You feel it's gonna be a long time until the cycling season starts again? Why don't you head over to Skisport365 and play our Winter Fantasy game in the mean time?

2018 Sint Aldegondisprijs - Zwevezele

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Benjamin Verraes 1987 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 3t 05' 14"
02 Jo Maes 1985 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 00"
03 Cedric Defreyne 1995 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 00"
04 Frederik Vandewiele 1991 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
05 Kenzie Boutte 1992 Belgium Wielerteam Ieper 00"
06 John-Ross Clauw 1996 Belgium Vind! Cycling Project 00"
07 Igor Courtens 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 00"
08 Jari Vandenbussche 1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 00"
09 Briek Beuselinck 1997 Belgium Vind! Cycling Project 00"
10 Evert Vanneste 1991 Belgium Vind! Cycling Project 00"
11 Wannes Debuysere 1997 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 00"
12 Ritchie Denolf 1991 Belgium Team Atom 6 Bikestore 00"
13 Matthias Van Roy 1998 Belgium - 00"
14 Arne Verfaillie 1997 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 00"
15 Jaron Wydooghe 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
16 Niels Derveaux 1997 Belgium - 00"
17 Thomas Ruijgrok 1997 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 00"
18 George Wood 1995 Great Britain Richardsons-Trek RT 00"
19 Oliver Moors 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 00"
20 Foeke Lammertijn 1992 Belgium Keukens Buysse Knesselaere 00"
21 Dries Vastmans 1997 Belgium Nano Development Team 00"
22 Aaron Vervaeke 1997 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 00"
23 Pauwel Verhulst 1995 Belgium Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 00"
24 Jarne Jacques 1999 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 00"
25 Tom Vandermosten 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 00"
26 Jari Carpentier 1998 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos 00"
27 Stefano Museeuw 1997 Belgium - 00"
28 Lennert Buysse 1992 Belgium Ama-19 Belgie 00"
29 Fabrizio Dekoning 1998 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 00"
30 Jaromir Lannoo 1992 Belgium Keukens Buysse Knesselaere 00"
31 Matthias Vandewalle 1994 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
32 Diederik Pemen 1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 00"
33 Thibaut De Smet 1999 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex(B) 00"
34 Senne Deloof 1998 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 00"
35 Bruce Deboot 1996 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 00"
36 Jens Vertongen 1999 Belgium Nano Development Team 00"
37 Jordy Boutte 1995 Belgium Wielerteam Ieper 00"
38 Niels Smout 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 00"
39 Josh Scott 1999 New Zealand L & M Group Ricoh NZ 00"
40 Loeka Verdonck 1999 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 00"
41 Robby Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 00"
42 Joachim Roelens 1991 Belgium Ama-19 Belgie 00"
43 Brent Masure 1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team 00"
44 Alois Mus 1992 Belgium Shifting Gears-Geldhof Jielker 00"
45 Olaf Oussoren 1992 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 00"
46 Nick Vandenberghe 1991 Belgium Vind! Cycling Project 00"
47 Laurent Creffier 1988 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 00"
48 Greg Luyssen 1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
49 Raoul Decraene 1999 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
50 Wouter Verhulst 1998 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 00"
51 Timothy Claeys 1992 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 00"
52 Joe Williams 1998 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team 00"
53 Gillian Van Rymenant 1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 00"
54 Niels Hoogenboom 1994 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 00"
55 Thijs Vandaele 1993 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 00"
56 Enzo Sabbe 1989 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos 00"
57 Rhys Howells 1987 Great Britain Rapha CC 00"
58 Tiebo Devoogdt 1999 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 00"
59 David Geldhof 1976 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos 00"
60 Ward Vander Meiren 1983 Belgium Vind! Cycling Project 00"
61 Tom Vandenbussche 1987 Belgium - 00"
62 Steven Vandemeulebroecke 1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 00"
63 Gauthier Vandevyvere 1997 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa 00"
