You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2012 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Davide Rebellin 1971 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team 7t 35' 40"
02 Robert Vrecer 1980 Slovenia Team Vorarlberg 16"
03 Rudy Molard 1989 France Cofidis 22"
04 Fabrice Jeandesboz 1984 France Saur - Sojasun 30"
05 Paul Voss 1986 Germany Endura Racing 41"
06 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 41"
07 Patrik Sinkewitz [*] 1980 Germany Meridiana - Kamen Team 52"
08 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Saur - Sojasun 53"
09 Nicolas Edet 1987 France Cofidis 55"
10 Florian Guillou 1982 France Bretagne - Schuller 55"
11 Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Schuller 1' 44"
12 Armindo Fonseca 1989 France Bretagne - Schuller 2' 26"
13 Guillaume Faucon 1986 France Auber 93 2' 26"
14 Jerome Mainard 1986 France - 2' 26"
15 Damien Monier 1982 France Cofidis 2' 35"
16 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 3' 42"
17 Mickaël Buffaz 1979 France Cofidis 3' 44"
18 Omar Fraile 1990 Spain Orbea Continental 4' 26"
19 Laurent Pichon 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller 5' 07"
20 Alexis Vuillermoz 1988 France Saur - Sojasun 5' 15"
21 Kevin Pigaglio 1987 France - 5' 17"
22 Remco Broers 1988 Netherlands Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood 5' 21"
23 Florian Vachon 1985 France Bretagne - Schuller 5' 28"
24 Steven Tronet 1986 France Auber 93 5' 46"
25 Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller 6' 39"
26 Anthony Maldonado 1991 France - 7' 18"
27 Johan Mombaerts 1984 France Auber 93 7' 28"
28 Johan Coenen 1979 Belgium Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood 8' 37"
29 Felix Baur 1992 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 8' 39"
30 Aritz Bagues 1989 Spain Orbea Continental 8' 58"
31 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Saur - Sojasun 9' 01"
32 Thomas Girard 1989 France - 11' 01"
33 Romain Matheou 1988 France Veranda Rideau - Super U 11' 07"
34 Gregoire Tarride 1991 France La Pomme Marseille 11' 10"
35 Michal Olejnik 1980 Poland Veranda Rideau - Super U 11' 13"
36 Julien Simon 1985 France Saur - Sojasun 11' 14"
37 Yohan Cauquil 1985 France La Pomme Marseille 11' 14"
38 Samuel Dumoulin 1980 France Cofidis 11' 29"
39 Jack Anderson 1987 Australia Endura Racing 12' 27"
40 Cyril Boulenger 1992 France - 12' 27"
41 Romain Bacon 1990 France Auber 93 12' 31"
42 Ian Bibby 1986 Great Britain Endura Racing 12' 49"
43 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Spain Orbea Continental 14' 39"
44 Nicolas Baldo 1984 France Atlas Personal - Jakroo 14' 47"
45 Nicolas Rousseau 1983 France Auber 93 14' 54"
46 Guillaume Malle 1985 France Veranda Rideau - Super U 15' 53"
47 Alexander Wetterhall 1986 Sweden Endura Racing 17' 12"
48 Pascual Orengo Lopez 1989 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 17' 12"
49 Sebastien Harbonnier 1984 France - 19' 44"
50 Freddy Bichot 1979 France Veranda Rideau - Super U 22' 04"
51 Remi Sarreboubee 1986 France - 22' 09"
52 Yannick Martinez 1988 France La Pomme Marseille 22' 43"
53 Thomas Miquel 1991 France - 22' 43"
54 Olivier Lefrancois 1985 France - 22' 50"
55 Andreas Anderegg 1988 Switzerland - 24' 03"
56 Jan Keller 1991 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo 25' 19"
57 Cyrille Thiery 1990 Switzerland - 25' 21"
58 Alexandre Aulas 1986 France - 26' 23"
59 Kevin Denis 1987 France Veranda Rideau - Super U 31' 15"
60 Jean-Edouard Antz 1985 France - 31' 20"
61 Stuart Wight 1992 Canada - 34' 06"
62 Tomasz Olejnik 1985 Poland Veranda Rideau - Super U 34' 06"
DNF Loic Barre 1984 France -
DNF Aymeric Brunet 1983 France -
DNF Cedric Fayolle 1988 France -
DNF Guillaume Gasquet 1987 France -
DNF Julien Gonnet 1981 France -
DNF Morgan Poulard 1989 France -
DNF Bob Rodriguez 1991 France -
DNF Peter Erdin 1990 Switzerland Atlas Personal - Jakroo
DNF Alliaume Leblond 1992 France Auber 93
DNF Joni Brandao 1989 Portugal Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Efren Carazo Aguilera 1991 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Spain Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
DNF Julien Fouchard 1986 France Cofidis
DNF Jonathan McEvoy 1989 Great Britain Endura Racing
DNF Benjamin Giraud 1986 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF Thomas Vaubourzeix 1989 France La Pomme Marseille
DNF Maurizio Biondo 1981 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Alberto Di Lorenzo 1982 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Mariano Giallorenzo 1982 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Enrico Rossi 1982 Italy Meridiana - Kamen Team
DNF Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Orbea Continental
DNF Ilart Zuazubiskar 1990 Spain Orbea Continental
DNF David Le Lay 1979 France Saur - Sojasun
DNF Cesar Bihel 1988 France Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Kevin Kohlvelter 1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Julien Pierrat 1991 France Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Bruno Saraiva 1985 Portugal Team Differdange - Magic Sportsfood
DNF Josef Benetseder 1983 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF Dominik Brändle 1989 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF Florian Gaugl 1991 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF Dominik Hrinkow 1988 Austria Team Vorarlberg
DNF René Weissinger 1978 Germany Team Vorarlberg

Info

RaceTour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon
Nation France
DateSeptember 22nd-23rd
Edition2012
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Davide Rebellin