2018 Vuelta a Aragón

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist (Upd: Sun 13.May 17:16) Comments (8)

Normal view Extended view Team stats

Movistar Team

1 Arcas, Jorge 1992
2 Barbero, Carlos 1991
3 Bennati, Daniele 1980
4 Roson, Jaime 1993
5 Carretero, Hector 1995
6 Castrillo, Jaime 1996
7 Soler, Marc 1993

Direct Energie

11 Boudat, Thomas 1994
12 Chavanel, Sylvain 1979
13 Cousin, Jerome 1989
14 Hivert, Jonathan 1985
15 Quemeneur, Perrig 1984
16 Taaramäe, Rein 1987
17 Tulik, Angelo 1990

Androni Giocattoli

21 Benfatto, Marco 1988
22 Bisolti, Alessandro 1985
23 Bonusi, Raffaello 1992
24 Frapporti, Mattia 1994
25 Malucelli, Matteo 1993
26 Rivera, Kevin 1998
27 Spreafico, Matteo 1993

Israel Cycling Academy

31 Raim, Mihkel 1993
32 Diaz Gallego, Jose Manuel 1995
33 Goldstein, Omer 1996
34 Williams, Tyler 1994
35 Schreurs, Hamish 1994
36 Enger, Sondre Holst 1993
37 Van Winden, Dennis 1987

Delko Marseille - Provence

41 Areruya, Joseph 1996
42 De Rossi, Lucas 1995
43 Fernandez Cruz, Delio 1986
44 Jones, Brenton 1991
45 Madrazo, Angel 1988
46 Moreno, Javier 1984
47 Smukulis, Gatis 1987

Vital Concept

51 Bagot, Yoann 1987
52 Corbel, Erwann 1991
53 Courteille, Arnaud 1989
54 Fournier, Marc 1994
55 Garel, Adrien 1996
56 Lammertink, Steven 1993
57 Reza, Kevin 1988

Euskadi - Murias

61 Aberasturi Izaga, Jon 1989
62 Bizkarra, Mikel 1989
63 Samitier, Sergio 1995
64 Barcelo Aragon, Fernando 1996
65 Rodriguez, Oscar 1995
66 Txoperena, Benat 1991
67 Bravo, Garikoitz 1989

Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

71 Silva, Joaquim 1992
72 Pardilla, Sergio 1984
73 Soto, Nelson Andres 1994
74 Celano, Danilo 1989
75 Zabala López, Josu 1993
76 Amezqueta, Julen 1993
77 Ferrari, Fabricio 1985

Lokosphinx

81 Sokolov, Dmitry 1988
82 Samolenkov, Artem 1993
83 Strakhov, Dmitriy 1995
84 Evtushenko, Alexander 1993
85 Vdovin, Alexander 1993

Manzana - Postobon Team

91 Bol, Jetse 1989
92 Bohorquez, Hernando 1992
93 Vilela, Ricardo 1987
94 Duarte, Fabio 1986
95 Garcia, Jhojan 1998
96 Orjuela, Fernando 1991
97 Aguirre, Hernan 1995

Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira

101 Figueiredo, Frederico 1991
102 Gonzalez Salas, Mario 1992
103 Trueba Diego, Alvaro 1993
104 Pereira, Valter 1990
105 Marque Porto, Alejandro 1981
106 Toffali, Nicola 1992
107 Nocentini, Rinaldo 1977

Burgos - BH

111 Ezquerra Muela, Jesus 1990
112 Rubio Hernandez, Diego 1991
113 Cabedo Cardá, Oscar 1994
114 Merino Cortazar, Igor 1990
115 Torres Muino, Pablo 1987
116 Robredo Crespo, Alvaro 1993
117 Cubero Galvez, Jorge 1992

Polartec - Kometa

121 Camacho, Juan 1995
122 Ries, Michel 1998
123 Habtom, Awet 1998
124 Peña, Wilson Estiben 1998
125 Inkelaar, Kevin 1997
126 Cantón Serrano, Isaac 1996
127 Moschetti, Matteo 1996

