FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour du Gévaudan
UCI, Stage race, 27th -29th September 2009, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2023
2022
2021
2018
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
GC
GC
Stage: 01
Stage: 02
Stage: 03
Embed Results
Nations
Belgium
Colombia
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Italy
Poland
Russia
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Teams
-
Agritubel
Andorra - GrandValira
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
Auber 93
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
Bretagne - Schuller
Carmiooro - A-Style
Continental Team Differdange
Française des Jeux
Katusha CT
Lokomotiv
Miche - Silver Cross
Orbea
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
Silence - Lotto
Team Capinordic
Thüringer Energie Team
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Rösch
David
1988
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
11:06:26
02
Simon
Julien
1985
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
+ 28
03
Harbonnier
Sébastien
1984
Continental Team Differdange
+ 39
04
Ventoso
Francisco
1982
Carmiooro - A-Style
+ 46
05
Ribet
Aurelien
1985
-
+ 58
06
Ericsson
Frederik
1978
Team Capinordic
+ 01:11
07
Muto
Pasquale
1980
Miche - Silver Cross
+ 01:25
08
Bichot
Freddy
1979
Agritubel
+ 01:36
09
Laurent
Christophe
1977
Agritubel
+ 02:03
10
Sella
Emanuele
1981
Carmiooro - A-Style
+ 08:34
11
Mazet
Julien
1981
Auber 93
+ 08:34
12
Minguez
Miguel
1988
Orbea
+ 08:34
13
Carvajal
Edwin
1983
Miche - Silver Cross
+ 08:41
14
Feillu
Romain
1984
Agritubel
+ 09:02
15
Barbas
Yoann
1988
-
+ 09:10
16
Barth
Marcel
1986
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 09:55
17
Duret
Sébastien
1980
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 15:18
18
Galland
Jérémie
1983
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
+ 15:46
19
Marino
Jean-Marc
1983
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
+ 15:46
20
Vachon
Florian
1985
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
+ 19:09
21
Jegou
Lilian
1976
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 19:10
22
Kaykov
Valery
1988
Lokomotiv
+ 19:46
23
Molard
Rudy
1989
-
+ 20:12
24
Fournet-Fayard
Sébastien
1985
Carmiooro - A-Style
+ 21:06
25
Torrent
Carlos
1974
Andorra - GrandValira
+ 21:32
26
Branaa
Damien
1986
-
+ 21:35
27
Haddou
Nadir
1983
Auber 93
+ 21:42
28
Thiré
Jonathan
1986
Auber 93
+ 22:00
29
Lestage
Georges
1983
-
+ 22:13
30
Schneider
Nico
1987
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 23:35
31
Talabardon
Yannick
1981
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
+ 24:43
32
Marczynski
Tomasz
1984
Miche - Silver Cross
+ 27:31
33
Mangel
Laurent
1981
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
+ 28:03
34
Ershov
Artur
1990
-
+ 29:16
35
Mironov
Alexander
1984
Katusha CT
+ 29:28
36
Retschke
Robert
1980
Continental Team Differdange
+ 29:41
37
Morel
Nicolas
1988
-
+ 30:21
38
Bürgel
Bastian
1990
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 31:23
39
Eijssen
Yannick
1989
Silence - Lotto
+ 32:02
40
Puzanov
Dmitri
1982
Andorra - GrandValira
+ 32:02
41
Tamayo
Diego Alejandro
1983
Carmiooro - A-Style
+ 32:13
42
Schädlich
Lucas
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 32:32
43
Rybakov
Alexander
1988
Lokomotiv
+ 33:23
44
Vogondy
Nicolas
1977
Agritubel
+ 33:45
45
May
Maximilian
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
+ 33:47
46
Garcia
Ricardo
1988
Orbea
+ 33:56
47
Johansson
