2018 World Championship, U23

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (34)Manager

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Marc Hirschi 1998 Switzerland - 4t 24' 05"
02 Bjorg Lambrecht 1997 Belgium - 15"
03 Jaakko Hänninen 1997 Finland - 15"
04 Gino Mäder 1997 Switzerland - 35"
05 Mark Padun 1996 Ukraine - 37"
06 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Spain - 45"
07 Tadej Pogacar 1998 Slovenia - 47"
08 Ethan Hayter 1998 Great Britain - 47"
09 Patrick Muller 1996 Switzerland - 47"
10 James Shaw 1996 Great Britain - 47"
11 Jai Hindley 1996 Australia - 47"
12 Clement Champoussin 1998 France - 47"
13 Aurelien Paret Peintre 1996 France - 1' 06"
14 Georg Zimmerman 1997 Germany - 1' 06"
15 Aleksander Vlasov 1996 Russia - 1' 07"
16 Samuele Battistella 1998 Italy - 1' 07"
17 Robert Stannard 1998 Australia - 2' 48"
18 Stefan De Bod 1996 South Africa - 3' 21"
19 Alessandro Fedeli 1996 Italy - 3' 21"
20 Edward Dunbar 1996 Ireland - 3' 23"
21 Mikkel Honore 1997 Denmark - 3' 46"
22 Tobias Foss 1997 Norway - 3' 46"
23 Lennard Kämna 1996 Germany - 3' 50"
24 Andrea Bagioli 1999 Italy - 3' 50"
25 Neilson Powless 1996 USA - 4' 28"
26 Mark Donovan 1999 Great Britain - 4' 45"
27 Valentin Madouas 1996 France - 4' 57"
28 Marcel Neuhauser 1997 Austria - 4' 57"
29 Max Kanter 1997 Germany - 5' 41"
30 Pascal Eenkhoorn 1997 Netherlands - 5' 41"
31 Barnabas Peak 1998 Hungary - 5' 41"
32 Wilmar Paredes 1996 Colombia - 5' 41"
33 Viktor Verschaeve 1998 Belgium - 5' 41"
34 Adam Toupalik 1996 Czech Republic - 5' 41"
35 Nikolay Cherkasov 1996 Russia - 5' 41"
36 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Spain - 5' 41"
37 Mikkel Bjerg 1998 Denmark - 5' 41"
38 Goncalo Carvalho 1997 Portugal - 5' 41"
39 Jaka Primozic 1998 Slovenia - 5' 41"
40 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Ethiopia - 5' 41"
41 José Félix Parra Cuerda 1997 Spain - 5' 41"
42 Sean Bennett 1996 USA - 5' 41"
43 Thymen Arensman 1999 Netherlands - 5' 45"
44 Jonas Gregaard Wilsly 1996 Denmark - 5' 48"
45 Steff Cras 1996 Belgium - 5' 53"
46 Lucas Eriksson 1996 Sweden - 7' 57"
47 Roger Adriá Oliveras 1998 Spain - 8' 35"
48 Miguel Florez 1996 Colombia - 8' 35"
49 Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz 1998 Ecuador - 8' 35"
50 Washinton Joel Fuertes 1999 Ecuador - 8' 35"
51 Andre Carvalho 1997 Portugal - 9' 27"
52 Michael Storer 1997 Australia - 9' 27"
53 Alessandro Monaco 1998 Italy - 9' 27"
54 Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes 1998 Colombia - 9' 27"
55 Nicolas Prodhomme 1997 France - 9' 54"
56 Lukas Rügg 1996 Switzerland - 9' 54"
57 Kamil Malecki 1996 Poland - 10' 47"
58 Dimitri Bussard 1996 Switzerland - 10' 47"
59 Torjus Sleen 1997 Norway - 10' 47"
60 Jakub Otruba 1998 Czech Republic - 10' 47"
61 Andreas Leknessund 1999 Norway - 10' 47"
62 Florian Stork 1997 Germany - 10' 47"
63 Felix Gall 1998 Austria - 10' 47"
64 Jonas Vingegaard 1996 Denmark - 10' 49"
65 Attila Valter 1998 Hungary - 11' 52"
66 Luis Villalobos 1998 Mexico - 11' 52"
67 Kevin Geniets 1997 Luxembourg - 11' 52"
68 Benjamin Brkic 1996 Austria - 14' 08"
69 Stephen Williams 1996 Great Britain - 16' 25"
70 Alessandro Covi 1998 Italy - 16' 29"
71 Pit Leyder 1997 Luxembourg - 19' 25"
72 Jan Maas 1996 Netherlands - 19' 25"
73 Magnus Bak Klaris 1996 Denmark - 19' 25"
74 Brandon McNulty 1998 USA - 19' 25"
75 Stepan Kurianov 1996 Russia - 19' 25"
76 Alejandro Osorio 1998 Colombia - 19' 25"
77 Michel Ries 1998 Luxembourg - 19' 25"
78 Joao Almeida 1998 Portugal - 19' 25"
79 Yevgeniy Gidich 1996 Kazakhstan - 19' 25"
80 Ryan Christensen 1996 New Zealand - 21' 36"
81 Henok Mulueberhan 1999 Eritrea - 21' 36"
82 Luc Wirtgen 1998 Luxembourg - 21' 36"
83 Joseph Areruya 1996 Rwanda - 21' 36"
84 Con McDunphy 1997 Ireland - 21' 36"
85 Charles-Etienne Chretien 1999 Canada - 21' 36"
