2018 World Championship, U23

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (34)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Marc Hirschi1998 Switzerland-4t 24' 05"
02Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Belgium-15"
03Jaakko Hänninen1997 Finland-15"
04Gino Mäder1997 Switzerland-35"
05Mark Padun1996 Ukraine-37"
06Jaime Castrillo1996 Spain-45"
07Tadej Pogacar1998 Slovenia-47"
08Ethan Hayter1998 Great Britain-47"
09Patrick Muller1996 Switzerland-47"
10James Shaw1996 Great Britain-47"
11Jai Hindley1996 Australia-47"
12Clement Champoussin1998 France-47"
13Aurelien Paret Peintre1996 France-1' 06"
14Georg Zimmerman1997 Germany-1' 06"
15Aleksander Vlasov1996 Russia-1' 07"
16Samuele Battistella1998 Italy-1' 07"
17Robert Stannard1998 Australia-2' 48"
18Stefan De Bod1996 South Africa-3' 21"
19Alessandro Fedeli1996 Italy-3' 21"
20Edward Dunbar1996 Ireland-3' 23"
21Mikkel Honore1997 Denmark-3' 46"
22Tobias Foss1997 Norway-3' 46"
23Lennard Kämna1996 Germany-3' 50"
24Andrea Bagioli1999 Italy-3' 50"
25Neilson Powless1996 USA-4' 28"
26Mark Donovan1999 Great Britain-4' 45"
27Valentin Madouas1996 France-4' 57"
28Marcel Neuhauser1997 Austria-4' 57"
29Max Kanter1997 Germany-5' 41"
30Pascal Eenkhoorn1997 Netherlands-5' 41"
31Barnabas Peak1998 Hungary-5' 41"
32Wilmar Paredes1996 Colombia-5' 41"
33Viktor Verschaeve1998 Belgium-5' 41"
34Adam Toupalik1996 Czech Republic-5' 41"
35Nikolay Cherkasov1996 Russia-5' 41"
36Ibai Azurmendi1996 Spain-5' 41"
37Mikkel Bjerg1998 Denmark-5' 41"
38Goncalo Carvalho1997 Portugal-5' 41"
39Jaka Primozic1998 Slovenia-5' 41"
40Hafetab Weldu1996 Ethiopia-5' 41"
41José Félix Parra Cuerda1997 Spain-5' 41"
42Sean Bennett1996 USA-5' 41"
43Thymen Arensman1999 Netherlands-5' 45"
44Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Denmark-5' 48"
45Steff Cras1996 Belgium-5' 53"
46Lucas Eriksson1996 Sweden-7' 57"
47Roger Adriá Oliveras1998 Spain-8' 35"
48Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez1996 Colombia-8' 35"
49Jefferson Alexander Cepeda Ortiz1998 Ecuador-8' 35"
50Washinton Joel Fuertes1999 Ecuador-8' 35"
51Andre Carvalho1997 Portugal-9' 27"
52Michael Storer1997 Australia-9' 27"
53Alessandro Monaco1998 Italy-9' 27"
54Einer Augusto Rubio Reyes1998 Colombia-9' 27"
55Nicolas Prodhomme1997 France-9' 54"
56Lukas Rügg1996 Switzerland-9' 54"
57Kamil Malecki1996 Poland-10' 47"
58Dimitri Bussard1996 Switzerland-10' 47"
59Torjus Sleen1997 Norway-10' 47"
60Jakub Otruba1998 Czech Republic-10' 47"
61Andreas Leknessund1999 Norway-10' 47"
62Florian Stork1997 Germany-10' 47"
63Felix Gall1998 Austria-10' 47"
64Jonas Vingegaard1996 Denmark-10' 49"
65Attila Valter1998 Hungary-11' 52"
66Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez1998 Mexico-11' 52"
67Kevin Geniets1997 Luxembourg-11' 52"
68Benjamin Brkic1996 Austria-14' 08"
69Stephen Williams1996 Great Britain-16' 25"
70Alessandro Covi1998 Italy-16' 29"
71Pit Leyder1997 Luxembourg-19' 25"
72Jan Maas1996 Netherlands-19' 25"
73Magnus Bak Klaris1996 Denmark-19' 25"
74Brandon McNulty1998 USA-19' 25"
75Stepan Kurianov1996 Russia-19' 25"
76Alejandro Osorio1998 Colombia-19' 25"
77Michel Ries1998 Luxembourg-19' 25"
78Joao Almeida1998 Portugal-19' 25"
79Yevgeniy Gidich1996 Kazakhstan-19' 25"
80Ryan Christensen1996 New Zealand-21' 36"
81Henok Mulueberhan1999 Eritrea-21' 36"
82Luc Wirtgen1998 Luxembourg-21' 36"
83Joseph Areruya1996 Rwanda-21' 36"
