2004 Vuelta a Aragón

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Stefano Garzelli 1973 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 20t 20' 23"
02 Denis Menchov 1978 Russia Illes Balears - Banesto 00"
03 Leonardo Piepoli 1971 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir 06"
04 Koldo Gil 1978 Spain Liberty Seguros 08"
05 Francisco Mancebo 1976 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 53"
06 Jan Hruska 1975 Czech Republic Liberty Seguros 1' 14"
07 Santiago Pérez 1977 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 1' 19"
08 Jorge Ferrio Luque 1976 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 1' 19"
09 Constantino Zaballa 1978 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir 1' 38"
10 Josep Jufré 1975 Spain Relax - Bodysol 1' 38"
11 Alberto Contador 1982 Spain Liberty Seguros 1' 55"
12 Sylwester Szmyd 1978 Poland Saeco 1' 58"
13 Gorazd Stangelj 1973 Slovenia Saeco 1' 59"
14 Serge Baguet 1969 Belgium Lotto - Domo 2' 14"
15 Fabian Jeker 1968 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 2' 18"
16 Aitor Gonzalez 1975 Spain Fassa Bortolo 2' 59"
17 Óscar Sevilla 1976 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 3' 58"
18 Hugo Sabido 1979 Portugal Milaneza - Maia 5' 02"
19 Christophe Brandt 1977 Belgium Lotto - Domo 5' 14"
20 Pedro Arreitunandia 1974 Spain Cafe Baque 5' 29"
21 Eladio Jiménez 1976 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 5' 52"
22 Rik Verbrugghe 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo 6' 19"
23 Vladimir Karpets 1980 Russia Illes Balears - Banesto 6' 53"
24 Goncalo Amorim 1972 Portugal Milaneza - Maia 7' 38"
25 Oscar Mason 1975 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 7' 47"
26 Iván Ramiro Parra 1975 Colombia Cafe Baque 8' 00"
27 Oliver Zaugg 1981 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir 8' 40"
28 David Bernabeu 1975 Spain Milaneza - Maia 9' 47"
29 Mauro Gerosa 1974 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 11' 30"
30 Ángel Edo 1970 Spain Milaneza - Maia 11' 43"
31 Oscar Laguna 1978 Spain Relax - Bodysol 12' 04"
32 Sergio Perez Gomez 1978 Spain Cafe Baque 12' 12"
33 Niki Aeborsold 1972 Switzerland Phonak Hearing Systems 12' 50"
34 José Enrique Gutiérrez 1974 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 15' 44"
35 Egoi Martinez 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 16' 38"
36 José Vicente García 1972 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 18' 16"
37 Giampaolo Cheula 1979 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 18' 17"
38 Andrei Zintchenko 1972 Russia Milaneza - Maia 21' 19"
39 Moisés Dueñas Nevado 1981 Spain Relax - Bodysol 22' 28"
40 Francisco Cabello 1969 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 23' 45"
41 José Luis Arrieta 1971 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 24' 21"
42 Iker Flores 1976 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 24' 32"
43 Simone Masciarelli 1980 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 24' 40"
44 Andreas Matzbacher 1982 Austria Saeco 26' 11"
45 Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia 1976 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 26' 32"
46 Carlos Zarate 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme 28' 01"
47 Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 29' 25"
48 Gorka Verdugo 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 29' 28"
49 Joseba Albizu Lizaso 1978 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 31' 35"
50 Anton Luengo Celaya 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 32' 34"
51 Álvaro González de G. 1970 Spain Liberty Seguros 33' 00"
52 Mikel Pradera 1975 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto 33' 05"
53 Txema Del Olmo 1973 Spain Milaneza - Maia 33' 51"
54 Marzio Bruseghin 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 34' 20"
55 David Fernandez Domingo 1977 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 36' 30"
56 Francisco Gutierrez 1980 Spain Cafe Baque 38' 12"
57 Axetza Pena Iza 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 40' 03"
58 Marco Velo 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 40' 20"
59 Matteo Tosatto 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 40' 32"
60 Dario Andriotto 1972 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 40' 52"
61 Gerrit Glomser 1975 Austria Saeco 40' 53"
62 Gonzalo Bayarri Esteve 1976 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 41' 34"
63 David Loosli 1980 Switzerland Saeco 42' 59"
64 Alessandro Petacchi 1974 Italy Fassa Bortolo 43' 08"
65 Santos Gonzalez 1973 Spain Phonak Hearing Systems 43' 45"
66 Mauro Facci 1982 Italy Fassa Bortolo 45' 18"
67 Markel Irizar 1980 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi 47' 10"
68 Ief Verbrugghe 1975 Belgium Lotto - Domo 47' 10"
69 Julen Urbano Aretxabala 1980 Spain Cafe Baque 47' 10"
70 Giulio Tomi 1978 Italy Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri 47' 28"
71 Javier Perez Pereira 1977 Spain Team Seasilver 47' 38"
72 Mikel Gaztanaga 1979 Spain Cafe Baque 48' 13"
73 Carlos Barredo 1981 Spain Liberty Seguros 52' 57"
74 Carlos Torrent Tarres 1974 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 54' 34"
75 Pedro Diaz Lobato 1973 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina 1t 04' 22"
76 Julian Sanchez 1980 Spain Fassa Bortolo 1t 05' 05"
DNF David López 1981 Spain Cafe Baque
DNF Ricardo Serrano 1978 Spain Cafe Baque
DNF Javier Cherro Molina 1980 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNF Antonio Olmo 1982 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNF Javier Rodriguez 1971 Spain Comunidad Valenciana - Kelme
DNF José Gomez Marchante 1980 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina
DNF Francisco José Lara 1977 Spain Costa de Almeria - Paternina
DNF Koldo Fernandez 1981 Spain Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Francesco Chicchi 1980 Italy Fassa Bortolo
DNF Antonio Tauler Llull 1974 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Xabier Zandio 1977 Spain Illes Balears - Banesto
DNF Rafael Diaz Justo 1972 Spain Liberty Seguros
DNF Glenn D'Hollander 1974 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Nick Gates 1972 Australia Lotto - Domo
DNF Kevin van Impe 1981 Belgium Lotto - Domo
DNF Piotr Wadecki 1973 Poland Lotto - Domo
DNF Gilberto Manuel Gonz Martins 1980 Portugal Milaneza - Maia
DNF Lizuarte Manuel Gonc Martins 1978 Portugal Milaneza - Maia
DNF Marco Fertonani 1976 Italy Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF Bart Dockx 1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNF Jose Miguel Galindo 1977 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNF Luis Perez Romero 1980 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNF Jose Luis Rebollo Aguado 1972 Spain Relax - Bodysol
DNF Sebastien Rosseler 1981 Belgium Relax - Bodysol
DNF Giosue Bonomi 1978 Italy Saeco
DNF Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo 1977 Spain Saeco
DNF Gilberto Simoni 1971 Italy Saeco
DNF Rubens Bertogliati 1979 Switzerland Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Ángel Gómez 1981 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Joaquim Rodríguez 1979 Spain Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Massimo Strazzer 1969 Italy Saunier Duval - Prodir
DNF Steve Zamperi 1977 Switzerland Vini Caldirola - Nobili Rubinetteri

Info

RaceVuelta a Aragón
Nation Spain
DateApril 14th-18th
Edition2004
Classification2.2
Extra Compare top four

Stefano Garzelli