86 Jordan Antonio Cárdenas Villavicencio 1996 Ecuador - 21' 36"
87 Marton Dina 1996 Hungary - 21' 36"
88 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Spain - 21' 36"
89 Max Stedman 1996 Great Britain - 21' 53"
90 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway - 23' 05"
DNF Andrej Petrovski 1996 Macedonia -
DNF Masahiro Ishigami 1997 Japan -
DNF Ziga Horvat 1998 Slovenia -
DNF Alex Hoehn 1997 USA -
DNF Kevin Rivera 1998 Costa Rica -
DNF Ivan Sosa 1997 Colombia -
DNF Igor Chzhan 1999 Kazakhstan -
DNF Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev 1998 Kazakhstan -
DNF Didier Munyameza 1996 Rwanda -
DNF Mateo Bratic 1998 Croatia -
DNF James Mitri 1999 New Zealand -
DNF Darragh O'Mahony 1997 Ireland -
DNF Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez 1996 Ecuador -
DNF Samuel Hakiruwizeye 1997 Rwanda -
DNF Tegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan 1998 Mongolia -
DNF Paul Daumont 1999 Burkina Faso -
DNF Jakub Murias 1998 Poland -
DNF Veljko Stojnic 1999 Serbia -
DNF Victor Lafay 1996 France -
DNF Alexandros Agrotis 1998 Cyprus -
DNF Jacob Eriksson 1999 Sweden -
DNF Samuel Mugisha 1997 Rwanda -
DNF Shoi Matsuda 1999 Japan -
DNF Cyril Barthe 1996 France -
DNF Denis Nekrasov 1997 Russia -
DNF Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez 1999 Mexico -
DNF Ayumu Watanabe 1998 Japan -
DNF Fernando Augusto Finkler 1996 Brazil -
DNF Luke Mudgway 1996 New Zealand -
DNF Jonathan Brown 1997 USA -
DNF Patrick Haller 1997 Germany -
DNF Hiu Fung Choy 1996 Hong Kong -
DNF Ka Hoo Fung 1997 Hong Kong -
DNF Wan Yau Lau 1996 Hong Kong -
DNF Joab Schneiter 1998 Switzerland -
DNF Zemenfes Solomon 1997 Eritrea -
DNF Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel -
DNF Rasmus Tiller 1996 Norway -
DNF Kakeru Omae 1997 Japan -
DNF Masaki Yamamoto 1996 Japan -
DNF Nik Cemazar 1999 Slovenia -
DNF Filip Kvasina 1998 Croatia -
DNF Ahmed Amine Galdoune 1996 Morocco -
DNF Piotr Pekala 1998 Poland -
DNF Filip Maciejuk 1999 Poland -
DNF Rene Ukiniwabo 1998 Rwanda -
DNF Ziga Jerman 1998 Slovenia -
DNF Izidor Penko 1996 Slovenia -
DNF Viktor Potocki 1999 Croatia -
DNF Brent Van Moer 1998 Belgium -
DNF Timur Maleiev 1996 Ukraine -
DNF David Jabuka 1997 Croatia -
DNF Callum Scotson 1996 Australia -
DNF Erik Sandersson 1998 Sweden -
DNF Emil Dima 1997 Romania -
DNF Denis Marian Vulcan 1999 Romania -
DNF Szymon Tracz 1998 Poland -
DNF Karel Tyrpekl 1999 Czech Republic -
DNF Matus Stocek 1999 Slovakia -
DNF Awet Habtom 1998 Eritrea -
DNF Jambaljamats Sainbayar 1996 Mongolia -
DNF Tiago Gomes Antunes 1997 Portugal -
DNF Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands -
DNF Adam Roberge 1997 Canada -
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky 1998 Canada -
DNF Orluis Aular 1996 Venezuela -
DNF Jose Autran 1999 Chile -
DNF Ignacio Espinoza 1999 Chile -
DNF Leonel Quintero 1997 Venezuela -
DNF Musa Mikayilzada 1998 Azerbaijan -
DNF Karim Shiraliyev 1999 Azerbaijan -
DNF Edward Walsh 1996 Canada -
DNF Kent Main 1996 South Africa -
DNF Matteo Sobrero 1997 Italy -
DNF Tyler Cole 1999 Trinidad&Tobago -
DNF Wilson Haro 1998 Ecuador -
DNF Cyrus Monk 1996 Australia -
DNF Julius Van Den Berg 1996 Netherlands -
DNF Jonas Rutsch 1998 Germany -
DNF Diego Ferreyra 1997 Chile -
DNF Michael O'Loughlin 1997 Ireland -
DNF Gerardo Lopez Covarrubias 1999 Mexico -
DNF Mario Gamper 1999 Austria -
DNF Daire Feeley 1996 Ireland -
DNF Othman Harakat 1998 Morocco -
DNF Vladyslav Soltasiuk 1997 Ukraine -
DNF Kenny Molly 1996 Belgium -
DNF Ognjen Ilic 1998 Serbia -

Info

RaceWorld Championship, U23
Where Innsbruck
Nation World Championship
Distance179.5 km
DateSeptember 28th
Edition2018
ClassificationWCU
Extra Compare top four

Marc Hirschi

Manager results

1 Huntaz
2 Mill City Rollers
3 Gog
4 Ruvu
5 Erythropoietin