2004 Vuelta a Aragón

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Stefano Garzelli1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri20t 20' 23"
02Denis Menchov1978 Russia Illes Balears - Banesto00"
03Leonardo Piepoli1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir06"
04Koldo Gil1978 Spain Liberty Seguros08"
05Francisco Mancebo1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto53"
06Jan Hruska1975 Czech Republic Liberty Seguros1' 14"
07Santiago Pérez1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems1' 19"
08Jorge Ferrio Luque1976 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina1' 19"
09Constantino Zaballa1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir1' 38"
10Josep Jufré1975 Spain Relax - Bodysol1' 38"
11Alberto Contador1982 Spain Liberty Seguros1' 55"
12Sylwester Szmyd1978 Poland Saeco1' 58"
13Gorazd Stangelj1973 Slovenia Saeco1' 59"
14Serge Baguet1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo2' 14"
15Fabian Jeker1968 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir2' 18"
16Aitor Gonzalez1975 Spain Fassa Bortolo2' 59"
17Óscar Sevilla1976 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems3' 58"
18Hugo Sabido1979 Portugal Milaneza - Maia5' 02"
19Christophe Brandt1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo5' 14"
20Pedro Arreitunandia1974 Spain Cafe Baque5' 29"
21Eladio Jiménez1976 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme5' 52"
22Rik Verbrugghe1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo6' 19"
23Vladimir Karpets1980 Russia Illes Balears - Banesto6' 53"
24Goncalo Amorim1972 Portugal Milaneza - Maia7' 38"
25Oscar Mason1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri7' 47"
26Iván Ramiro Parra1975 Colombia Cafe Baque8' 00"
27Oliver Zaugg1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir8' 40"
28David Bernabeu1975 Spain Milaneza - Maia9' 47"
29Mauro Gerosa1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri11' 30"
30Ángel Edo1970 Spain Milaneza - Maia11' 43"
31Oscar Laguna1978 Spain Relax - Bodysol12' 04"
32Sergio Perez Gomez1978 Spain Cafe Baque12' 12"
33Niki Aeborsold1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems12' 50"
34José Enrique Gutiérrez1974 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems15' 44"
35Egoi Martinez1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi16' 38"
36José Vicente García1972 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto18' 16"
37Giampaolo Cheula1979 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri18' 17"
38Andrei Zintchenko1972 Russia Milaneza - Maia21' 19"
39Moisés Dueñas Nevado1981 Spain Relax - Bodysol22' 28"
40Francisco Cabello1969 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme23' 45"
41José Luis Arrieta1971 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto24' 21"
42Iker Flores1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi24' 32"
43Simone Masciarelli1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri24' 40"
44Andreas Matzbacher1982 Austria Saeco26' 11"
45Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia1976 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina26' 32"
46Carlos Zarate1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme28' 01"
47Carlos Torrent Tarres1974 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina29' 25"
48Gorka Verdugo1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi29' 28"
49Joseba Albizu Lizaso1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi31' 35"
50Anton Luengo Celaya1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi32' 34"
51Álvaro González de G.1970 Spain Liberty Seguros33' 00"
52Mikel Pradera1975 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto33' 05"
53Txema Del Olmo1973 Spain Milaneza - Maia33' 51"
54Marzio Bruseghin1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo34' 20"
55David Fernandez Domingo1977 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina36' 30"
56Francisco Gutierrez1980 Spain Cafe Baque38' 12"
57Axetza Pena Iza1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi40' 03"
58Marco Velo1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo40' 20"
59Matteo Tosatto1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo40' 32"
60Dario Andriotto1972 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri40' 52"
61Gerrit Glomser1975 Austria Saeco40' 53"
62Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve1976 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems41' 34"
63David Loosli1980 Switzerland Saeco42' 59"
64Alessandro Petacchi1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo43' 08"
65Santos Gonzalez1973 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems43' 45"
66Mauro Facci1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo45' 18"
67Markel Irizar1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi47' 10"
68Ief Verbrugghe1975 Belgium Lotto - Domo47' 10"
69Julen Urbano Aretxabala1980 Spain Cafe Baque47' 10"
70Giulio Tomi1978 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri47' 28"
71Javier Perez Pereira1977 Spain Team Seasilver47' 38"
72Mikel Gaztanaga1979 Spain Cafe Baque48' 13"
73Carlos Barredo1981 Spain Liberty Seguros52' 57"
74Carlos Torrent Tarres1974 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina54' 34"
75Pedro Diaz Lobato1973 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina1t 04' 22"
76Julian Sanchez1980 Spain Fassa Bortolo1t 05' 05"
DNFDavid López1981 Spain Cafe Baque
DNFRicardo Serrano1978 Spain Cafe Baque
DNFJavier Cherro Molina1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNFAntonio Olmo1982 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNFJavier Rodriguez1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNFJosé Gomez Marchante1980 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina
DNFFrancisco José Lara1977 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina
DNFKoldo Fernandez1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFFrancesco Chicchi1980 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNFAntonio Tauler Llull1974 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNFXabier Zandio1977 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNFRafael Diaz Justo1972 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNFGlenn D'Hollander1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNFNick Gates1972 Australia Lotto - Domo
DNFKevin van Impe1981 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNFPiotr Wadecki1973 Poland Lotto - Domo
DNFGilberto Manuel Gonz Martins1980 Portugal Milaneza - Maia
DNFLizuarte Manuel Gonc Martins1978 Portugal Milaneza - Maia
DNFMarco Fertonani1976 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems
DNFBart Dockx1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNFJose Miguel Galindo1977 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNFLuis Perez Romero1980 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNFJose Luis Rebollo Aguado1972 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNFSebastien Rosseler1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNFGiosue Bonomi1978 Italy Saeco
DNFJuan Manuel Fuentes Angullo1977 Spain Saeco
DNFGilberto Simoni1971 Italy Saeco
DNFRubens Bertogliati1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFÁngel Gómez1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFJoaquim Rodríguez1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFMassimo Strazzer1969 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNFSteve Zamperi1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri
Info
RaceVuelta a Aragón
Nation Spain
DateApril 14th-18th
Edition2004
Classification2.2
ExtraCompare top four

Stefano Garzelli