Fredrik
1978
Continental Team Differdange
+ 34:38
48
Ryabkin
Alexander
1989
Lokomotiv
+ 34:38
49
Knudsen
Morten
1981
Continental Team Differdange
+ 34:38
50
Stevenson
Christofer
1982
Team Capinordic
+ 34:51
51
Bonsergent
Stéphane
1977
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 35:05
52
Mainard
Jérôme
1986
-
+ 35:05
53
Persson
Lucas
1984
Team Capinordic
+ 35:05
54
Mederel
Maxime
1980
Auber 93
+ 35:05
55
Lelarge
Noan
1975
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 35:23
56
Bourgeois
Guillaume
1983
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 35:24
57
Wisler
Janick
1985
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 35:24
58
Scherzinger
Frank
1986
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 35:24
59
Feillu
Brice
1985
Agritubel
+ 35:36
60
Kosyakov
Dmitriy
1986
Katusha CT
+ 35:40
61
Garcia de Mateos
Raul
1982
Andorra - GrandValira
+ 35:42
62
Rovira
Jaume
1979
Andorra - GrandValira
+ 35:51
63
Vallejo Dominquez
Angel
1981
Andorra - GrandValira
+ 35:51
64
Pardilla
Sergio
1984
Carmiooro - A-Style
+ 35:51
65
Ratti
Aristide
1982
Carmiooro - A-Style
+ 35:58
66
Ilundain Tirapu
Mikel
1986
Orbea
+ 37:45
67
Maksimov
Roman
1988
-
+ 38:38
68
Badoc
Remi
1989
-
+ 39:06
69
Rohner
Lukas
1988
Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei
+ 40:39
70
Vernet
Frédéric
1985
-
+ 41:09
71
Krasnov
Leonid
1988
Lokomotiv
+ 41:19
72
Moreels
Aymeric
1990
-
+ 41:34
73
Urain Epelde
Benat
1988
Orbea
+ 44:24
74
Haex
Tim
1989
-
+ 47:02
75
Broeckx
Stig
1990
-
+ 49:08
76
Blazquez Berasarte
Andoni
1987
Orbea
+ 49:12
77
Echeverz Carte
Eneko
1987
Orbea
+ 53:56
78
Jouanno
Nicolas
1987
Bretagne - Schuller
+ 01:01:56
79
Gay
Stephane
1982
-
+ 01:03:53
80
Tourret
Guillaume
1989
-
+ 01:27:58
DNF
Bonnet
Pierre
1990
-
DNF
Capdebuy
Nicolas
1988
-
DNF
Cholleton
Sylvain
1988
-
DNF
Delort
Pierre
1990
-
DNF
Gallon
Nicolas
1990
-
DNF
Genthon
Jonathan
1988
-
DNF
Grimal
Jeremy
1989
-
DNF
Kriit
Kalle
1983
-
DNF
Menc Molina
Colin
1984
-
DNF
Naibo
Carl
1982
-
DNF
Olivier
Benjamin
1988
-
DNF
Patanchon
Fabien
1983
-
DNF
Rey
Fabien
1981
-
DNF
Sarreboubee
Remi
1986
-
DNF
Soares
Anthony
1989
-
DNF
Stevens
Timothy
1989
-
DNF
Van den Bossche
Hendrik
1990
-
DNF
Vankerchoven
Jochen
1988
-
DNF
Vasseur
Ludovic
1988
-
DNF
Wachnik
Pawel
1985
-
DNF
Jalabert
Nicolas
1973
Agritubel
DNF
Aznar Torres
Aitor
1986
Andorra - GrandValira
DNF
Chedhomme
Morgan
1985
Auber 93
DNF
Mombaerts
Johan
1984
Auber 93
DNF
Bessy
Cyril
1986
Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
DNF
Malacarne
Gaël
1986
Bretagne - Schuller
DNF
Baldo
Nicolas
1984
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Eberle
Dominik
1990
Continental Team Differdange
DNF
Dauga
Vincent
1988
Française des Jeux
DNF
Klimov
Roman
1985
Katusha CT
DNF
Popov
Evgeni
1984
Katusha CT
DNF
Porsev
Alexander
1986
Katusha CT
DNF
Giunti
Massimo
1974
Miche - Silver Cross
DNF
Szczawinski
Krzysztof
1979
Miche - Silver Cross
DNF
Cazaux
Pierre
1984
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF
Guillou
Florian
1982
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF
Larpe
Mickaël
1985
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF
Tronet
Steven
1986
Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF
Aistrup
Nikola
1987
Team Capinordic
DNF
Jørgensen
Jonas Aaen
1986
Team Capinordic
DNF
Pedersen
Martin
1983
Team Capinordic
DNF
Harbig
Florian
1989
Thüringer Energie Team
DNF
Klein
Philipp
1988
Thüringer Energie Team
Information
Tour du Gévaudan
France
27th -29th September 2009
2.2