Next manager: Wallonie (22/07 12:00)

2017 Liège - Bastogne - Liège Espoirs (U23)

Race mainpage Results Startlist ManagerComments (48)

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Bjorg Lambrecht1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U234t 26' 00"
02James Knox1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins00"
03Lucas Hamilton1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 00"
04William Barta1996 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman00"
05Franklin Six1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice34"
06Neilson Powless1996 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman34"
07Patrick Muller1996 Switzerland BMC Development Team34"
08Mikkel Frølich Honore1997 Denmark Lotto - Soudal U2334"
09Julien Mortier1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice34"
10Aurelien Paret Peintre1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation34"
11Jonas Gregaard Wilsly1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team34"
12Adriaan Janssen1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy34"
13Julian Mertens1997 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek34"
14Kenny Molly1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice34"
15Adrien Costa1997 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman34"
16Marc Hirschi1998 Switzerland BMC Development Team34"
17Arnaud Pfrimmer1996 France C.C.Etupes34"
18Florian Stork1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 34"
19Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez1996 Spain Polartec-Fundación A.Contador34"
20Robert Stannard1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott 34"
21Niklas Eg1995 Denmark Team Veloconcept34"
22Pavel Sivakov1997 Russia BMC Development Team34"
23Jhonnatan Narvaez1997 Ecuador Axeon - Hagens Berman34"
24Jai Hindley1996 Australia Mitchelton Scott 34"
25Jeremy Defaye1996 France SCO Dijon34"
26Harm Vanhoucke1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2334"
27Nicolaj Steen1995 Denmark Team Veloconcept2' 52"
28Jan Maas1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy2' 52"
29Hartthijs De Vries1996 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy2' 52"
30Emiel Planckaert1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U232' 52"
31Jorden De Haes1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke2' 52"
32Max Kanter1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 2' 52"
33Tanguy Turgis1998 France BMC Development Team2' 52"
34Bjarne Vanacker1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke2' 52"
35Felix Gall1998 Austria Development Team Sunweb 2' 52"
36Sean MacKinnon1995 Canada An Post - Chainreaction2' 52"
37Andreas Kron1998 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team2' 52"
38Michael Storer1997 Australia-2' 52"
39Sander Rietjens1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team3' 05"
40Fabien Rondeau1997 France V.C.Rouen 763' 05"
41Paul Sauvage1995 France C.C.Etupes3' 07"
42Viktor Verschaeve1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke3' 07"
43Hadrien Degrandcourt1998 France SCO Dijon3' 07"
44Kevin Avoine1997 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles3' 07"
45Marvin Tasset1997 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice3' 07"
46Jacob Relaes1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke3' 07"
47Franck Lerat1998 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme3' 07"
48Ide Schelling1998 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy3' 07"
49Mads Rahbek1995 Denmark Team Veloconcept3' 07"
50Lucas Eriksson1996 Sweden SEG Racing Academy3' 07"
51Martin Salmon1997 Germany Development Team Sunweb 3' 07"
52Logan Owen1995 USA Axeon - Hagens Berman3' 07"
53Aaron Van Poucke1998 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek3' 12"
54Jens Bouts1998 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team3' 12"
55Florian Cam1995 France Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin3' 28"
56Adam Lewis1995 Great Britain Profel United CT3' 50"
57Juan Camacho Del Fresno1995 Spain Polartec-Fundación A.Contador3' 50"
58Ivan Centrone1995 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch4' 27"
59Jordi Warlop1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke6' 44"
60Jordi Andries1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team7' 10"
61Robert Scott1998 Great Britain Team Wiggins7' 27"
62Antoine Baurin1995 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois7' 27"
63James Davey1995 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team7' 27"
64Yann Pestiaux1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice7' 27"
65Bas Van Der Kooij1995 Netherlands Destil - Piels7' 27"
66Fabio Sinoy1995 Belgium Profel United CT7' 27"
67Cedric Beck1998 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek7' 27"
68Martijn De Jong1995 Netherlands SEG Racing Academy7' 27"
69Michael Thompson1995 Great Britain Team Wiggins7' 35"
70Wilfried Canales1996 France V.C.Rouen 767' 35"
71Steff Hermans1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U237' 44"
72Edward Dunbar1996 Ireland Axeon - Hagens Berman7' 44"
73Clement Champoussin1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation7' 44"
74Nils Eekhoff1998 Netherlands Development Team Sunweb 9' 29"
75Stuart Balfour1997 Great Britain Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin9' 29"
76Balazs Rozsa1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch9' 29"
77Maxime Gressier1998 France Development Team Sunweb 9' 29"
78Anthony Vandrepotte1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon9' 35"
79Jan Petelin1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch9' 54"
80Samuel Jenner1997 Australia Mitchelton Scott 9' 54"
81Anthon Charmig1998 Denmark Team Veloconcept9' 54"
