2016 Wajima Road Race

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Oscar Pujol 1983 Spain Team Ukyo 2t 27' 55"
02 Benjamin Prades 1983 Spain Team Ukyo 31"
03 Thomas Lebas 1985 France Bridgestone - Anchor 31"
04 Jose Vicente Toribio 1985 Spain Matrix Powertag 39"
05 Hideto Nakane 1990 Japan Aisan Racing Team 39"
06 Loïc Desriac 1989 France Neilpryde - Nanshin Subaru 2' 07"
07 Rodrigo Araque 1991 Spain Team Ukyo 2' 07"
08 Ryota Nishizono 1987 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor 2' 23"
09 Salvador Guardiola 1988 Spain Team Ukyo 2' 23"
10 Yusuke Hatanaka 1985 Japan Team Ukyo 3' 40"
11 Shotaro Iribe 1989 Japan Shimano Racing Team 3' 40"
12 Takahiro Yamashita 1985 Japan Ciervo Nara - Miyata Merida 3' 59"
13 Takeaki Amezawa 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 3' 59"
14 Naoto Saita 1985 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team 4' 06"
15 Yuzuru Suzuki 1985 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 4' 17"
16 Takahiro Koyama 1996 Japan Shimano Racing Team 4' 18"
17 Takaaki Hori 1992 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 4' 18"
18 Sho Hatsuyama 1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor 4' 18"
19 Shigetomo Nakanishi 1990 Japan Kinan Cycling Team 5' 47"
20 Keisuke Kimura 1991 Japan Shimano Racing Team 5' 47"
21 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka 1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team 7' 19"
22 Kazuo Inoue 1981 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor 9' 18"
23 Kenji Takubo 1995 Japan Matrix Powertag 10' 11"
24 Hayato Yoshida 1989 Japan Matrix Powertag 10' 11"
25 Takahito Kishi 1994 Japan Ciervo Nara - Miyata Merida 10' 11"
26 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Spain Team Ukyo 10' 11"
27 Ryoma Nonaka 1989 Japan Kinan Cycling Team 10' 11"
28 Yukihiro Doi 1983 Japan Matrix Powertag 12' 09"
29 Michinari Takagi 1993 Japan Nasu Blasen 12' 09"
30 Tomoyuki Iino 1989 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 12' 09"
31 Shunji Aoki 1984 Japan Walkride Cyclo Academia 12' 09"
32 Rei Onodera 1995 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 12' 09"
33 Keita Tsuruoka 1981 Japan Nalsima Frend 12' 09"
34 Tomoya Kano 1973 Japan Gunma - Grifin Racing Team 12' 09"
35 Yuya Akimaru 1991 Japan Shimano Racing Team 12' 09"
36 Kota Sumiyoshi 1991 Japan Team Ukyo 12' 09"
37 Airan Fernandez 1988 Spain Matrix Powertag 12' 09"
38 Eiichi Hirai 1990 Japan Team Ukyo 12' 09"
39 Masaru Nakazato 1992 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team 12' 09"
40 Ginji Arashiro 1997 Japan Nasu Blasen 12' 09"
41 Sohei Kaneko 1997 Japan Gunma - Grifin Racing Team 12' 56"
42 Bruno Guezet 1993 France Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 13' 03"
43 Makoto Aoki 1976 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works 13' 03"
44 Yuta Takada 1986 Japan Walkride Cyclo Academia 13' 03"
45 Hideyuki Maruyama 1995 Japan Tokyo Ventos 13' 03"
46 Masaki Hirabayashi 1977 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works 13' 03"
47 Sekiho Endo 1981 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata 13' 03"
48 Jayson Valade 1991 France Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team 13' 03"
49 Naoki Mukaigawa 1980 Japan Matrix Powertag 15' 30"
50 Shinichi Hirano 1990 Japan Tokyo Ventos 15' 30"
51 Kohei Uchima 1988 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor 16' 28"
52 Takuma Akita 1994 Japan Shimano Racing Team 16' 28"
53 Naoya Yoshioka 1991 Japan Nasu Blasen 16' 55"
54 Takayuki Abe 1986 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen 17' 57"
55 Soma Yonai 1991 Japan Tokyo Ventos 17' 57"
DNF Taketoshi Hasegawa 1991 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNF Takuji Kawasaki 1987 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNF Nobuyuki Tanaka 1986 Japan Acqua Tama Euro-Works
DNF Ryohei Komori 1988 Japan Aisan Racing Team
DNF Damien Monier 1982 France Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Ryu Suzuki 1992 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Hiroshi Tsubaki 1991 Japan Bridgestone - Anchor
