2018 Ruota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Samuele Zoccarato 1998 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini 3t 57' 40"
02 Clement Champoussin 1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 00"
03 Filippo Rocchetti 1996 Italy Team Colpack 23"
04 Luca Mozzato 1998 Italy Dimension Data for Qhubeka 43"
05 Francesco Di Felice 1997 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 43"
06 Daniel Smarzaro 1997 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini 43"
07 Raul Colombo 1996 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 43"
08 Erik Nordsæter Resell 1996 Norway Uno-X Development 43"
09 Simon Verger 1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 43"
10 Alessandro Iacchi 1999 Italy Team Cervelo 43"
11 Stefano Gandin 1996 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera 43"
12 Antoine Raugel 1999 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 43"
13 Kevin Colleoni 1999 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 43"
14 Francesco Baldi 1996 Italy VPM Porto Sant Elpidio 43"
15 Yuri Colonna 1996 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 43"
16 Davide Casarotto 1997 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini 43"
17 Omar El Gouzi 1999 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint 43"
18 Anthony Jullien 1998 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 43"
19 Mattia Baldo 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime 43"
20 Ottavio Dotti 1997 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 43"
21 Gabriele Lancia 1997 Italy Team Cervelo 43"
22 Robin Froidevaux 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA 43"
23 Rasmus Byriel Iversen 1997 Denmark General Store Bottoli Zardini 43"
24 Nicolas Nesi 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi 43"
25 Andrea Pietrobon 1999 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 43"
26 Alexander Braybrooke 1997 Great Britain A.V.C. Aix En Provence 43"
27 Samuele Zambelli 1998 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime 43"
28 Veaceslav Biondi 1998 Italy Futura Team -Rosini 43"
29 Paul Double 1996 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 43"
30 Martin Schäppi 1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 43"
31 Marco Murgano 1998 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi 43"
32 Fabrizio Capodicasa 1996 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed 43"
33 Michele Corradini 1996 Italy Amore & Vita - Prodir 43"
34 Edoardo Francesco Faresin 1998 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 43"
35 Sebastiano Mantovani 1999 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint 43"
36 Lorenzo Fortunato 1996 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 43"
37 Luca Rastelli 1999 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo 43"
38 Artur Sowinski 1997 Poland VPM Porto Sant Elpidio 43"
39 Giacomo Ballabio 1998 Italy IAM Excelsior 43"
40 Bruno Asllani 1999 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club 43"
41 Ken Conter 1999 Luxembourg Chambéry Cyclisme Formation 43"
42 Davide Leone 1996 Italy VPM Porto Sant Elpidio 43"
43 Cezary Grodzicki 1996 Italy Team Palazzago 43"
44 Rossano Mauti 1997 Italy Futura Team -Rosini 43"
45 Deins Hernandez 1998 Venezuela Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It 43"
46 Luca Covili 1997 Italy G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 43"
47 Emanuele Barison 1998 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera 43"
48 Andrea Cacciotti 1996 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 43"
49 Simone Zandomeneghi 1997 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime 43"
50 Francesco Romano 1997 Italy Team Colpack 43"
51 Marco Borgo 1996 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini 43"
52 Idar Andersen 1999 Norway Uno-X Development 43"
53 Matteo Conforti 1996 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club 43"
54 Giacomo Garavaglia 1996 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 43"
55 Aldo Caiati 1998 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior 43"
56 Mehdi El Chokri 1997 Morocco Dimension Data for Qhubeka 43"
57 Joel Suter 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA 3' 10"
58 Andrea Ferrari 1998 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime 3' 10"
59 Enea Meoni 1998 Italy Team Cervelo 3' 15"
60 Hafetab Weldu 1996 Ethiopia Dimension Data for Qhubeka 3' 25"
61 Dario Gattuso 1997 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It 3' 27"
62 Davide Baldaccini 1998 Italy Team Colpack 3' 30"
63 Stefano Oldani 1998 Italy Polartec - Kometa 3' 35"
64 Gabriele Gianelli 1996 Italy Petroli Firenze-Hopplá 3' 35"
65 Giuseppe La Terra Pirré 1997 Italy G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 3' 35"
66 Matteo Panarotto 1999 Italy General Store Bottoli Zardini 3' 35"
67 Matteo Bellia 1997 Italy IAM Excelsior 3' 35"
68 Matteo Buggiani 1996 Italy Big Hunter Beltrami Seanese 3' 35"
69 Ricardo Tosin 1998 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera 3' 35"
70 Riccardo Lucca 1997 Italy Team Colpack 3' 35"
71 Fabio Di Guglielmo 1998 Italy VPM Porto Sant Elpidio 3' 35"
72 Gabriele Ninci 1998 Italy Big Hunter Beltrami Seanese 4' 03"
73 Nicolo Ferri 1998 Italy G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 4' 08"
74 Tommaso Fiaschi 1997 Italy G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 4' 10"
75 Lars Saugstad 1997 Norway Uno-X Development 4' 15"
76 Nico Selenati 1996 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA 4' 30"
77 Matteo Fantoni 1999 Italy Team Palazzago 4' 30"
78 Filippo Bedeschi 1996 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera 4' 30"
79 Charlie Beake 1997 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 4' 30"