84Con McDunphy1997 Ireland-21' 36"
85Charles-Etienne Chretien1999 Canada-21' 36"
86Jordan Antonio Cárdenas Villavicencio1996 Ecuador-21' 36"
87Marton Dina1996 Hungary-21' 36"
88Fernando Barcelo Aragon1996 Spain-21' 36"
89Max Stedman1996 Great Britain-21' 53"
90Idar Andersen1999 Norway-23' 05"
DNFAndrej Petrovski1996 Macedonia-
DNFMasahiro Ishigami1997 Japan-
DNFZiga Horvat1998 Slovenia-
DNFAlex Hoehn1997 USA-
DNFKevin Rivera1998 Costa Rica-
DNFIvan Ramiro Sosa1997 Colombia-
DNFIgor Chzhan1999 Kazakhstan-
DNFDinmukhammed Ulysbayev1998 Kazakhstan-
DNFDidier Munyameza1996 Rwanda-
DNFMateo Bratic1998 Croatia-
DNFJames Mitri1999 New Zealand-
DNFDarragh O'Mahony1997 Ireland-
DNFJefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez1996 Ecuador-
DNFSamuel Hakiruwizeye1997 Rwanda-
DNFTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan1998 Mongolia-
DNFPaul Daumont1999 Burkina Faso-
DNFJakub Murias1998 Poland-
DNFVeljko Stojnic1999 Serbia-
DNFVictor Lafay1996 France-
DNFAlexandros Agrotis1998 Cyprus-
DNFJacob Eriksson1999 Sweden-
DNFSamuel Mugisha1997 Rwanda-
DNFShoi Matsuda1999 Japan-
DNFCyril Barthe1996 France-
DNFDenis Nekrasov1997 Russia-
DNFEugenio Mirafuentes Resendez1999 Mexico-
DNFAyumu Watanabe1998 Japan-
DNFFernando Augusto Finkler1996 Brazil-
DNFLuke Mudgway1996 New Zealand-
DNFJonathan Brown1997 USA-
DNFPatrick Haller1997 Germany-
DNFHiu Fung Choy1996 Hong Kong-
DNFKa Hoo Fung1997 Hong Kong-
DNFWan Yau Lau1996 Hong Kong-
DNFJoab Schneiter1998 Switzerland-
DNFZementes Solomon1997 Eritrea-
DNFOmer Goldstein1996 Israel-
DNFRasmus Tiller1996 Norway-
DNFKakeru Omae1997 Japan-
DNFMasaki Yamamoto1996 Japan-
DNFNik Cemazar1999 Slovenia-
DNFFilip Kvasina1998 Croatia-
DNFAhmed Amine Galdoune1996 Morocco-
DNFPiotr Pekala1998 Poland-
DNFFilip Maciejuk1999 Poland-
DNFRene Ukiniwabo1998 Rwanda-
DNFZiga Jerman1998 Slovenia-
DNFIzidor Penko1996 Slovenia-
DNFViktor Potocki1999 Croatia-
DNFBrent Van Moer1998 Belgium-
DNFTimur Maleiev1996 Ukraine-
DNFDavid Jabuka1997 Croatia-
DNFCallum Scotson1996 Australia-
DNFErik Sandersson1998 Sweden-
DNFEmil Dima1997 Romania-
DNFDenis Marian Vulcan1999 Romania-
DNFSzymon Tracz1998 Poland-
DNFKarel Tyrpekl1999 Czech Republic-
DNFMatus Stocek1999 Slovakia-
DNFAwet Habtom1998 Eritrea-
DNFJambaljamats Sainbayar1996 Mongolia-
DNFTiago Gomes Antunes1997 Portugal-
DNFIde Schelling1998 Netherlands-
DNFAdam Roberge1997 Canada-
DNFNickolas Zukowsky1998 Canada-
DNFOrluis Aular1996 Venezuela-
DNFJose Autran1999 Chile-
DNFIgnacio Espinoza1999 Chile-
DNFLeonel Quintero1997 Venezuela-
DNFMusa Mikayilzada1998 Azerbaijan-
DNFKarim Shiraliyev1999 Azerbaijan-
DNFEdward Walsh1996 Canada-
DNFKent Main1996 South Africa-
DNFMatteo Sobrero1997 Italy-
DNFTyler Cole1999 Trinidad&Tobago-
DNFWilson Haro1998 Ecuador-
DNFCyrus Monk1996 Australia-
DNFJulius Van Den Berg1996 Netherlands-
DNFJonas Rutsch1998 Germany-
DNFDiego Ferreyra1997 Chile-
DNFMichael O'Loughlin1997 Ireland-
DNFGerardo Lopez Covarrubias1999 Mexico-
DNFMario Gamper1999 Austria-
DNFDaire Feeley1996 Ireland-
DNFOthman Harakat1998 Morocco-
DNFVladyslav Soltasiuk1997 Ukraine-
DNFKenny Molly1996 Belgium-
DNFOgnjen Ilic1998 Serbia-
Info
RaceWorld Championship, U23
Where Innsbruck
Nation World Championship
Distance179.9 km
DateSeptember 28th
Edition2018
ClassificationWCU
ExtraCompare top four

Marc Hirschi

Manager results
1 Huntaz
2 Mill City Rollers
3 Gog
4 Ruvu
5 Erythropoietin