Next manager: Colorado (16/08 20:15)

2016 Wajima Road Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Oscar Pujol1983 Spain Team Ukyo2t 27' 55"
02Benjamin Prades1983 Spain Team Ukyo31"
03Thomas Lebas1985 France Bridgestone - Anchor31"
04Jose Vicente Toribio1985 Spain Matrix Powertag39"
05Hideto Nakane1990 Japan Aisan Racing Team39"
06Loïc Desriac1989 France Neilpryde - Nanshin Subaru2' 07"
07Rodrigo Araque Llorente1991 Spain Team Ukyo2' 07"
08Ryota Nishizono1987 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor2' 23"
09Salvador Guardiola1988 Spain Team Ukyo2' 23"
10Yusuke Hatanaka1985 Japan Team Ukyo3' 40"
11Shotaro Iribe1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team3' 40"
12Takahiro Yamashita1985 Japan Ciervo Nara - Miyata Merida3' 59"
13Takeaki Amezawa1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen3' 59"
14Naoto Saita1985 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team4' 06"
15Yuzuru Suzuki1985 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen4' 17"
16Takahiro Koyama1996 Japan Shimano Racing Team4' 18"
17Takaaki Hori1992 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen4' 18"
18Sho Hatsuyama1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor4' 18"
19Shigetomo Nakanishi1990 Japan Kinan Cycling Team5' 47"
20Keisuke Kimura1991 Japan Shimano Racing Team5' 47"
21Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team7' 19"
22Kazuo Inoue1981 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor9' 18"
23Kenji Takubo1995 Japan Matrix Powertag10' 11"
24Hayato Yoshida1989 Japan Matrix Powertag10' 11"
25Takahito Kishi1994 Japan Ciervo Nara - Miyata Merida10' 11"
26Jon Aberasturi Izaga1989 Spain Team Ukyo10' 11"
27Ryoma Nonaka1989 Japan Kinan Cycling Team10' 11"
28Yukihiro Doi1983 Japan Matrix Powertag12' 09"
29Michinari Takagi1993 Japan Nasu Blasen12' 09"
30Tomoyuki Iino1989 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen12' 09"
31Shunji Aoki1984 Japan Walkride Cyclo Academia12' 09"
32Rei Onodera1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen12' 09"
33Keita Tsuruoka1981 Japan Nalsima Frend12' 09"
34Tomoya Kano1973 Japan Gunma - Grifin Racing Team12' 09"
35Yuya Akimaru1991 Japan Shimano Racing Team12' 09"
36Kota Sumiyoshi1991 Japan Team Ukyo12' 09"
37Airan Fernandez1988 Spain Matrix Powertag12' 09"
38Eiichi Hirai1990 Japan Team Ukyo12' 09"
39Masaru Nakazato1992 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team12' 09"
40Ginji Arashiro1997 Japan Nasu Blasen12' 09"
41Sohei Kaneko1997 Japan Gunma - Grifin Racing Team12' 56"
42Bruno Guezet1993 France Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team13' 03"
43Makoto Aoki1976 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works13' 03"
44Yuta Takada1986 Japan Walkride Cyclo Academia13' 03"
45Hideyuki Maruyama1995 Japan Tokyo Ventos13' 03"
46Masaki Hirabayashi1977 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works13' 03"
47Sekiho Endo1981 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata13' 03"
48Jayson Valade1991 France Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team13' 03"
49Naoki Mukaigawa1980 Japan Matrix Powertag15' 30"
50Shinichi Hirano1990 Japan Tokyo Ventos15' 30"
51Kouhei Uchima1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor16' 28"
52Takuma Akita1994 Japan Shimano Racing Team16' 28"
53Naoya Yoshioka1991 Japan Nasu Blasen16' 55"
54Takayuki Abe1986 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen17' 57"
55Soma Yonai1991 Japan Tokyo Ventos17' 57"
DNFTaketoshi Hasegawa1991 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNFTakuji Kawasaki1987 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNFNobuyuki Tanaka1986 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNFRyohei Komori1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNFDamien Monier1982 France Bridgestone - Anchor
DNFRyu Suzuki1992 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor
DNFHiroshi Tsubaki1991 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor
DNFTomoya Kaneko1994 Japan Ciervo Nara - Miyata Merida
DNFKeisuke Wakasugi1990 Japan Ciervo Nara - Miyata Merida
DNFShinichi Amagasa1976 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNFKazuya Hatakeyama1987 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNFTakeshi Igarashi1980 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNFTetsuya Kumata1992 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNFTaro Okuyama1995 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNFTakahiro Tateoka1996 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNFKohei Ando1985 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNFTsutomu Fujita1975 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNFFumitake Nakamura1971 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNFTomoki Nakatsuru1973 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNFYuma Noguchi1990 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNFNobushige Takahashi1967 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNFYoshinobu Yabe1969 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNFYuya Murata1997 Japan Gunma - Grifin Racing Team
DNFYosuke Suga1980 Japan Gunma - Grifin Racing Team
DNFYuki Kimura1993 Japan Hokkaido University
DNFKodai Abe1996 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNFHiroaki Hirano1982 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNFShohei Ishii1994 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNFTakaaki Kawai1979 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNFTakeshi Mizuma1990 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNFYasuhiro Daito1987 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNFMasaki Inoue1989 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNFNobuo Iwatsuki1973 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNFYukinori Kitano1988 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNFKosuke Aso1992 Japan Kinan Cycling Team
DNFKenji Itami1988 Japan Kinan Cycling Team
DNFJun Furuta1996 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team
DNFTakuya Koshimizu1992 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team
DNFKohei Yokotsuka1994 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team
DNFJunya Sano1982 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNFDaiki Yasuhara1991 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNFMasanori Kondo1990 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNFKaoru Obata1976 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNFMotoki Sakurai1979 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNFShinobu Tanaka1974 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNFSatoru Watanabe1972 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNFKota Iwai1991 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNFHayato Nishio1994 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNFTakayuki Mizuno1990 Japan Neilpryde - Nanshin Subaru
DNFTorataro Nishi1996 Japan Neilpryde - Nanshin Subaru
DNFYuri Kobashi1994 Japan Shimano Racing Team
DNFHiroki Nishimura1994 Japan Shimano Racing Team
DNFKota Yokoyama1995 Japan Shimano Racing Team
DNFNaoki Tsujimoto1992 Japan Sumita Eidai Pearlizumi Ravanello
DNFYuji Hayakawa1975 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNFRyo Kitami1992 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNFTakanori Sasaki1991 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNFKimiyuki Tabuchi1993 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNFJin Okubo1988 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNFAtsushi Kano1980 Japan VC Fukuoka - Cycle Freedom
DNFKazumichi Kirino1985 Japan VC Fukuoka - Cycle Freedom
DNFTaisuke Minohara1987 Japan VC Fukuoka - Cycle Freedom
DNFHidekazu Sato1976 Japan VC Fukuoka - Cycle Freedom
DNFMarco Fabian Flores1987 Argentina Victoire Hiroshima
DNFIssei Kochi1993 Japan Victoire Hiroshima
DNFJavier Sarda Pérez1988 Spain Victoire Hiroshima
DNFFumitaka Sugiyama1980 Japan Victoire Hiroshima
DNFMasanari Komuro1971 Japan Walkride Cyclo Academia
Info
RaceWajima Road Race
Nation Japan
Distance88.6 km
DateOctober 9th
Edition2016
ClassificationNE
ExtraCompare top four