80 Giacomo Cassara 1999 Italy Team Palazzago 4' 30"
81 Quentin Guex 1996 Switzerland IAM Excelsior 4' 30"
82 Callum Johnston 1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 4' 30"
83 Jake Wright 1999 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 4' 30"
84 Fergus Robinson 1998 Great Britain Zappi Racing Team 4' 30"
85 Kotaro Ono 1997 Japan Zappi Racing Team 4' 30"
86 Cristian Ioli 1997 Italy Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Si 4' 30"
87 Cristian Carmona 1996 Colombia Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Si 4' 30"
88 Giuseppe D'Apote 1998 Italy VPM Porto Sant Elpidio 4' 30"
89 Andrea Genga 1997 Italy VPM Porto Sant Elpidio 4' 30"
90 Giacomo Conti 1998 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli 4' 30"
91 Davide Masi 1997 Italy G.S.Mastromarco-Sensi-FC Nibali 4' 30"
DNF Hugo Brun 1997 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence
DNF Enzo Faloci 1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence
DNF Quentin Grolleau 1998 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence
DNF Ivan Schmitz 1996 France A.V.C. Aix En Provence
DNF Antoine Aebi 1998 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA
DNF Jeremiaz Jenelten 1999 Switzerland Akros - Renfer SA
DNF Marco Lolli 1999 Italy Aran Cucine
DNF Diego Masciarelli 1996 Italy Aran Cucine
DNF Jacopo Recchilungo 1999 Italy Aran Cucine
DNF Riccardo Recchilungo 1999 Italy Aran Cucine
DNF Stefano Bertoletti 1998 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Giovanni Pedretti 1996 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Michel Piccot 1997 Italy Biesse Carrera Gavardo
DNF Manuel Allori 1998 Italy Big Hunter Beltrami Seanese
DNF Francesco Messieri 1996 Italy Big Hunter Beltrami Seanese
DNF Federico Rossi 1999 Italy Big Hunter Beltrami Seanese
DNF Giordano Burocchi 1998 Italy Biotraining CT
DNF Simone Cuozzo 1998 Italy Biotraining CT
DNF Luca Longagnani 1998 Italy Biotraining CT
DNF Ignacio Spica 1999 Italy Biotraining CT
DNF Antonio Candi 1997 Italy Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Si
DNF Riccardo Meschini 1999 Italy Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Si
DNF Federico Zanni 1997 Italy Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Si
DNF Lucas Meunier 1999 France Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
DNF Davide Bauce 1999 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
DNF Francesco Pirro 1999 Italy Delio Gallina Colosio Eurofeed
DNF Simone Innocenti 1999 Italy Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF Federico Molini 1999 Italy Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF Louis Visser 1998 South Africa Dimension Data for Qhubeka
DNF Lorenzo Biagiotti 1999 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Manuel Carbone 1999 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Geremia Fedeli 1999 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Philip Pink 1999 Italy Futura Team -Rosini
DNF Yuri Botti 1998 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club
DNF Nicola Cocchioni 1999 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club
DNF Patrizio Leoni 1996 Italy Gragnano Sporting Club
DNF Antoine Debons 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior
DNF Bastian Kuratli 1998 Switzerland IAM Excelsior
DNF Luca Coati - Italy Iseo Serrature Rime
DNF Matteo Furlan 1998 Italy Iseo Serrature Rime
DNF Raoul Bulleri 1999 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNF Lorenzo Cataldo 1999 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNF Giovanni Iannelli 1996 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNF Matteo Sensi 1998 Italy Malmantile Gaini Taccetti-Vibert It
DNF Davide Italiani 1996 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Filippo Mori 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Luigi Pietrini 1997 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Nicola Valacchi 1998 Italy Maltinti Lampadari - Banca di Cambi
DNF Dylan Maldonado 1998 France St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF Lorenzo Barbieri 1999 Italy Team Cervelo
DNF Francesco Menichetti 1999 Italy Team Cervelo
DNF Davide Botta 1997 Italy Team Colpack
DNF Gabriele Maria Denaro - Italy Team Palazzago
DNF Jacopo Pesenti 1999 Italy Team Palazzago
DNF Andrea Scalvinoni 1999 Italy Team Palazzago
DNF Pietro Bellomo 1996 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Ignazio Longo 1997 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Alberto Orlandi - Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Lorenzo Ratto 1998 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Samuele Reggidori 1998 Italy U.C.Pistoiese
DNF Jonas Iversby Hvideberg 1999 Norway Uno-X Development
DNF Sindre Kulset 1998 Norway Uno-X Development
DNF Sondre Andersson Svensli 1998 Norway Uno-X Development
DNF Andrea David 1998 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Roberto Delorenzi 1997 Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Marco Ghirlanda - Switzerland V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Yuri Marsico 1997 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Alessandro Santaromita 1999 Italy V.C.Mendrisio-PL Valli
DNF Andrea Micheletti 1996 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint
DNF Mario Sartore 1997 Italy Viris L&L-Sisal-Matchpoint
DNF Tommaso Campesan 1998 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera
DNF Mattia Saccon 1999 Italy Work Service Videa Coppi Gazzera
DNF Pasquale Abenante 1998 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior
DNF Nicola Breda 1996 Italy Zalf Euromobil Désirée Fior

Info

RaceRuota d'Oro - GP Festa del Perdono
Nation Italy
Distance 167.7 km
DateSeptember 25th
Edition2018
Classification1.2U
Extra Compare top four