Next manager: Roubaix U23 (27/05 12:00)

2018 Vuelta a Aragón

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (8) Season fantasy

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03

Stage results: 01.stage

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Jon Aberasturi Izaga 1989 Euskadi - Murias 04:06:520104:06:42
02 Carlos Barbero Cuesta 1991 Movistar Team + 0102+ 05
03 Garikoitz Bravo 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 0103+ 07
04 Dennis Van Winden 1987 Israel Cycling Academy + 0104+ 11
05 Benjamin Prades 1983 Team Ukyo + 0105+ 11
06 Diego Milan 1985 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 0106+ 11
07 Jesus Ezquerra Muela 1990 Burgos - BH + 0107+ 11
08 Matteo Moschetti 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 0108+ 11
09 Kevin Reza 1988 Vital Concept + 0109+ 11
10 Delio Fernandez Cruz 1986 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0110+ 11
11 Egoitz Fernandez 1992 Team Euskadi + 0111+ 11
12 Mario Gonzalez Salas 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0112+ 11
13 Frederico Figueiredo 1991 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 0113+ 11
14 Miguel Angel Rubiano 1984 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 0114+ 11
15 Ricardo Vilela 1987 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0115+ 11
16 Angel Madrazo 1988 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0116+ 11
17 Jaime Roson García 1993 Movistar Team + 0117+ 11
18 Pablo Torres Muino 1987 Burgos - BH + 0118+ 11
19 Alexander Vdovin 1993 Lokosphinx + 0119+ 11
20 Rein Taaramäe 1987 Direct Energie + 0120+ 11
21 Alessandro Bisolti 1985 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 0121+ 11
22 Andre Carvalho 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 0122+ 11
23 Matteo Spreafico 1993 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 0123+ 11
24 Andrea Peron 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 0124+ 11
25 Javier Moreno 1984 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0125+ 11
26 Jhojan Garcia 1998 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0126+ 11
27 Marc Soler 1993 Movistar Team + 0127+ 11
28 Joaquim Silva 1992 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0128+ 11
29 Lucas De Rossi 1995 Delko Marseille - Provence + 0129+ 11
30 Hernando Bohorquez 1992 Manzana - Postobon Team + 0130+ 11
31 Sergio Pardilla 1984 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 0131+ 11
32 Hector Carretero Milla 1995 Movistar Team + 0132+ 11
33 Yoann Bagot 1987 Vital Concept + 1033+ 20
34 Jorge Arcas Pena 1992 Movistar Team + 1034+ 20
35 Hernan Aguirre 1995 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1035+ 20
36 Alejandro Marque Porto 1981 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 1036+ 20
37 Fernando Barcelo Aragon 1996 Euskadi - Murias + 1037+ 20
38 Mikel Bizkarra 1989 Euskadi - Murias + 1038+ 20
39 Alvaro Trueba Diego 1993 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 1039+ 20
40 Igor Merino Cortazar 1990 Burgos - BH + 1040+ 20
41 Kevin Inkelaar 1997 Polartec - Kometa + 1441+ 24
42 Dmitry Sokolov 1988 Lokosphinx + 1442+ 24
43 Andre Crispim 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 1443+ 24
44 Omer Goldstein 1996 Israel Cycling Academy + 1444+ 24
45 Julen Amezqueta 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 1445+ 24
46 Jonathan Hivert 1985 Direct Energie + 1446+ 24
47 Jetse Bol 1989 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1447+ 24
48 Alexander Evtushenko 1993 Lokosphinx + 1448+ 24
49 Benat Txoperena 1991 Euskadi - Murias + 1449+ 24
50 Diego Rubio Hernandez 1991 Burgos - BH + 1450+ 24
51 Charles Planet 1993 Team Novo Nordisk + 1451+ 24
52 Fabio Duarte 1986 Manzana - Postobon Team + 1452+ 24
53 Ibai Azurmendi 1996 Team Euskadi + 1453+ 24
54 Jokin Etxabe 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 1454+ 24
55 Txomin Juaristi Arrieta 1995 Team Euskadi + 1455+ 24
56 Julio Alexis Camacho 1990 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 1456+ 24
57 German Enrique Chaves 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 1457+ 24
58 Oscar Cabedo Cardá 1994 Burgos - BH + 1458+ 24
59 Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego 1995 Israel Cycling Academy + 1459+ 24
60 Sergio Samitier 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 1460+ 24
61 Danilo Celano 1989 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 2161+ 31
62 Luis Felipe Laverde 1979 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 2162+ 31
63 Daniel Whitehouse 1995 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2163+ 31
64 Dmitriy Strakhov 1995 Lokosphinx + 2464+ 34
65 Rafael Lourenço 1997 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 2465+ 34
66 Joonas Henttala 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 2767+ 37
67 Alexey Vermeulen 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 2768+ 37
68 Yuma Koishi 1993 Team Ukyo + 2769+ 37
69 Mattia Frapporti 1994 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 3070+ 40
