2005 Profronde van Noord-Holland

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Paul Van Schalen 1972 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 4t 37' 38"
02 Andy Desmet 1970 Belgium Team Skil - Moser 29"
03 Kai Reus 1985 Netherlands Rabobank CT 33"
04 Hans Dekkers 1981 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1' 15"
05 Raimondas Vilcinskas 1977 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team 1' 15"
06 Stefan van Dijk 1976 Netherlands MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 1' 15"
07 Jos Lucassen 1977 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 1' 15"
08 Mathieu Heijboer 1982 Luxembourg Rabobank CT 1' 15"
09 Geert Omloop 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 1' 15"
10 Bart Voskamp 1968 Netherlands Team Skil - Moser 1' 15"
11 Bert Hiemstra 1973 Netherlands Team Skil - Moser 1' 15"
12 Sander Lormans 1976 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team 1' 23"
13 Jan Van Velzen 1975 Netherlands Team Skil - Moser 1' 37"
14 Arthus Farenhour 1972 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 1' 37"
15 Maint Berkenbosch 1977 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team 1' 37"
16 Maxim Rudenko 1979 Ukraine Jartazi - Granville Team 1' 39"
17 Bertil Klootwijk 1982 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team 1' 39"
18 Remco Van der Ven 1975 Netherlands Rabobank CT 1' 39"
19 Kenny van Hummel 1982 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 1' 39"
20 Pascal Hermes 1978 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 1' 39"
21 Tom De Meyer 1977 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team 1' 39"
22 Heath Blackgrove 1980 New Zealand Jartazi - Granville Team 1' 39"
23 Robby Meul 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team 1' 39"
24 Christoph Roodhooft 1974 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech 1' 39"
25 Ivor Bruin 1980 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team 1' 39"
26 Piet Rooijakkers 1980 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 1' 39"
27 Folkert De Haan 1978 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team 1' 39"
28 Jeremy Vennell 1980 New Zealand B&E Cycling Team 1' 39"
29 Niki Terpstra 1984 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team 1' 39"
30 John Sulkers 1982 Netherlands Eurogifts.com 1' 51"
31 Wilco Zuijderwijk 1969 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten 2' 09"
32 Hans Bloks 1982 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser 2' 14"
33 Fulco Van Gulik 1979 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels 2' 35"
DNF Peter Möhlmann 1982 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Peter Van Agtmaal 1982 Netherlands Axa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Richard Kooijman 1975 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Vennell 1980 New Zealand B&E Cycling Team
DNF Niek Voskamp 1981 Netherlands B&E Cycling Team
DNF Boudewijn De Graaf 1983 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Reinier Honig 1983 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Germ Van den Burg 1977 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Jurgen Van Pelt 1973 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Mike Van Putten 1986 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Addy Van Stiphout 1986 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Rudy Vriend 1981 Netherlands Cycling Team Bert Story - Piels
DNF Travis Allen 1984 South Africa Driving Force Logistics
DNF Luke Bettany 1981 Australia Driving Force Logistics
DNF Jai Crawford 1983 Australia Driving Force Logistics
DNF Philip Dixon 1980 Great Britain Driving Force Logistics
DNF Tony Gibb 1976 Great Britain Driving Force Logistics
DNF Ben Hallam 1982 Great Britain Driving Force Logistics
DNF Michael Scherer 1980 USA Driving Force Logistics
DNF David Smith 1985 Great Britain Driving Force Logistics
DNF Gideon De Jong 1984 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Bjorn Hoeben 1980 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Maarten Nijland 1976 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Jos Pronk 1983 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Marvin Van der Pluijm 1979 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Robbert Van der Stellt 1979 Netherlands Eurogifts.com
DNF Bjorn Cornelissen 1976 Netherlands Flanders
DNF Gregory De Munster 1984 Belgium Flanders
DNF Giovanni De Nolf 1982 Belgium Flanders
DNF Bart De Spiegelaere 1978 Belgium Flanders
DNF Thierry Masschelein 1973 Belgium Flanders
DNF Kenneth Mercken 1976 Belgium Flanders
DNF Wally Buurstede 1975 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF John Den Engelsman 1977 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Francois Franse 1965 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Rob Koole 1970 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Lex Nederlof 1966 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Richard Slabbekoorn 1980 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Jorrit Walgien 1982 Netherlands Fondas - Imabo Doorisol Team
DNF Michael Blanchy 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Vytautas Kaupas 1982 Lithuania Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Peter Ronsse 1980 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Johan Svensson 1979 Sweden Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Steven Thys 1978 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF Stefan Wijnands 1981 Belgium Jartazi - Granville Team
DNF David Boucher 1980 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Francesco Planckaert 1982 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Kristof Trouve 1976 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Peter Wuyts 1973 Belgium MrBookmaker - Sports Tech
DNF Stef Clement 1982 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Michiel Elijzen 1982 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Frank Van Dulmen 1980 Netherlands Rabobank CT
DNF Tom Barras 1978 Great Britain Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Hamish Haynes 1974 Great Britain Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Cameron Jennings 1979 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Oakley Kane 1976 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Daniel Newnham 1983 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Sebastian Prengel 1980 Germany Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Cody Stevenson 1980 Australia Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Henry Uys 1983 South Africa Team Cyclingnews.com
DNF Berry Nagelhout 1984 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser
DNF Gerben Nijmeijer 1976 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser
DNF Peter Olde Dubbelink 1980 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser
DNF Gerrit-Jan Sopenberg 1983 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser
DNF Martijn Stougje 1981 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser
DNF Arnoud Van Groen 1983 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser
DNF Sipke Zijlstra 1985 Netherlands Team Löwik Meubelen - Van Losser
DNF Wouter Mol 1982 Netherlands Team Skil - Moser
DNF Marc Weisshaupt 1970 Germany Team Skil - Moser
DNF Marcel Alma 1970 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Harm Bronkhorst 1980 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Erwin Goenga 1983 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Ronald Schur 1981 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Florian Smits 1981 Netherlands Trientalis APAC Team
DNF Dirk Bellemakers 1984 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Matthijs Delen 1978 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Kees Hagen 1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Dennis Smit 1981 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Alain Van der Velde 1985 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Eddy Van Ijzendoorn 1985 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten
DNF Marco Wesseling 1983 Netherlands Van Vliet - EBH Advocaten

Info

RaceProfronde van Noord-Holland
Nation Netherlands
Distance 200 km
DateApril 24th
Edition2005
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four