2009 Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 David Rösch 1988 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 11t 06' 26"
02 Julien Simon 1985 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 28"
03 Sebastien Harbonnier 1984 France Continental Team Differdange 39"
04 Francisco Ventoso 1982 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style 46"
05 Aurelien Ribet 1985 France - 58"
06 Frederik Ericsson 1978 Sweden Team Capinordic 1' 11"
07 Pasquale Muto 1980 Italy Miche - Silver Cross 1' 25"
08 Freddy Bichot 1979 France Agritubel 1' 36"
09 Christophe Laurent 1977 France Agritubel 2' 03"
10 Emanuele Sella 1981 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style 8' 34"
11 Julien Mazet 1981 France Auber 93 8' 34"
12 Miguel Minguez 1988 Spain Orbea 8' 34"
13 Edwin Carvajal 1983 Colombia Miche - Silver Cross 8' 41"
14 Romain Feillu 1984 France Agritubel 9' 02"
15 Yoann Barbas 1988 France - 9' 10"
16 Marcel Barth 1986 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 9' 55"
17 Sébastien Duret 1980 France Bretagne - Schuller 15' 18"
18 Jérémie Galland 1983 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 15' 46"
19 Jean-Marc Marino 1983 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 15' 46"
20 Florian Vachon 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole 19' 09"
21 Lilian Jegou 1976 France Bretagne - Schuller 19' 10"
22 Valery Kaykov 1988 Russia Lokomotiv 19' 46"
23 Rudy Molard 1989 France - 20' 12"
24 Sebastien Fournet Fayard 1985 France Carmiooro - A-Style 21' 06"
25 Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Spain Andorra - GrandValira 21' 32"
26 Damien Branaa 1986 France - 21' 35"
27 Nadir Haddou 1983 France Auber 93 21' 42"
28 Jonathan Thire 1986 France Auber 93 22' 00"
29 Georges Lestage 1983 France - 22' 13"
30 Nico Schneider 1987 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 23' 35"
31 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 24' 43"
32 Tomasz Marczynski 1984 Poland Miche - Silver Cross 27' 31"
33 Laurent Mangel 1981 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun 28' 03"
34 Artur Ershov 1990 Russia - 29' 16"
35 Alexander Mironov 1984 Russia Katusha CT 29' 28"
36 Robert Retschke 1980 Germany Continental Team Differdange 29' 41"
37 Nicolas Morel 1988 France - 30' 21"
38 Bastian Bürgel 1990 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 31' 23"
39 Yannick Eijssen 1989 Belgium Silence - Lotto 32' 02"
40 Dmitri Puzanov 1982 Russia Andorra - GrandValira 32' 02"
41 Diego Alejandro Tamayo 1983 Colombia Carmiooro - A-Style 32' 13"
42 Lucas Schädlich 1988 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 32' 32"
43 Alexander Rybakov 1988 Russia Lokomotiv 33' 23"
44 Nicolas Vogondy 1977 France Agritubel 33' 45"
45 Maximilian May 1988 Germany Thüringer Energie Team 33' 47"
46 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Spain Orbea 33' 56"
47 Fredrik Johansson 1978 Sweden Continental Team Differdange 34' 38"
48 Alexander Ryabkin 1989 Russia Lokomotiv 34' 38"
49 Morten Knudsen 1981 Denmark Continental Team Differdange 34' 38"
50 Christopher Stevenson 1982 Sweden Team Capinordic 34' 51"
51 Stèphane Bonsergent 1977 France Bretagne - Schuller 35' 05"
52 Jerome Mainard 1986 France - 35' 05"
53 Lucas Persson 1984 Sweden Team Capinordic 35' 05"
54 Maxime Mederel 1980 France Auber 93 35' 05"
55 Noan Lelarge 1975 France Bretagne - Schuller 35' 23"
56 Guillaume Bourgeois 1983 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 35' 24"
