2017 Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01Oliver Naesen1990 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale3t 22' 25"
02Dimitri Peyskens1991 Belgium WB Veranclassic00"
03Ylber Sefa1991 Albania Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde00"
04Jens Debusschere1989 Belgium Lotto - Soudal06"
05Mike Teunissen1992 Netherlands Team Sunweb06"
06Kenny Dehaes1984 Belgium Wanty-Groupe06"
07Edward Theuns1991 Belgium Trek - Segafredo06"
08Alfdan De Decker1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2306"
09Stijn De Bock1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon06"
10Jonas Rickaert1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise06"
11Joeri Stallaert1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon06"
12Emiel Vermeulen1993 Belgium Roubaix Métropole06"
13Tijmen Eising1991 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel06"
14Gerry Druyts1991 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice06"
15Baptiste Planckaert1988 Belgium Team Katusha06"
16Luuc Bugter1993 Netherlands Delta Cycling Rotterdam06"
17Lawrence Naesen1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic06"
18Lindsay De Vylder1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise06"
19Sander De Pestel1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U2306"
20Niels De Rooze1992 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex06"
21Gijs Van Hoecke1991 Belgium LottoNL - Jumbo06"
22Nicolas Vereecken1990 Belgium Roubaix Métropole06"
23Thijs De Lange1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel06"
24Celestin Leyman1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke06"
25Jasper Stuyven1992 Belgium Trek - Segafredo06"
26Dennis Coenen1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon06"
27Stijn Vandenbergh1984 Belgium Ag2r La Mondiale06"
28Sep Vanmarcke1988 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac06"
29Stijn Steels1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise06"
30Arvid De Kleijn1994 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team1' 36"
31Milan Menten1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U231' 36"
32Wim Reynaerts1995 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
33Thomas Gibbons1989 USA Wanty-Groupe1' 36"
34Kenneth Van Rooy1993 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
35Wayne Stijns1993 Netherlands Team Differdange - Losch1' 36"
36Jordi Meeus1998 Belgium SEG Racing Academy1' 36"
37Robbie van Bakel1994 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 36"
38Robin Haubruge1993 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 36"
39Jim Lindenburg1996 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 36"
40Jan Reynaerts1997 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
41Thibeau Verhofstadt1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1' 36"
42Bo Godart1998 Belgium WK Noord West Brabant1' 36"
43Jonas Goeman1993 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex1' 36"
44Ludovic Robeet1994 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 36"
45Simon Daniels1997 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team1' 36"
46Kevin Verwaest1989 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex1' 36"
47Laurent Evrard1990 Belgium V.C.Villefranche Beaujolais1' 36"
48Michiel Van Hauwermeiren1998 Belgium Home Solutions-Anmapa-Soenens1' 36"
49Tom Van Asbroeck1990 Belgium Cannondale - Drapac1' 36"
50Kevin Deltombe1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
51Tom Thill1990 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch1' 36"
52Alexandar Richardson1990 Great Britain Bike Channel Canyon1' 36"
53Wout Van Elzakker1998 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 36"
54Kjell Van Driessche1989 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1' 36"
55Kristof Wielfaert1978 Belgium Van Eyck Sport1' 36"
56Daniel Patten1986 Great Britain Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde1' 36"
57Arthur Baude1998 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice1' 36"
58Sven Van Luijk1989 Netherlands Monkey Town1' 36"
59Wil Harper1990 Great Britain ONE Pro Cycling1' 36"
60Cedric Raymackers1992 Belgium Team Differdange - Losch1' 36"
61Maxim Rusnac1992 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch1' 36"
62Foeke Dubois1992 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde1' 36"
63Andrew Fenn1990 Great Britain Aqua Blue Sport1' 36"
64Thomas Deruette1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 36"
65Edward Walsh1996 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 36"
66Tomas Petit1996 Belgium Ago - Aquaservice1' 36"
67Floris Gerts1992 Netherlands BMC Racing Team1' 36"
68Viktor Verschaeve1998 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1' 36"
69Rob Van Broekhoven1995 Netherlands Destil - Piels1' 36"
70Robin Verbestel1995 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team1' 36"
71Kenny Goossens1991 Belgium Goma Dakwerken-VDB Steenhouwerij CT1' 36"
72Thomas Sprengers1990 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
73Oskari Vainionpaa1995 Finland Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde1' 36"
74Tom Dernies1990 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 36"
75Seppe Verschuere1994 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
76Torsten Demeyere1998 Belgium VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek1' 36"
77Claudio Catania1992 Germany Team Differdange - Losch1' 36"
78Jonas Castrique1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U231' 36"
79Andrew Leigh1995 Great Britain Tarteletto - Isorex1' 36"
80Jarl Salomein1989 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
81Maxime Farazijn1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
82Cristian Raileanu1993 Moldova Team Differdange - Losch1' 36"