64 Robbe Deleu 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 00"
65 Dominique Baeckelandt 1983 Belgium Vind! Cycling Project 00"
66 Thomas Power 1996 Great Britain Richardsons-Trek RT 00"
67 Matthew Clements 1997 Great Britain Richardsons-Trek RT 00"
68 Robin Rosseeuw 1997 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 00"
69 Jaap Berg 1991 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding 00"
70 Olsian Velia 1994 Albania Asfra Racing Team 00"
71 Kristof Dockx 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 00"
72 Tom Linten 1980 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 00"
73 Yoni De Bock 1996 Belgium Keukens Buysse Knesselaere 00"
74 Kenneth Van Compernolle 1988 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex(B) 00"
75 Kjell Peeters 1981 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 00"
76 Mathieu Vansteenkiste 1998 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 00"
77 Maxim Cappelle 1998 Belgium VZW WP de Molenspurters Meulebeke 00"
78 Lars Timmers 1999 Netherlands Stageco-Special Paint CT 00"
79 Aaron Bibeau 1997 Belgium Asfra Racing Team 00"
80 Ingmar Uytdewilligen 1991 Belgium - 00"
81 Kevin Neirynck 1982 Belgium Keukens Buysse Knesselaere 00"
82 Niels Demeyer 1991 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 00"
83 Jeroen Huysser 1991 Belgium Wielerteam Ieper 00"
84 Thijs Van Rooy 1998 Belgium United CT 00"
85 Jelle De Bock 1993 Belgium Keukens Buysse Knesselaere 00"
86 Ciske Aneca 1994 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 00"
87 Angelo De Ketele 1995 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 00"
88 Tom Goovaerts 1988 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 00"
89 Robin Jacobs 1996 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 00"
90 Christophe Van Cauwenberghe 1990 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 00"
91 Niels Nachtergaele 1986 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 00"
92 Ruben Van Raepenbusch 1991 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 00"
93 Koen Demuynck 1981 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos 16"
94 Tijs van Aert 1992 Belgium V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club 18"
95 Jonathan Van Betsbrugge 1994 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 18"
96 Ricky Rosseel 1990 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 18"
97 Tijs Delbaere 1994 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 29"
98 Kenny Willems 1993 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT 40"
99 Jonathan Breyne 1991 Belgium Meubelen Gaverzicht-Glascentra CT 1' 08"
100 Benito Victoor 1989 Belgium Team Atom 6 Bikestore 1' 08"
101 Balder De Doncker 1985 Belgium Vetrapo Cycling Team 1' 08"
102 Jordy Vermeire 1993 Belgium DL Chemicals- Ruwomat-IVT 1' 08"
103 Gill Meheus 1995 Belgium Tops Antiek -Glascentra HCT 1' 13"
104 Jez McCann 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek 1' 15"
105 Ralf Goemaere 1992 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 1' 15"
106 Bert Van Assche 1998 Belgium - 1' 17"
107 Ruben De Marez 1991 Belgium Dovy Keukens FCC 1' 17"
108 Nick Van de Kerckhove 1996 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex(B) 1' 17"
109 Steven Caethoven 1981 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos 1' 17"
110 Kevin Vanaenrode 1981 Belgium Sport en Moedig Genk 1' 17"
111 Timmy Diependaele 1984 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo 1' 20"
112 Hans Van Nyen 1993 Belgium Heist Cycling Team 1' 37"
113 Kwinten Stuer 1999 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes 1' 49"
114 Ben Oudermans 1989 Belgium Ind-Belgie 2' 54"
115 Brecht De Witte 1985 Belgium Ind-Belgie 3' 55"
DNF Arne Vanhee 1989 Belgium -
DNF Laurenz De Meuleneire 1991 Belgium Asfra Racing Team
DNF Timothy Sellar 1996 Australia Asfra Racing Team
DNF Dan Gardner 1996 Great Britain Baguet - MIBA Poorten - Indulek
DNF Brent Braes 1999 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Lander Tibackx 1999 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Lawrence Tibackx 1996 Belgium Milwaukee-Alphamotorhomes
DNF Simon Alexander 1993 Great Britain Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF Luke Ryan 1990 Great Britain Richardsons-Trek RT
DNF Leon Buijs 1999 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Jorn Volkers 1998 Netherlands UWTC de Volharding
DNF Thomas Vanhaecke 1989 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck-Devos
DNF Jens Bruneel 1998 Belgium Wielerteam Ieper

Info

RaceSint Aldegondisprijs - Zwevezele
Nation Belgium
Distance137 km
DateJune 2nd
Edition2018
Classification1.IC2
Extra Compare top four

Benjamin Verraes