignat 1997 V.C.La Pomme Marseille + 12:03107+ 21:18
111 Paul Sauvage 1995 C.C.Etupes + 12:03114+ 34:43
112 Yovcho Yovhev 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP + 16:58115+ 35:11
113 Rossano Mauti 1997 GM Europa Ovini + 18:35119+ 44:45
114 Jose Gutiérrez Revuelta 1988 Kuwait - Cartucho + 18:35106+ 20:33
115 Andreas Keuser 1974 Kuwait - Cartucho + 18:35117+ 36:26
116 Lander Seynaeve 1992 Roubaix Métropole + 18:35116+ 35:50
117 Yannis Yssaad 1993 Armee de Terre + 18:35113+ 32:51
118 Bryan Alaphilippe 1995 Armee de Terre + 18:35101+ 18:37
119 Ludovic Robeet 1994 WB Veranclassic + 18:35118+ 36:26
DNF Clement Chevrier 1992 Ag2r La Mondiale 999
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara 1991 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP 999
DNF Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni - Sidermec 999
DNF Tom Bohli 1994 BMC Racing Team 999
DNF Boris Vallee 1993 Fortuneo - Oscaro 999
DNF Matthias Reutimann 1994 Team Roth - Akros 999
DNF Lukas Jaun 1991 Team Roth - Akros 999
DNF Jules Roueil 1996 Team U Nantes Atlantique 999
DNF Adrien Carpentier 1996 V.C.Rouen 76 999

Info

Race Tour Cycliste International La Provence
Nation France
Stage 03.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 168.2 km
StartAix En Provence
FinishMarseille
DateFebruary 23rd (2017)
Leader R.Dennis
Youth L.Vincent
Points R.Dennis
Mountain J.Polanc
Combative T.Rostollan

Mattia Cattaneo

Manager results

1 The Chosen Ones
2 Shut up Legs
3 El pistolero
4 RedemptionVelo
5 Quebra-Ossos