2017 Arno Wallaard Memorial

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Timothy Stevens 1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3t 58' 08"
02 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 00"
03 Rene Hooghiemster 1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 00"
04 Fabio Jakobsen 1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 10"
05 Maarten Van Trijp 1993 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 13"
06 Twan Brusselman 1993 Netherlands Destil - Piels 13"
07 Johim Ariesen 1988 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 13"
08 Alexander Krieger 1991 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling 13"
09 Arvid De Kleijn 1994 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 13"
10 Jan Willem Van Schip 1994 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 15"
11 Aksel Nommela 1994 Estonia Leopard Pro Cycling 2' 29"
12 Marco Zanotti 1988 Italy Monkey Town 2' 40"
13 Bram Vanrenterghem 1995 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 2' 40"
14 Martijn De Jong 1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy 2' 40"
15 Brecht Dhaene 1988 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 2' 40"
16 Patrick Van der Duin 1995 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 3' 02"
17 Ike Groen 1992 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 3' 02"
18 Koos Jeroen Kers 1986 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 3' 02"
19 Mario Vogt 1992 Germany Attaque Team Gusto 3' 02"
20 August Jensen 1991 Norway Team Coop 3' 02"
21 David Boucher 1980 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 3' 02"
22 Dennis Bakker 1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 3' 02"
23 Rob Ruygh 1986 Netherlands Tarteletto - Isorex 3' 06"
24 Arno Kleinjan 1993 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel 3' 08"
25 Mitchell Mulhern 1991 Australia Delta Cycling Rotterdam 3' 08"
26 Jasper Hamelink 1990 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 3' 34"
27 Tim Kerkhof 1993 Netherlands Destil - Piels 4' 25"
28 David Dekker 1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge 4' 25"
29 Jens Reynders 1998 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling 4' 45"
30 Seppe Verschuere 1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 4' 45"
31 Daan Meijers 1991 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam 4' 45"
32 Joris Blokker 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town 4' 45"
33 Justin Timmermans 1996 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 4' 50"
34 Zeke Mostov 1996 USA Aevolo Cycling 5' 46"
35 Konrad Gessner 1995 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team 5' 46"
36 Roy Eefting 1989 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team 5' 46"
37 Rick Goeree 1995 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets 5' 46"
38 Alexander Geuens 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice 5' 46"
39 Dennis Van Der Horst 1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel 5' 46"
40 Merijn Korevaar 1994 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team 5' 46"
41 Joeri Stallaert 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 5' 46"
42 Mathias De Witte 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon 5' 46"
43 Ruben Apers 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23 5' 46"
44 Abe Celi 1996 Netherlands TWC Het Snelle Wiel 5' 49"
45 Rens Te Stroet 1989 Netherlands Destil - Piels 5' 49"
DNF Robin Beije 1998 Netherlands -
DNF Alex Colman 1998 Belgium -
DNF Niels Goeree 1995 Netherlands -
DNF Gavin Hoover 1997 USA -
DNF Aleksi Hänninen 1996 Finland -
DNF Justin Kloese 1998 Netherlands -
DNF Robin Löwik 1995 Netherlands -
DNF Aron Romeijn 1991 Netherlands -
DNF Jan-Arie Scherff 1987 Netherlands -
DNF Bart Van Den Berg 1985 Netherlands -
DNF Petr Fiala 1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Jiri Nesveda 1985 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Jan Ryba 1995 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Michal Schuran 1996 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Tomas Schühler 1994 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Jiri Svoboda 1992 Czech Republic AC Sparta Praha
DNF Ben Hill 1990 Australia Attaque Team Gusto
DNF Martin Lavric 1998 Slovenia Attaque Team Gusto
DNF Alder Martz 1990 USA Attaque Team Gusto
DNF Szymon Sajnok 1997 Poland Attaque Team Gusto
DNF Alexandre Shushemoin 1987 Kazakhstan Attaque Team Gusto
DNF Ian Garrison 1998 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman
DNF Harry Sweering 1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNF Dennis Coenen 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Stijn De Bock 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Kevin De Jonghe 1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Michiel Dieleman 1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Alexander Maes 1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNF Gerco Pastoor 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Jordi Talen 1996 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Jens Van Den Dool 1998 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam
DNF Dion Beukeboom 1989 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Chiel Breukelman 1997 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Jordi Van Loon 1996 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Jeff Vermeulen 1988 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNF Hermen Bode 1994 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel
DNF Brian Kortlever 1996 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel
DNF Jari Stravers 1997 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel
