2001 World Championship, U23

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Yaroslav Popovych 1980 Ukraine - 4t 02' 43''
02 Giampaolo Caruso 1980 Italy - + 17''
03 Ruslan Gryschenko 1981 Ukraine - + 1' 24''
04 Alexandr Kolobnev 1981 Russia - + 1' 31''
05 Jonas Ljungblad 1979 Sweden - + 1' 31''
06 Allan Davis 1980 Australia - + 1' 31''
07 Jurgen Van Goolen 1980 Belgium - + 1' 31''
08 Luca Solari 1979 Italy - + 1' 31''
09 Christian Pfannberger 1979 Austria - + 1' 31''
10 Daniele Bennati 1980 Italy - + 1' 31''
11 Kristoffer Ingeby 1979 Sweden - 1' 35"
12 Fabian Wegmann 1980 Germany - 1' 35"
13 Danny Pate 1979 USA - 1' 35"
14 Christophe Le Mével 1980 France - 1' 35"
15 Santo Anzà 1980 Italy - 1' 35"
16 Antonio Quadranti 1980 Italy - 1' 35"
17 Matej Mugerli 1981 Slovenia - 1' 35"
18 Lorenzo Bernucci 1979 Italy - 1' 35"
19 Kevin De Weert 1982 Belgium - 2' 34"
20 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Colombia - 2' 35"
21 Sergey Lagutin 1981 Uzbekistan - 2' 42"
22 Pieter Weening 1981 Netherlands - 2' 42"
23 Sergio Paulinho 1980 Portugal - 2' 42"
24 Israel Nunez Baticon 1979 Spain - 4' 04"
25 Marko Zepic 1979 Slovenia - 4' 32"
26 Robin Sharmen 1979 Great Britain - 4' 32"
27 Vladimir Gusev 1982 Russia - 4' 32"
28 Dmitrii Bondari 1980 Moldova - 4' 32"
29 Frederik Willems 1979 Belgium - 5' 20"
30 Mikhail Timochine 1980 Russia - 5' 35"
31 Radoslav Rogina 1979 Croatia - 5' 35"
32 Volodymyr Bileka 1979 Ukraine - 6' 32"
33 David Kupka 1979 Czech Republic - 6' 32"
34 James Lewis Perry 1979 South Africa - 6' 32"
35 Alexander Arekeev 1982 Russia - 6' 32"
36 Mark Scanlon 1980 Ireland - 6' 32"
37 Tom Boonen 1980 Belgium - 6' 32"
38 Alexandr Kozlov 1973 Belarus - 6' 32"
39 Stefan Rucker 1980 Austria - 6' 32"
40 Javier Lindez Del Peral 1980 Spain - 6' 32"
41 Yannick Talabardon 1981 France - 6' 32"
42 Thijs Al 1980 Netherlands - 6' 32"
43 Thomas Bruun Eriksen 1979 Denmark - 6' 32"
44 Tarmo Raudsepp 1981 Estonia - 6' 32"
45 Theo Eltink 1981 Netherlands - 6' 32"
46 Gustav Erik Larsson 1980 Sweden - 6' 32"
47 David Ruckstuhi 1979 Switzerland - 6' 32"
48 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain - 6' 32"
49 Volodymir Starchyk 1980 Ukraine - 6' 32"
50 Jerome Pineau 1980 France - 8' 08"
51 Oļegs Meļehs 1982 Latvia - 8' 40"
52 Dmitriy Muravyev 1979 Kazakhstan - 9' 25"
53 Petr Sestak 1979 Czech Republic - 10' 17"
54 Yanto Barker 1980 Great Britain - 10' 17"
55 Tomasz Dejewski 1982 Poland - 10' 17"
56 Bernhard Kohl 1982 Austria - 10' 17"
57 Gilberto Manuel Gonz Martins 1980 Portugal - 10' 17"
58 Juha Pajanen 1979 Finland - 10' 17"
59 Hrvoje Miholjevic 1979 Croatia - 10' 17"
60 Gregorz Zoledziowski 1980 Poland - 10' 17"
61 Hugo Sabido 1979 Portugal - 10' 17"
62 Michael Creed 1981 USA - 10' 17"
63 Hernani Broco 1981 Portugal - 10' 17"
