Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05 12:00)

2015 Profronde van Noord-Holland

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Johim Ariesen1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH4t 29' 48"
02Truls Korsæth1993 Norway Team Joker00"
03Tristan Marguet1987 Switzerland Roth - Skoda00"
04Marco Zanotti1988 Italy Parkhotel Valkenburg00"
05Nicolai Brøchner1993 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling00"
06Andrea Pasqualon1988 Italy Roth - Skoda00"
07Yoeri Havik1991 Netherlands SEG Racing00"
08Andris Smirnovs1990 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin00"
09Aidis Kruopis1986 Lithuania An Post - Chainreaction00"
10Adrian Aas Stien1992 Norway Team Joker00"
11Fabio Jakobsen1996 Netherlands SEG Racing00"
12Jeff Vermeulen1988 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels00"
13Twan Brusselman1993 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels00"
14Alberto Cecchin1989 Italy Roth - Skoda00"
15Jorn Bunning1996 Netherlands-00"
16Vegard Stake Laengen1989 Norway Team Joker00"
17Mitchell Cornelisse1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT00"
18Tim Vanspeybroeck1991 Belgium Team 3M00"
19Darijus Dzervus1990 Lithuania CCT p/b Champion System00"
20Jim Lindenburg1996 Netherlands-00"
21Alexander Krieger1991 Germany Leopard DT00"
22Tobyn Horton1986 Great Britain Madison - Genesis00"
23Armands Becis1991 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin00"
24Kevin Feiereisen1992 Luxembourg Leopard DT00"
25Jerry Roling1995 Netherlands Restore Cycling Team00"
26Lukas Jaun1991 Switzerland Roth - Skoda00"
27Twan Castelijns1989 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team00"
28Dick Janssen1994 Netherlands-00"
29Kevin Snijder1993 Netherlands De Jonge Renner00"
30Cees Bol1995 Netherlands Rabobank DT00"
31Sjoerd Bax1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT00
32Antwan Tolhoek1994 Netherlands Rabobank DT00
33Marco Doets1995 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling00"
34Patrick Kos1986 Netherlands-00"
35Morten Øllegaard1988 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling00"
36Levi Tindal1995 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling00"
37Geert Van der Weijst1990 Netherlands Team 3M00"
38Rick Ottema1992 Netherlands Colba - Superano Ham00"
39Mats Boeve1990 Netherlands De Jonge Renner00"
40Jordan Stannus1996 Australia An Post - Chainreaction00"
41Arnold Fiek1993 Germany Team Stuttgart00"
42Ricardo Van Dongen1994 Netherlands SEG Racing00"
43Tim Rodenburg1994 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels00"
44Krisztian Lovassy1988 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch00"
45Folkert Oostra1989 Netherlands WV West-Frisia00"
46Melvin Van Zijl1991 Netherlands Team 3M00"
47Raymond Splinter1990 Netherlands-00"
48Robbert-Jan Mol1988 Netherlands WV West-Frisia00"
49Stephan Bakker1994 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels00"
50Patrick Van der Duin1995 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels00"
51Arno Van der Zwet1986 Netherlands Metec - TKH00"
52Hartthijs De Vries1996 Netherlands Rabobank DT00"
53Edvin Wilson1989 Sweden Team Joker00"
54Oscar Riesebeek1992 Netherlands Metec - TKH00"
55Nicky Gieskens1994 Netherlands Restore Cycling Team08"
56Jonas Bokeloh1996 Germany SEG Racing08"
57John Meewisse1994 Netherlands NWV Groningen08"
58Kai Kautz1987 Germany Team Stuttgart08"
59Paulius Siskevicius1993 Lithuania An Post - Chainreaction08"
60Peeter Pruus1989 Estonia-08"
61Lars Van de Vall1985 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team08"
62Sven Broekaart1992 Netherlands WV West-Frisia08"
63Gijs Strating1990 Netherlands-08"
64Florian Smits1981 Netherlands WV West-Frisia08"
65Gert-Jan Devos1991 Belgium Team 3M08"
66Georg Loef1994 Germany Team Stuttgart08"
67Jim Van den Berg1985 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg08"
68Amund Grøndahl Jansen1994 Norway Team Joker08"
69Jordy Keldermans1995 Netherlands De Jonge Renner13"
70Stan Wijkel1995 Netherlands NWV Groningen13"
71Aleksandrs Rublevskis1996 Latvia Latvia13"
72Koos Jeroen Kers1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team13"
73Lars Horring1987 Netherlands NWV Groningen13"
74Harry Sweering1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team13"
75Florian Bathoorn1994 Netherlands NWV Groningen17"
76Johan Coenen1979 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch17"
77Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch17"
78Gediminas Kaupas1988 Lithuania Team Differdange - Losch17"
79Gert-Jan Bosman1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels17"
80Sjors Dekker1994 Netherlands WV West-Frisia17"
81Christophe Sleurs1990 Belgium Team 3M17"
82Joost Van der Burg1993 Netherlands-17"
83Sean Patrick Downey1990 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction17"
84Dominic Jelfs1990 Ireland Madison - Genesis17"
85Michael Bresciani1994 Italy Roth - Skoda17"
86Nikola Aistrup1987 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling17"