DNF Tomoya Kaneko 1994 Japan Ciervo Nara - Miyata Merida
DNF Keisuke Wakasugi 1990 Japan Ciervo Nara - Miyata Merida
DNF Shinichi Amagasa 1976 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNF Kazuya Hatakeyama 1987 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNF Takeshi Igarashi 1980 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNF Tetsuya Kumata 1992 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNF Taro Okuyama 1995 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNF Takahiro Tateoka 1996 Japan Eldorado Tohoku
DNF Kohei Ando 1985 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Tsutomu Fujita 1975 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Fumitake Nakamura 1971 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Tomoki Nakatsuru 1973 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Yuma Noguchi 1990 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Nobushige Takahashi 1967 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Yoshinobu Yabe 1969 Japan Fiets Groen - Nihon Robotics
DNF Yuya Murata 1997 Japan Gunma - Grifin Racing Team
DNF Yosuke Suga 1980 Japan Gunma - Grifin Racing Team
DNF Yuki Kimura 1993 Japan Hokkaido University
DNF Kodai Abe 1996 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNF Hiroaki Hirano 1982 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNF Shohei Ishii 1994 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNF Takaaki Kawai 1979 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNF Takeshi Mizuma 1990 Japan Honda Tochigi
DNF Yasuhiro Daito 1987 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Masaki Inoue 1989 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Nobuo Iwatsuki 1973 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Yukinori Kitano 1988 Japan Igname Shinano Yamagata
DNF Kosuke Aso 1992 Japan Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Kenji Itami 1988 Japan Kinan Cycling Team
DNF Jun Furuta 1996 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team
DNF Takuya Koshimizu 1992 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team
DNF Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Japan LEOMO Bellmare Racing Team
DNF Junya Sano 1982 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNF Daiki Yasuhara 1991 Japan Matrix Powertag
DNF Masanori Kondo 1990 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNF Kaoru Obata 1976 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNF Motoki Sakurai 1979 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNF Shinobu Tanaka 1974 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNF Satoru Watanabe 1972 Japan Nalsima Frend
DNF Kota Iwai 1991 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Hayato Nishio 1994 Japan Nasu Blasen
DNF Takayuki Mizuno 1990 Japan Neilpryde - Nanshin Subaru
DNF Torataro Nishi 1996 Japan Neilpryde - Nanshin Subaru
DNF Yuri Kobashi 1994 Japan Shimano Racing Team
DNF Hiroki Nishimura 1994 Japan Shimano Racing Team
DNF Kota Yokoyama 1995 Japan Shimano Racing Team
DNF Naoki Tsujimoto 1992 Japan Sumita Eidai Pearlizumi Ravanello
DNF Yuji Hayakawa 1975 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNF Ryo Kitami 1992 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNF Takanori Sasaki 1991 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNF Kimiyuki Tabuchi 1993 Japan Tokyo Ventos
DNF Jin Okubo 1988 Japan Utsunomiya Blitzen
DNF Atsushi Kano 1980 Japan VC Fukuoka - Cycle Freedom
DNF Kazumichi Kirino 1985 Japan VC Fukuoka - Cycle Freedom
DNF Taisuke Minohara 1987 Japan VC Fukuoka - Cycle Freedom
DNF Hidekazu Sato 1976 Japan VC Fukuoka - Cycle Freedom
DNF Marco Fabian Flores 1987 Argentina Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Issei Kochi 1993 Japan Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Javier Sarda Pérez 1988 Spain Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Fumitaka Sugiyama 1980 Japan Victoire Hiroshima
DNF Masanari Komuro 1971 Japan Walkride Cyclo Academia

Info

RaceWajima Road Race
Nation Japan
Distance 88.6 km
DateOctober 9th
Edition2016
ClassificationNE
Extra Compare top four