Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Berner Rundfahrt
Switzerland
Overview
Statistics
Edition
2023
2022
2019
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1943
1942
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
Year
CAT
Links
Winner
Second
Third
2023
NE
Results
Tendon
Arnaud
Wyss
Marcel
Rüegg
Lukas
2022
NE
Results
Vitzthum
Simon
Rüegg
Lukas
Rolland
Brieuc
2019
NE
Results
Bissegger
Stefan
Mulubrhan
Henok
Lienhard
Fabian
2017
1.2
Results
Fortin
Filippo
Welten
Bram
Lienhard
Fabian
2016
1.2
Results
Salvador
Enrico
Celano
Danilo
Lauber
Edouard
2015
1.2
Results
Bohli
Tom
Parrinello
Antonino
Pasqualon
Andrea
2014
1.2
Results
Brändle
Matthias
Zahner
Simon
Lang
Pirmin
2013
1.2
Results
Wyss
Marcel
Reichenbach
Sebastien
Cusin
Rémy
2012
NE
Results
Dillier
Silvan
Aregger
Marcel
Lauber
Edouard
2011
NE
Results
Lang
Pirmin
Berhane
Natnael
Saggiorato
Mirco
2010
NE
Results
Choi
Ki Ho
Teklehaimanot
Daniel
Beuchat
Roger
2009
NE
Results
Bär
Michael
Müller
Björn
Markwalder
Daniel
2008
1.2U
Results
Marycz
Jaroslaw
Bonnafond
Guillaume
Godet
Arnaud
2007
Am
Results
Trafelet
Stefan
Jimenez
Marco
Hai Jun
Ma
2006
Am
Results
Obrist
Gilbert
Anzalone
Maurizio
Pliuschin
Alexandre
2005
1.1
Results
Weissinger
René
Cheula
Giampaolo
Moos
Alexandre
2004
1.5
Results
Usov
Alexandre
Peter
Roman
Urweider
Sascha
2003
Am
Results
Brunner
Jan
Heule
Christian
Tichenko
Denis
2002
1.3
Results
Kirchen
Kim
Gianetti
Mauro
Paumier
Laurent
2001
1.4
Results
Hondo
Danilo
Peter
Roman
Straumann
Uwe
2000
1.3
Results
Zumsteg
Lukas
Strauss
Marcel
Weber
Christian
1999
1.3
Results
Ferrigato
Andrea
Aebersold
Niki
Camenzind
Oscar
1998
1.3
Results
Zberg
Markus
Camenzind
Oscar
Leopratti
Simone
1997
1.3
Results
Andersson
Michael
Henn
Christian
Di Grande
Giuseppe
1996
1.3
Results
Zberg
Beat
Puttini
Felice
Coppolillo
Michele
1995
1.4
Results
Scinto
Luca
Richard
Pascal
Lafis
Michel
1994
1.3
Results
Kappes
Andreas
Richard
Pascal
Vandenbroucke
Frank
1993
1.3
Results
Zabel
Erik
Caritoux
Eric
Nevens
Jan
1992
1.3
Results
Mächler
Erich
Jeker
Fabian
Dufaux
Laurent
1991
1.3
Results
Baguet
Serge
Van Brabant
Benny
Tchmil
Andrei
1990
1.3
Results
Wegmüller
Thomas
Järmann
Rolf
Van Den Abeele
Frank
1989
1.1
Results
Gianetti
Mauro
Wegmüller
Thomas
Rüttimann
Niki
1988
1.1
Results
Freuler
Urs
Wilson
Michael
Vandenbrande
Jean-Philippe
1987
1.1
Results
Chevallier
Philippe
Wegmüller
Thomas
Trinkler
Richard
1986
1.1
Results
Joho
Stephan
Bruggmann
Jürg
Andersen
Kim
1985
1.1
Results
Freuler
Urs
Daams
Hans
Bruggmann
Jürg
1984
1.1
Results
Kelly
Sean
Leleu
Philippe
Criquielion
Claude
1982
1.1
Results
Mächler
Erich
Glaus
Gilbert
McKenzie
Eric
1981
1.1
Results
Pevenage
Rudy
Lamote
Yvan
Hermann
Sigmund
1980
1.1
Results
Colman
Rudy
Parsani
Serge
Beccia
Mario
1979
1.1
Results
Schmutz
Gottfried
Vanotti
Ennio
Lienhard
Erwin
1978
1.1
Results
Verstraeten
Eddy
Wolfer
Bruno
Schmutz
Gottfried
1977
1.1
Results
Fraccaro
Simone
Saronni
Giuseppe
Battaglin
Giovanni
1976
1.1
Results
Savary
Rene
Malfait
Geert
Salm
Roland
1975
1.1
Results
Salm
Roland
Meernhout
Marc
Di Lorenzo
Gianni
1974
1.2
Results
Salm