57 Janick Wisler 1985 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 35' 24"
58 Frank Scherzinger 1986 Germany Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 35' 24"
59 Brice Feillu 1985 France Agritubel 35' 36"
60 Dmitriy Kosyakov 1986 Russia Katusha CT 35' 40"
61 Raul Garcia de Mateos 1982 Spain Andorra - GrandValira 35' 42"
62 Jaume Rovira Pons 1979 Spain Andorra - GrandValira 35' 51"
63 Angel Vallejo 1981 Spain Andorra - GrandValira 35' 51"
64 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Spain Carmiooro - A-Style 35' 51"
65 Aristide Ratti 1982 Italy Carmiooro - A-Style 35' 58"
66 Mikel Ilundain Tirapu 1986 Spain Orbea 37' 45"
67 Roman Maksimov 1988 Russia - 38' 38"
68 Remi Badoc 1989 France - 39' 06"
69 Lukas Rohner 1988 Switzerland Atlas - Romers's Hausbäckerei 40' 39"
70 Frédéric Vernet 1985 France - 41' 09"
71 Leonid Krasnov 1988 Russia Lokomotiv 41' 19"
72 Aymeric Moreels 1990 France - 41' 34"
73 Benat Urain Epelde 1988 Spain Orbea 44' 24"
74 Tim Haex 1989 Belgium - 47' 02"
75 Stig Broeckx 1990 Belgium - 49' 08"
76 Andoni Blazquez Berasarte 1987 Spain Orbea 49' 12"
77 Eneko Echeverz Carte 1987 Spain Orbea 53' 56"
78 Nicolas Jouanno 1987 France Bretagne - Schuller 1t 01' 56"
79 Stephane Gay 1982 France - 1t 03' 53"
80 Guillaume Tourret 1989 France - 1t 27' 58"
DNF Pierre Bonnet 1990 France -
DNF Nicolas Capdebuy 1988 France -
DNF Sylvain Cholleton 1988 France -
DNF Pierre Delort 1990 France -
DNF Nicolas Gallon - France -
DNF Jonathan Genthon 1988 France -
DNF Jeremy Grimal 1989 France -
DNF Kalle Kriit 1983 Estonia -
DNF Colin Menc Molina 1984 France -
DNF Carl Naibo 1982 France -
DNF Benjamin Olivier 1988 France -
DNF Fabien Patanchon 1983 France -
DNF Fabien Rey 1981 France -
DNF Remi Sarreboubee 1986 France -
DNF Anthony Soares 1989 France -
DNF Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium -
DNF Hendrik Van den Bossche 1990 Belgium -
DNF Jochen Vankerchoven 1988 Belgium -
DNF Ludovic Vasseur 1988 France -
DNF Pawel Wachnik 1985 Poland -
DNF Nicolas Jalabert 1973 France Agritubel
DNF Aitor Aznar Torres 1986 Spain Andorra - GrandValira
DNF Morgan Chedhomme 1985 France Auber 93
DNF Johan Mombaerts 1984 France Auber 93
DNF Cyril Bessy 1986 France Besson Chaussures - Sojasun
DNF Gaël Malacarne 1986 France Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Nicolas Baldo 1984 France Continental Team Differdange
DNF Dominik Eberle 1990 Germany Continental Team Differdange
DNF Vincent Dauga 1988 France Française des Jeux
DNF Roman Klimov 1985 Russia Katusha CT
DNF Evgeni Popov 1984 Russia Katusha CT
DNF Alexander Porsev 1986 Russia Katusha CT
DNF Massimo Giunti 1974 Italy Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Krzysztof Szczawinski 1979 Poland Miche - Silver Cross
DNF Pierre Cazaux 1984 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Florian Guillou 1982 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Mickael Larpe 1985 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Steven Tronet 1986 France Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Nikola Aistrup 1987 Denmark Team Capinordic
DNF Jonas Aaen Jørgensen 1986 Denmark Team Capinordic
DNF Martin Pedersen 1983 Denmark Team Capinordic
DNF Florian Harbig 1989 Germany Thüringer Energie Team
DNF Philipp Klein 1988 Germany Thüringer Energie Team

Info

RaceTour du Gévaudan Languedoc - Roussillon
Nation France
DateSeptember 27th-29th
Edition2009
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four