87Tim Ariesen1994 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels17"
88Joris Blokker1993 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg17"
89Tom Goovaerts1988 Belgium CCT p/b Champion System17"
90Silvan Buis1989 Netherlands WV West-Frisia17"
91Bram Nolten1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg17"
92Wouter Leten1994 Belgium Metec - TKH17"
93Jaap De Man1993 Netherlands Team 3M17"
94Michael Vingerling1990 Netherlands Team 3M17"
95Aron Kremer1989 Netherlands Colba - Superano Ham17"
96Gijs Van'T Westeinde1994 Netherlands De Jonge Renner17"
97Jelle Wolsink1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH17"
98Erick Rowsell1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis17"
99Wim Botman1985 Netherlands-17"
100Thomas Stewart1990 Great Britain Madison - Genesis17"
101Robert-Jon McCarthy1994 Ireland SEG Racing17"
102Sem van den Bogaert1995 Netherlands-17"
103Cedric Raymackers1992 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch17"
104Thomas Deruette1995 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch17"
105Reidar Borgersen1980 Norway Team Joker17"
106Sindre Skjøstad Lunke1993 Norway Team Joker17"
107Martin Kelderman1987 Netherlands De Jonge Renner17"
108Dennis Smit1981 Netherlands-17"
109Jasper Ockeloen1990 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg17"
110Teake-Piet Van der Werf1987 Netherlands-17"
111Milan Veltman1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH17"
112Aaron Gate1990 New Zealand An Post - Chainreaction17"
113Ryan Wills1988 New Zealand CCT p/b Champion System17"
114Emils Liepins1992 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin17"
115Martyn Irvine1985 Ireland Madison - Genesis17"
116Deins Kanepejs1995 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin17"
117Tom Van de Meer1990 Netherlands-17"
118Jurgen Van Diemen1991 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg17"
119Max Walsleben1990 Germany Team Stuttgart17"
120Mitchell Huenders1988 Netherlands-29"
121Jenthe Biermans1995 Belgium SEG Racing50"
122Andrea Vaccher1988 Italy Roth - Skoda53"
123Matthew Holmes1993 Great Britain Madison - Genesis1' 13"
124Dennis Buijs1996 Netherlands Restore Cycling Team1' 13"
125Tom Scully1990 New Zealand Madison - Genesis1' 16"
126Florian Nowak1995 Germany Team Stuttgart1' 48"
127Sjoerd Kouwenhoven1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH2' 41"
128Julian Schulze1995 Germany Team Stuttgart5' 31"
DNFEdwin De Graaff1976 Netherlands-
DNFLeon Koch1992 Netherlands-
DNFJerome Lefevre1996 Netherlands-
DNFPascal Remmers1995 Netherlands-
DNFRudy Vriend1981 Netherlands-
DNFConor Dunne1992 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNFXandro Meurisse1992 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNFLuuc Bugter1993 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNFRoy Eefting1989 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNFRene Hooghiemster1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNFJan Willem Van Schip1994 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNFJosh Haggerty1995 New Zealand CCT p/b Champion System
DNFTanzo Tokuda1992 Japan CCT p/b Champion System
DNFMatthew Zenovich1994 New Zealand CCT p/b Champion System
DNFVincent De Boeck1993 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNFJeroen Goeleven1992 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNFThomas Van Opstal1995 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNFGlenn Vandemaele1990 Belgium Colba - Superano Ham
DNFJelmer Asjes1987 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNFPatrick Bos1987 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNFJan Lof1989 Netherlands Croford WGPA Cycling
DNFElmar Reinders1992 Netherlands Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNFMarco König1995 Germany Leopard DT
DNFBrent Luyckx1995 Belgium Leopard DT
DNFVictor Manakov1992 Russia Leopard DT
DNFPit Schlechter1990 Luxembourg Leopard DT
DNFJasper Hamelink1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH
DNFNiels Potze1995 Netherlands NWV Groningen
DNFJorrit Van de Kant1989 Netherlands NWV Groningen
DNFWim Stroetinga1985 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFBart Van Haaren1984 Netherlands Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFWouter Been1989 Netherlands Restore Cycling Team
DNFDennis Buijs1996 Netherlands Restore Cycling Team
DNFPim Jansma1990 Netherlands Restore Cycling Team
DNFKrists Neilands1994 Latvia Rietumu - Delfin
DNFReijo Puhm1990 Estonia Rietumu - Delfin
DNFJonas Aaen Jørgensen1986 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling
DNFJesper Mørkøv1988 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling
DNFKasper Schjønnemann1987 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling
DNFJasper Bovenhuis1991 Netherlands SEG Racing
DNFNicolas Vereecken1990 Belgium Team 3M
DNFPhilip Lindau1991 Sweden Team Joker
DNFRuben Dorren1989 Netherlands WV West-Frisia
Info
RaceProfronde van Noord-Holland
Nation Netherlands
Distance202.6 km
DateApril 19th
Edition2015
Classification1.2
ExtraCompare top four

Johim Ariesen