Roland
Van Beeck
Frans
Marti
Stephane
1972
1.1
Results
Spahn
Erich
Jansen
Harrie
Tschan
Jürgen
1971
1.1
Results
Spahn
Erich
Dury
Maurice
de Geest
Willy
1970
1.1
Results
Duyndam
Leo
Bölke
Winfried
Den Hartog
Arie
1969
1.1
Results
Pfenninger
Louis
Abt
Peter
Wilde
Herbert
1968
1.1
Results
Hill
Peter
Glemser
Peter
Etter
Fernand
1967
1.1
Results
Abt
Peter
Junkermann
Hans
Girard
Auguste
1966
1.1
Results
Oldenburg
Horst
Ferrari
Danilo
Bongioni
Renato
1965
1.1
Results
Lelangue
Robert
Sambi
Luciano
Ferretti
Giancarlo
1964
1.1
Results
Hoevenaers
Joseph
Binggeli
René
Gimmi
Kurt
1963
1.1
Results
Hauser
Rudolf
Dubach
Alfred
Maurer
Rolf
1962
1.1
Results
Graf
Rolf
Maurer
Rolf
Lelangue
Robert
1961
1.1
Results
Rüegg
Alfred
Reisser
Raymond
Salvador
Gilbert
1960
1.1
Results
Strehler
René
Rüegg
Alfred
Moresi
Attilio
1959
1.1
Results
Hollenstein
Hans
Gräser
Toni
Favre
Walter
1958
1.1
Results
Müller
Heinz
Barale
Giuseppe
Gimmi
Kurt
1957
1.1
Results
Derycke
Germain
Traxel
Ernst
Minder
Rene
1956
1.1
Results
Lurati
Fausto
Grèt
Jean-Claude
Moresi
Attilio
1955
1.1
Results
Hollenstein
Hans
Rudolf
Ernst
Kamber
Eugen
1954
1.1
Results
Schär
Fritz
Kübler
Ferdinand
Schellenberg
Max
1953
1.1
Results
Pianezzi
Remo
Schär
Fritz
Zbinden
Fritz
1952
1.1
Results
Sommer
Hans
Nötzli
Hans
Bintz
Robert
1951
1.1
Results
Zuretti
Cesare
Reiser
Walter
Schär
Fritz
1950
1.1
Results
Plattner
Oscar
Stettler
Ernst
Croci Torti
Emilio
1949
1.1
Results
Kübler
Ferdinand
Weilenmann
Gottfried
Weilenmann
Leo
1948
1.1
Results
Stettler
Ernst
Aeschlimann
Georges
Knecht
Hans
1947
1.1
Results
Knecht
Hans
Weilenmann
Leo
Plattner
Oscar
1946
1.1
Results
Bailo
Osvaldo
Knecht
Hans
Kern
Willy
1945
1.1
Results
Maag
Hans
Kübler
Ferdinand
Diggelmann
Walter
1943
1.1
Results
Kübler
Ferdinand
Diggelmann
Walter
Hardegger
Andre
1942
1.1
Results
Buchwalder
Edgar
Knecht
Hans
Jaisli
Werner
1941
1.1
Results
Egli
Paul
Maag
Hans
Kübler
Ferdinand
1939
1.1
Results
Perret
Theo
Martin
Hans
Buchwalder
Edgar
1938
1.1
Results
Litschi
Karl
Zimmermann
Robert
Blattmann
Walter
1937
1.1
Results
Wyss
Karl
Martin
Hans
Nievergelt
Ernst
1936
1.1
Results
Heimann
Theo
Buchwalder
Werner
Steger
Karl
1935
1.1
Results
Bula
Alfred
Romanatti
Carlo
Martin
Hans
1934
1.1
Results
Blattmann
Walter
Bula
Alfred
Müller
Fritz
1933
1.1
Results
Antenen
Georges
Büchi
Albert
Büchi
Alfred
1932
1.1
Results
Müller
Hermann
Wanzenried
Gottlieb
Antenen
Georges
1931
1.1
Results
Meier
Ernst
Hofer
Ernst
Bula
Alfred
1930
1.1
Results
Antenen
Georges
Suter
Heiri
Ruegg
Alfred
1929
1.1
Results
Suter
Heiri
Geyer
Ludwig
Meyer
Albert
1928
1.1
Results
Antenen
Georges
Meyer
Albert
Schlegel
Eugen
1927
1.1
Results
Kaspar
Hans
Lehner
Otto
Ambro
Ernest
1926
1.1
Results
Blattmann
Albert
Saccomani
Alfredo
Lehner
Otto
1925
1.1
Results
Notter
Kastor
Suter
Heiri
Schneider
Kaspar
1924
1.1
Results
Guyot sr
Charles
Reymond
Henri
Suter
Max
1923
1.1
Results
Suter
Heiri
Reymond
Henri
Notter
Kastor
1922
1.1
Results
Suter
Heiri
Mosselmans
Jean-Baptiste
Rich
Lucien
1921
1.1
Results
Suter
Heiri
Suter
Max
Martinet
Jean
1920
1.1
Results
Suter
Heiri
Gehrig
Hermann
Martinet
Charles