64 Thomas Rohregger 1982 Austria - 10' 17"
65 Michael Albasini 1980 Switzerland - 10' 17"
66 Patrick Kofler 1979 Austria - 10' 17"
67 Tamas Lengyel 1980 Hungary - 10' 17"
68 Aleksandr Kuschynski 1979 Belarus - 10' 17"
69 Rasmus Dyring 1980 Denmark - 10' 17"
70 David Arato 1979 Hungary - 10' 17"
71 Mauricio Ardila Cano 1979 Colombia - 10' 17"
72 Massimo Demarin 1979 Croatia - 10' 17"
73 Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda 1979 Portugal - 10' 17"
74 Philippe Gilbert 1982 Belgium - 10' 17"
75 Lukasz Bodnar 1982 Poland - 10' 17"
76 Alexander Bespalov 1981 Russia - 10' 17"
77 Tomasz Nose 1982 Slovenia - 10' 17"
78 Denis Lynch 1981 Ireland - 10' 17"
79 Riadh Baatout 1980 Tunisia - 10' 17"
80 Thomas Kauffmann 1980 Germany - 10' 17"
81 Tomislav Danculovic 1980 Croatia - 10' 17"
82 Kristian House 1979 Great Britain - 10' 17"
83 Markus Joho 1979 Switzerland - 10' 17"
DNF Aivaras Baranauskas 1980 Lithuania -
DNF Gene Bates 1981 Australia -
DNF Eric Baumann 1980 Germany -
DNF Assan Bazayev 1981 Kazakhstan -
DNF Lars Breiseth 1980 Norway -
DNF Fabian Ceron Maya - Mexico -
DNF Zoltan Csomor 1981 Hungary -
DNF Helder Antonio Duarte Miranda 1979 Portugal -
DNF Leonardo Duque 1980 France -
DNF Walker Ferguson 1982 USA -
DNF Daniel Halstuch - Israel -
DNF Carlos Andres Ibanez Gonzalez 1981 Colombia -
DNF Tomasz Kalisnik 1982 Slovenia -
DNF Kimmo Kananen 1980 Finland -
DNF Jean-Francois Laroche 1980 Canada -
DNF Andri Lebedev 1982 Estonia -
DNF David Loosli 1980 Switzerland -
DNF Carlos Lopez Gonzalez 1981 Mexico -
DNF Mart Louwers 1980 Netherlands -
DNF Per Martin Lund 1981 Norway -
DNF Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda 1982 Mexico -
DNF Bakhtiyar Mamyrov 1981 Kazakhstan -
DNF Gary McQuaid - Ireland -
DNF Andrey Medyanikov 1981 Kazakhstan -
DNF Thomas Oredsson 1980 Denmark -
DNF Jun Otsuka 1980 Japan -
DNF Francois Parisien 1982 Canada -
DNF Lukasz Podolski 1980 Poland -
DNF Tomoya Sato - Japan -
DNF Serghei Smirnov - Moldova -
DNF Yauheni Sobal 1981 Belarus -
DNF Matic Strgar 1982 Slovenia -
DNF Neil Swithenbank 1979 Great Britain -
DNF Ioannis Tamouridis 1980 Greece -
DNF Takashi Tsumuraya - Japan -
DNF Tomas Vaitkus 1982 Lithuania -
DNF Mikko Vastaranta 1982 Finland -
DNF Jussi Veikkanen 1981 Finland -
DNF Benedek Vörös 1981 Hungary -
DNF Arno Wallaard 1979 Netherlands -
DNF Benn Würth 1982 Luxembourg -
DNF Charles Dionne 1979 Canada -
DNF Fränk Schleck 1980 Luxembourg -
DNF Jamie Alberts 1980 Great Britain -
DNF Vincent Bader 1979 Switzerland -
DNF Petter Renäng 1981 Sweden -
DNF Lars Bak 1980 Denmark -
DNF Jeremy Maartens 1979 South Africa -

Info

RaceWorld Championship, U23
Where Lisboa
Nation World Championship
Distance169.4 km
DateOctober 12th
Edition2001
ClassificationWCU
Extra Compare top four

Yaroslav Popovych