DNF Kelvin Van Den Dool 1995 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel
DNF Niels Van der Pijl 1993 Netherlands GRC Jan Van Arckel
DNF Sean Bennett 1996 USA Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Philip Lindau 1991 Sweden Jönköpings CK
DNF Jan Brockhoff 1994 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Jan Dieteren 1993 Germany Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Gaetan Pons 1992 Luxembourg Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Szymon Rekita 1994 Poland Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Laurent Van den Bak 1989 Belgium Leopard Pro Cycling
DNF Jonas Castrique 1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Alfdan De Decker 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Sander De Pestel 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Senne Leysen 1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Brent Van Moer 1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNF Lars Akkermans 1997 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
DNF Tom Manders 1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
DNF Ramon Van Bokhoven 1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
DNF Bryan Van Rutten 1993 Net. Antiller LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
DNF Daan Van Sintmaartensdijk 1998 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
DNF Djoerd Vandessel 1997 Netherlands LottoNL-Jumbo-De Jonge
DNF Stefan Kreder 1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Jelle Nieuwpoort 1997 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel
DNF Stephan Bakker 1994 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Gijs Meijer 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Antonio Santoro 1989 Italy Monkey Town
DNF Ivar Slik 1993 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Remco Te Brake 1988 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Mel Van Der Veekens 1998 Netherlands Monkey Town
DNF Jos Harms 1984 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets
DNF Adrie Lindeman 1985 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets
DNF Rick Mensink 1994 Netherlands NWV Groningen-Fila Giets
DNF Roope Nurmi 1993 Finland NWV Groningen-Fila Giets
DNF Tom Bosmans 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Gerry Druyts 1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Barry Markus 1991 Netherlands Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Brent Van de Kerkhove 1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
DNF Felix Gross 1998 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Patrick Haller 1997 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Lucas Liss 1992 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Tobias Nolde 1998 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Niels Schomber 1994 Germany Rad-Net Rose Team
DNF Curtis White 1995 USA Rally Cycling
DNF Cees Bol 1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Henrik Evensen 1994 Norway SEG Racing Academy
DNF Ide Schelling 1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy
DNF Auxence Buntinx 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Sebastien Carabin 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Guillaume Haag 1989 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Bastien Kroonen 1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Max Emil Kørner 1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Maxime Vekeman 1993 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNF Ciske Aneca 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Lorenzo Blomme 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Niels De Rooze 1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Andrew Leigh 1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Jelle Mannaerts 1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Kevin Verwaest 1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNF Ole Andre Austevoll 1994 Norway Team Coop
DNF Erlend Blikra 1997 Norway Team Coop
DNF Håvard Blikra 1991 Norway Team Coop
DNF Even Rege 1994 Norway Team Coop
DNF Claudio Catania 1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Tiago Da Silva 1997 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Mike Diener 1991 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Jelle Donders 1993 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Wayne Stijns 1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Josh Teasdale 1993 Great Britain Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Tom Vermeer 1985 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch
DNF Julian Braun 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Frederik Einhaus 1998 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Tobias Knaup 1993 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Fabian Schormair 1994 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Jonas Tenbrock 1995 Germany Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Luc Turchi 1995 Luxembourg Team Lotto - Kern Haus
DNF Robin Wennekes 1992 Netherlands Tempo Hoppenbrouwers Veldhoven
DNF Hendrik Pineda 1995 Canada Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Jasper Bovenhuis 1991 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Bas Ottevanger 1998 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Gino Luca Vierhouten 1996 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Michael Vingerling 1990 Netherlands Vlasman Cycling Team
DNF Robbie van Bakel 1994 Netherlands WV Schijndel - TML Dommelstreek
Info
RaceArno Wallaard Memorial
Nation Netherlands
Distance184 km
DateApril 22nd
Edition2017
Classification1.2
Extra Compare top four

Timothy Stevens