70 Alex Cano Ardila 1983 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 3166+ 35
71 Gaspar Goncalves 1995 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 3171+ 41
72 Rodrigo Araque Llorente 1991 Team Ukyo + 3172+ 41
73 Fabricio Ferrari 1985 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3173+ 41
74 Josu Zabala López 1993 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3174+ 41
75 David Lozano Riba 1988 Team Novo Nordisk + 3175+ 41
76 Isaac Cantón Serrano 1996 Polartec - Kometa + 3176+ 41
77 Wilson Estiben Peña Molano 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 3177+ 41
78 Pedro Jose Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 3178+ 41
79 Tesform Okubamariam 1991 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 3179+ 41
80 Raffaello Bonusi 1992 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 3780+ 47
81 Brenton Jones 1991 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3881+ 48
82 Kevin Rivera 1998 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 3882+ 48
83 Joseph Areruya 1996 Delko Marseille - Provence + 3883+ 48
84 Michel Ries 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 3884+ 48
85 Nelson Andres Soto 1994 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 3885+ 48
86 Arnaud Courteille 1989 Vital Concept + 3886+ 48
87 Sylvain Chavanel 1979 Direct Energie + 4187+ 51
88 Jerome Cousin 1989 Direct Energie + 4188+ 51
89 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar 1994 Team Euskadi + 4189+ 51
90 Tyler Williams 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 4890+ 58
91 Nicola Toffali 1992 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 5091+ 01:00
92 Fabio Calabria 1987 Team Novo Nordisk + 5092+ 01:00
93 Umberto Poli 1996 Team Novo Nordisk + 5093+ 01:00
94 Johan Antonio Colon 1995 Coldeportes - Zenu-Sello Rojo + 5094+ 01:00
95 Florian Hudry 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 5895+ 01:08
96 Angelo Tulik 1990 Direct Energie + 01:0196+ 01:11
97 Juan Camacho Del Fresno 1995 Polartec - Kometa + 01:0197+ 01:11
98 Sam Brand 1991 Team Novo Nordisk + 01:0398+ 01:13
99 Alvaro Robredo Crespo 1993 Burgos - BH + 01:0699+ 01:16
100 Matteo Malucelli 1993 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 01:08100+ 01:18
101 Sondre Holst Enger 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:10101+ 01:20
102 Mihkel Raim 1993 Israel Cycling Academy + 01:13102+ 01:23
103 Daniele Bennati 1980 Movistar Team + 01:13103+ 01:23
104 Pedro Miguel Lopes 1999 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 01:21104+ 01:31
105 Erwann Corbel 1991 Vital Concept + 01:21105+ 01:31
106 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas 1992 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 01:21106+ 01:31
107 Thomas Boudat 1994 Direct Energie + 01:21107+ 01:31
108 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa 1988 Team Euskadi + 01:21108+ 01:31
109 Valter Pereira 1990 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:21109+ 01:31
110 Kyohei Mizuno 1988 Interpro Stradalli Cycling + 01:21110+ 01:31
111 Rinaldo Nocentini 1977 Sporting Clube de Portugal - Tavira + 01:21111+ 01:31
112 Perrig Quemeneur 1984 Direct Energie + 01:21112+ 01:31
113 Gatis Smukulis 1987 Delko Marseille - Provence + 01:21113+ 01:31
114 Juan Jose Cueto 1992 San Cristobal-BMC + 01:36114+ 01:46
115 Mikel Elorza Pagaldai 1991 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 01:41115+ 01:51
116 Kohei Yokotsuka 1994 Team Ukyo + 02:11116+ 02:21
117 Marco Benfatto 1988 Androni - Sidermec - Bottecchia + 02:15117+ 02:25
118 Jorge Cubero Galvez 1992 Burgos - BH + 02:29118+ 02:36
119 Gotzon Martin Sanz 1996 Team Euskadi + 02:32119+ 02:41
120 Mikel Alonso Flores 1996 Team Euskadi + 02:32120+ 02:42
121 Fernando Orjuela 1991 Manzana - Postobon Team + 02:32121+ 02:42
122 Oscar Pujol 1983 Team Ukyo + 02:32122+ 02:42
123 William Guzman 1992 Asocipe-Moca + 02:32123+ 02:42
124 Raymond Kreder 1989 HSK Trias Cyclingteam - MooiJong + 02:32124+ 02:42
125 Adrien Garel 1996 Vital Concept + 02:37125+ 02:47
126 Marc Fournier 1994 Vital Concept + 02:52126+ 03:02
127 Steven Lammertink 1993 Vital Concept + 02:54127+ 03:04
128 Artem Samolenkov 1993 Lokosphinx + 03:16128+ 03:26
129 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 03:22129+ 03:30
130 Oscar Rodriguez 1995 Euskadi - Murias + 03:30130+ 03:40
131 Albert Torres Barcelo 1990 Inteja - MMR Dominican Cycling Team + 03:30131+ 03:40
132 Hamish Schreurs 1994 Israel Cycling Academy + 04:23132+ 04:33
133 Awet Habtom 1998 Polartec - Kometa + 05:34133+ 05:44
134 Venceslau Fernandes 1996 Liberty Seguros - Carglass + 05:55134+ 06:05
135 Jaime Castrillo Zapater 1996 Movistar Team + 06:31135+ 06:41
DNS Fernando Arroyo 1994 Interpro Stradalli Cycling 999
DNF Michimasa Nakai 1994 Team Ukyo 999

Info

Race Vuelta a Aragón
Nation Spain
Stage 01.stage
Type Hilly MF
Distance 180 km
StartTeruel
FinishCaspe
DateMay 11th (2018)
Leader J.Aberasturi Izaga
Youth M.Moschetti
Points J.Aberasturi Izaga
Mountain J.Aberasturi Izaga
Sprint A.Cano Ardila

Jon Aberasturi Izaga