Team Ukyo

131 Prades, Benjamin 1983
132 Pujol, Oscar 1983
133 Araque Llorente, Rodrigo 1991
134 Kreder, Raymond 1989
135 Yokotsuka, Kohei 1994
136 Koishi, Yuma 1993
137 Nakai, Michimasa 1994

Team Euskadi

141 Alonso Flores, Mikel 1996
142 Martin Sanz, Gotzon 1996
143 Azurmendi, Ibai 1996
144 Fernandez, Egoitz 1992
145 Garcia Ambroa, Ricardo 1988
146 Juaristi Arrieta, Txomin 1995
147 Lopez-Cozar, Juan Antonio 1994

Inteja - MMR

151 Mancebo, Francisco 1976
152 Milan, Diego 1985
153 Torres Barcelo, Albert 1990
154 Guzman, William 1992
155 Elorza, Mikel 1991
156 Cueto, Juan Jose 1992
157 Rubio Arribas, Jesus Alberto 1992

Team Novo Nordisk

161 Calabria, Fabio 1987
162 Brand, Sam 1991
163 Henttala, Joonas 1991
164 Lozano Riba, David 1988
165 Peron, Andrea 1988
166 Poli, Umberto 1996
167 Planet, Charles 1993

Interpro Stradalli Cycling

171 Whitehouse, Daniel 1995
172 Okubamariam, Tesform 1991
173 Etxabe, Jokin 1994
174 Arroyo, Fernando 1994
175 Hudry, Florian 1994
176 Mizuno, Kyohei 1988
177 Vermeulen, Alexey 1994

Liberty Seguros - Carglass

181 Fernandes, Venceslau 1996
182 Crispim, Andre 1996
183 Goncalves, Gaspar 1995
184 Lourenço, Rafael 1997
185 Lopes, Pedro Jose 1999
186 Carvalho, Andre 1997
187 Lopes, Pedro Miguel 1999

Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo

191 Cano Ardila, Alex 1983
192 Rubiano, Miguel Angel 1984
193 Camacho, Julio Alexis 1990
194 Colon, Johan Antonio 1995
195 Laverde, Luis Felipe 1979
196 Chaves, German Enrique 1995

Top 10 [2018]

1. Roson, Jaime 11:50:59
2. Moreno, Javier 11:51:03
3. Bizkarra, Mikel 11:51:05
4. Taaramäe, Rein 11:51:07
5. Bravo, Garikoitz 11:51:11
6. Soler, Marc 11:51:17
7. Figueiredo, Frederico 11:51:38
8. Madrazo, Angel 11:51:39
9. Aguirre, Hernan 11:51:39
10. Pardilla, Sergio 11:51:49

Stagewinners (3)

Aberasturi Izaga, Jon 1
Bizkarra, Mikel 1
Malucelli, Matteo 1

Oldest rider

Mancebo, Francisco 42y 2m 7d
Nocentini, Rinaldo 40y 7m 18d
Chavanel, Sylvain 38y 10m 13d
Laverde, Luis Felipe 38y 10m 7d
Bennati, Daniele 37y 7m 19d

Youngest rider

Lopes, Pedro Miguel 18y 10m 6d
Lopes, Pedro Jose 19y 3m 17d
Rivera, Kevin 19y 10m 15d
Peña, Wilson Estiben 20y 1m 6d
Ries, Michel 20y 2m 2d

FC-rank

66. Soler, Marc 982
117. Barbero, Carlos 636
118. Hivert, Jonathan 633
124. Boudat, Thomas 601
131. Chavanel, Sylvain 565
154. Taaramäe, Rein 501
156. Roson, Jaime 499
162. Aberasturi Izaga, Jon 492
196. Strakhov, Dmitriy 420
198. Bizkarra, Mikel 418