83Jasper Temmerman1993 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 1' 36"
84Max Emil Kørner1991 Norway T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 36"
85Maarten Van Trijp1993 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 36"
86Alex Colman1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U231' 36"
87Edward Planckaert1995 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
88Preben Van Hecke1982 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
89Calvert Churchill1994 Great Britain Profel United CT1' 36"
90Jens Wallays1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
91Kevin De Jonghe1991 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
92David Van Steenberge1989 Belgium-1' 36"
93Kristof De Backer1978 Belgium Wielerteam Decock-Van Eyck1' 36"
94Twan Castelijns1989 Netherlands LottoNL - Jumbo1' 36"
95Jelle Cant1992 Belgium Era Real Estate - Circus1' 36"
96Alexander Geuens1994 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1' 36"
97Arjen Livyns1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems1' 36"
98Louis Deguide1994 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team1' 36"
99Oscar Riesebeek1992 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij1' 36"
100Alexander Maes1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
101Otto Vergaerde1994 Belgium Veranda's Willems1' 36"
102Stef Krul1995 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 36"
103Pieter Jacobs1986 Belgium Hubo-Aerts Action Bike CT1' 36"
104Timothy Stevens1989 Belgium Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice1' 36"
105Jarno Gmelich Meijling1989 Netherlands Metec - TKH p/b Mantel1' 36"
106Guillaume Seye1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke1' 36"
107Anthony Dierickx1995 Belgium C.T.Dakwerken Eddy Stroobant1' 36"
108Jonathan Breyne1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex1' 36"
109Laurens Huys1998 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U231' 36"
110Brecht Ruyters1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
111Fabio Sinoy1995 Belgium Profel United CT1' 36"
112Jimmy Janssens1989 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
113Karel Pattyn1971 Belgium-1' 36"
114Michiel Dieleman1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
115Pieter Buyle1991 Belgium C.T.Dakwerken Eddy Stroobant1' 36"
116William Elliott1995 Canada T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon1' 36"
117Harm Vanhoucke1997 Belgium Lotto - Soudal U231' 36"
118Johannes De Paepe1992 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
119Kevyn Ista1984 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 36"
120Robin Stenuit1990 Belgium Wanty-Groupe1' 36"
121Jordy Bouts1996 Belgium Prorace Cycling Team1' 36"
122Jimmy Duquennoy1995 Belgium WB Veranclassic1' 36"
123Jan Petelin1996 Luxembourg Team Differdange - Losch1' 36"
124Adam Lewis1995 Great Britain Profel United CT1' 36"
125Ruben Pols1994 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
126Bert Van Lerberghe1992 Belgium Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1' 36"
127Robby Cobbaert1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon1' 36"
128Hans Becking1986 Netherlands VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 1' 36"
129Timmy Diependaele1984 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT 1' 36"
130Etienne Van Empel1994 Netherlands Roompot-Ned.Loterij1' 36"
DNFGert De Winne1986 Belgium-
DNFPeter Verhofstadt1972 Belgium-
DNFMassimo Vanderaerden1995 Belgium An Post - Chainreaction
DNFSantiago Damian Carpio1996 Argentina Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNFOr Greenstein1989 Israel Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNFJens Rottiers1998 Belgium Asfra Racing Team Oudenaarde
DNFHarry Sweering1990 Netherlands Baby Dump Cycling Team
DNFMathias De Witte1993 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFGianni Marchand1990 Belgium Cibel - Cebon
DNFSenne Gabriels1998 Belgium CT Spider King-EFC-L&R-Trek
DNFJari Wante1998 Belgium CT Spider King-EFC-L&R-Trek
DNFRafael Vercammen1957 Belgium De Dijlespurters V.V.Mechelen VZW
DNFCedric Beullens1997 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNFThimo Willems1996 Belgium EFC - L&R - Vulsteke
DNFTim Poriau1989 Belgium Flemisch United CT
DNFSeppe Vangheluwe1996 Belgium Image4U-Trek
DNFSam Muylaert1997 Belgium Jarface Development Team
DNFEmiel Planckaert1996 Belgium Lotto - Soudal
DNFMehdi Tigrine1986 Belgium Massi - Kuwait Cycling Project
DNFSean Bero1998 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFDavid Fransen1997 Belgium NaturaBlue Cycling Team
DNFHarrison Jones1997 Great Britain Polartec-Fundación A.Contador
DNFRoss Lamb1995 Great Britain Profel United CT
DNFKillian Michiels1994 Belgium Profel United CT
DNFTim Declercq1989 Belgium Quick-Step Floors
DNFMatthias Van Aken1992 Belgium Start - Vaxes Cycling Team
DNFAuxence Buntinx1996 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFCaine Van Mol1995 Belgium T.Palm - Pole Continental Wallon
DNFLorenzo Blomme1994 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFJelle Mannaerts1991 Belgium Tarteletto - Isorex
DNFKrisztian Lovassy1988 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch
DNFBalazs Rozsa1995 Hungary Team Differdange - Losch
DNFJens Moens1994 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNFDimitri Van de Perre1991 Belgium Van Eyck Sport
DNFThomas Dhooge1998 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNFPieter Willems1992 Belgium VDM Van Durme-Michiels-Trawobo CT
DNFWouter Smagghe1997 Belgium VZW Jong Wielertalent
DNFLudwig De Winter1992 Belgium WB Veranclassic
Info
RaceMemorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare
Nation Belgium
Distance162.4 km
DateSeptember 27th
Edition2017
ClassificationKP
ExtraCompare top four

Nr.1 Oliver Naesen