2018 Vuelta a Aragón

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (8) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 02.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni Giocattoli 04:27:3773+ 01:12
02 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0080+ 01:18
03 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 000108:34:15
04 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 0087+ 01:35
05 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0056+ 52
06 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 0003+ 15
07 Carlos Barbero 1991 Movistar Team + 0002+ 09
08 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 0360+ 58
09 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 0305+ 18
10 Jaime Roson 1993 Movistar Team + 0304+ 18
11 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0307+ 18
12 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0306+ 18
13 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0310+ 27
14 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 0385+ 01:30
15 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 0311+ 31
16 Hector Carretero 1995 Movistar Team + 1109+ 26
17 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 1190+ 01:38
18 Jorge Arcas 1992 Movistar Team + 1115+ 35
19 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 1108+ 26
20 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni Giocattoli + 1897+ 02:47
21 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 2192+ 01:56
22 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 2181+ 01:23
23 Raymond Kreder 1989 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 21100+ 03:07
24 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2143+ 49
25 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2119+ 36
26 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 2175+ 01:13
27 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 2188+ 01:36
28 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 2117+ 36
29 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 2142+ 49
30 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2118+ 36
31 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni Giocattoli + 2165+ 01:05
32 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni Giocattoli + 2120+ 36
33 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 2144+ 49
34 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 2182+ 01:25
35 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 21106+ 03:51
36 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2113+ 33
37 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 2121+ 36
38 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 2112+ 32
39 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 2137+ 45
40 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 2123+ 36
41 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2136+ 45
42 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 2162+ 01:02
43 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 2145+ 49
44 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2124+ 36
45 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni Giocattoli + 2127+ 36
46 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2125+ 36
47 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2128+ 36
48 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 2198+ 03:01
49 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2183+ 01:25
50 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2157+ 56
51 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2138+ 45
52 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 2150+ 49
53 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 2122+ 36
54 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2148+ 49
55 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2116+ 35
56 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 2149+ 49
57 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 2126+ 36
58 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 2146+ 49
59 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2147+ 49
60 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2163+ 01:02
61 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2129+ 36
62 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2166+ 01:06
63 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 2130+ 36
64 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR + 2114+ 34
65 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 2139+ 45
66 Juan Camacho 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 2189+ 01:36
67 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 2131+ 36
68 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 2191+ 01:41
69 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 2199+ 03:06
70 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2133+ 36
71 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 2140+ 45
72 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni Giocattoli + 2174+ 01:12
73 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2167+ 01:06
74 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2151+ 49
75 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2152+ 49
76 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2168+ 01:06
77 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 2178+ 01:16
78 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 2134+ 36
79 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 2153+ 49
80 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Inteja - MMR + 2193+ 01:56
81 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2158+ 56
82 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 2154+ 49
83 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 21101+ 03:07
84 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 2141+ 45
85 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 2164+ 01:02
86 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2155+ 49
87 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 21102+ 03:07
88 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2186+ 01:33
89 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 2132+ 36
90 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 21113+ 06:30
91 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 2135+ 36
92 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 2184+ 01:25
93 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 2179+ 01:16
94 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 2169+ 01:06
95 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 2194+ 01:56
96 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2159+ 56
97 Awet Habtom 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 21112+ 06:09
98 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 2176+ 01:13
99 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 2161+ 59
100 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni Giocattoli + 2177+ 01:13
101 Wilson Estiben Peña 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 2170+ 01:06
102 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2172+ 01:06
103 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 2171+ 01:06
104 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 San Cristobal-BMC + 4496+ 02:34
105 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 01:2895+ 02:20
106 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 02:15103+ 03:11
107 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 02:15105+ 03:50
108 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 03:02104+ 03:47
109 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 03:02107+ 04:26
110 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 03:59108+ 04:42
111 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 03:59110+ 05:34
112 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 03:59109+ 05:34
113 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR + 04:22120+ 08:06
114 Jaime Castrillo 1996 Movistar Team + 04:28132+ 11:13
115 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 04:28114+ 06:53
116 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 04:28111+ 05:45
117 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 06:59121+ 08:34
118 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 06:59118+ 07:37
119 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept + 06:59127+ 10:05
120 Mikel Elorza 1991 Inteja - MMR + 06:59123+ 08:54
121 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 06:59115+ 07:27
122 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 06:59124+ 09:45
123 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 06:59119+ 07:51
124 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR + 06:59129+ 10:33
125 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept + 06:59128+ 10:06
126 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 06:59116+ 07:27
127 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 06:59126+ 09:50
128 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 06:59122+ 08:34
129 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 06:59117+ 07:27
130 William Guzman 1992 Asocipe-Moca + 06:59125+ 09:45
131 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 07:52133+ 12:29
132 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 09:07130+ 10:42
133 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 10:32131+ 11:00
134 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 16:03134+ 16:31
DNF Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Aragón
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 194 km
StartHuesca
FinishZaragoza
DateMay 12th (2018)
Leader J.Aberasturi Izaga
Youth H.Carretero
Points J.Aberasturi Izaga
Mountain J.Aberasturi Izaga
Sprint A.Cano Ardila

Matteo Malucelli