82Jorden Bothuyne1996 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek9' 54"
83Massimo Vanderaerden1995 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction10' 15"
84Joey Walker1997 Great Britain Team Wiggins10' 43"
85Florian Barket1996 France-10' 43"
86Daniel Viegas1998 Portugal Polartec-Fundación A.Contador10' 43"
87Jorge Pastor Terol1996 Spain Polartec-Fundación A.Contador10' 43"
88Lars Olde Meierink1998 Netherlands Destil - Piels10' 43"
89Kevin Geniets1997 Luxembourg Chambéry Cyclisme Formation15' 43"
90Bas Tietema1995 Netherlands An Post - Chainreaction15' 43"
91Nicolas Verougstraete1997 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek16' 52"
DNFTomas Petit1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice
DNFDan Gardner1996 Great Britain An Post - Chainreaction
DNFMatthew Teggart1996 Ireland An Post - Chainreaction
DNFLeo Appelt1997 Germany BMC Development Team
DNFPascal Eenkhoorn1997 Netherlands BMC Development Team
DNFRemi Aubert1995 France C.C.Etupes
DNFAlexys Brunel1998 France C.C.Etupes
DNFEnzo Faloci1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNFQuentin Grolleau1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNFRobin Meyer1996 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNFOwen James1995 Great Britain Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin
DNFNicolas Schmidt1996 France Côtes d'Armor-Marie Morin
DNFChiel Breukelman1997 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNFRob Van Broekhoven1995 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNFJordi Van Loon1996 Netherlands Destil - Piels
DNFTom Garcia1995 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
DNFRaphael Garez1997 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
DNFPierre Hubau1997 France Dunkerque Littoral Cyclisme
DNFThimo Willems1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNFClement Gabisson1995 France ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNFMatthias Van Beethoven1995 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNFDoron Wiggins1997 Belgium ESEG Douai-Origine Cycles
DNFWard Jaspers1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U23
DNFHarry Sweeny1998 Australia Mitchelton Scott
DNFSean Bero1998 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFAurelien Biebuyck1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFBrendan Cole1996 Australia NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFUgo D'Angelo1998 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFDavid Fransen1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFNicolas Paquot1996 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFRemi Belot1996 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNFGianni Daguyt- Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNFAlessandro De Amicis1996 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNFQuentin Deby1997 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNFRobin Lobet1998 Belgium Pesant Club Liegeois
DNFMiguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas1996 Spain Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
DNFIsaac Cantón Serrano1996 Spain Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
DNFStef Claes1998 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFJari Snyers1997 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFTom Verhaegen1996 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFDries Verstrepen1995 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFSimon Daniels1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFStijn Siemons1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFBoris Vanrenterghem1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team
DNFJesper Bundegaard Vinkel1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFTobias Mørch Kongstad1996 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFKasper Würtz Schmidt1995 Denmark Riwal Platform Cycling Team
DNFLeon Dumay1998 France SCO Dijon
DNFClément Javouhey1998 France SCO Dijon
DNFMathieu Rigollot1997 France SCO Dijon
DNFJulien Souton1997 France SCO Dijon
DNFBrent Cle1995 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNFJasper De Proost1996 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNFLenn De Vos1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNFJoran Michielsen1996 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNFYarno Vandenbroeck1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNFSven Verbeeck1998 Belgium Stageco-Special Paint CT
DNFAuxence Buntinx1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFTom Galle1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFJulien Kaise1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFMaximilien Picoux1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFTiago Da Silva1997 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNFLarry Valvasori1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch
DNFNathan Draper1997 Great Britain Team Wiggins
DNFEnzo Anti1998 France V.C.Rouen 76
DNFSylvain Montana1996 France V.C.Rouen 76
DNFCorentin Waras1998 France V.C.Rouen 76
DNFJean Lou Watrelot1997 France V.C.Rouen 76
DNFThomas Demolder1996 Belgium VL Technics-Experza-Abutriek
DNFScott Auld1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNFPaul Double1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNFOwen Dudley1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNFBen Hardy1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
DNFPeter Kibble1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team
Info
RaceLiège - Bastogne - Liège Espoirs (U23)
Nation Belgium
Distance177.9 km
DateApril 15th
Edition2017
Classification1.2U
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Bjorg Lambrecht

Manager results
1 Voiture Balai
2 Art
3 lola cycling team
4 sinal cycling team
5 Rafid Aziz